Licensed to Fast Finish Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2017 04:14 PM
                     St. Olaf Tostrud Classic - 2/18/2017                      
                               St. Olaf College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Audelo, Jesse             FR St. John's (              7.11Q  2  7.109
  1 Robinson-Johnson, Daamir  FR Carleton                  7.11Q  6  7.109
  3 Neville, Ryan             FR St. Thomas (              7.14Q  4 
  4 Duellman, Colin           FR St. Thomas (              7.16Q  5 
  5 Widmer, Thane             JR Hamline                   7.19Q  3 
  6 Blaney, Jack              SO Gustavus Ado              7.28Q  1 
  7 Lein, Jordan              JR Hamline                   7.21q  6 
  8 Kuester, Ryan             SR St. John's (              7.27q  2  7.262
  9 Glover, Janari            FR Wis.-River F              7.27   2  7.267
 10 Weiss, Logan              SO St. Olaf                  7.30   3 
 11 Sauro, Daniel             SR St. Thomas (              7.32   4 
 12 Erickson, Peter           FR Bethel (Minn              7.33   2 
 13 Heuer, Deontae            SO Augsburg                  7.36   3 
 14 Huss, Nathan              SR Hamline                   7.37   4 
 15 Kelvington, Luke          SO St. John's (              7.41   1 
 16 Hennen, Aidan             SR Macalester                7.47   5 
 17 Westawker, Luke           FR Carleton                  7.48   5  7.471
 18 Williams, Emanual         FR Carleton                  7.48   1  7.476
 19 Swafford, Xander          FR Carleton                  7.51   6 
 20 Rikkers, Adam             FR St. Thomas (              7.53   3 
 21 Noack, Adam               FR St. John's (              7.54   4 
 22 Jevne, Scott              SO St. Thomas (              7.55   6 
 23 Anderson, Parker          SR St. John's (              7.57   1 
 24 Martinuzzi, Paul          FR St. Olaf                  7.58   6 
 25 Guggemos, Nicholas        JR St. Thomas (              7.59   3 
 26 O'Connell, Sean           SR Gustavus Ado              7.61   5 
 27 Eickhoff, Isaac           SR Bethel (Minn              7.63   1 
 28 Chantara, Alex            SR Bethel (Minn              7.71   3 
 29 Danielson, Ben            SO St. Olaf                  7.72   2 
 30 Knutson, Eli              SO St. Olaf                  7.77   4 
 31 Lyons, Eric               JR Hamline                   7.83   4 
 32 Rogers, Jeremiah          FR Bethel (Minn              7.86   3 
 33 McDonald, Clifford        FR Gustavus Ado              7.94   5 
 34 Jaye, Elliot              JR St. Thomas (              7.95   5 
 35 Tensaie, Baeza            SR Bethel (Minn              8.05   6 
 36 Ortiz, Henry              FR Hamline                   8.14   2 
 37 Manthe, Kam               SO Hamline                   8.23   4 
 -- Monroe, Dan                  UNAT                     X7.76   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson-Johnson, Daamir  FR Carleton                  7.08  
  2 Neville, Ryan             FR St. Thomas (              7.11  
  3 Audelo, Jesse             FR St. John's (              7.12   7.113
  4 Lein, Jordan              JR Hamline                   7.12   7.116
  5 Duellman, Colin           FR St. Thomas (              7.15  
  6 Widmer, Thane             JR Hamline                   7.16  
  7 Kuester, Ryan             SR St. John's (              7.18  
  8 Blaney, Jack              SO Gustavus Ado              7.25  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Audelo, Jesse             FR St. John's (             22.72  10 
  2 Monroe, Shawn             FR Bethel (Minn             22.92   9 
  3 Widmer, Thane             JR Hamline                  22.96  10 
  4 Erickson, Isaac           FR Bethel (Minn             23.00  10 
  5 Richter, Bryan            FR Carleton                 23.02   8 
  6 Neville, Ryan             FR St. Thomas (             23.06   9 
  7 Klamm, Patrick            SR Bethel (Minn             23.09  10 
  8 Sauro, Daniel             SR St. Thomas (             23.16   8 
  9 Peck, Mitch               JR St. John's (             23.23   6 
 10 Lein, Jordan              JR Hamline                  23.30   6 
 11 Blaney, Jack              SO Gustavus Ado             23.37   5 
 12 Weiss, Logan              SO St. Olaf                 23.47   8 
 13 Baxter, Austin            FR Carleton                 23.49   9  23.486
 14 Hicks, Maurice            JR Carleton                 23.49   7  23.489
 15 Kuester, Ryan             SR St. John's (             23.50   9 
 16 Duellman, Colin           FR St. Thomas (             23.54   6 
 17 Schwartz, Ben             FR Carleton                 23.55   6 
 18 Swanson, Kyle             FR Bethel (Minn             23.68   7 
 19 Sullivan, Liam            FR Carleton                 23.73   2 
 20 O'Connell, Sean           SR Gustavus Ado             23.77   7 
 21 Nowaczynski, Tre          SR Macalester               23.89   8  23.882
 22 Grieves, Zach             SR St. John's (             23.89  10  23.885
 23 Blake, Preston            JR Augsburg                 23.90   9 
 24 Frederickson, Ben         SO St. John's (             23.98   5 
 25 Martin, Max               SO St. John's (             24.01   4 
 26 Glover, Janari            FR Wis.-River F             24.11   5 
 27 Swafford, Xander          FR Carleton                 24.14   4 
 28 Vollendorf, Keith         JR Bethel (Minn             24.20   3 
 29 Eisner, Brian             JR Macalester               24.23   2 
 30 Guggemos, Nicholas        JR St. Thomas (             24.24   5 
 31 Leemon, Kyle              JR St. Olaf                 24.31   7 
