Licensed to Fast Finish Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2017 11:59 AM
              MIAC Indoor Championships - 2/23/2017 to 2/25/2017               
                           University of St. Thomas                            
                             Anderson Field House                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 MIAC Record: #  7.62  2014        Mallory Burnham, St. Thomas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stowell, McKayla          SO Gustavus Ado            7.88       7.87Q  1 
  2 Wells-Johnson, Shakeela   SR St. Catherin            7.89       7.89Q  2 
  3 Berninghaus, Briana       FR Hamline                 7.93       7.94Q  3 
  4 Jones, Callie             SR Augsburg                7.96       7.95q  2  7.946
  5 Krier, Jillian            SR Bethel (Minn            7.98       7.95q  1  7.949
  6 Komoto, Kara              SR Macalester              8.02       7.99q  1 
  7 Dup, Becca                SO Saint Mary's            8.14       8.03q  2 
  8 Murray, Katie             JR St. Thomas (            8.26       8.11q  2 
  9 Frekot, Hanna             SO Bethel (Minn            8.10       8.12   3 
 10 Kirkova, Liliya           FR St. Catherin            8.13       8.13   3 
 11 Peebles, Annalise         FR Carleton                7.95       8.15   3 
 12 Gray, Adonya              FR Gustavus Ado            8.09       8.23   2 
 13 Donkhong, Anna            FR Hamline                 8.25       8.28   1  8.278
 14 Smith, Anna               FR St. Thomas (            8.24       8.28   1  8.280
 15 Francis, Mollie           FR Concordia-Mo            8.43       8.29   2 
 16 Marciniak, Katelyn        SO St. Thomas (            8.40       8.35   1 
 17 Hensch, Mikayla           JR Hamline                 8.34       8.36   3 
 18 Kretlow, Steph            FR St. Thomas (            8.27       8.40   3 
 19 Meakim, Lillie            JR St. Olaf                8.34       8.41   2  8.404
 20 Michener, Maura           SO Saint Mary's            8.60       8.41   1  8.408
 21 Santl, Lauren             SO Concordia-Mo            8.50       8.49   2 
 22 Mensah, Portia            SO Saint Mary's            8.48       8.54   3 
 23 Dahl, Emily               FR Bethel (Minn            8.49       8.61   3 
 24 Ellefson, Mackenzie       FR Saint Mary's            8.43       8.82   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 MIAC Record: #  7.62  2014        Mallory Burnham, St. Thomas                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wells-Johnson, Shakeela   SR St. Catherin            7.89       7.85  
  2 Berninghaus, Briana       FR Hamline                 7.94       7.87  
  3 Krier, Jillian            SR Bethel (Minn            7.95       7.93  
  4 Komoto, Kara              SR Macalester              7.99       7.96   7.954
  5 Stowell, McKayla          SO Gustavus Ado            7.87      J7.96   7.956
  6 Jones, Callie             SR Augsburg                7.95       7.99  
  7 Murray, Katie             JR St. Thomas (            8.11       8.05  
  8 Dup, Becca                SO Saint Mary's            8.03       8.09  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 25.25  2010        Shanek Telphia, Augsburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Feeney, Alexa             JR Carleton               25.92      25.44   4 
  2 Sonsalla, Hannah          JR Macalester             26.13      25.66   4 
  3 Labatt, Delia             FR Bethel (Minn           26.08      25.78   4 
  4 Berninghaus, Briana       FR Hamline                26.39      26.01   3 
  5 Stets, Abby               JR St. Olaf               26.28      26.18   3 
  6 Komoto, Kara              SR Macalester             26.90      26.28   1 
  7 Sundstrom, Megan          JR St. Benedict           26.48      26.29   2 
  8 Murray, Katie             JR St. Thomas (           26.74      26.48   2 
  9 Peebles, Annalise         FR Carleton               26.47      26.53   3 
 10 Krier, Jillian            SR Bethel (Minn           26.69      26.53   2 
 11 Dup, Becca                SO Saint Mary's           26.91      26.67   4 
 12 Kirkova, Liliya           FR St. Catherin           27.05      26.69   1 
 13 Johnson, AddieKay         SO Bethel (Minn           27.36      26.93   4 
 14 Marciniak, Katelyn        SO St. Thomas (           26.90      26.93   1 
 15 Kretlow, Steph            FR St. Thomas (           26.75      26.95   1 
 16 Woody, Nikaylah           JR Augsburg               27.04      27.08   2 
 17 Shafer, Izzy              JR Hamline                26.97      27.20   3 
 18 Wells-Johnson, Shakeela   SR St. Catherin           27.35      27.35   1 
 19 Zwiefelhofer, Danielle    JR Hamline                27.27      27.57   3 
 20 Anderson, Lily            FR Gustavus Ado           27.30      27.81   2 
 21 Jones, Callie             SR Augsburg               27.55      27.83   2 
 22 Smith, Anna               FR St. Thomas (           27.66      27.97   1 
 23 Gray, Adonya              FR Gustavus Ado           27.45      29.33   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 56.80  2/24/2017   Alexa Feeney, Carleton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Feeney, Alexa             JR Carleton               58.25      56.80#  3 
  2 Labatt, Delia             FR Bethel (Minn           56.97      57.46   3 
  3 Stets, Abby               JR St. Olaf               58.93      58.20   3 
  4 Sonsalla, Hannah          JR Macalester             58.66      58.68   3 
  5 Johnson, AddieKay         SO Bethel (Minn           59.81      59.72   2 
  6 Casarrubias, Victoria     FR Macalester           1:00.13      59.95   2 
  7 Dellwo, Kristy            JR Hamline              1:01.56    1:00.37   1 
  8 Shafer, Izzy              JR Hamline                59.73    1:00.79   2 
  9 Fiecke, Marisa            SO Hamline              1:01.53    1:01.22   1 
 10 Smith, Anna               FR St. Thomas (         1:02.11    1:02.17   3 
 11 Anderson, Lily            FR Gustavus Ado         1:01.84    1:02.37   1 
 12 Grisanzio, Emma           SR Carleton             1:01.52    1:02.46   1 
 13 Balzer, Mara              FR Bethel (Minn         1:04.31    1:04.53   3 
 14 Hegedus, Catherine        SO St. Thomas (         1:04.80    1:04.60   2 
 15 Smith, Keely              JR St. Thomas (         1:04.33    1:05.20   2 
 16 Ivy, Gabby                SO Macalester           1:06.49    1:05.90   1 
 17 Rohlf, Christine          SO St. Thomas (         1:06.36    1:06.62   1 
 -- Adamson, Mallory          SO St. Thomas (         1:01.47         DQ   2  DQ Rule 5.5.2b
 
Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 1:33.98  2003        Megan Daymont, St. Olaf                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Janto, Kayla              SR St. Thomas (         1:41.34    1:36.45   2 
  2 Barton, Carly             SR St. Thomas (         1:38.64    1:38.39   3 
  3 Wegner, Sara              FR Bethel (Minn         1:39.33    1:38.57   3 
  4 Casarrubias, Victoria     FR Macalester           1:41.27    1:38.72   2 
  5 Andriessen, Isabel        FR Concordia-Mo         1:40.46    1:39.01   3 
  6 Moody, Jena               JR St. Olaf             1:41.40    1:39.01   2 
  7 Adamson, Mallory          SO St. Thomas (         1:40.89    1:39.24   3 
  8 Dengel, Olivia            JR St. Benedict         1:41.38    1:39.31   2 
  9 Balzer, Nicole            SR Bethel (Minn         1:40.10    1:39.64   3 
 10 Kintop, Natalie           SR St. Thomas (         1:42.28    1:39.69   2 
 11 Lutz, Jordan              JR St. Olaf             1:40.60    1:39.71   3 
 12 Fiecke, Marisa            SO Hamline              1:42.65    1:40.71   1 
 13 Dammann, Morgan           FR St. Thomas (         1:41.33    1:40.72   2 
 14 Dellwo, Kristy            JR Hamline              1:42.29    1:41.15   1 
 15 Schnabel, Abigail         SO Gustavus Ado         1:42.79    1:41.41   1 
 16 Forness, Mikayla          JR Concordia-Mo         1:43.78    1:41.91   1 
 17 Hoops, Suzie              SR St. Olaf             1:42.53    1:42.40   1 
 18 Fisher, Lisa              FR St. Olaf             1:43.81    1:42.46   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 2:13.50  2014        Alison Kosobud, Saint Benedict            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Janto, Kayla              SR St. Thomas (         2:15.40    2:16.45   3 
  2 Kosobud, Allison          SR St. Benedict         2:15.56    2:16.66   3 
  3 Mathison, Meg             FR Carleton             2:20.32    2:17.68   3 
  4 Glassbrenner, Ali         JR St. Thomas (         2:20.22    2:17.94   3 
  5 Barton, Carly             SR St. Thomas (         2:22.94    2:19.42   2  2:19.418
  6 Moody, Jena               JR St. Olaf             2:20.66    2:19.42   3  2:19.420
  7 Lutz, Jordan              JR St. Olaf             2:21.63    2:19.59   2 
  8 Balzer, Nicole            SR Bethel (Minn         2:21.52    2:19.86   3 
  9 Kintop, Natalie           SR St. Thomas (         2:24.04    2:21.17   2 
 10 West, Maria               SO Concordia-Mo         2:23.12    2:22.29   2 
 11 Dengel, Olivia            JR St. Benedict         2:21.00    2:25.25   3 
 12 Ellingson, Holly          SO Macalester           2:26.99    2:25.65   2 
 13 Lundgren, Claudia         FR St. Thomas (         2:28.84    2:28.04   1 
 14 Garson-Shumway, Carmen    JR Macalester           2:30.79    2:28.10   1 
 15 Anderson, Haley           FR Gustavus Ado         2:30.18    2:28.78   1 
