Licensed to Fast Finish Results - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2017 11:30 AM
                         Meet of the Saints - 5/6/2017                         
                               St. Olaf College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelson, Michael           JR St. John's            36:41.88  
  2 Ware Joncas, Spencer      FR St. Olaf              37:37.11  
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dea, Nick                 SO St. Olaf              10:34.88  
           48.635 (48.635)        2:07.766 (1:19.132)        3:30.630 (1:22.864)
       4:54.539 (1:23.909)        6:19.626 (1:25.088)        7:45.482 (1:25.857)
      10:34.876 (2:49.394)
  2 Slagel, Isaac             FR St. Olaf              11:01.73  
           48.235 (48.235)        2:07.502 (1:19.268)        3:30.946 (1:23.444)
       4:54.165 (1:23.219)        6:20.099 (1:25.934)        7:56.165 (1:36.067)
      11:01.724 (3:05.559)
 
Event 3  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                               42.54  
     1) Witschen, Michael SR            2) Duellman, Colin FR             
     3) White, Conor SO                 4) Ekholm, Anthony SO             
  2 St. Olaf  'A'                                         43.33  
     1) Weiss, Logan SO                 2) Elstad, Justin JR              
     3) Pugh, Joey JR                   4) Kaiser, Adam SO                
  3 St. John's (Minn.)  'A'                               44.44  
     1) Anderson, Parker SR             2) Kuester, Ryan SR               
     3) Frederickson, Ben SO            4) Noack, Adam FR                 
 
Event 4  Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coffey, Joe               SR St. Olaf               3:45.38   1 
           45.015 (45.015)          1:44.775 (59.760)        3:45.377 (2:00.603)
  2 Bjork, Sean               SR St. Olaf               3:50.54   1 
           45.251 (45.251)          1:45.205 (59.954)        3:50.534 (2:05.329)
  3 Eggers, Jacob             SR St. Olaf               3:53.10   1 
           45.472 (45.472)          1:45.416 (59.944)        3:53.100 (2:07.684)
  4 Bugler, Ryan              SR St. John's             3:55.29   1 
           45.910 (45.910)        1:46.994 (1:01.084)        3:55.289 (2:08.295)
  5 Ketola, Keith             JR St. Olaf               3:58.97   1 
           46.584 (46.584)        1:49.315 (1:02.732)        3:58.969 (2:09.654)
  6 Henschel, Jack            FR St. Olaf               4:00.56   1 
           45.669 (45.669)        1:46.346 (1:00.678)        4:00.554 (2:14.208)
  7 Knowlton, Austin          SR St. Thomas             4:05.17   1 
           46.740 (46.740)        1:49.927 (1:03.188)        4:05.167 (2:15.240)
  8 Rosenau, Parker           SO St. Thomas             4:05.67   2 
           48.152 (48.152)        1:54.671 (1:06.519)        3:01.873 (1:07.203)
  9 Kirtley, Alec             SO St. Olaf               4:06.74   1 
           46.312 (46.312)        1:53.295 (1:06.983)        4:06.736 (2:13.442)
 10 Webster, Nate             SR St. Olaf               4:06.93   2 
           48.428 (48.428)        1:55.511 (1:07.083)        3:01.647 (1:06.137)
 11 Rethemeier, Nick          JR St. John's             4:07.07   2 
           49.916 (49.916)        1:56.902 (1:06.987)        3:04.352 (1:07.450)
 12 Kuzara, Maxwell           SR St. John's             4:07.71   2 
           49.778 (49.778)        1:57.283 (1:07.505)        3:04.086 (1:06.803)
 13 Anderson, William         SO St. Olaf               4:07.93   1 
           46.554 (46.554)        1:50.476 (1:03.923)        4:07.921 (2:17.445)