 32 Montplaisir, Matthew      FR Gustavus Ado             24.38   1 
 33 Huss, Nathan              SR Hamline                  24.44   4 
 34 Verchota, Bobby           FR Gustavus Ado             24.49   3 
 35 Smith, Anthony            SR St. John's (             24.51   4  24.501
 36 Danielson, Ben            SO St. Olaf                 24.51   6  24.510
 37 Williams, Emanual         FR Carleton                 24.66   2 
 38 Hennen, Aidan             SR Macalester               24.73   3 
 39 Garber, Michael           FR St. John's (             24.78   7  24.775
 40 Westawker, Luke           FR Carleton                 24.78   2  24.779
 41 Noack, Adam               FR St. John's (             24.79   1 
 42 Anderson, Parker          SR St. John's (             24.87   3 
 43 Haglund, Tory             SO Hamline                  24.89   5 
 44 Kainz, Theodore           FR St. John's (             25.12   1 
 45 McIntosh, David           FR Crown                    25.29   1 
 46 Rogers, Jeremiah          FR Bethel (Minn             25.34   1 
 47 Duplessis, Kyle           FR Carleton                 25.44   8 
 48 Kraling, Hunter           SO Gustavus Ado             26.06   4 
 49 Morales, Andrew           SO St. Olaf                 26.11   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richter, Bryan            FR Carleton                 50.79   7 
  2 Jensen, Tyler             SR Wis.-River F             50.81   7 
  3 Pugh, Joey                JR St. Olaf                 51.09   7 
  4 Fredrickson, Kyle         SR Gustavus Ado             51.23   7 
  5 Hicks, Maurice            JR Carleton                 51.52   7 
  6 Baxter, Austin            FR Carleton                 51.80   6 
  7 Grier, Jordan             JR Hamline                  52.20   4 
  8 Swanson, Kyle             FR Bethel (Minn             52.22   6 
  9 ReMine, Sam               SR Gustavus Ado             52.42   6 
 10 ReMine, Ed                SR Gustavus Ado             52.62   6 
 11 Frederickson, Ben         SO St. John's (             52.78   5 
 12 Washington, Justin        FR Carleton                 52.83   5 
 13 Reyes Herrera, Edwin      FR Macalester               52.95   5 
 14 Coleman, Joshua           JR Crown                    53.21   5 
 15 Coates, Austin            FR St. Thomas (             53.28   4 
 16 Pratt, Matt               JR Hamline                  53.29   3 
 17 Grieves, Zach             SR St. John's (             53.43   4 
 18 Johnson, Bolu             JR Carleton                 53.47   5 
 19 Lushanko, Cory            FR Wis.-River F             53.59   3 
 20 Holmes, Robbie            JR St. Olaf                 54.00   6 
 21 Hargens, James            SR Macalester               54.04   2 
 22 Verchota, Bobby           FR Gustavus Ado             54.28   3 
 23 Carlsen, Michael          FR Carleton                 54.32   2 
 24 Garber, Michael           FR St. John's (             54.39   2 
 25 Haglund, Tory             SO Hamline                  54.83   3 
 26 Greenberg, Tyler          FR St. Thomas (             55.01   2 
 27 Prouty, Jacob             SO Hamline                  55.31   2 
 28 Duplessis, Kyle           FR Carleton                 55.68   2 
 29 Mendez, Alberto           SO Hamline                  55.69   3 
 30 Morales, Andrew           SO St. Olaf                 56.74   4 
 31 Wedemeier, Josh           SR Crown                    56.85   1 
 32 Kraling, Hunter           SO Gustavus Ado             57.27   1 
 33 Alappat, Harry            FR Carleton                 57.59   1 
 34 Brabson, Eric             FR Gustavus Ado             57.68   1 
 35 Danielson, Albert         JR Hamline                  58.09   1 
 36 Porterfield, Blade        FR Crown                  1:01.59   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mueller, Chris            JR St. Thomas (           1:21.88   5 
  2 Withbroe, Ben             SR Carleton               1:22.07   5 
  3 Madigan, Ben              FR Gustavus Ado           1:23.65   2 
  4 Lonergan, Sean            FR St. Olaf               1:23.74   5 
  5 Karlson, Samuel           SO St. Thomas (           1:23.94   3 
  6 Skidmore, James           SO St. Thomas (           1:24.05   4 
  7 Trapp, Ryan               SR St. Thomas (           1:24.61   4 
  8 Lenz, Jonathon            SR St. Olaf               1:24.77   3 
  9 Zaidi, Tayeb              SR Macalester             1:25.54   4 
 10 Born, Alex                FR Hamline                1:26.67   2 
 11 Atkinson, Levi            SO Carleton               1:26.72   2 
 12 Gifford, Ben              SO St. Thomas (           1:27.17   4 
 13 Ozark, Alex               SO Hamline                1:27.27   3 
 14 Gatton, Sam               SR Hamline                1:28.48   2 
 15 Graff, Chase              SO St. Thomas (           1:28.67   3 
 16 Lerbakken, Tyler          SR Hamline                1:29.07   2 
 17 Overvig, Kellen           SO Hamline                1:29.48   1 
 18 Engberg, Ethan            SO Macalester             1:29.56   4 
 19 Schoenfelder, Jonah       FR St. Thomas (           1:30.09   1 
 20 Gais, Joey                SO Carleton               1:31.60   1 
 21 Tollefson, Aidan          SO Bethel (Minn           1:31.64   1 
 22 Kropp, Ryan               FR St. John's (           1:36.48   1 
 23 Murray, Patrick           FR Hamline                1:37.74   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Will           SR St. John's (           1:59.21   3 
  2 LaChance, Bailey          SO St. Thomas (           2:00.86   3 
  3 Longenbach, Sam           SR St. Olaf               2:01.10   3 
  4 Herman, Zach              FR St. Olaf               2:02.16   3 
