Licensed to Fast Finish Results - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/3/2017 08:44 PM
                      St. Olaf NCAA Qualifyer - 3/3/2017                       
                                Tostrud Center                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wartburg  'A'                                    12:12.29   11:58.45  
     1) Rittgers, Jaclyn SR             2) Taylor, Aubree JR              
     3) Officer, Taylor SR              4) Tell, Dakota SR                
  2 St. Olaf  'A'                                    12:39.15   12:02.45  
     1) Moody, Jena JR                  2) Stets, Abby JR                 
     3) Lutz, Jordan JR                 4) Naas, Mary SO                  
  3 St. Benedict  'A'                                12:49.87   12:05.70  
     1) Weber, Emma SR                  2) Kiminski, Maria SR             
     3) Loth, Taylor FR                 4) Kosobud, Allison SR            
  4 Macalester  'A'                                  12:37.42   12:12.62  
     1) Prescott, Natalie SR            2) Sonsalla, Hannah JR            
     3) Casarrubias, Victoria FR        4) Meyer, Kimber SR               
  5 Carleton  'A'                                    12:46.35   12:16.08  
     1) Nipper, Nicole SR               2) Peebles, Annalise FR           
     3) Mathison, Meg FR                4) Trujillo, Claire SR            
  6 St. Olaf  'B'                                    12:39.15   12:33.86  
     1) Brekke, Josephine SR            2) Hoops, Suzie SR                
     3) Fisher, Lisa FR                 4) Moore, Meredith FR             
 
Event 2  Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Olaf  'A'                                    10:15.64    9:59.09  
     1) Bjork, Sean SR                  2) Pugh, Joey JR                  
     3) Lonergan, Sean FR               4) Coffey, Joe SR                 
  2 Wis.-Eau Claire  'A'                             10:10.55   10:02.39  
     1) Lueck, Kyler FR                 2) Henk, Hunter FR                
     3) Graham, Ryan SR                 4) Cooper, Matt SR                
  3 Central College  'A'                             10:21.38   10:04.44  
     1) Specht, Jon SO                  2) Morgan, Blake JR               
     3) Pape, Kyle SO                   4) Fairley, Mark JR               
  4 Exhbition  'A'                                    9:59.78   10:06.74  
     1) Hoeft, Owen NA                  2) Johnson, Clayton NA            
     3) Trotter, Chris NA               4) Ali, Hamza NA                  
  5 Wartburg  'A'                                    10:15.44   10:07.12  
     1) Appleton, Caleb FR              2) Dolphin, Levi JR               
     3) Snider, Cody JR                 4) Frawley, Jerry SR              
  6 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                          10:38.06   10:22.01  
     1) Jones, Charlie SR               2) Gifford, Ben SO                
     3) Wachter, Karl FR                4) Knowlton, Austin SR            
 
Event 11  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eggers, Jacob             SR St. Olaf             4:13.26    4:11.58  
  2 Escher, Paul                 Exhib                4:10.00    4:13.51  
  3 Anderson, William         SO St. Olaf             4:26.43    4:19.49  
  4 Ketola, Keith             JR St. Olaf             4:18.10    4:22.74  
  5 Lillehaugen, Matthew      SR Concordia-Mo         4:24.89    4:25.10  
  6 Maki, Wil                 JR Northwestern         4:28.73    4:27.58  
  7 Henschel, Jack            FR St. Olaf             4:25.71    4:31.35  
  8 Kirtley, Alec             SO St. Olaf             4:24.48    4:38.13  
  9 Helstad, Scott            FR St. Thomas (         4:39.45    4:48.05  
 
Event 12  Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rupnow, Jess              SR Wis.-Eau Cla           57.30      57.41  
  2 Heitman, Hope             SO Central Coll           57.75      57.82  
 