 16 Trachtenberg, Sarah       SR Carleton             2:31.53    2:29.59   1 
 17 Giefer, Julia             JR St. Thomas (         2:28.45    2:29.66   2 
 18 Shepard, Aubrey           FR St. Benedict         2:33.04    2:29.93   1 
 19 Rachel, Winona            SR Carleton             2:27.21    2:33.67   2 
 20 Blom, Emma                SR Augsburg             2:33.68    2:34.69   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 2:51.48  2016        Emily Gapinski, St. Thomas                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kosobud, Allison          SR St. Benedict         2:59.49    2:57.78   3 
  2 Halverson, Annika         JR Bethel (Minn         3:00.87    2:59.26   3 
  3 Glassbrenner, Ali         JR St. Thomas (         3:01.88    2:59.80   3 
  4 Walz, Jenny               JR St. Thomas (         3:03.36    3:01.00   3 
  5 Mathison, Meg             FR Carleton             3:01.57    3:01.04   3 
  6 Hankins, Holly            JR Hamline              3:05.78    3:01.89   3 
  7 West, Maria               SO Concordia-Mo         3:07.59    3:05.79   2 
  8 Prescott, Natalie         SR Macalester           3:10.13    3:06.22   2 
  9 Bentley, Jessica          JR St. Olaf             3:10.54    3:07.75   2 
 10 Brekke, Josephine         SR St. Olaf             3:06.37    3:07.89   3 
 11 Herath, Lydia             SO Bethel (Minn         3:12.74    3:07.90   1 
 12 Hayes, Lydia              JR Gustavus Ado         3:08.22    3:08.71   2 
 13 Loth, Taylor              FR St. Benedict         3:07.85    3:09.22   2 
 14 Ryan, Caitie              SO St. Thomas (         3:11.83    3:09.37   1 
 15 Trezona, Allison          SR St. Olaf             3:08.20    3:09.39   2 
 16 Smith, Elena              SO Macalester           3:11.41    3:09.54   1 
 17 Schuda, Helen             FR Carleton             3:11.21    3:09.65   1 
 18 Mermel, Kazia             SR Carleton             3:13.09    3:09.94   1 
 19 Chase, Callie             FR Bethel (Minn         3:12.78    3:10.58   1 
 20 Kirkeide, Courtney        SR St. Catherin         3:10.85    3:10.92   1 
 21 Walker, Abigail           SO Carleton             3:10.35    3:14.94   2 
 22 Boyd, Ruthie              FR Carleton             3:10.55    3:16.60   1 
 23 Novak-Klug, Sadie         JR Gustavus Ado         3:06.93    3:17.77   3 
 24 Nash, Alyssa              JR Hamline              3:10.01    3:18.76   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 4:54.44  2010        Marie Borner, Bethel                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Halverson, Annika         JR Bethel (Minn         5:08.61    5:03.95   3 
  2 Walz, Jenny               JR St. Thomas (         5:13.87    5:10.32   3 
  3 Ness, Sara                FR St. Thomas (         5:18.96    5:15.08   3 
  4 Hankins, Holly            JR Hamline              5:13.60    5:15.23   3 
  5 Brekke, Josephine         SR St. Olaf             5:17.56    5:15.62   3 
  6 Loth, Taylor              FR St. Benedict         5:20.24    5:17.49   3 
  7 Nipper, Nicole            SR Carleton             5:13.78    5:17.67   3 
  8 Geist, Marietta           FR Carleton             5:22.54    5:21.37   2 
  9 Borgmeier, Abigail        SO St. Benedict         5:27.24    5:23.23   2 
 10 Breuckman, Katie          FR St. Thomas (         5:36.46    5:25.56   1 
 11 Moore, Meredith           FR St. Olaf             5:26.17    5:26.73   2 
 12 Simones, Victoria         SR St. Thomas (         5:24.29    5:27.77   2 
 13 Sweet, Molly              FR Saint Mary's         5:30.48    5:29.35   2 
 14 Russell, Karlyn           SR Macalester           5:36.51    5:29.36   1 
 15 Mermel, Kazia             SR Carleton             5:25.81    5:30.70   2 
 16 Wilkin, Becca             FR St. Thomas (         5:37.90    5:32.80   1 
 17 Hudson Rasmusson, Berit   FR Carleton             5:36.14    5:33.05   1 
 18 Nelson, Rachel            SO St. Benedict         5:30.32    5:33.21   2 
 19 Novak-Klug, Sadie         JR Gustavus Ado         5:19.52    5:34.27   3 
 20 Franke, Danielle          FR Saint Mary's         5:39.08    5:36.42   1 
 21 Utzschneider, Annie       SO Carleton             5:34.80    5:36.63   2 
 22 Segura, Kelly             SO Bethel (Minn         5:38.79    5:38.18   1 
 23 Falk, Sarissa             SR Hamline              5:36.67    5:38.51   1 
 24 Maxtutis, Emma            FR Macalester           5:37.76    5:42.54   1 
 25 Johnson, Lindsay          JR Bethel (Minn         5:37.47    5:44.49   1 
 26 Launder, Jenny            SO St. Thomas (         5:33.21    5:45.20   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 9:46.75  1987        Julia Kirtland, Macalaster                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fossum, Alex              SR St. Thomas (        10:05.86   10:05.16   2 
  2 Meyer, Kimber             SR Macalester          10:10.10   10:05.46   2 
  3 Naas, Mary                SO St. Olaf            10:31.86   10:07.12   2 
  4 Trujillo, Claire          SR Carleton            10:34.37   10:27.86   2 
  5 McGivern, Bridget         SR St. Thomas (        10:29.56   10:31.41   2 
  6 Weber, Emma               SR St. Benedict        10:37.50   10:32.96   2 
  7 Schnirring, Samantha      SO Carleton            10:37.41   10:33.96   2 
  8 Ness, Sara                FR St. Thomas (        10:32.85   10:34.79   2 
  9 Marsh, Melissa            JR St. Thomas (        10:33.35   10:36.98   2 
 10 Hoornaert, Jamie          SR St. Olaf            10:41.15   10:39.63   2 
 11 Davitt, Megan             SR Macalester          10:47.79   10:41.73   2 
 12 DeVore, Sarah Jo          SR Macalester          10:55.71   10:43.76   1 
 13 Gossfeld, Megan           JR St. Thomas (        10:48.55   10:44.64   1 
 14 Geist, Marietta           FR Carleton            10:46.02   10:45.07   2 
 15 Nipper, Nicole            SR Carleton            10:32.03   10:48.17   2 
 16 Schmitt, Bridget          SO St. Thomas (        10:53.63   10:48.82   1 
 17 Dopp, Madeline            SO Hamline             10:48.46   10:52.11   2 
 18 Andersen, Kara            FR Concordia-Mo        10:56.02   10:52.13   1 
 19 Moore, Meredith           FR St. Olaf            11:00.01   10:52.86   1 
 20 Silverman, Pombie         SR Carleton            10:53.91   10:55.47   1 
 21 Reid, Elise               SR St. Benedict        11:05.85   10:56.03   1 
 22 Rosenow, Olivia           JR Gustavus Ado        10:58.89   10:56.33   1 
 23 Passmore, Gabriela        FR Gustavus Ado        10:57.12   10:58.22   1 
 24 Ramsey, Eliza             SR Macalester          10:51.21   10:58.37   1 
 25 Ahlstrom, Leighlin        FR St. Catherin        10:51.44   11:01.74   1 
 26 Schifsky, Lotus           SO Gustavus Ado        11:04.88   11:02.98   1 
 27 Franke, Danielle          FR Saint Mary's        11:10.82   11:06.48   1 
 27 Griffin, Meg              SO Hamline             10:51.97   11:06.48   1 
 29 Sands, Emily              SR Gustavus Ado        10:56.96   11:12.50   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 17:13.63  2011        Simone Childs-Walker, Carleton           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fossum, Alex              SR St. Thomas (        17:24.96   17:17.72  
  2 Naas, Mary                SO St. Olaf            18:02.19   17:21.54  
  3 Meyer, Kimber             SR Macalester          17:47.47   17:24.14  
  4 Trujillo, Claire          SR Carleton            18:39.00   18:02.44  
  5 Schnirring, Samantha      SO Carleton            18:31.42   18:06.02  
  6 Weber, Emma               SR St. Benedict        18:42.87   18:13.53  
  7 McGivern, Bridget         SR St. Thomas (        18:29.41   18:14.62  
  8 Hoornaert, Jamie          SR St. Olaf            18:53.63   18:19.68  
  9 Marsh, Melissa            JR St. Thomas (        18:46.21   18:24.81  
 10 Hawgood, Bryony           FR St. Olaf            18:34.05   18:26.36  
 11 Miles, Kathleen           SO Hamline             19:01.72   18:31.71  
 12 DeVore, Sarah Jo          SR Macalester          19:04.56   18:38.83  
 13 Ahlstrom, Leighlin        FR St. Catherin        18:48.01   18:39.83  
 14 Nazarino, Sarah           SO Carleton            19:06.86   18:44.16  
 15 Rosenow, Olivia           JR Gustavus Ado        19:17.83   18:46.71  
 16 Sands, Emily              SR Gustavus Ado        19:14.94   19:01.02  
 17 Clarke, Molly             FR St. Thomas (        19:23.04   19:18.87  
 18 Irving, Taybri            SR Augsburg            18:45.17   19:44.31  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 MIAC Record: #  8.66  2014        Mallory Burnham, St. Thomas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Gabrielle          SO Hamline                 9.07       9.20Q  1 
  2 Wells-Johnson, Shakeela   SR St. Catherin            9.29       9.23Q  3 
  3 Eischens, Laura           JR St. Thomas (            9.43       9.26Q  2 
  4 Sundstrom, Megan          JR St. Benedict            9.20       9.27q  2 
  5 Bierman, Brielle          JR St. Thomas (            9.34       9.30q  3 
  6 Hunter, Brooke            SR Macalester              9.39       9.40q  2 
  7 Degen, Jenna              SO St. Benedict            9.51       9.55q  3 
  8 Schoustra, Mackenzie      FR St. Olaf                9.41       9.59q  1 
  9 Otto, Renae               JR St. Benedict            9.73       9.61   1 
 10 Van Goethem, Abigail      FR Hamline                 9.40       9.65   1 
 11 McKinstrey, Corin         FR Bethel (Minn            9.75       9.67   1 
 12 Woody, Nikaylah           JR Augsburg                9.92       9.83   3 