  5 Kohner, Paul              JR St. John's (           2:06.11   2 
  6 Sikes, Camden             JR Carleton               2:06.59   3 
  7 Nuese, Brendon            SO Bethel (Minn           2:07.08   2 
  8 Hartshorn, Andy           FR Bethel (Minn           2:07.53   2 
  9 Aehl, Peter               FR St. Olaf               2:07.56   2 
 10 Larson, Louis             FR St. John's (           2:08.07   2 
 11 Lee, Zach                 JR St. Olaf               2:08.21   1 
 12 Roba, Geleto              FR St. John's (           2:08.43   1 
 13 Raman, Narun              FR Carleton               2:09.70   1 
 14 Schugel, Jack             SO Gustavus Ado           2:09.70   2 
 15 Osei-Bonsu, Wilmot        FR St. John's (           2:11.10   2 
 16 Sandok, Connor            SO Gustavus Ado           2:14.27   1 
 17 O'Reilly, Patrick         SR Carleton               2:14.60   1 
 18 Fourre, Elijah            FR Gustavus Ado           2:14.74   1 
 19 Goebel, Nolan             FR St. John's (           2:16.49   1 
 20 Fry, Peter                JR Hamline                2:23.92   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hatton, Evan              SO Bethel (Minn           2:30.28   4 
  2 Wachter, Karl             FR St. Thomas (           2:31.68   4 
  3 Jones, Charlie            SR St. Thomas (           2:32.52   4 
  4 Burback, Allen-Michael    SO St. Thomas (           2:33.00   4 
  5 Fredrickson, Alex         SR Gustavus Ado           2:34.43   4 
  6 Kiley, Collin             FR St. Thomas (           2:35.03   4 
  7 Suttie, Grant             SR St. Thomas (           2:35.47   4 
  8 Gustafson, Frank          FR Hamline                2:39.22   3 
  9 Huffman, David            JR Bethel (Minn           2:39.31   2 
 10 Benitez, Fernando         FR Hamline                2:40.34   3 
 11 Ruvkun, Andrew            JR Carleton               2:41.94   3 
 12 Lamb, Kevin               SO St. John's (           2:42.14   3 
 13 Brecheisen, Justin        SO Bethel (Minn           2:42.30   3 
 14 Hanson, Seguy             FR Bethel (Minn           2:42.90   3 
 15 Zoltek, Daniel            JR St. John's (           2:44.60   3 
 16 Stordahl, Tyler           SO Gustavus Ado           2:48.32   1 
 17 Getzloff, Alec            FR St. Olaf               2:49.05   2 
 18 Bauer, Max                SO Gustavus Ado           2:50.28   2 
 19 Lawrence, Robert          SR St. John's (           2:51.03   2 
 20 Malwitz, Joel             SR Gustavus Ado           2:51.94   1 
 21 Hanselman, Ryan           SO Carleton               2:53.18   1 
 22 Nelson, Thomas            FR St. John's (           2:54.03   1 
 23 Wattenhofer, Joseph       SR St. John's (           2:54.94   2 
 24 Getzloff, Liam            SO St. Olaf               2:56.38   3 
 25 Knutson, Eli              SO St. Olaf               2:57.16   2 
 26 Retza, Billy              FR Macalester             3:05.94   1 
 27 Rikkers, Adam             FR St. Thomas (           3:06.43   1 
 28 Elmhorst, Michael         JR Crown                  3:08.90   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coffey, Joe               SR St. Olaf               4:08.46   1 
  2 Bjork, Sean               SR St. Olaf               4:10.02   1 
  3 Eggers, Jacob             SR St. Olaf               4:13.26   1 
  4 Bugler, Ryan              SR St. John's (           4:15.10   1 
  5 Ketola, Keith             JR St. Olaf               4:18.10   1 
  6 Sandberg, Ryley           JR Gustavus Ado           4:29.01   2 
  7 Rudberg, Andy             JR St. Olaf               4:29.17   2 
  8 Lehn, Calvin              SR St. Olaf               4:30.48   1 
  9 Pavelka, Bridger          FR Gustavus Ado           4:30.55   2 
 10 Dammann, Carston          SR Gustavus Ado           4:31.71   2 
 11 Boranian, Chris           SO Macalester             4:31.72   2 
 12 Webster, Nate             SR St. Olaf               4:32.44   2 
 13 Barnhart, Andy            FR Bethel (Minn           4:33.38   4 
 14 Kirtley, Alec             SO St. Olaf               4:33.59   1 
 15 Charbonneau, Alex         SR St. John's (           4:33.68   2 
 16 Garrett, Ryan             JR St. Thomas (           4:36.48   2 
 17 Nakajima, Hiroshi         JR Carleton               4:36.85   3 
 18 Wischnack, Andrew         FR Gustavus Ado           4:37.34   3 
 19 Simon, Jackson            FR St. Olaf               4:38.17   2 
 20 Huffman, Taylor           JR Bethel (Minn           4:38.39   4 
 21 Bransky, Jacob            FR Carleton               4:38.52   3 
 22 Shields, John Mark        FR Bethel (Minn           4:39.32   4 
 23 Mathison, James           SO St. John's (           4:39.74   3 
 24 Rasmussen, Anders         SO Bethel (Minn           4:40.78   3 
 25 Allen, Dan                SO St. John's (           4:40.93   3 
 26 Becker, Kyle              SO St. John's (           4:41.54   3 
 27 Dietz, Zach               SR St. John's (           4:42.63   4 
 28 Bildsten, Ben             FR Macalester             4:42.70   4 
 29 Schreiber, Kevin          SR St. Thomas (           4:42.98   3 
 30 Kirchmeier, Kemal         SR Macalester             4:43.09   4 
 31 Stordahl, Tyler           SO Gustavus Ado           4:44.19   5 
 32 Sauerberg, Nathaniel      FR Carleton               4:47.35   5 
 33 Dea, Nick                 SO St. Olaf               4:48.03   5 
 34 Phelan, Conrad            FR Carleton               4:48.22   5 
 35 Chmelik, Joey             JR St. Olaf               4:48.59   5 
 36 Zollner, Austin           SR Gustavus Ado           4:48.66   5 
 37 Huss, Tim                 SO Bethel (Minn           4:49.41   4 
 38 Polania-Gonzalez, Ernest  SR Carleton               4:49.62   3 