 14 Timm, Paul                JR St. Olaf               4:08.42   1 
           47.625 (47.625)        1:53.327 (1:05.703)        4:08.414 (2:15.087)
 15 Smith, Trevor             SR St. Thomas             4:09.09   2 
           50.041 (50.041)        1:57.066 (1:07.025)        3:04.475 (1:07.409)
       4:09.082 (1:04.608)
 16 Rabaey, Joseph            SR St. John's             4:10.53   3 
           50.034 (50.034)             50.039 (0.005)        4:10.530 (3:20.492)
 17 Lehn, Calvin              SR St. Olaf               4:11.44   2 
           48.807 (48.807)        1:56.087 (1:07.280)        3:03.935 (1:07.848)
 18 Aarness, Tayler           JR St. Olaf               4:11.98   1 
           47.269 (47.269)        1:53.657 (1:06.389)        4:11.977 (2:18.320)
 19 Dietz, Zach               SR St. John's             4:12.03   2 
           48.796 (48.796)        1:56.393 (1:07.598)        3:04.723 (1:08.330)
 20 Bakken, Eric              JR St. Olaf               4:12.29   2 
           50.462 (50.462)        1:57.713 (1:07.252)        3:05.843 (1:08.130)
 21 Friesen, Sam              SR St. John's             4:12.36   3 
           50.859 (50.859)             50.998 (0.139)        4:12.360 (3:21.363)
 22 Rudberg, Andy             JR St. Olaf               4:12.88   2 
           47.953 (47.953)        1:54.987 (1:07.034)        3:03.472 (1:08.485)
 23 Allen, Dan                SO St. John's             4:12.95   3 
           50.583 (50.583)        1:58.364 (1:07.782)        4:12.948 (2:14.584)
 24 Conrad, Keegan            SO St. John's             4:13.20   3 
           50.165 (50.165)             50.169 (0.004)        4:13.195 (3:23.027)
 25 Simon, Jackson            FR St. Olaf               4:13.71   2 
           48.168 (48.168)        1:55.263 (1:07.095)        3:02.277 (1:07.014)
 26 Garrett, Ryan             JR St. Thomas             4:15.18   2 
           50.161 (50.161)        1:57.378 (1:07.218)        3:06.412 (1:09.034)
 27 Kadrofske, Elliot         FR St. Olaf               4:18.19   3 
           49.398 (49.398)        1:58.103 (1:08.705)        4:18.185 (2:20.083)
 28 Fritz, Andrew             JR St. Thomas             4:18.55   3 
       3:09.620 (3:09.620)        4:18.545 (1:08.925)
 29 Urick, Spencer            FR St. Thomas             4:18.68   4 
           52.080 (52.080)        2:03.615 (1:11.535)        4:18.674 (2:15.059)
 30 Brandt, Adam              FR St. Thomas             4:18.71   3 
           50.714 (50.714)        3:10.053 (2:19.339)        4:18.707 (1:08.654)
 31 Franta, Brandon           SR St. John's             4:18.89   3 
       3:10.469 (3:10.469)        4:18.889 (1:08.420)
 32 Roba, Geleto              FR St. John's             4:19.45   3 
           49.839 (49.839)        1:58.742 (1:08.903)        4:19.449 (2:20.708)
 33 Chmelik, Joey             JR St. Olaf               4:19.86   3 
           50.315 (50.315)        3:09.637 (2:19.322)        4:19.860 (1:10.224)
 34 Kirsch, Jake              SO St. John's             4:20.27   4 
           52.463 (52.463)        2:03.825 (1:11.363)        4:20.270 (2:16.445)
 35 Lee, Zach                 JR St. Olaf               4:20.44   4 
           51.593 (51.593)        2:03.334 (1:11.742)        4:20.434 (2:17.100)
 36 Furcich, Justin           SO St. Olaf               4:23.63   2 
           50.401 (50.401)        1:59.435 (1:09.034)        3:11.430 (1:11.995)
 37 Ellenberger, David        JR St. Olaf               4:25.30   4 
           52.328 (52.328)        2:04.048 (1:11.720)        4:25.299 (2:21.252)
 38 Smith, Tony               FR St. Thomas             4:29.29   4 
           52.576 (52.576)        2:05.029 (1:12.453)        4:29.286 (2:24.258)