 13 Terpstra, Allie           FR Bethel (Minn            9.61      10.01   2 
 14 Hendrickson, Josi         JR Hamline                10.01      10.07   2 
 15 Grizhebovskaya, Masha     JR St. Olaf                9.78      10.09   2 
 16 Keelin, Abby              FR Bethel (Minn            9.90      10.17   3 
 17 Meakim, Lillie            JR St. Olaf               10.10      10.20   1 
 18 Smedsrud, Kynzie          SO Saint Mary's           10.29      10.25   3 
 19 Anderson, Alexandra       FR Gustavus Ado           10.25      10.27   2 
 20 Betterman, Karly          JR St. Benedict           10.36      10.28   2 
 20 Petterson, Samantha       SR Bethel (Minn           10.31      10.28   3 
 22 Rieth, Jenna              FR Gustavus Ado           10.09      10.39   1 
 23 Lautt, McKenzie           FR Concordia-Mo           10.42      10.45   1 
 24 Futterer, Anna            SO Hamline                 9.49      18.81   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 MIAC Record: #  8.66  2014        Mallory Burnham, St. Thomas                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Gabrielle          SO Hamline                 9.20       9.01  
  2 Wells-Johnson, Shakeela   SR St. Catherin            9.23       9.02  
  3 Bierman, Brielle          JR St. Thomas (            9.30       9.10  
  4 Sundstrom, Megan          JR St. Benedict            9.27       9.15  
  5 Eischens, Laura           JR St. Thomas (            9.26       9.18  
  6 Degen, Jenna              SO St. Benedict            9.55       9.39  
  7 Hunter, Brooke            SR Macalester              9.40       9.43  
  8 Schoustra, Mackenzie      FR St. Olaf                9.59       9.56  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 1:42.50  2011        Augsburg                                  
                         Telphia, Carney, Flowers, Vrieze                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                           1:46.95    1:45.50   2 
     1) Kretlow, Steph FR               2) Bierman, Brielle JR            
     3) Marciniak, Katelyn SO           4) Murray, Katie JR               
  2 Carleton  'A'                                     1:46.16    1:46.06   3 
     1) Feeney, Alexa JR                2) Grisanzio, Emma SR             
     3) Piergies, Tonya SO              4) Peebles, Annalise FR           
  3 St. Olaf  'A'                                     1:48.14    1:46.92   3 
     1) Stets, Abby JR                  2) Schoustra, Mackenzie FR        
     3) Meakim, Lillie JR               4) Glaaser, Johanna FR            
  4 Macalester  'A'                                   1:48.11    1:46.97   1 
     1) Regan, Anik SR                  2) Sonsalla, Hannah JR            
     3) Schlieman, Lily FR              4) Komoto, Kara SR                
  5 Hamline  'A'                                      1:48.04    1:47.33   2 
     1) Brown, Gabrielle SO             2) Shafer, Izzy JR                
     3) Hensch, Mikayla JR              4) Berninghaus, Briana FR         
  6 St. Benedict  'A'                                            1:47.71   2 
     1) Sundstrom, Megan JR             2) Kiminski, Maria SR             
     3) McGrane, Molly SO               4) Kosobud, Allison SR            
  7 St. Catherine  'A'                                1:48.12    1:48.61   1 
     1) Kirkova, Liliya FR              2) Thoemke, Megan JR              
     3) Leja, Liza FR                   4) Wells-Johnson, Shakeela SR     
  8 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                            1:48.55    1:51.81   2 
     1) Gray, Adonya FR                 2) Anderson, Lily FR              
     3) Schmidt, Lindsey FR             4) Mertens, Kristen JR            
 -- Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                               1:46.02         DQ   3  DQ. 5.5.2b
     1) Labatt, Delia FR                2) Johnson, AddieKay SO           
     3) Krier, Jillian SR               4) Frekot, Hanna SO               
 -- Saint Mary's (Minn.)  'A'                         1:52.71         DQ   1  DQ.5.5.9c
     1) Smedsrud, Kynzie SO             2) Gueningsman, Madison FR        
     3) Mensah, Portia SO               4) Ellefson, Mackenzie FR         
 -- Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                           1:53.45         DQ   3  DQ.5.5.9c
     1) Lautt, McKenzie FR              2) Francis, Mollie FR             
     3) Santl, Lauren SO                4) Gelinske, Shelby SO            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 3:56.85  2009        St. Thomas                                
                         Evans, Sprangers, Theisen, Arola                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Macalester  'A'                                   4:00.97    4:01.13   2 
     1) Casarrubias, Victoria FR        2) Aguiar, Phoebe SO              
     3) Regan, Anik SR                  4) Sonsalla, Hannah JR            
  2 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                               4:05.21    4:01.47   2 
     1) Johnson, AddieKay SO            2) Wegner, Sara FR                
     3) Balzer, Nicole SR               4) Labatt, Delia FR               
  3 St. Olaf  'A'                                     4:06.95    4:03.23   2 
     1) Stets, Abby JR                  2) Glaaser, Johanna FR            
     3) Moody, Jena JR                  4) Lutz, Jordan JR                
  4 St. Benedict  'A'                                 4:09.34    4:07.32   1 
     1) Kosobud, Allison SR             2) Dengel, Olivia JR              
     3) Kiminski, Maria SR              4) Sundstrom, Megan JR            
  5 Hamline  'A'                                      4:08.21    4:07.40   2 
     1) Shafer, Izzy JR                 2) Dellwo, Kristy JR              
     3) Van Goethem, Abigail FR         4) Fiecke, Marisa SO              
  6 Carleton  'A'                                     4:01.61    4:09.58   2 
     1) Feeney, Alexa JR                2) Mathison, Meg FR               
     3) Grisanzio, Emma SR              4) Peebles, Annalise FR           
  7 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                           4:18.81    4:13.07   1 
     1) Gelinske, Shelby SO             2) Andriessen, Isabel FR          
     3) West, Maria SO                  4) Forness, Mikayla JR            
  8 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                            4:16.75    4:13.65   1 
     1) Anderson, Lily FR               2) Schnabel, Abigail SO           
     3) Hayes, Lydia JR                 4) Schmidt, Lindsey FR            
  9 St. Catherine  'A'                                4:22.38    4:20.66   1 
     1) Thoemke, Megan JR               2) Tretter, Teagan FR             
     3) Strickland, Shannon SR          4) Kirkova, Liliya FR             
 10 Augsburg  'A'                                                4:30.70   1 
     1) Woody, Nikaylah JR              2) Blom, Emma SR                  
     3) Stewig, Blair JR                4) Olson, Caitlin SO              
 -- St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                           4:02.74         DQ   2  DQ. 5-5-3a
     1) Bierman, Brielle JR             2) Adamson, Mallory SO            
     3) Barton, Carly SR                4) Janto, Kayla SR                
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 12:23.37  2012        St. Olaf                                 
                          Novacinski, Stets, Mosel, Westby                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                                     12:35.97  
     1) Schmitt, Bridget SO             2) Bierman, Brielle JR            
     3) Dammann, Morgan FR              4) Gossfeld, Megan JR             
  2 Macalester  'A'                                             12:37.42  
     1) Prescott, Natalie SR            2) Schlieman, Lily FR             
     3) Pillar, Allison SR              4) Ramsey, Eliza SR               
  3 St. Olaf  'A'                                               12:39.15  
     1) Trezona, Allison SR             2) Glaaser, Johanna FR            
     3) Hoops, Suzie SR                 4) Fisher, Lisa FR                
  4 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                                         12:44.73  
     1) Chase, Callie FR                2) Wegner, Sara FR                
     3) Herath, Lydia SO                4) Reimer, Amy SO                 
  5 Carleton  'A'                                               12:46.35  
     1) Boyd, Ruthie FR                 2) Feeney, Alexa JR               
     3) Sharer, Abby JR                 4) Schuda, Helen FR               
  6 St. Benedict  'A'                                           12:49.87  
     1) Kosobud, Allison SR             2) Sundstrom, Megan JR            
     3) Loth, Taylor FR                 4) Reid, Elise SR                 
  7 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                          13:01.03   12:53.76  
     1) West, Maria SO                  2) Andriessen, Isabel FR          
     3) Whiteman, Sara SO               4) Andersen, Kara FR              
  8 St. Catherine  'A'                               13:19.47   13:00.44  
     1) Kirkeide, Courtney SR           2) Thoemke, Megan JR              
     3) Strickland, Shannon SR          4) Ahlstrom, Leighlin FR          
  9 Hamline  'A'                                                13:16.46  
     1) Dopp, Madeline SO               2) Hankins, Holly JR              