 39 Johansen, Syver           JR St. Olaf               4:50.03   5 
 40 Shinn, Keaton             FR Bethel (Minn           4:50.06   4 
 41 Richmond, Sam             SO Macalester             4:51.37   5 
 42 Jarka-Sellers, Peter      FR Macalester             4:52.37   6 
 43 Ahlness, Sean             JR Hamline                4:53.05   3 
 44 Benson, John              SR Gustavus Ado           4:53.44   5 
 45 Lowery, Nick              FR Bethel (Minn           4:56.53   6 
 46 Palyan, Jess              SO St. Thomas (           4:56.91   2 
 47 Foster, Caleb             FR Bethel (Minn           4:57.48   4 
 48 Slagel, Isaac             FR St. Olaf               4:57.64   5 
 49 Pearson, Keenan           SR Bethel (Minn           4:59.44   6 
 50 Hershewe, Edward          FR Carleton               4:59.71   6 
 51 O'Donnell-Hoff, Sam       FR Macalester             5:02.81   6 
 52 Martinez, Mason           SO Macalester             5:03.87   6 
 53 Walsh, Alex               FR Hamline                5:07.01   6 
 54 Elmhorst, Michael         JR Crown                  5:27.54   6 
 -- Escher, Paul                 UNAT                      XDNF   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Evan               JR Gustavus Ado           8:47.01   2 
  2 Timm, Paul                JR St. Olaf               8:49.30   2 
  3 Harper, Henry             FR Macalester             8:54.45   2 
  4 Lerdall, Thomas           SO St. Olaf               8:55.46   2 
  5 Bakken, Eric              JR St. Olaf               8:57.35   2 
  6 Furcich, Justin           SO St. Olaf               8:57.88   2 
  7 Kuzara, Maxwell           SR St. John's (           8:58.72   2 
  8 Nelson, Robert            SO Gustavus Ado           8:59.73   2 
  9 Salan, Abdullahi          SR Augsburg               9:00.69   2 
 10 Hinwood, Lachlan          SR Macalester             9:01.83   2 
 11 Anderson, William         SO St. Olaf               9:04.35   2 
 12 Doherty, James            SO Macalester             9:04.79   2 
 13 Knobbe, Thomas            SR Gustavus Ado           9:05.06   2 
 14 Glidewell, Seth           SO St. Thomas (           9:08.08   2 
 15 Nelson, Sam               SO Bethel (Minn           9:10.60   1 
 16 Lepak, Jake               FR Macalester             9:11.36   2 
 17 Friesen, Sam              SR St. John's (           9:16.01   1 
 18 Schold, Chris             FR St. Olaf               9:19.75   1 
 19 Duchenes, Tony            SO Hamline                9:25.74   1 
 20 Buchmeier, Dan            JR St. Olaf               9:29.87   1 
 21 Brenk, Christopher        FR St. Olaf               9:32.54   1 
 22 Nelson, Michael           JR St. John's (           9:33.45   1 
 23 Franta, Brandon           SR St. John's (           9:33.53   1 
 24 Paladie, Anthony          JR Hamline                9:33.83   1 
 25 Haberman, Emmett          JR Gustavus Ado           9:34.57   1 
 26 Grant, Spencer            SO Macalester             9:37.58   2 
 27 DeBlieck, Derek           JR St. Olaf               9:46.72   1 
 28 Gordon, Alex              JR Macalester             9:57.73   1 
 29 Sauerberg, Nathaniel      FR Carleton               9:58.86   1 
 30 Miles, John               SO St. John's (          10:04.57   1 
 31 Johnson, Brandon          JR Bethel (Minn          10:15.31   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nelson, Spencer           SR Macalester            16:39.81  
  2 Karl, Tyler               JR Concordia-St          16:48.19  
  3 Edinburgh, Zach           SR Carleton              16:56.73  
  4 Hoffert, Michael          JR Carleton              17:11.55  
 -- Gerber, Dan                  UNAT                 X16:24.60  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Max               SO St. John's (              8.78Q  3 
  2 Maxwell, Trevor           JR Gustavus Ado              8.90Q  2 
  3 Paal, Mathew              FR St. Olaf                  8.94Q  4 
  4 Gould, Rex                SR Hamline                   9.10Q  1 
  5 Peck, Mitch               JR St. John's (              8.90q  3 
  6 Dahl, Duncan              SO St. Thomas (              8.94q  2 
  7 Smith, Anthony            SR St. John's (              8.99q  2 
  8 Lura, Gabe                FR St. John's (              9.21q  4 
  9 Scott, Benjamin           FR St. Olaf                  9.22   4 
 10 Gredvig, Jacob            SR St. Thomas (              9.27   3 
 11 Gatton, Sam               SR Hamline                   9.29   3 
 12 Alappat, Harry            FR Carleton                  9.34   4 
 13 Rea, Tyler                JR Augsburg                  9.35   3 
 14 Syler, Colton             JR Bethel (Minn              9.36   1 
 15 Buckner, Jack             JR Carleton                  9.50   2 
 16 Schoenfelder, Jonah       FR St. Thomas (              9.67   3 
 17 Baltierrez, Ruben         FR Augsburg                  9.69   2 
 18 Reutzel, Noah             FR Hamline                   9.88   1 
 19 Stichman, Kyle            SO Bethel (Minn             10.07   4 
 20 Bakken-Heck, Lucas        JR Hamline                  10.10   2 
 21 Sullivan, Liam            FR Carleton                 10.13   2 
 22 Pankow, Maxx              JR Bethel (Minn             10.61   4 
 23 Skinner, Caden            SO Bethel (Minn             10.98   3 
 24 Kainz, Theodore           FR St. John's (             11.38   1 
 -- Otto, Dan                    UNAT                     X8.96   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Max               SO St. John's (              8.68  
  2 Peck, Mitch               JR St. John's (              8.73  
  3 Maxwell, Trevor           JR Gustavus Ado              8.74  