 39 Aaberg, Alden             FR St. Olaf               4:30.11   4 
           51.908 (51.908)        2:03.698 (1:11.790)        4:30.101 (2:26.404)
 40 Wattenhofer, Joseph       SR St. John's             4:30.16   4 
           53.038 (53.038)        2:05.234 (1:12.197)        4:30.155 (2:24.922)
 41 Lawrence, Robert          SR St. John's             4:30.93   4 
           53.495 (53.495)        2:05.536 (1:12.042)        4:30.925 (2:25.389)
 42 Stone, David              FR St. Olaf               4:33.37   4 
           53.879 (53.879)        2:06.521 (1:12.643)        4:33.366 (2:26.845)
 43 Nelson, Thomas            FR St. John's             4:34.63   4 
           54.635 (54.635)             54.829 (0.194)        4:34.623 (3:39.794)
 44 Saxton, Brent             JR St. Olaf               4:37.89   4 
           53.241 (53.241)        2:06.203 (1:12.962)        4:37.886 (2:31.684)
 45 Dudley, Kevin             JR St. John's             4:44.93   4 
       2:06.851 (2:06.851)        3:24.181 (1:17.330)        4:44.928 (1:20.747)
 
Event 5  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Peck, Mitch               JR St. John's               15.89   0.2 
  2 Coates, Austin            FR St. Thomas               16.02   0.2 
  3 Smith, Anthony            SR St. John's               16.22   0.2 
  4 Gredvig, Jacob            SR St. Thomas               16.80   0.2 
  5 Kainz, Theodore           FR St. John's               17.44   0.2 
  6 Schoenfelder, Jonah       FR St. Thomas               17.48   0.2 
  7 Hilliard, Matthew         JR St. Thomas               17.50   0.2 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mueller, Chris            JR St. Thomas               49.99   1 
  2 Prater, Joshua            FR St. Thomas               50.08   1 
  3 Malim, Mohamed            SO St. Thomas               50.79   1 
  4 Pugh, Joey                JR St. Olaf                 50.86   1 
  5 Kuplic, Anthony           SR St. Thomas               51.40   2 
  6 Queenan, Ryan             SR St. Thomas               51.54   1 
  7 Gifford, Ben              SO St. Thomas               51.80   2 
  8 Holmes, Robby             JR St. Olaf                 52.32   2 
  9 Trapp, Ryan               SR St. Thomas               52.48   2 
 10 Grieves, Zach             SR St. John's               53.45   1 
 11 Morales, Andrew           SO St. Olaf                 54.50   2 
 12 Effertz, Noah             FR St. John's               56.86   2 
 -- Skidmore, James           SO St. Thomas                 DNF   1 
 
Event 7  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ekholm, Anthony           SO St. Thomas               10.84   2.8  1 
  2 Neville, Ryan             FR St. Thomas               10.96   2.8  1 
  3 White, Conor              SO St. Thomas               11.04   2.8  1 
  4 Weiss, Logan              SO St. Olaf                 11.07   2.8  1 
  5 Elstad, Justin            JR St. Olaf                 11.17   2.8  1 
  6 Skidmore, James           SO St. Thomas               11.23   2.8  1 
  7 Duellman, Colin           FR St. Thomas               11.29   2.8  1 
  8 Guggemos, Nicholas        JR St. Thomas               11.38   2.7  2 
  9 Spann, Nicholas           SO St. Thomas               11.43   2.7  2 
 10 Noack, Adam               FR St. John's               11.51   2.7  2 
 11 Martinuzzi, Paul          FR St. Olaf                 11.61   2.7  2 
 12 Willis, Khayleb           FR St. Olaf                 11.66   2.7  2 
 13 Karpinske, Max            FR St. Olaf                 11.74   2.7  2 
 14 Holdahl, Ethan            JR St. Olaf                 12.03   1.0  3 