     3) Nash, Alyssa JR                 4) Griffin, Meg SO                
 10 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                                      13:16.49  
     1) Hayes, Lydia JR                 2) Hill, Megan FR                 
     3) Passmore, Gabriela FR           4) Schnabel, Abigail SO           
 11 Augsburg  'A'                                               14:06.09  
     1) Stewig, Blair JR                2) Olson, Caitlin SO              
     3) Blom, Emma SR                   4) Larsen, Malena SO              
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 1.72m  2/25/2017   Emma Peterson, Concordia-Mo                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Emma            SR Concordia-Mo           1.70m      1.72m#   5-07.75 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Bordson, Grace            SO St. Thomas (           1.63m      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Spehar, Suntina           FR St. Benedict           1.49m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Dahl, Emily               FR Bethel (Minn           1.52m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Terhaar, Mariah           FR St. Thomas (           1.55m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Fokken, Niki              JR St. Benedict           1.52m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Joens, Bailey             FR Saint Mary's           1.56m      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Severson, Sidney          SO St. Thomas (           1.55m      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Radke, Johna              SO St. Catherin           1.51m      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Klapper, Meghan           SR Macalester             1.55m      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Engen, Tierza             FR Concordia-Mo           1.52m      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Steele, Hannah            SR Bethel (Minn           1.50m      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O  XPP 
 13 Gerovac, Kelsie           FR St. Olaf               1.51m     J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 McFerson, Matilda         FR St. Thomas (           1.55m     J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 15 Stilwell, Jenna           SO Concordia-Mo           1.55m     J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Andersen, Margaret        SO St. Olaf               1.52m     J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Murray, Katie             JR St. Thomas (           1.49m      1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.46 1.51 
        O  XXX 
 17 Degen, Jenna              SO St. Benedict           1.59m      1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.46 1.51 
        O  XXX 
 19 Andersen, Marissa         JR Concordia-Mo           1.50m     J1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.46 1.51 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 3.83m  2/24/2017   London Stelten, St. Benedict                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stelten, London           SR St. Benedict           3.74m      3.83m#  12-06.75 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.48 3.58 3.68 3.78 3.83 3.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Anderson, Jalia           SO St. Thomas (           3.38m      3.48m   11-05.00 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.48 3.58 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Novak, Kendall            SO St. Thomas (           3.37m      3.38m   11-01.00 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.48 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Missurelli, Maria         JR Saint Mary's           3.18m      3.23m   10-07.00 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Stelten, Lee              FR St. Benedict           3.05m     J3.23m   10-07.00 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Sifferle, Jordan          FR St. Thomas (           3.07m      3.08m   10-01.25 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Terhaar, Mariah           FR St. Thomas (           3.22m     J3.08m   10-01.25 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Hillerud, Erin            FR Concordia-Mo           2.90m      2.93m    9-07.25 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Davis, Anna               JR St. Benedict           3.04m      2.93m    9-07.25 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Walls, Jordan             SO Hamline                3.11m      2.93m    9-07.25 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Regan, Anik               SR Macalester             3.11m     J2.93m    9-07.25 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Brown Ton, Corinna        FR St. Olaf               2.89m     J2.93m    9-07.25 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Prine, Avery              FR St. Olaf               2.83m      2.78m    9-01.50 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Rieth, Jenna              FR Gustavus Ado           2.83m      2.78m    9-01.50 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Geiser, Christina         JR St. Benedict           2.71m     J2.78m    9-01.50 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Forker, Sarah             JR Bethel (Minn           2.83m     J2.78m    9-01.50 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Watry, Kate               SO St. Thomas (           2.66m     J2.78m    9-01.50 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Mitchell, Alyssa          SO Bethel (Minn           2.66m      2.63m    8-07.50 
     2.63 2.78 
        O  XXX 
 -- Singh, Prabhjot           SO Gustavus Ado           2.83m         NH            
     2.63 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 5.79m  2005        Kristal Grigsby, St. Thomas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dup, Becca                SO Saint Mary's           5.53m      5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.21m  5.25m  FOUL  5.43m  5.26m  5.09m
  2 Thompson, Tori            SO St. Catherin           5.20m      5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.02m  5.28m  5.36m  FOUL  4.98m  5.40m
  3 Eischens, Laura           JR St. Thomas (           5.07m      5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.19m  5.29m  5.29m  5.14m  5.30m  FOUL
  4 Frekot, Hanna             SO Bethel (Minn           5.26m      5.28m   17-04.00 
      4.93m  4.69m  5.28m  4.81m  4.84m  FOUL
  5 Schoustra, Mackenzie      FR St. Olaf               5.05m      5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.05m  5.06m  5.05m  5.24m  5.00m  4.73m
  6 Francis, Mollie           FR Concordia-Mo           5.10m      5.20m   17-00.75 
      FOUL  5.09m  5.09m  4.89m  4.99m  5.20m
  7 Britton, Damali           JR Carleton               4.93m      5.18m   17-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.07m  5.08m  5.08m  5.18m
  8 Van Goethem, Abigail      FR Hamline                5.28m      5.10m   16-08.75 
      5.08m  5.10m  4.35m  FOUL  4.89m  5.05m
  9 Degen, Jenna              SO St. Benedict           5.14m      5.07m   16-07.75 
      5.07m  FOUL  5.07m  4.87m  FOUL  4.98m
 10 Jones, Callie             SR Augsburg               5.18m      5.02m   16-05.75 
      4.99m  4.81m  5.02m            
 11 Murray, Katie             JR St. Thomas (           4.90m      4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.84m  4.96m  4.99m           
 12 Donkhong, Anna            FR Hamline                4.89m      4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.94m  4.96m  FOUL           
 13 Zwiefelhofer, Danielle    JR Hamline                5.16m      4.95m   16-03.00 
      FOUL  4.73m  4.95m            
 14 Silbert, Sarah            SR Macalester             4.88m      4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.44m  4.70m  4.91m            
 15 Berninghaus, Briana       FR Hamline                5.02m      4.77m   15-07.75 
      FOUL  4.77m  4.57m           
 16 Koll, Leah                SO St. Benedict           4.71m      4.73m   15-06.25 
      4.73m  4.66m  4.65m           
 17 Piergies, Tonya           SO Carleton               5.10m      4.72m   15-06.00 
      4.54m  4.72m  4.66m           
 18 Marquette, Hayli          SO St. Olaf               4.73m      4.63m   15-02.25 
      FOUL  4.63m  4.51m            
 19 Hendrickson, Josi         JR Hamline                4.80m      4.56m   14-11.50 
      4.37m  4.56m  4.40m            
 20 Sifferle, Jordan          FR St. Thomas (           4.88m      4.47m   14-08.00 
      4.47m  4.33m  4.17m            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 11.83m  2/24/2017   Emma Peterson, Concordia-Mo                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peterson, Emma            SR Concordia-Mo          11.19m   # 11.83mq  38-09.75 
      11.11m  11.83m  9.83m            
  2 Van Goethem, Abigail      FR Hamline               10.76m     10.95mq  35-11.25 
      10.54m  10.81m  10.95m            
  2 Sundstrom, Megan          JR St. Benedict          10.97m     10.95mq  35-11.25 
      10.78m  10.64m  10.95m            
  4 Britton, Damali           JR Carleton              11.12m     10.81mq  35-05.75 
      10.81m  10.76m  FOUL            
  4 Koll, Leah                SO St. Benedict          10.87m     10.81mq  35-05.75 
      10.69m  10.79m  10.81m            
  6 Russell, Elizabeth        SR St. Thomas (          10.57m     10.56mq  34-07.75 