  4 Paal, Mathew              FR St. Olaf                  8.76  
  5 Gould, Rex                SR Hamline                   8.86  
  6 Dahl, Duncan              SO St. Thomas (              8.93  
  7 Lura, Gabe                FR St. John's (              8.95  
  8 Smith, Anthony            SR St. John's (              9.13  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Augsburg  'A'                                       1:37.47  
     1) Guyton Jr, Ray FR               2) Rosario, Sam FR                
     3) McKinney, Dylan FR              4) Baltierrez, Ruben FR           
  2 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                                 1:40.11  
     1) Vollendorf, Keith JR            2) Eickhoff, Isaac SR             
     3) Chantara, Alex SR               4) Tensaie, Baeza SR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                              3:27.09   3 
     1) ReMine, Sam SR                  2) Fredrickson, Kyle SR           
     3) Madigan, Ben FR                 4) ReMine, Ed SR                  
  2 St. Olaf  'A'                                       3:30.95   3 
     1) Elstad, Justin JR               2) Pugh, Joey JR                  
     3) Paal, Mathew FR                 4) Holmes, Robbie JR              
  3 Macalester  'A'                                     3:32.81   2 
     1) Eisner, Brian JR                2) Hargens, James SR              
     3) Reyes Herrera, Edwin FR         4) Nowaczynski, Tre SR            
  4 Hamline  'A'                                        3:33.19   2 
     1) Gatton, Sam SR                  2) Grier, Jordan JR               
     3) Pratt, Matt JR                  4) Mendez, Alberto SO             
  5 Alumni Bombers  'A'                                 3:34.72   1 
  6 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                             3:35.40   3 
     1) Mueller, Chris JR               2) Skidmore, James SO             
     3) Malim, Mohamed SO               4) Prater, Joshua FR              
  7 St. Olaf  'B'                                       3:37.94   3 
     1) Scott, Benjamin FR              2) Herman, Zach FR                
     3) Lenz, Jonathon SR               4) Lonergan, Sean FR              
  8 Gustavus Adolphus  'B'                              3:42.00   2 
     1) O'Connell, Sean SR              2) Finne, Nelson SO               
     3) Fredrickson, Alex SR            4) Schugel, Jack SO               
  9 Macalester  'B'                                     3:45.65   2 
     1) Engberg, Ethan SO               2) Bildsten, Ben FR               
     3) Boranian, Chris SO              4) Zaidi, Tayeb SR                
 10 Augsburg  'A'                                       3:57.39   1 
     1) Baltierrez, Ruben FR            2) Blake, Preston JR              
     3) McKinney, Dylan FR              4) Rosario, Sam FR                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Spillum, Travis           SR St. John's (             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Dahl, Duncan              SO St. Thomas (             1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Theisen, Jordan           JR St. John's (             1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Schwartz, Peter           JR Gustavus Ado             1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 McIntosh, David           FR Crown                    1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Moyer, James              JR Bethel (Minn             1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O    O  PPP  XXO  XPP 
  7 Ektnitphong, Troy         SO Gustavus Ado             1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Gorrilla, Thomas          SR St. Thomas (             1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.61 1.66 
        O  XXX 
  9 Rikkers, Adam             FR St. Thomas (             1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Benjet, Josh              FR Macalester               1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Peterson, Christopher     SR St. Thomas (             1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Knighton-Johnson, Boston  SO Bethel (Minn             1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
       XO    O    O  PPP  XXX 
 -- Ezana, Robel              FR Crown                       NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 -- Tut, JB                      UNAT                    X1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gursky, Jacob             SO St. Olaf                 4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Keil, Evan                SR St. Thomas (             4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Franek, Thomas            FR St. John's (             4.46m   14-07.50 
     3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 
        O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Huntley, Derek            SR Gustavus Ado             4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Cronin, Lucas             SO St. Thomas (             4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.31 4.46 4.61 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Theisen, Jordan           JR St. John's (             4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Olson, Maxwell            SR St. John's (             4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Bury, Michael             FR St. Thomas (             4.31m   14-01.75 
     4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Moyer, James              JR Bethel (Minn             4.16m   13-07.75 
     4.16 4.31 
        O  XXX 