Event 13  Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schoenfelder, Jonah       FR St. Thomas (           54.50      55.37  
  2 Lubben, Nick              JR Northwestern           57.16      56.58  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wells-Johnson, Shakeela   SR St. Catherin            9.02       8.97  
  2 Brown, Gabrielle          SO Hamline                 9.01       9.05  
  3 Futterer, Anna            SO Hamline                 9.49       9.40  
  4 Schoustra, Mackenzie      FR St. Olaf                9.46       9.41  
  5 Kammer, Laura             FR St. Olaf               10.54      10.44  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paal, Mathew              FR St. Olaf                8.74       8.73  
  2 Julkes, Willie            FR Concordia-Mo            8.54       8.74  
  3 Washington, Justin        FR Carleton                9.18       9.08  
  4 Schoenfelder, Jonah       FR St. Thomas (            9.63       9.76  
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wells-Johnson, Shakeela   SR St. Catherin            7.85       7.98  
  2 Brown, Gabrielle          SO Hamline                            8.35  
  3 Futterer, Anna            SO Hamline                            8.41  
  4 Meakim, Lillie            JR St. Olaf                8.34       8.42  
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Terry, Justin             SR Minnesota-Mo            7.04       7.05  
  2 Malone, LeRoy             JR Northwestern            7.42       7.50  
  3 Moholon, Adam             JR Northwestern            7.57       7.58  
  4 Guggemos, Nicholas        JR St. Thomas (            7.58       7.63  
 
Event 16  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Goemann, Hannah           SR Minnesota-Mo         2:19.71    2:18.38  
  2 Praska, Kelli             SO Wis.-Superio         2:25.43    2:22.60  
  3 West, Maria               SO Concordia-Mo         2:22.29    2:32.95  
 
Event 17  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Krogman, Brandon          JR Saint Mary's         1:55.62    1:56.31  
  2 Krause, Isaac             SR Hamline              1:56.99    1:56.71  
  3 Supinski, David           SO Concordia-Mo         1:56.44    2:07.14  
 
Event 21  Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Terry, Justin             SR Minnesota-Mo           22.31      22.80  
  2 Moholon, Adam             JR Northwestern           23.85      24.12  
  3 Malone, LeRoy             JR Northwestern           24.21      24.57  
 
Event 22  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schuda, Helen             FR Carleton            11:15.41   10:51.06  
  2 Hudson Rasmusson, Berit   FR Carleton            11:13.33   11:14.42  
  3 Ruprecht, Alli            FR St. Benedict        11:35.86   11:32.77  
 
Event 23  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Basten, Alex                 Exhib                8:50.00    8:38.04  
  2 Stack, Hunter                Exhib                8:53.20    8:39.02  
  3 Plascencia, Alex             Exhib                8:55.00    8:39.84  
  4 Timm, Paul                JR St. Olaf                        8:40.78  
  5 Lehn, Calvin              SR St. Olaf                        8:47.11  
  6 Aarness, Tayler           JR St. Olaf             8:52.94    8:49.74  
  7 Gallagher, Jacob          SR St. Scholast         8:56.84    8:54.71  
  8 Combellick, Chalmer       SR Minnesota-Mo         8:55.72    9:06.56  
  9 McGivern, George          FR St. Thomas (         9:29.82    9:18.72  
 10 Rudberg, Andy             JR St. Olaf             8:54.50    9:23.90  
 11 Peterson, Jackson         JR Northwestern                    9:54.21  
 12 Elliott, Andrew           FR St. Thomas (         9:56.62   10:06.79  
 
Event 25  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carleton  'A'                                     3:22.48    3:20.89  
     1) Hicks, Maurice JR               2) Richter, Bryan FR              
     3) Withbroe, Ben SR                4) Cook-Gallardo, Joey FR         
 -- Carleton  'B'                                                    DNF  
 