      FOUL  10.10m  10.56m            
  7 Zwiefelhofer, Danielle    JR Hamline               10.16m     10.49mq  34-05.00 
      10.16m  10.49m  10.27m            
  8 Quandt, Taylor            SO St. Thomas (          10.29m     10.39mq  34-01.25 
      FOUL  10.31m  10.39m            
  9 Silbert, Sarah            SR Macalester            10.12m     10.26mq  33-08.00 
      10.26m  10.03m  FOUL            
 10 Gelinske, Shelby          SO Concordia-Mo          10.85m     10.21m   33-06.00 
      10.14m  10.21m  10.02m            
 10 Hensch, Mikayla           JR Hamline               10.04m     10.21m   33-06.00 
      10.18m  10.21m  10.10m            
 12 Sifferle, Jordan          FR St. Thomas (          10.00m     10.07m   33-00.50 
      FOUL  10.07m  FOUL            
 12 Engen, Tierza             FR Concordia-Mo           9.62m     10.07m   33-00.50 
      9.30m  10.07m  9.78m            
 14 Neeser, Anna              SO Gustavus Ado          10.04m      9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.86m  9.90m  9.80m            
 15 Steiger, Lindsay          FR Hamline                9.83m      9.76m   32-00.25 
      8.87m  9.60m  9.76m            
 16 Dontje Lindell, Halla     SO Macalester            10.04m      9.75m   32-00.00 
      9.40m  9.72m  9.75m            
 17 Bruess, Sarah             SO St. Thomas (           9.72m      9.71m   31-10.25 
      9.56m  9.71m  FOUL            
 18 Betterman, Karly          JR St. Benedict           9.55m      9.23m   30-03.50 
      9.09m  9.23m  9.04m            
 19 Grizhebovskaya, Masha     JR St. Olaf               9.93m      9.12m   29-11.25 
      FOUL  9.12m  FOUL            
 -- Christian, Emily          SO St. Benedict           9.90m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 11.83m  2/24/2017   Emma Peterson, Concordia-Mo                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Peterson, Emma            SR Concordia-Mo          11.83m     11.83m#  38-09.75 
      11.25m  PASS  PASS            
  2 Britton, Damali           JR Carleton              10.81m     11.29m   37-00.50 
      11.03m  10.50m  11.29m            
  3 Sundstrom, Megan          JR St. Benedict          10.95m     11.11m   36-05.50 
      11.04m  10.86m  11.11m            
  4 Van Goethem, Abigail      FR Hamline               10.95m     10.95m   35-11.25 
      10.06m  10.55m  PASS            
  5 Koll, Leah                SO St. Benedict          10.81m     10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.42m  10.62m  10.93m            
  6 Russell, Elizabeth        SR St. Thomas (          10.56m     10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.65m  10.47m  10.67m            
  7 Zwiefelhofer, Danielle    JR Hamline               10.49m     10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.16m  10.17m  PASS            
  8 Quandt, Taylor            SO St. Thomas (          10.39m     10.39m   34-01.25 
      10.22m  9.95m  10.37m            
  9 Silbert, Sarah            SR Macalester            10.26m     10.30m   33-09.50 
      9.94m  10.30m  10.04m            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 14.58m  2014        Cherae Reeves, Concordia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mercil, Mandy             SR Concordia-Mo          12.44m     12.41mq  40-08.75 
      12.09m  12.41m  12.25m            
  2 Koel, Gabby               SR Hamline               12.50m     12.01mq  39-05.00 
      11.57m  11.61m  12.01m            
  3 Lange, Libbie             SR St. Thomas (          12.64m     11.60mq  38-00.75 
      11.04m  11.60m  10.76m            
  3 Olson, Siri               FR Gustavus Ado          11.73m     11.60mq  38-00.75 
      11.31m  11.58m  11.60m            
  5 Juenemann, Jessie         FR Hamline               11.22m     11.58mq  38-00.00 
      10.99m  11.19m  11.58m            
  6 Gigstad, Sarah            FR St. Benedict          11.59m     11.34mq  37-02.50 
      11.22m  10.80m  11.34m            
  7 Janssen, Miranda          FR Hamline               10.78m     11.05mq  36-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.05m            
  8 Anderson, Haley           SO St. Benedict          11.95m     10.97mq  36-00.00 
      10.55m  10.92m  10.97m            
  9 Bentley, Jessica          JR St. Olaf              10.64m     10.94mq  35-10.75 
      10.56m  10.70m  10.94m            
 10 Byers-Carter, Katelyn     SO St. Catherin          11.75m     10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.54m  10.87m  FOUL            
 11 Rajewsky, Kelsey          FR Concordia-Mo          10.84m     10.79m   35-05.00 
      FOUL  10.79m  9.69m            
 11 Eischens, Laura           JR St. Thomas (          10.57m     10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.58m  10.79m  FOUL            
 13 Albers, Emily             JR Concordia-Mo          10.07m     10.63m   34-10.50 
      9.83m  FOUL  10.63m            
 14 Diederichs, Kristen       FR St. Olaf              10.49m     10.30m   33-09.50 
      10.30m  9.75m  FOUL            
 15 Baker, Claire             SO St. Benedict          10.22m     10.22m   33-06.50 
      9.32m  10.22m  10.18m            
 16 Passaglia, Amanda         SR Bethel (Minn          10.61m     10.12m   33-02.50 
      FOUL  9.82m  10.12m            
 17 Van Den Heuvel, Bailey    SO Gustavus Ado          10.31m     10.11m   33-02.00 
      10.11m  10.05m  10.08m            
 18 Keiser, Savanna           FR Hamline               10.81m     10.04m   32-11.25 
      FOUL  9.95m  10.04m            
 19 Cassady, Anna             SO Concordia-Mo           9.99m      9.50m   31-02.00 
      9.09m  FOUL  9.50m            
 20 Keelin, Katie             FR Gustavus Ado          10.33m      9.41m   30-10.50 
      FOUL  9.41m  8.18m            
 21 Nordby, Hannah            SO St. Olaf               9.98m      9.13m   29-11.50 
      8.31m  9.13m  8.47m            
 22 Betterman, Karly          JR St. Benedict           9.78m      8.94m   29-04.00 
      8.82m  8.94m  8.89m            
 23 Agerlie, Anika            JR Bethel (Minn           9.12m      8.67m   28-05.50 
      FOUL  8.67m  FOUL            
 24 Nelson, Amy               FR Bethel (Minn           9.71m      8.56m   28-01.00 
      8.56m  8.07m  8.25m            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 14.58m  2014        Cherae Reeves, Concordia                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mercil, Mandy             SR Concordia-Mo          12.41m     12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.47m  12.68m  12.77m           
  2 Koel, Gabby               SR Hamline               12.01m     12.05m   39-06.50 
      12.05m  FOUL  FOUL           
  3 Gigstad, Sarah            FR St. Benedict          11.34m     11.83m   38-09.75 
      FOUL  11.81m  11.83m           
  4 Lange, Libbie             SR St. Thomas (          11.60m     11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.77m  11.63m  11.63m           
  5 Anderson, Haley           SO St. Benedict          10.97m     11.74m   38-06.25 
      10.93m  11.74m  11.02m           
  6 Olson, Siri               FR Gustavus Ado          11.60m     11.60m   38-00.75 
      11.24m  FOUL  11.43m           
  7 Juenemann, Jessie         FR Hamline               11.58m     11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.26m  11.45m  11.50m           
  8 Janssen, Miranda          FR Hamline               11.05m     11.05m   36-03.00 
      10.81m  10.65m  FOUL           
  9 Bentley, Jessica          JR St. Olaf              10.94m     10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.68m  10.74m  10.67m           
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 17.66m  2000        April Felt, Hamline                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graham, Olivia            SR St. Thomas (          15.04m     15.25mq  50-00.50 
      14.72m  15.25m  14.70m            
  2 Mellin, Allison           SR St. Thomas (          15.93m     15.05mq  49-04.50 
      14.77m  14.95m  15.05m            
  3 Verdugo, Kiana            JR Hamline               14.49m     14.98mq  49-01.75 
      13.78m  14.98m  13.72m            
  4 Kuusisto, Kali            SR Augsburg              14.92m     14.82mq  48-07.50 
      14.39m  14.65m  14.82m            
  5 Passaglia, Amanda         SR Bethel (Minn          13.86m     14.66mq  48-01.25 
      14.66m  FOUL  14.08m            
  6 Mercil, Mandy             SR Concordia-Mo          14.78m     14.51mq  47-07.25 
      12.75m  14.51m  13.60m            
  7 Pohlmann, Megan           SR St. Catherin          14.47m     13.76mq  45-01.75 
      13.76m  FOUL  13.67m            
  8 Koel, Gabby               SR Hamline               13.98m     13.55mq  44-05.50 
      13.55m  13.34m  12.32m            
  9 Byers-Carter, Katelyn     SO St. Catherin          12.52m     13.33mq  43-09.00 
      13.33m  FOUL  11.07m            
 10 Van Den Heuvel, Bailey    SO Gustavus Ado          13.18m     13.29m   43-07.25 
      12.76m  FOUL  13.29m            
 11 Opps, Allyson             SR Hamline               13.16m     13.19m   43-03.25 
      13.13m  12.70m  13.19m            
 12 Lange, Libbie             SR St. Thomas (          14.16m    J13.19m   43-03.25 
      FOUL  12.62m  13.19m            
 13 King, Natalie             JR Saint Mary's          14.36m     13.01m   42-08.25 
      FOUL  13.01m  12.65m            
 14 Cassady, Anna             SO Concordia-Mo          12.89m     12.72m   41-08.75 
      FOUL  12.43m  12.72m            