 10 Ritzenthaler, Aidan       FR St. Thomas (             4.16m   13-07.75 
     4.16 4.31 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Heuer, Deontae            SO Augsburg                 4.01m   13-01.75 
     4.01 4.16 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Knighton-Johnson, Boston  SO Bethel (Minn             3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.71 3.86 4.01 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Prokott, Derek            SR Hamline                  3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.71 3.86 4.01 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Howe, George              SO Macalester               3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.56 3.71 3.86 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Knutson, Eli              SO St. Olaf                 3.71m   12-02.00 
     2.96 3.26 3.56 3.71 3.86 
       XO    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 16 Hulshizer, Luke           FR Hamline                  3.56m   11-08.00 
     3.56 3.71 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Frick, Chris              SO St. Olaf                 2.96m    9-08.50 
     2.66 2.96 3.26 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Dahl, Duncan              SO St. Thomas (             2.96m    9-08.50 
     2.66 2.96 3.26 
        O   XO  XXX 
 19 Finne, Nelson             SO Gustavus Ado             2.96m    9-08.50 
     2.66 2.96 3.26 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Skinner, Caden            SO Bethel (Minn             2.66m    8-08.75 
     2.66 2.96 
        O  XXX 
 20 Retza, Billy              FR Macalester               2.66m    8-08.75 
     2.66 2.96 
        O  XXX 
 20 Stichman, Kyle            SO Bethel (Minn             2.66m    8-08.75 
     2.66 2.96 
        O  XXX 
 -- Schultz-Sanchez, Kristia  JR Hamline                     NH            
     3.71 
      XXX 
 -- Olson, Josh               SO St. John's (                NH            
     2.96 
      XXX 
 -- Peterson, Christopher     SR St. Thomas (                NH            
     3.71 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Prater, Joshua            FR St. Thomas (             6.70m   21-11.75 
      6.27m  6.70m  6.48m  6.30m  6.49m  6.55m
  2 Peterson, Colton          JR St. John's (             6.45m   21-02.00 
      6.23m  6.32m  6.44m  6.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Schwartz, Ben             FR Carleton                 6.42m   21-00.75 
      5.96m  5.96m  5.62m  6.42m  6.05m  5.92m
  4 Spillum, Travis           SR St. John's (             6.24m   20-05.75 
      6.13m  6.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.11m
  5 Carlson, Jake             FR Hamline                  6.14m   20-01.75 
      6.10m  6.14m  6.10m  6.00m  5.85m  6.10m
  6 Nowaczynski, Tre          SR Macalester               6.10m   20-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.06m  FOUL  FOUL  6.10m
  7 Buckner, Jack             JR Carleton                 6.10m   20-00.25 
      6.10m  5.88m  6.01m            
  8 Twumasi, Raymond          SR St. John's (             5.97m   19-07.00 
      5.87m  5.97m  5.78m            
  9 McDonald, Clifford        FR Gustavus Ado             5.85m   19-02.50 
      5.19m  5.30m  5.85m  5.19m  5.04m  4.75m
 10 Stewart, Trevor           JR St. Olaf                 5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.70m  5.76m  5.83m           
 11 Guggemos, Nicholas        JR St. Thomas (            J5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.83m  5.52m  5.47m           
 12 Trout, Collin             FR St. John's (             5.82m   19-01.25 
      5.68m  5.82m  5.70m            
 13 Lichliter, Bill           FR St. Thomas (             5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.75m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 VanZuilen, Luke           JR St. Thomas (             5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.72m  5.69m  FOUL           
 15 Leemon, Kyle              JR St. Olaf                 5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.56m  5.10m  5.44m            
 16 Sullivan, Liam            FR Carleton                 5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.20m  5.29m  5.56m            
 17 Jaye, Elliot              JR St. Thomas (             5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.55m  5.51m  5.46m            
 18 Erickson, Peter           FR Bethel (Minn             5.54m   18-02.25 
      FOUL  5.45m  5.54m            
 19 Moyer, James              JR Bethel (Minn             5.53m   18-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.53m           
 20 Gorrilla, Thomas          SR St. Thomas (             5.49m   18-00.25 
      FOUL  5.49m  FOUL           
 21 Montplaisir, Matthew      FR Gustavus Ado             5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.46m  5.00m  5.13m            
 22 Knutson, Eli              SO St. Olaf                 5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.41m  4.98m  FOUL            
 23 Finne, Nelson             SO Gustavus Ado             5.37m   17-07.50 
      5.37m  FOUL  5.27m            
 24 Buhl, Jacob               SO St. Thomas (             5.03m   16-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.03m           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Twumasi, Raymond          SR St. John's (            13.38m   43-10.75 
      FOUL  13.38m  13.36m  FOUL  13.34m  13.24m
  2 Keel, Peter               FR Carleton                13.10m   42-11.75 
      12.73m  12.91m  13.10m  12.94m  12.84m  12.93m
  3 Peterson, Colton          JR St. John's (            13.07m   42-10.75 