Event 26  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bordson, Grace            SO St. Thomas (           1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.67 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Fokken, Niki              JR St. Benedict           1.56m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Joens, Bailey             FR Saint Mary's           1.56m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Andersen, Margaret        SO St. Olaf               1.51m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 28  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stelten, London           SR St. Benedict           3.83m      3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Stelten, Lee              FR St. Benedict           3.23m      3.12m   10-02.75 
     2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Brown Ton, Corinna        FR St. Olaf               2.93m      2.82m    9-03.00 
     2.82 2.97 
        O  XXX 
  3 Davis, Anna               JR St. Benedict           3.04m      2.82m    9-03.00 
     2.82 2.97 
        O  XXX 
  5 Prine, Avery              FR St. Olaf               2.83m      2.82m    9-03.00 
     2.82 2.97 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 29  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sorensen, Colton          JR Wis.-River F           4.59m      4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 
        O    O    P  XXX 
  2 Theisen, Jordan           JR St. John's (           4.46m      4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Beachy, Eli               JR Concordia-Mo           4.55m      4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Gursky, Jacob             SO St. Olaf               4.71m      4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.31 4.46 4.61 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Clifton, Eddie            JR Concordia-Mo           4.36m      4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.31 4.46 4.61 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Franek, Thomas            FR St. John's (           4.46m      4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kemper, David             SO Saint Mary's           4.42m      4.31m   14-01.75 
     4.31 4.46 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 30  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Tori            SO St. Catherin           5.40m      5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.15m  FOUL  5.45m  5.23m  5.27m  5.45m
  2 Dup, Becca                SO Saint Mary's           5.53m      5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.19m  FOUL  5.31m  5.12m  FOUL  5.28m
  3 Schoustra, Mackenzie      FR St. Olaf               5.24m      4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.89m  4.88m  4.78m  4.86m  4.76m  2.98m
  4 Bohlig, Emily             FR St. Olaf               4.57m      4.67m   15-04.00 
      4.52m  FOUL  4.67m  4.52m  4.64m  4.58m
  5 Marquette, Hayli          SO St. Olaf               4.73m      4.54m   14-10.75 
      FOUL  4.54m  FOUL  4.50m  FOUL  4.47m
  6 Joens, Bailey             FR Saint Mary's           4.66m      4.41m   14-05.75 
      4.30m  4.39m  4.31m  4.12m  4.41m  4.33m
 
Event 31  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Guggemos, Nicholas        JR St. Thomas (           6.27m      6.06m   19-10.75 
      5.72m  6.06m  FOUL  5.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Frick, Chris              SO St. Olaf               5.75m      6.01m   19-08.75 
      6.00m  5.87m  5.96m  PASS  5.86m  6.01m
  3 Wimbish, Justin           JR Central Coll           7.02m      5.98m   19-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.98m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Lichtenegger, Kyle        SO Saint Mary's           6.70m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 32  Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Britton, Damali           JR Carleton              11.29m     11.28m   37-00.25 
      11.13m  10.81m  10.42m  11.00m  11.12m  11.28m
  2 Ruehl, Svenja             JR Wis.-Superio          11.63m     11.26m   36-11.50 
      FOUL  11.26m  FOUL  FOUL  11.10m  11.24m
  3 Koll, Leah                SO St. Benedict          10.93m     11.18m   36-08.25 
      10.69m  10.47m  10.54m  10.76m  10.86m  11.18m
 
Event 33  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Steward, Desmond          SO Saint Mary's          13.78m     13.11m   43-00.25 
      13.11m  FOUL  12.51m  12.72m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Kaiser, Adam              SO St. Olaf              12.50m     12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.46m  12.75m  12.76m  12.38m  12.80m  11.98m
  3 Guggemos, Nicholas        JR St. Thomas (          12.31m     12.20m   40-00.50 
      12.16m  12.20m  12.02m  11.89m  11.89m  FOUL
 