 15 Hoenigschmidt, Kaylea     SO St. Catherin          12.96m     12.71m   41-08.50 
      10.86m  12.71m  FOUL            
 16 Nordby, Hannah            SO St. Olaf              12.49m     12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.21m  12.41m  12.63m            
 17 Gigstad, Sarah            FR St. Benedict          12.56m     12.40m   40-08.25 
      11.30m  12.40m  12.03m            
 18 Anderson, Haley           SO St. Benedict          13.09m     12.05m   39-06.50 
      12.05m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Zemaitis, Lynn            SR Macalester            12.65m     12.03m   39-05.75 
      12.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Agerlie, Anika            JR Bethel (Minn          11.86m     11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.72m  FOUL  11.83m            
 21 Baker, Claire             SO St. Benedict          12.91m     11.63m   38-02.00 
      FOUL  11.63m  FOUL            
 22 Keelin, Katie             FR Gustavus Ado          13.13m     11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.13m  11.51m  11.49m            
 23 Nelson, Amy               FR Bethel (Minn          10.99m     11.11m   36-05.50 
      11.11m  FOUL  10.47m            
 24 Deyak, Remington          SO St. Benedict          10.79m     10.90m   35-09.25 
      10.90m  10.50m  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 17.66m  2000        April Felt, Hamline                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Graham, Olivia            SR St. Thomas (          15.25m     15.25m   50-00.50 
      14.76m  15.09m  FOUL           
  2 Mercil, Mandy             SR Concordia-Mo          14.51m     15.13m   49-07.75 
      14.72m  13.80m  15.13m           
  3 Mellin, Allison           SR St. Thomas (          15.05m     15.05m   49-04.50 
      FOUL  14.77m  14.56m          
  4 Verdugo, Kiana            JR Hamline               14.98m     14.98m   49-01.75 
      14.32m  13.90m  FOUL           
  5 Kuusisto, Kali            SR Augsburg              14.82m     14.82m   48-07.50 
      14.37m  14.33m  FOUL           
  6 Passaglia, Amanda         SR Bethel (Minn          14.66m     14.66m   48-01.25 
      FOUL  13.72m  14.23m           
  7 Pohlmann, Megan           SR St. Catherin          13.76m     13.76m   45-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
  8 Koel, Gabby               SR Hamline               13.55m     13.55m   44-05.50 
      FOUL  13.22m  13.12m           
  9 Byers-Carter, Katelyn     SO St. Catherin          13.33m     13.33m   43-09.00 
      11.04m  12.02m  11.67m           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 2:30.84  2/23/2017   Mikayla Forness, Concordia-Mo             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Forness, Mikayla          JR Concordia-Mo           2:30.84#    682
  2 Degen, Jenna              SO St. Benedict           2:35.16     630
  3 Hunter, Brooke            SR Macalester             2:36.82     610
  4 Sifferle, Jordan          FR St. Thomas (           2:38.57     589
  5 Schoustra, Mackenzie      FR St. Olaf               2:38.68     588
  6 Piergies, Tonya           SO Carleton               2:42.74     542
  7 Andersen, Marissa         JR Concordia-Mo           2:42.77     542
  8 Dontje Lindell, Halla     SO Macalester             2:43.61     532
  9 Bond, Sarah               SO St. Olaf               2:44.31     524
 10 Bohlig, Emily             FR St. Olaf               2:44.35     524
 11 Stilwell, Jenna           SO Concordia-Mo           2:44.71     520
 12 Betterman, Karly          JR St. Benedict           2:47.25     493
 13 Eischens, Laura           JR St. Thomas (           2:49.83     465
 14 Hendrickson, Josi         JR Hamline                2:50.28     461
 15 Joens, Bailey             FR Saint Mary's           2:51.47     448
 16 Keelin, Abby              FR Bethel (Minn           2:56.77     396
 17 Hlavka, Courtney          SO Bethel (Minn           3:07.58     298
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 MIAC Record: #  9.13  2/23/2017   Laura Eischens, St. Thomas (                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eischens, Laura           JR St. Thomas (              9.13#  5    883
  2 Sundstrom, Megan          JR St. Benedict              9.25   6    858
  3 Degen, Jenna              SO St. Benedict              9.37   5    834
  4 Hunter, Brooke            SR Macalester                9.44   6    820
  5 Schoustra, Mackenzie      FR St. Olaf                  9.46   6    816
  6 Piergies, Tonya           SO Carleton                  9.63   5    783
  7 Forness, Mikayla          JR Concordia-Mo              9.77   4    756
  8 Keelin, Abby              FR Bethel (Minn             10.02   4    708
  9 Andersen, Marissa         JR Concordia-Mo             10.06   3    701
 10 Hendrickson, Josi         JR Hamline                  10.18   3    679
 11 Stilwell, Jenna           SO Concordia-Mo             10.33   3    652
 12 Bohlig, Emily             FR St. Olaf                 10.36   2    646
 13 Betterman, Karly          JR St. Benedict             10.38   2    643
 14 Sifferle, Jordan          FR St. Thomas (             10.43   4    634
 15 Dontje Lindell, Halla     SO Macalester               10.47   2    627
 16 Joens, Bailey             FR Saint Mary's             10.63   1    599
 17 Hlavka, Courtney          SO Bethel (Minn             12.54   1    311
 -- Bond, Sarah               SO St. Olaf                    DQ   1  DQ:  Rule 5.6.2.d
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 1.58m  2/23/2017   Jenna Degen, St. Benedict                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Degen, Jenna              SO St. Benedict             1.58m#   5-02.25    712
  2 Eischens, Laura           JR St. Thomas (             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  2 Stilwell, Jenna           SO Concordia-Mo             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  4 Joens, Bailey             FR Saint Mary's             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  4 Andersen, Marissa         JR Concordia-Mo             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  4 Hendrickson, Josi         JR Hamline                  1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Dontje Lindell, Halla     SO Macalester               1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Hunter, Brooke            SR Macalester               1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O 
  8 Bohlig, Emily             FR St. Olaf                 1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O 
  8 Piergies, Tonya           SO Carleton                 1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Schoustra, Mackenzie      FR St. Olaf                 1.40m    4-07.00    512
 11 Forness, Mikayla          JR Concordia-Mo             1.40m    4-07.00    512
 11 Hlavka, Courtney          SO Bethel (Minn             1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Bond, Sarah               SO St. Olaf                 1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Betterman, Karly          JR St. Benedict             1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 16 Sifferle, Jordan          FR St. Thomas (             1.25m    4-01.25    359
     1.22 1.25 1.28 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Keelin, Abby              FR Bethel (Minn             1.25m    4-01.25    359
     1.25 1.28 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Sundstrom, Megan          JR St. Benedict                NH            
     1.25 
      XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 5.29m  2/23/2017   Jenna Degen, St. Benedict                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Degen, Jenna              SO St. Benedict             5.29m#  17-04.25    640
      5.28m  FOUL  5.29m            
  2 Eischens, Laura           JR St. Thomas (             5.27m   17-03.50    634
      FOUL  5.27m  5.17m            
  3 Piergies, Tonya           SO Carleton                 5.07m   16-07.75    578
      4.86m  5.07m  FOUL            
  4 Schoustra, Mackenzie      FR St. Olaf                 5.00m   16-05.00    559
      4.80m  4.97m  5.00m            
  5 Sifferle, Jordan          FR St. Thomas (             4.85m   15-11.00    519
      4.58m  4.79m  4.85m            
  6 Forness, Mikayla          JR Concordia-Mo             4.67m   15-04.00    472
      4.67m  FOUL  4.48m            
  7 Andersen, Marissa         JR Concordia-Mo             4.54m   14-10.75    438
      FOUL  4.48m  4.54m            
  8 Hendrickson, Josi         JR Hamline                  4.52m   14-10.00    433
      4.52m  4.50m  4.46m            
  9 Stilwell, Jenna           SO Concordia-Mo             4.48m   14-08.50    423
      4.38m  4.48m  4.48m            
 10 Keelin, Abby              FR Bethel (Minn             4.47m   14-08.00    421
      4.06m  4.47m  FOUL            
 11 Joens, Bailey             FR Saint Mary's             4.42m   14-06.00    408
      4.35m  4.42m  FOUL            
 12 Dontje Lindell, Halla     SO Macalester               4.40m   14-05.25    403
      4.34m  4.23m  4.40m            
 13 Hlavka, Courtney          SO Bethel (Minn             4.31m   14-01.75    381
      4.30m  4.31m  4.18m            
 14 Betterman, Karly          JR St. Benedict             4.30m   14-01.25    379
      4.30m  4.24m  4.17m            
 15 Hunter, Brooke            SR Macalester               4.29m   14-01.00    376
      4.25m  4.00m  4.29m            