      12.47m  FOUL  13.07m  12.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Trout, Collin             FR St. John's (            12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.19m  12.43m  FOUL  12.71m  12.78m  12.47m
  5 Klun, John                SO St. Thomas (            12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.58m  12.51m  12.00m  12.73m  12.38m  FOUL
  6 Ektnitphong, Troy         SO Gustavus Ado            12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.40m  12.08m  11.92m  11.98m  11.98m  FOUL
  7 Robinson-Johnson, Daamir  FR Carleton                12.33m   40-05.50 
      12.33m  FOUL  12.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Guggemos, Nicholas        JR St. Thomas (            12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.29m  11.95m  FOUL  12.30m  11.44m  11.71m
  9 Montplaisir, Matthew      FR Gustavus Ado            11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.52m  11.85m  11.33m  11.35m  11.30m  11.62m
 10 Buhl, Jacob               SO St. Thomas (            11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.73m  11.65m  FOUL          
 11 Lichliter, Bill           FR St. Thomas (            11.33m   37-02.25 
      11.33m  11.19m  11.25m         
 -- Benjet, Josh              FR Macalester                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hausman, Micah            SR St. Thomas (            15.68m   51-05.50 
      15.66m  FOUL  FOUL  15.41m  15.68m  FOUL
  2 Woods, Nick               SR St. Olaf                15.00m   49-02.50 
      14.33m  14.72m  14.66m  14.38m  14.53m  15.00m
  3 Murtha, Craig             SR St. Thomas (            14.84m   48-08.25 
      FOUL  14.84m  14.59m  14.74m  FOUL  13.60m
  4 Kurtz-Enko, Nathan        SO St. Olaf                14.75m   48-04.75 
      FOUL  14.09m  FOUL  14.33m  14.50m  14.75m
  5 Hensch, Michael           SO Gustavus Ado            14.22m   46-08.00 
      13.89m  14.13m  FOUL  FOUL  14.22m  14.20m
  6 Maday, Mitchell           SO Hamline                 14.01m   45-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jochum, Austin            JR St. Thomas (            13.73m   45-00.50 
      12.98m  12.93m  12.73m  12.46m  13.73m  FOUL
  8 Diaz de Leone, Sam        JR Carleton                12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.02m  FOUL  12.90m  12.20m  12.60m  FOUL
  9 McNichols, David          JR Macalester              12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.44m  12.64m  FOUL  12.82m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Danhauer, David           SO St. Thomas (            12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.39m  FOUL  12.57m           
 11 Reiter, Ryan              SO St. John's (            12.52m   41-01.00 
      11.59m  12.52m  12.35m           
 12 O'Brien, Gage             FR St. Thomas (            12.42m   40-09.00 
      12.42m  12.28m  12.13m           
 13 McRoberts, Benji          SR Wis.-River F            12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.35m  FOUL  FOUL          
 14 Larson, Dylan             FR Bethel (Minn            12.30m   40-04.25 
      11.96m  12.25m  12.30m           
 15 Neuenfeldt, Will          SR Gustavus Ado            12.15m   39-10.50 
      FOUL  12.12m  12.15m           
 15 Holst, Eric               SO St. Thomas (            12.15m   39-10.50 
      FOUL  12.15m  FOUL           
 17 Phoenix, Jalen            SR Crown                   12.13m   39-09.75 
      FOUL  12.13m  11.70m           
 18 Delich, Thomas            SO Bethel (Minn            12.08m   39-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.08m           
 19 Cline, Alec               FR Hamline                 12.05m   39-06.50 
      12.00m  12.05m  FOUL           
 20 Malicky, Chris            FR St. John's (            11.96m   39-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.96m           
 21 Hodge, Michael            JR St. Thomas (            11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.70m  FOUL  11.53m           
 22 Maxon, Keith              SO Gustavus Ado            11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.65m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Olley, Luke               SO St. John's (            11.46m   37-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.46m           
 24 Puett, Andrew             SO Gustavus Ado            11.38m   37-04.00 
      FOUL  11.38m  FOUL           
 25 Nelson, Wes               SO Bethel (Minn            11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.31m  FOUL  FOUL           
 26 Buckner, Jack             JR Carleton                11.10m   36-05.00 
      11.10m  FOUL  FOUL          
 27 Bartch, Benjamin          FR St. John's (            11.04m   36-02.75 
      11.04m  FOUL  FOUL           
 28 Burroughs, Brian          SR St. John's (            10.75m   35-03.25 
      FOUL  10.75m  10.02m           
 29 Catterton, Andrew         SO St. Thomas (            10.47m   34-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.47m           
 30 Wozniak, Jack             SO St. John's (            10.46m   34-04.00 
      FOUL  10.46m  FOUL           
 31 Misci, Nick               FR Bethel (Minn            10.40m   34-01.50 
      FOUL  10.40m  FOUL           
 32 Irons, Ben                SR Bethel (Minn            10.19m   33-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.19m           
 33 Lopez, Greg               SO Macalester               9.85m   32-03.75 
      FOUL  9.85m  FOUL           
 34 Howard, Brian             JR Crown                    9.75m   32-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.75m           