 15 Gaubert, Andre            SO St. Thomas               12.26   1.0  3 
 -- Diggs, Marcel             FR St. Olaf                    DQ   1.0  3 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Charlie            SR St. Thomas             1:56.03   1 
        55.976 (55.976)
  2 Lamb, Kevin               SO St. John's             1:57.03   1 
        58.216 (58.216)
  3 Lonergan, Sean            FR St. Olaf               1:57.32   1 
        56.113 (56.113)
  4 Wachter, Karl             FR St. Thomas             1:57.40   1 
        56.982 (56.982)
  5 Karlson, Samuel           SO St. Thomas             1:57.69   1 
        54.989 (54.989)
  6 Raasch, Charlie           JR St. John's             1:58.50   2 
        59.760 (59.760)
  7 Sokolowski, Nick          JR St. Olaf               1:58.58   1 
        57.571 (57.571)
  8 Palyan, Jess              SO St. Thomas             1:58.97   2 
        59.681 (59.681)
  9 Kiley, Collin             FR St. Thomas             1:59.54   2 
        59.416 (59.416)
 10 Lenz, Jonathan            SR St. Olaf               1:59.72   1 
        56.898 (56.898)
 11 Zoltek, Daniel            JR St. John's             1:59.85   2 
        57.970 (57.970)
 12 LaChance, Bailey          SO St. Thomas             2:00.44   2 
        59.460 (59.460)
 13 Getzloff, Liam            SO St. Olaf               2:00.82   2 
       1:00.047 (1:00.047)
 14 Charbonneau, Alex         SR St. John's             2:00.86   2 
        59.951 (59.951)
 15 Halbmaier, Casey          SR St. Thomas             2:01.23   1 
        56.659 (56.659)
 16 Kuplic, Anthony           SR St. Thomas             2:02.16   2 
        59.481 (59.481)
 17 Graff, Chase              SO St. Thomas             2:02.22   2 
        59.715 (59.715)
 18 Andrews, Kevin            FR St. Thomas             2:04.53   3 
        59.226 (59.226)
 19 Becker, Kyle              SO St. John's             2:05.08   3 
 20 Storvick, Jeremy          JR St. Olaf               2:05.43   3 
        59.860 (59.860)
 21 Osei-Bonsu, Wilmot        FR St. John's             2:05.76   3 
       1:00.601 (1:00.601)
 22 Larson, Louis             FR St. John's             2:06.28   3 
       1:00.448 (1:00.448)
 23 Kohner, Paul              JR St. John's             2:06.32   3 
        58.029 (58.029)
 24 Aehl, Peter               FR St. Olaf               2:06.92   3 
       1:00.211 (1:00.211)
 25 Kropp, Ryan               FR St. John's             2:12.80   3 
       1:02.464 (1:02.464)
 26 Klein, Brendan            SO St. John's             2:13.68   3 
        59.160 (59.160)
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Peck, Mitch               JR St. John's               54.41   1 
  2 Coates, Austin            FR St. Thomas               57.33   1 
  3 Scott, Benjamin           FR St. Olaf                 57.88   1 
  4 Paal, Matthew             FR St. Olaf                 58.18   1 
  5 Gredvig, Jacob            SR St. Thomas               58.60   1 
  6 Kainz, Theodore           FR St. John's               58.63   2 
  7 Smith, Anthony            SR St. John's               59.76   2 
  8 Schoenfelder, Jonah       FR St. Thomas             1:00.06   2 
 
Event 10  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Weiss, Logan              SO St. Olaf                 23.05  -3.1  1 
  2 Skidmore, James           SO St. Thomas               23.12  -3.1  1 
  3 Malim, Mohamed            SO St. Thomas               23.37  -2.6  2 
  4 Kuester, Ryan             SR St. John's               23.38  -3.1  1 
  5 Queenan, Ryan             SR St. Thomas               23.52  -2.6  2 
  6 Gifford, Ben              SO St. Thomas               23.54  -2.6  2 
