St. Olaf Coed Quadrangular – Friday, January 26, 2018

Bethel, Gustavus, St. Thomas, St. Olaf

Entry Fee:    $200 per team per gender                         

 

Entries:         Unlimited entries.

 

Entry site:    Direct Athletics 

ENTRIES ARE DUE WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 24 BY 6:00 pm.

After Wednesday, only scratches will be allowed. NO ADDITIONS!  

Please email Daniel Bretscher bretsc2@stolaf.edu for all scratches.

 

Facility:         Mondo surface, 1 /4 inch spikes everywhere, plywood circles for the throws.

 

 

FIELD EVENTS

4:00                           WEIGHT THROW (women, men to follow)

                                    (SHOT PUT FOLLOWS WEIGHT THROW - women, men to follow)

LONG JUMP (women, men to follow)     

(TRIPLE JUMP FOLLOWS LONG JUMP women, men to follow)

4:00                            POLE VAULT (women, men to follow)

HIGH JUMP (men, women to follow)       

 

TRACK EVENTS (all running events are women first, then men, except hurdle finals)

4:00                            5000 M - women

4:25                            60M HH TRIALS - women

4:35                            60 M HH TRIALS - men    

4:40                            60 M DASH TRIALS - women

4:50                            60 M DASH TRIALS - men

5:00                            5000 METERS - men

5:20                            800 METER RELAY (Three turn stagger) - women

5:30                            800 METER RELAY (Three turn stagger) - men

5:35                            MILE RUN - women

5:50                            MILE RUN - men                

6:00                            60 M HH FINALS - men

6:05                            60 M HH FINALS - women

6:10                            400 METERS – women

6:20                            400 METERS - men                                   

6:30                            600 METERS – women    

6:40                            600 METERS– men                                   

6:50                            60 M FINALS – women

6:55                            60 M FINALS – men

7:00                            800 METERS – women

7:10                            800 METERS – men                                  

7:20                            1000 METERS - women               

7:30                            1000 METERS - men

7:40                            200 METERS – women

7:55                            200 METERS – men

8:10                            3000 METERS – women

8:25                            3000 METERS - men

8:40                            4 X 400 M RELAY - women                                 

8:50                            4 X 400 M RELAY - men                                     

 

Scoring:        9-7-6-5-4-3-2-1 in individual events and 9-7-6-5 for relays, no more than 2 scorers per team, and one scoring relay per team.