 35 Moyer, James              JR Bethel (Minn             9.63m   31-07.25 
      9.63m  FOUL  FOUL           
 36 Wilson, Seamus            FR Gustavus Ado             9.61m   31-06.50 
      9.61m  FOUL  FOUL           
 37 Sullivan, Liam            FR Carleton                 9.60m   31-06.00 
      9.60m  FOUL  FOUL           
 38 Skinner, Caden            SO Bethel (Minn             9.48m   31-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.48m           
 39 O'Hara, Douglas           FR St. Olaf                 9.24m   30-03.75 
      9.24m  FOUL  FOUL           
 40 Lilya, Joe                FR St. John's (             9.19m   30-02.00 
      FOUL  9.19m  FOUL           
 41 Hawk, Everett             SR Crown                    8.92m   29-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.92m           
 42 Ward, Matthew             FR St. Thomas (             8.73m   28-07.75 
      8.73m  FOUL  FOUL           
 43 Finne, Nelson             SO Gustavus Ado             8.64m   28-04.25 
      8.64m  FOUL  FOUL           
 44 Retza, Billy              FR Macalester               8.14m   26-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.14m           
 45 Stichman, Kyle            SO Bethel (Minn             7.33m   24-00.75 
      7.33m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dols, Eric                SO Hamline                 16.52m   54-02.50 
      16.37m  FOUL  15.60m  16.52m  16.24m  15.87m
  2 Danhauer, David           SO St. Thomas (            16.47m   54-00.50 
      16.47m  15.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jochum, Austin            JR St. Thomas (            16.47m   54-00.50 
      16.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Thiry, Peyton             SR St. John's (            16.37m   53-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.72m  FOUL  16.37m  FOUL
  5 Jacobson, Travis          JR Hamline                 16.27m   53-04.50 
      15.28m  FOUL  15.43m  16.27m  15.65m  FOUL
  6 Woods, Nick               SR St. Olaf                15.57m   51-01.00 
      15.23m  FOUL  15.17m  15.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Smith, Scott              SR Wis.-River F            15.48m   50-09.50 
      14.29m  15.08m  FOUL  15.48m  15.10m  14.86m
  8 Holst, Eric               SO St. Thomas (            15.36m   50-04.75 
      14.09m  FOUL  15.11m  FOUL  15.36m  FOUL
  9 Hensch, Michael           SO Gustavus Ado            15.28m   50-01.75 
      15.00m  15.07m  FOUL  15.28m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kurtz-Enko, Nathan        SO St. Olaf                14.80m   48-06.75 
      14.80m x  x             
 11 Culp, Ray                 JR Hamline                 14.77m   48-05.50 
      14.77m x               
 12 Maxon, Keith              SO Gustavus Ado            14.30m   46-11.00 
      14.30m x  x            
 13 Neuenfeldt, Will          SR Gustavus Ado            14.27m   46-10.00 
      14.27m x  x             
 14 Tyler, Anthony            SR Hamline                 13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.93m x  x             
 15 McNichols, David          JR Macalester              13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.71m x  x             
 16 Maday, Mitchell           SO Hamline                 13.53m   44-04.75 
      13.53m                 
 17 Murtha, Craig             SR St. Thomas (            13.40m   43-11.75 
      13.40m x              
 18 Irons, Ben                SR Bethel (Minn            12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.78m x  x             
 19 Catterton, Andrew         SO St. Thomas (            11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.96m x  x             
 20 Cline, Alec               FR Hamline                 11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.80m    x             
 20 Lopez, Greg               SO Macalester              11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.80m x  x            
 22 Misci, Nick               FR Bethel (Minn            11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.76m x  x            
 23 Phoenix, Jalen            SR Crown                   11.60m   38-00.75 
      11.60m x  x             
 24 Larson, Dylan             FR Bethel (Minn            11.07m   36-04.00 
      11.07m x  x             
 25 Nelson, Wes               SO Bethel (Minn            11.02m   36-02.00 
      11.02m x  x             
 26 Wilson, Seamus            FR Gustavus Ado            10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.67m x  x             
 27 Delich, Thomas            SO Bethel (Minn            10.57m   34-08.25 
      10.57m x  x             
 28 Olley, Luke               SO St. John's (            10.42m   34-02.25 
      10.42m x  x             
 28 Bartch, Benjamin          FR St. John's (            10.42m   34-02.25 
      10.42m x  x             
 30 Lilya, Joe                FR St. John's (            10.40m   34-01.50 
      10.40m                  
 31 Hendrychs, Jay            FR Hamline                  9.13m   29-11.50 
      9.13m x  x             
 -- Hodge, Michael            JR St. Thomas (              FOUL            
      FOUL x  x             
 -- Sims, Storm               FR St. John's (              FOUL            
      FOUL    x             
 -- Lee, Garrett              SO St. John's (              FOUL            
      FOUL x  x             
 -- Rioux, Dylan              FR Hamline                   FOUL            
      FOUL                  
 -- Wozniak, Jack             SO St. John's (              FOUL            
      FOUL    x            
 -- Burroughs, Brian          SR St. John's (              FOUL            
      FOUL x  x