  7 Schoenbauer, Drew         SO St. John's               23.70  -3.1  1 
  8 Gaubert, Andre            SO St. Thomas               24.03  -2.6  2 
  9 Martinuzzi, Paul          FR St. Olaf                 24.09   NWI  3 
 10 Noack, Adam               FR St. John's               24.67  -2.6  2 
 11 Effertz, Noah             FR St. John's               25.08  -2.6  2 
 
Event 11  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glidewell, Seth           SO St. Thomas            15:54.41  
          39.10 (39.10)  1:57.48 (1:18.39)  3:13.58 (1:16.10)  4:30.97 (1:17.40)
      5:47.05 (1:16.08)  7:03.68 (1:16.63)  9:37.88 (2:34.21) 10:53.79 (1:15.91)
     12:10.25 (1:16.46) 13:25.84 (1:15.59) 14:42.06 (1:16.23) 15:54.41 (1:12.36)
  2 Berkowitz, Adam           JR St. Thomas            16:17.40  
          38.85 (38.85)  1:57.25 (1:18.41)     1:57.72 (0.47)  3:13.80 (1:16.09)
      4:31.20 (1:17.40)  5:46.80 (1:15.60)  7:03.46 (1:16.67)  8:20.61 (1:17.16)
      9:38.79 (1:18.19) 11:00.80 (1:22.01) 12:23.20 (1:22.41) 16:17.40 (3:54.20)
  3 Boettcher, Henry          SO St. John's            16:19.32  
          40.21 (40.21)  1:58.29 (1:18.09)  3:14.39 (1:16.10)  4:31.63 (1:17.25)
      5:47.84 (1:16.21)  7:04.15 (1:16.31)  8:21.48 (1:17.34)  9:39.92 (1:18.44)
     10:58.89 (1:18.98) 12:19.91 (1:21.02) 13:42.32 (1:22.41) 16:19.32 (2:37.01)
  4 Brenk, Christopher        FR St. Olaf              16:30.27  
          39.67 (39.67)  1:57.94 (1:18.28)  3:14.25 (1:16.31)  4:31.76 (1:17.52)
      5:47.64 (1:15.88)  7:04.44 (1:16.81)  8:23.10 (1:18.66)  9:44.59 (1:21.50)
     11:06.79 (1:22.21) 12:29.59 (1:22.80) 13:43.59 (1:14.01) 16:30.27 (2:46.69)
  5 McGivern, George          FR St. Thomas            16:30.94  
          40.28 (40.28)  1:59.16 (1:18.89)  4:37.52 (2:38.36)  5:57.06 (1:19.54)
      7:16.62 (1:19.56)  8:35.82 (1:19.20)  9:52.84 (1:17.03) 11:12.50 (1:19.67)
     12:33.05 (1:20.56) 13:53.09 (1:20.04) 15:14.74 (1:21.66) 16:30.94 (1:16.20)
  6 Plumb, Andrew             SO St. Olaf              16:32.47  
          39.40 (39.40)  3:14.02 (2:34.62)  4:31.41 (1:17.40)  5:47.29 (1:15.89)
      7:03.82 (1:16.53)  8:20.87 (1:17.05) 10:57.74 (2:36.87) 12:20.18 (1:22.44)
     13:44.27 (1:24.09) 15:10.32 (1:26.05) 16:32.47 (1:22.16)    16:32.47 (0.00)
  7 Ryan, Mike                SR St. Thomas            16:33.45  
          40.00 (40.00)  1:58.90 (1:18.90)  3:17.39 (1:18.50)  4:37.24 (1:19.85)
      5:56.80 (1:19.57)  7:16.35 (1:19.56)  8:35.53 (1:19.18)  9:52.49 (1:16.96)
     11:12.20 (1:19.72) 12:32.76 (1:20.56) 13:52.65 (1:19.90) 16:33.45 (2:40.80)
  8 Miles, John               SO St. John's            17:16.36  
          40.85 (40.85)  1:59.58 (1:18.73)  3:18.43 (1:18.85)  4:38.57 (1:20.15)
      5:59.47 (1:20.91)  7:21.89 (1:22.42)  8:44.67 (1:22.78) 10:09.00 (1:24.33)
     11:33.76 (1:24.76) 12:59.11 (1:25.35) 14:24.98 (1:25.87) 17:16.36 (2:51.39)
  9 Elliott, Andrew           FR St. Thomas            17:51.69  
          40.52 (40.52)  1:59.67 (1:19.16)  3:18.76 (1:19.09)  4:39.78 (1:21.03)
      6:02.81 (1:23.03)  7:27.64 (1:24.84)  8:54.63 (1:26.99) 10:23.56 (1:28.94)
     11:54.08 (1:30.53) 13:24.45 (1:30.37) 14:54.60 (1:30.15) 17:51.69 (2:57.10)
 -- Cruz, Samuel              FR St. John's                 DNF  
          39.93 (39.93)  1:58.54 (1:18.61)  3:14.54 (1:16.01)  4:32.11 (1:17.57)
      5:48.71 (1:16.61)  7:05.52 (1:16.81)  8:24.07 (1:18.55)  9:47.83 (1:23.77)
     11:13.29 (1:25.46)
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lichliter, Bill           FR St. Thomas               1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.90 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Spillum, Travis           SR St. John's               1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