Event 34  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stuht, Lorell             SR Central Coll          17.43m     16.47m   54-00.50 
      FOUL  15.99m  16.47m  FOUL  16.06m  FOUL
  2 Mellin, Allison           SR St. Thomas (          15.93m     15.11m   49-07.00 
      FOUL  14.96m  14.24m  14.24m  15.04m  15.11m
  3 Mercil, Mandy             SR Concordia-Mo          15.13m     14.78m   48-06.00 
      FOUL  14.76m  14.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Brinkmann, Sami           JR Minnesota-Mo          15.45m     14.34m   47-00.75 
      FOUL  14.26m  FOUL  14.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Graham, Olivia            SR St. Thomas (          15.25m     14.33m   47-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Nordby, Hannah            SO St. Olaf              12.63m     12.41m   40-08.75 
      12.31m  12.41m  FOUL  11.92m  11.82m  11.91m
  7 Baker, Claire             SO St. Benedict          12.91m     11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.88m  11.29m  11.80m  FOUL  FOUL  10.50m
  8 Anderson, Haley           SO St. Benedict          13.09m     10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.85m  9.78m  10.93m  10.80m  10.87m  FOUL
  9 Gigstad, Sarah            FR St. Benedict          12.56m     10.71m   35-01.75 
      9.69m  10.71m  10.04m  10.60m  FOUL  8.29m
 10 LeClair, Katherine        JR St. Olaf              10.48m     10.38m   34-00.75 
      10.38m  8.90m  10.31m         
 
Event 35  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hausman, Micah            SR St. Thomas (          17.58m     17.41m   57-01.50 
      FOUL  16.13m  17.38m  17.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jochum, Austin            JR St. Thomas (          17.90m     17.22m   56-06.00 
      FOUL  16.91m  FOUL  17.22m  FOUL  16.70m
  3 Pillath, Christian        SO Wis.-Superio          17.78m     16.58m   54-04.75 
      FOUL  14.64m  16.58m  16.01m  15.85m  FOUL
  4 Fleming, Thomas           SR Wis.-Superio          16.51m     16.12m   52-10.75 
      15.24m  15.31m  16.12m  15.55m  14.89m  15.75m
  5 Firkins, Michael          SO Central Coll          16.41m     15.91m   52-02.50 
      15.72m  15.91m  FOUL  15.70m  15.10m  FOUL
 
Event 36  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mercil, Mandy             SR Concordia-Mo          12.77m     13.17m   43-02.50 
      12.93m  13.17m  12.71m  12.79m  12.98m  13.06m
  2 Phillips, Taylor          SO Wis.-Superio          12.72m     12.33m   40-05.50 
      12.29m  12.04m  12.14m  11.90m  FOUL  12.33m
  3 Anderson, Haley           SO St. Benedict          11.95m     11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.32m  11.66m  11.38m  11.33m  11.66m  11.84m
  4 Gigstad, Sarah            FR St. Benedict          11.83m     10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.96m  10.60m  FOUL  10.45m  PASS  PASS
  5 Baker, Claire             SO St. Benedict          10.22m     10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.66m  10.47m  10.15m  10.21m  10.40m  9.89m
  6 LeClair, Katherine        JR St. Olaf               8.33m      8.57m   28-01.50 
      8.37m  8.14m  8.52m  8.57m  8.33m  8.35m
 
Event 37  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hausman, Micah            SR St. Thomas (          15.89m     16.15m   53-00.00 
      FOUL  15.81m  16.11m  16.06m  16.10m  16.15m
  2 Woods, Nick               SR St. Olaf              15.49m     15.99m   52-05.50 
      FOUL  14.46m  FOUL  15.99m  FOUL  15.65m
  3 Udenberg, Thomas          SR Wis.-Superio          16.14m     15.75m   51-08.25 
      15.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.75m  FOUL
  4 Kurtz-Enko, Nathan        SO St. Olaf              15.75m     15.62m   51-03.00 
      15.29m  15.50m  14.90m  15.20m  15.40m  15.62m
  5 Fitzgerald, Nathan        SO Central Coll          15.70m     15.16m   49-09.00 
      14.15m  FOUL  14.56m  13.96m  FOUL  15.16m