 15 Bohlig, Emily             FR St. Olaf                 4.29m   14-01.00    376
      4.11m  4.29m  3.94m            
 17 Bond, Sarah               SO St. Olaf                 4.17m   13-08.25    347
      4.17m  3.98m  4.09m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 11.13m  2/23/2017   Laura Eischens, St. Thomas (               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eischens, Laura           JR St. Thomas (            11.13m#  36-06.25    604
      11.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Forness, Mikayla          JR Concordia-Mo            10.64m   34-11.00    571
      10.16m  10.64m  9.66m            
  3 Stilwell, Jenna           SO Concordia-Mo            10.52m   34-06.25    564
      9.60m  9.65m  10.52m            
  4 Hlavka, Courtney          SO Bethel (Minn            10.00m   32-09.75    529
      8.96m  10.00m  9.86m            
  5 Degen, Jenna              SO St. Benedict             9.76m   32-00.25    514
      9.52m  9.55m  9.76m            
  6 Betterman, Karly          JR St. Benedict             9.63m   31-07.25    505
      9.13m  8.53m  9.63m            
  7 Joens, Bailey             FR Saint Mary's             9.39m   30-09.75    490
      8.69m  9.39m  8.21m            
  8 Hunter, Brooke            SR Macalester               9.16m   30-00.75    475
      8.19m  8.73m  9.16m            
  9 Hendrickson, Josi         JR Hamline                  9.15m   30-00.25    474
      8.49m  8.84m  9.15m            
 10 Sifferle, Jordan          FR St. Thomas (             9.07m   29-09.25    469
      FOUL  9.07m  8.68m            
 11 Dontje Lindell, Halla     SO Macalester               8.90m   29-02.50    458
      8.44m  8.83m  8.90m            
 12 Sundstrom, Megan          JR St. Benedict             8.86m   29-01.00    455
      8.58m  8.60m  8.86m            
 13 Piergies, Tonya           SO Carleton                 8.33m   27-04.00    421
      8.33m  6.69m  7.54m            
 14 Andersen, Marissa         JR Concordia-Mo             8.00m   26-03.00    399
      FOUL  8.00m  FOUL            
 15 Schoustra, Mackenzie      FR St. Olaf                 7.84m   25-08.75    389
      7.55m  7.83m  7.84m            
 16 Bohlig, Emily             FR St. Olaf                 7.60m   24-11.25    374
      7.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Keelin, Abby              FR Bethel (Minn             7.42m   24-04.25    362
      7.42m  7.04m  7.19m            
 18 Bond, Sarah               SO St. Olaf                 7.26m   23-10.00    352
      7.05m  6.85m  7.26m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
 MIAC Record: #  3914  2014        Amelia Campbell, Carleton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Degen, Jenna              SO St. Benedict                       3330  
  2 Eischens, Laura           JR St. Thomas (                       3230  
  3 Forness, Mikayla          JR Concordia-Mo                       2993  
  4 Piergies, Tonya           SO Carleton                           2868  
  5 Schoustra, Mackenzie      FR St. Olaf                           2864  
  6 Hunter, Brooke            SR Macalester                         2825  
  7 Stilwell, Jenna           SO Concordia-Mo                       2803  
  8 Andersen, Marissa         JR Concordia-Mo                       2690  
  9 Hendrickson, Josi         JR Hamline                            2657  
 10 Dontje Lindell, Halla     SO Macalester                         2597  
 11 Sifferle, Jordan          FR St. Thomas (                       2570  
 12 Joens, Bailey             FR Saint Mary's                       2555  
 13 Betterman, Karly          JR St. Benedict                       2469  
 14 Bohlig, Emily             FR St. Olaf                           2464  
 15 Keelin, Abby              FR Bethel (Minn                       2246  
 16 Hlavka, Courtney          SO Bethel (Minn                       2031  
 17 Bond, Sarah               SO St. Olaf                           1704  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 MIAC Record: #  6.82  2/24/2017   Undre Smith-Brewer, Augsburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith-Brewer, Undre       SR Augsburg                6.90       6.95Q  2 
  2 Egbujor, Emmanuel         SO Augsburg                6.84       6.97Q  1 
  3 Audelo, Jesse             FR St. John's (            7.11       7.05Q  3  7.045
  4 Schoenbauer, Drew         SO St. John's (            7.10       7.03q  1 
  5 Ekholm, Anthony           SO St. Thomas (            7.02       7.05q  3  7.048
  6 Lichtenegger, Kyle        SO Saint Mary's            7.03       7.06q  3 
  7 Duellman, Colin           FR St. Thomas (            7.13       7.08q  1 
  8 Schultenover, Jack        JR Macalester              7.05       7.09q  2 
  9 Widmer, Thane             JR Hamline                 7.13       7.10   1  7.092
 10 Carroll, Brooks           FR St. Thomas (            7.12       7.10   3  7.095
 11 Neville, Ryan             FR St. Thomas (            7.11       7.14   2 
 12 Lein, Jordan              JR Hamline                 7.12       7.16   2 
 13 Kordah, Barinedum         SR Augsburg                7.27       7.17   2 
 14 Robinson-Johnson, Daamir  FR Carleton                7.08       7.19   1 
 15 Blaney, Jack              SO Gustavus Ado            7.24       7.24   3  7.235
 16 Witschen, Michael         SR St. Thomas (            7.27       7.24   1  7.236
 17 Kuester, Ryan             SR St. John's (            7.18       7.26   2  7.251
 18 Sauro, Daniel             SR St. Thomas (            7.32       7.26   2  7.257
 19 Weiss, Logan              SO St. Olaf                7.28       7.27   1 
 20 Erickson, Peter           FR Bethel (Minn            7.33       7.30   3 
 21 Kelvington, Luke          SO St. John's (            7.41       7.37   1  7.370
 21 Williams, Emanual         FR Carleton                7.26       7.37   3  7.370
 23 Lautt, Wyatt              SO Concordia-Mo            7.41       7.41   2 
 24 Huss, Nathan              SR Hamline                 7.37       7.45   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 MIAC Record: #  6.82  2/24/2017   Undre Smith-Brewer, Augsburg                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith-Brewer, Undre       SR Augsburg                6.95       6.82# 
  2 Egbujor, Emmanuel         SO Augsburg                6.97       6.95  
  3 Ekholm, Anthony           SO St. Thomas (            7.05       7.00  
  4 Duellman, Colin           FR St. Thomas (            7.08       7.04  
  5 Audelo, Jesse             FR St. John's (            7.05       7.05  
  6 Schultenover, Jack        JR Macalester              7.09       7.06  
  7 Lichtenegger, Kyle        SO Saint Mary's            7.06       7.08  
  8 Schoenbauer, Drew         SO St. John's (            7.03      43.56  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 21.96  2009        Joe Defrance, St. Thomas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Karl               SO Bethel (Minn           22.10      22.19   4 
  2 Egbujor, Emmanuel         SO Augsburg               22.47      22.45   4 
  3 Ekholm, Anthony           SO St. Thomas (           22.53      22.65   4 
  4 Kordah, Barinedum         SR Augsburg               22.68      22.82   3 
  5 Smith-Brewer, Undre       SR Augsburg               22.79      22.83   3 
  6 Klamm, Patrick            SR Bethel (Minn           22.93      22.87   2 
  7 Richter, Bryan            FR Carleton               23.02      22.92   1 
  8 Erickson, Isaac           FR Bethel (Minn           22.81      22.98   2 
  9 Monroe, Shawn             FR Bethel (Minn           22.92      23.01   2 
 10 Widmer, Thane             JR Hamline                22.96      23.08   1 
 11 Sauro, Daniel             SR St. Thomas (           23.16      23.19   1 
 12 Neville, Ryan             FR St. Thomas (           23.06      23.20   3 
 13 Witschen, Michael         SR St. Thomas (           23.05      23.40   4 
 14 Blaney, Jack              SO Gustavus Ado           23.37      23.51   4 
 15 Nowaczynski, Tre          SR Macalester             23.45      23.53   1 
 16 Kuester, Ryan             SR St. John's (           23.49      23.64   2 
 17 Weiss, Logan              SO St. Olaf               23.47      23.82   3 
 18 Malim, Mohamed            SO St. Thomas (           23.37      24.00   3 
 19 O'Connell, Sean           SR Gustavus Ado           23.47      24.12   4 
 20 Swanson, Kyle             FR Bethel (Minn           23.68      24.24   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 48.78  2004        Matt Shannon, Augsburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Klamm, Carl               SO Bethel (Minn           48.98      49.54   3 
  2 Klamm, Patrick            SR Bethel (Minn           50.22      49.87   3 
  3 Cook-Gallardo, Joey       FR Carleton               51.17      50.31   1 
  4 Mueller, Chris            JR St. Thomas (           50.55      50.40   3 
  5 Prater, Joshua            FR St. Thomas (           50.60      50.76   2 
  6 Erickson, Isaac           FR Bethel (Minn           51.07      50.95   2 
  7 Supinski, David           SO Concordia-Mo           49.59      51.02   3 
  8 Richter, Bryan            FR Carleton               50.79      51.10   2 
  9 Skidmore, James           SO St. Thomas (           51.47      51.17   1 
 10 Pugh, Joey                JR St. Olaf               51.09      51.35   2 
 11 Queenan, Ryan             SR St. Thomas (           51.59      51.36   3 
 12 Monroe, Shawn             FR Bethel (Minn           51.49      51.68   1 