        O  XXX 
  3 Gorrilla, Thomas          JR St. Thomas               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Connor           JR St. Thomas               5.08m   16-08.00 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.08 
        O    O    O   XO 
  2 Olson, Maxwell            SR St. John's               4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Ritzenthaler, Aidan       FR St. Thomas               4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Franek, Thomas            FR St. John's               4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
       XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Bury, Michael             FR St. Thomas               4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
       XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Olson, Josh               SO St. John's               3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.15 3.45 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cross, Evan               SR St. Thomas               7.06m   2.4  23-02.00 
     FOUL      6.85m(0.7) 6.91m(2.0) 7.06m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 White, Conor              SO St. Thomas               6.87m   2.1  22-06.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.87m(2.1)           
  3 Kunkel, Javon             FR St. Thomas               6.56m   1.3  21-06.25 
     6.38m(1.0) FOUL      6.01m(1.3) 6.21m(1.5) 6.43m(1.9) 6.56m(1.3)
  4 Prater, Joshua            FR St. Thomas               6.43m   1.7  21-01.25 
     6.43m(1.7) PASS      PASS                
  5 Peterson, Colton          JR St. John's               6.34m   1.3  20-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.34m(1.3) 6.26m(2.7) FOUL      6.28m(0.1)
  6 Spillum, Travis           SR St. John's               6.32m   0.6  20-09.00 
     6.32m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL                
  7 Trout, Collin             FR St. John's               6.02m   2.4  19-09.00 
     6.02m(2.4) 5.80m(1.9) 5.88m(1.0) 5.81m(2.2) 5.41m(1.8) FOUL     
  8 Karpinske, Max            FR St. Olaf                 5.85m   0.2  19-02.50 
     5.85m(0.2) 5.80m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Guggemos, Nicholas        JR St. Thomas               5.81m   1.9  19-00.75 
     5.81m(1.9) 5.49m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      4.15m(2.3) FOUL     
 10 Koll, Joe                 SR St. John's               5.79m   2.9  19-00.00 
     5.79m(2.9) 5.67m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      5.72m(1.4) FOUL     
 11 Stewart, Trevor           JR St. Olaf                 5.75m   2.6  18-10.50 
     FOUL      5.75m(2.6) FOUL                
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Twumasi, Raymond          SR St. John's              14.44m   2.9  47-04.50 
     14.44m(2.9) 13.89m(0.1) FOUL      14.12m(1.4) 13.57m(1.5) 13.75m(-0.2)
  2 Trout, Collin             FR St. John's              13.15m   3.0  43-01.75 
     FOUL      13.01m(2.1) 12.85m(2.4) 13.15m(3.0) FOUL      12.97m(2.1)
  3 VanZuilen, Luke           JR St. Thomas              12.96m   3.6  42-06.25 
     FOUL      12.96m(3.6) FOUL      FOUL      12.92m(1.3) FOUL     
  4 Kunkel, Javon             FR St. Thomas              12.80m   0.4  42-00.00 
     12.80m(0.4) FOUL      12.73m(2.4) FOUL      12.78m(1.1) FOUL     
  5 Lichliter, Bill           FR St. Thomas              12.32m   0.4  40-05.00 
     12.32m(0.4) 11.99m(0.8) 11.83m(3.9) 11.94m(0.3) 11.16m(1.6) FOUL     
  6 Klun, John                SO St. Thomas              12.31m   4.3  40-04.75 
     11.85m(0.3) FOUL      12.31m(4.3) FOUL      11.74m(1.6) 11.76m(0.1)
  7 Brown, Zach               FR St. John's              12.12m   2.4  39-09.25 
     12.07m(1.8) 12.09m(2.0) FOUL      11.98m(3.0) FOUL      12.12m(2.4)
  8 Koll, Joe                 SR St. John's              11.92m   2.4  39-01.25 
     10.12m(0.1) 11.92m(2.4) 10.48m(0.3) FOUL      11.77m(0.7) FOUL     
 -- Peterson, Colton          JR St. John's                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 17  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murtha, Craig             SR St. Thomas              48.80m     160-01 
      39.97m  FOUL  39.41m  46.10m  48.80m  FOUL
  2 Hausman, Micah            SR St. Thomas              46.56m     152-09 
      46.56m  FOUL  41.10m  45.62m  FOUL  46.33m
  3 O'Brien, Gage             FR St. Thomas              39.14m     128-05 
      39.14m  38.59m  38.14m  FOUL  37.23m  FOUL
  4 Bartch, Benjamin          FR St. John's              38.56m     126-06 
      35.79m  FOUL  FOUL  33.91m  FOUL  38.56m
  5 Kurtz-Enko, Nathan        SO St. Olaf                37.78m     123-11 
      36.20m  37.20m  FOUL  37.25m  37.78m  35.95m
  6 Amy, Tyler                FR Saint Mary's            37.10m     121-09 
      FOUL  34.87m  37.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Reiter, Ryan              SO St. John's              36.47m     119-08 
      32.00m  35.49m  36.16m  36.47m  35.50m  FOUL
  8 Jochum, Austin            JR St. Thomas              35.96m     118-00 
      27.90m  35.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.60m
  9 Nicholas, Connor          JR Saint Mary's            35.05m     115-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Wozniak, Jack             SO St. John's              33.62m     110-04 
      33.62m  FOUL  33.18m           
 11 Danhauer, David           SO St. Thomas              31.31m     102-09 
      FOUL  31.31m  FOUL           
 -- Hodge, Michael            JR St. Thomas                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Holst, Eric               SO St. Thomas                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 18  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hausman, Micah            SR St. Thomas              56.63m     185-09 
      56.63m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Holst, Eric               SO St. Thomas              52.65m     172-09 
      FOUL  49.16m  51.03m  52.65m  51.64m  FOUL
  3 Jochum, Austin            JR St. Thomas              50.99m     167-03 
      FOUL  50.64m  FOUL  50.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Danhauer, David           SO St. Thomas              49.81m     163-05 
      FOUL  49.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.50m
  5 Murtha, Craig             SR St. Thomas              48.65m     159-07 
      36.80m  45.45m  FOUL  48.27m  48.65m  46.65m
  6 Kurtz-Enko, Nathan        SO St. Olaf                45.20m     148-03 
      43.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.20m  44.22m
  7 Woods, Nick               SR St. Olaf                44.18m     144-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.18m  FOUL  43.95m  FOUL
  8 Hodge, Michael            JR St. Thomas              42.45m     139-03 
      41.98m  FOUL  42.45m  41.28m  FOUL  40.40m
  9 Nicholas, Connor          JR Saint Mary's            40.59m     133-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.35m  FOUL  40.03m  40.59m
 10 Fisher, Colin             SR St. John's              37.38m     122-08 
      37.20m  FOUL  37.38m           
 11 Burroughs, Brian          SR St. John's              35.14m     115-03 
      33.48m  35.14m  FOUL           
 12 Wozniak, Jack             SO St. John's              32.62m     107-00 
      FOUL  32.62m  FOUL         
 13 Olley, Luke               SO St. John's              31.61m     103-08 
      30.62m  FOUL  31.61m           
 -- Thiry, Peyton             SR St. John's                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 19  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peterson, Christopher     SR St. Thomas              47.96m     157-04 
      38.11m  FOUL  45.22m  45.30m  47.96m  43.77m
  2 VanZuilen, Luke           JR St. Thomas              45.86m     150-05 
      45.86m  37.92m  FOUL  41.94m  41.33m  37.66m
  3 Jaye, Elliot              JR St. Thomas              41.72m     136-10 
      38.87m  FOUL  41.72m  34.23m  39.37m  37.95m
  4 Davis, Logan              SO St. John's              41.16m     135-00 
      40.84m  39.34m  39.60m  40.41m  37.17m  41.16m
  5 Woodward, William         JR St. Thomas              40.74m     133-08 
      FOUL  37.66m  31.85m  34.15m  35.51m  40.74m
  6 Anderson, Parker          SR St. John's              38.79m     127-03 
      38.21m  35.87m  38.79m  35.77m  36.81m  34.91m
  7 Reid, Kyle                FR St. Thomas              36.44m     119-07 
      36.44m  33.15m  32.19m  25.69m  32.42m  30.06m
  8 Rude, Randall             JR St. Olaf                36.16m     118-08 
      36.16m  33.27m  FOUL  31.77m  PASS  PASS
  9 Underhill, Mitchell       FR St. Thomas              33.49m     109-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.12m  33.49m  31.35m  31.37m
 10 Gaubert, Andre            SO St. Thomas              24.67m      80-11 
      23.24m  24.67m  FOUL  FOUL  22.78m  FOUL
 
Event 20  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hausman, Micah            SR St. Thomas              15.97m   52-04.75 
      15.85m  15.87m  FOUL  15.75m  15.71m  15.97m
  2 Kurtz-Enko, Nathan        SO St. Olaf                14.85m   48-08.75 
      14.36m  14.26m  14.85m  FOUL  FOUL  14.41m
  3 Woods, Nick               SR St. Olaf                14.79m   48-06.25 
      14.55m  14.72m  14.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jochum, Austin            JR St. Thomas              14.20m   46-07.25 
      12.76m  13.36m  13.37m  13.65m  14.20m  13.41m
  5 Murtha, Craig             SR St. Thomas              14.05m   46-01.25 
      14.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Danhauer, David           SO St. Thomas              13.30m   43-07.75 
      FOUL  12.88m  FOUL  12.49m  13.21m  13.30m
  7 O'Brien, Gage             FR St. Thomas              13.25m   43-05.75 
      12.73m  FOUL  12.66m  12.72m  12.82m  13.25m
  8 Holst, Eric               SO St. Thomas              13.24m   43-05.25 
      13.24m  12.46m  13.18m  FOUL  13.06m  FOUL
  9 Reiter, Ryan              SO St. John's              12.74m   41-09.75 
      11.69m  12.74m  FOUL  12.15m  FOUL  12.40m
 10 Malicky, Chris            FR St. John's              12.28m   40-03.50 
      FOUL  12.28m  FOUL           
 11 Bartch, Benjamin          FR St. John's              12.08m   39-07.75 
      1.79m  FOUL  12.08m           
 12 Olley, Luke               SO St. John's              11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.22m  11.20m  11.31m           
 13 Amy, Tyler                FR Saint Mary's            10.45m   34-03.50 
      10.31m  FOUL  10.45m           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Thomas (Minn.)         348        2) St. John's (Minn.)        142   
    3) St. Olaf                   134        4) Saint Mary's (Minn.)        3