 13 ReMine, Sam               SR Gustavus Ado           51.29      51.99   1  51.982
 13 ReMine, Ed                SR Gustavus Ado           52.62      51.99   2  51.982
 15 Eisner, Brian             JR Macalester             52.32      52.68   1  52.672
 15 Malim, Mohamed            SO St. Thomas (           51.90      52.68   2  52.672
 17 Jevne, Scott              SO St. Thomas (           52.45      52.75   3 
 18 Frederickson, Ben         SO St. John's (           52.78      53.17   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 1:20.19  2/25/2017   Carl Klamm, Bethel (Minn                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Klamm, Carl               SO Bethel (Minn         1:22.26    1:20.19#  3 
  2 Supinski, David           SO Concordia-Mo         1:21.67    1:21.45   3 
  3 Withbroe, Ben             SR Carleton             1:22.07    1:21.83   3 
  4 Krause, Isaac             SR Hamline              1:21.27    1:22.16   3 
  5 Mueller, Chris            JR St. Thomas (         1:21.88    1:22.25   3 
  6 Wahlstedt, Dan            JR Bethel (Minn         1:22.78    1:22.44   2 
  7 ReMine, Ed                SR Gustavus Ado         1:23.48    1:22.87   2 
  8 Fredrickson, Kyle         SR Gustavus Ado         1:21.00    1:23.14   3 
  9 Madigan, Ben              FR Gustavus Ado         1:23.65    1:23.59   2 
 10 Karlson, Samuel           SO St. Thomas (         1:23.94    1:23.65   1 
 11 Zimmerman, Will           SR St. John's (         1:24.81    1:23.90   1 
 12 Cook-Gallardo, Joey       FR Carleton             1:23.57    1:24.08   2 
 13 Skidmore, James           SO St. Thomas (         1:24.05    1:24.34   1 
 14 Lonergan, Sean            FR St. Olaf             1:23.74    1:24.53   2 
 15 Lenz, Jonathon            SR St. Olaf             1:24.77    1:25.18   1 
 16 Trapp, Ryan               SR St. Thomas (         1:24.61    1:25.73   1 
 17 Krogman, Brandon          JR Saint Mary's         1:23.19    1:25.79   2 
 18 Sikes, Camden             JR Carleton             1:24.60    1:26.00   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 1:52.54  2010        Max Hanson, Gustavus                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hatton, Evan              SO Bethel (Minn         1:56.49    1:54.88   3 
  2 Fredrickson, Kyle         SR Gustavus Ado         1:55.62    1:55.29   3 
  3 Krogman, Brandon          JR Saint Mary's         1:55.62    1:55.86   3 
  4 Eggers, Jacob             SR St. Olaf             1:56.19    1:56.50   3 
  5 Lillehaugen, Matthew      SR Concordia-Mo         1:56.70    1:56.80   3 
  6 Krause, Isaac             SR Hamline              1:57.76    1:56.99   3 
  7 Bjork, Sean               SR St. Olaf             1:56.58    1:57.15   3 
  8 Withbroe, Ben             SR Carleton             1:58.56    1:57.48   2 
  9 Wachter, Karl             FR St. Thomas (         1:59.31    1:57.88   2 
 10 Burback, Allen-Michael    SO St. Thomas (         1:58.36    2:01.09   2 
 11 LaChance, Bailey          SO St. Thomas (         2:00.86    2:01.28   2 
 12 Lamb, Kevin               SO St. John's (         2:04.02    2:02.42   1 
 13 Palyan, Jess              SO St. Thomas (         2:04.33    2:02.51   1 
 14 Herman, Zach              FR St. Olaf             2:02.16    2:03.35   2 
 15 Ozark, Alex               SO Hamline              2:03.77    2:03.36   1 
 16 Aehl, Peter               FR St. Olaf             2:05.53    2:04.19   1 
 17 Kohner, Paul              JR St. John's (         2:06.11    2:04.70   1 
 18 Schugel, Jack             SO Gustavus Ado         2:03.88    2:05.73   1 
 19 Graff, Chase              SO St. Thomas (         2:05.74    2:07.94   1 
 20 Trapp, Ryan               SR St. Thomas (         2:02.71    2:10.20   2 
 -- Lonergan, Sean            FR St. Olaf             1:58.78         DQ   2  DQ Rule 5.5.2d
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 2:26.02  2/25/2017   Donson Cook-Gallardo, Carleton            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cook-Gallardo, Donson     JR Carleton             2:29.18    2:26.02#  3 
  2 Coffey, Joe               SR St. Olaf             2:28.02    2:26.22   3 
  3 Bjork, Sean               SR St. Olaf             2:29.86    2:29.30   3 
  4 Eggers, Jacob             SR St. Olaf             2:31.43    2:30.07   3 
  5 Hatton, Evan              SO Bethel (Minn         2:30.28    2:30.78   3 
  6 Lillehaugen, Matthew      SR Concordia-Mo         2:30.91    2:30.96   3 
  7 Jones, Charlie            SR St. Thomas (         2:32.52    2:31.13   3 
  8 Wachter, Karl             FR St. Thomas (         2:31.68    2:31.26   3 
  9 Burback, Allen-Michael    SO St. Thomas (         2:33.00    2:33.69   2 
 10 Rudberg, Andy             JR St. Olaf             2:38.68    2:35.94   2 
 11 Gustafson, Frank          FR Hamline              2:39.22    2:36.44   2 
 12 Suttie, Grant             SR St. Thomas (         2:35.47    2:36.93   2 
 13 Kiley, Collin             FR St. Thomas (         2:35.03    2:37.86   2 
 14 Sandberg, Ryley           JR Gustavus Ado         2:36.46    2:39.15   2 
 15 Fredrickson, Alex         SR Gustavus Ado         2:34.43    2:39.35   2 
 16 Huffman, David            JR Bethel (Minn         2:39.31    2:39.52   1 
 17 Kirtley, Alec             SO St. Olaf             2:36.73    2:41.04   2 
 18 Brecheisen, Justin        SO Bethel (Minn         2:42.30    2:41.51   1 
 19 Bransky, Jacob            FR Carleton             2:40.26    2:41.57   1 
 20 Benitez, Fernando         FR Hamline              2:40.34    2:41.67   1 
 21 Borash, Ben               FR Saint Mary's         2:41.55    2:41.68   1 
 22 Ruvkun, Andrew            JR Carleton             2:41.94    2:42.01   1 
 23 Lamb, Kevin               SO St. John's (         2:42.14    2:42.15   1 
 24 Hanson, Seguy             FR Bethel (Minn         2:42.01    2:47.03   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 4:11.94  2014        Grant Wintheiser, St. Olaf                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Coffey, Joe               SR St. Olaf             4:08.02    4:15.71   3 
  2 Cook-Gallardo, Donson     JR Carleton             4:12.09    4:16.95   3 
  3 Kirtley, Alec             SO St. Olaf             4:25.99    4:24.48   3 
  4 Hinwood, Lachlan          SR Macalester           4:26.91    4:25.26   3 
  5 Jones, Charlie            SR St. Thomas (         4:22.86    4:26.06   3 
  6 Edstrom, Walter           SR Carleton             4:27.71    4:26.67   2 
  7 Dammann, Carston          SR Gustavus Ado         4:28.01    4:27.00   2 
  8 O'Hare, Austin            JR Saint Mary's         4:23.90    4:29.49   3 
  9 Pavelka, Bridger          FR Gustavus Ado         4:30.55    4:30.32   2 
 10 Webster, Nate             SR St. Olaf             4:32.44    4:31.14   2 
 11 Meikle, Cameron           FR Carleton             4:30.09    4:31.20   2 
 12 Haugen, Connor            SR Bethel (Minn         4:21.60    4:32.37   3 
 13 Knowlton, Austin          SR St. Thomas (         4:22.44    4:33.19   3 
 14 Ruvkun, Andrew            JR Carleton             4:34.72    4:34.17   2 
 15 Brecheisen, Justin        SO Bethel (Minn         4:37.75    4:34.26   1 
 16 Nakajima, Hiroshi         JR Carleton             4:36.85    4:34.34   1 
 17 Nelson, Sam               SO Bethel (Minn         4:39.12    4:35.67   1 
 18 Rudberg, Andy             JR St. Olaf             4:29.17    4:36.20   2 
 19 Huffman, Taylor           JR Bethel (Minn         4:38.39    4:36.76   1 
 20 Rethemeier, Nick          JR St. John's (         4:36.88    4:37.06   1 
 21 Garrett, Ryan             JR St. Thomas (         4:34.44    4:37.91   2 
 22 Nelson, Robert            SO Gustavus Ado         4:35.78    4:39.03   1 
 23 Zoltek, Daniel            JR St. John's (         4:38.25    4:39.47   1 
 24 Wischnack, Andrew         FR Gustavus Ado         4:37.26    4:41.48   1 
 25 Bransky, Jacob            FR Carleton             4:38.52    4:43.46   1 
 26 Simon, Jackson            FR St. Olaf             4:30.84    4:44.49   2 
 -- Henschel, Jack            FR St. Olaf             4:25.71         DQ   3  DQ Rule 5.5.3.a
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 8:19.65  2016        Jale Cambell, St. Olaf                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bugler, Ryan              SR St. John's (         8:45.95    8:43.30   2 
  2 Anderson, William         SO St. Olaf             8:46.18    8:44.83   2 
  3 Smith, Trevor             SR St. Thomas (         9:02.10    8:46.92   1 
  4 Lehn, Calvin              SR St. Olaf             8:48.77    8:48.66   2 
  5 Barnhart, Andy            FR Bethel (Minn         9:03.25    8:48.83   1 
  6 Ketola, Keith             JR St. Olaf             8:48.15    8:49.28   2 
  7 Berhe, Alex               SO St. Olaf             8:46.35    8:52.78   2 
  8 Knobbe, Thomas            SR Gustavus Ado         9:01.17    8:54.18   1 
  9 Edstrom, Walter           SR Carleton             8:50.69    8:55.45   2 
 10 Dammann, Carston          SR Gustavus Ado         9:02.67    8:57.02   1 
 11 Hinwood, Lachlan          SR Macalester           9:01.83    8:57.11   1 
 12 O'Hare, Austin            JR Saint Mary's         9:01.45    8:57.20   1 
 13 Knowlton, Austin          SR St. Thomas (         8:48.46    8:58.06   2 
 14 Bakken, Eric              JR St. Olaf             8:57.35    8:59.99   2 
 15 Nakajima, Hiroshi         JR Carleton             9:09.97    9:00.69   1 
 16 Doherty, James            SO Macalester           9:04.79    9:02.00   1 
 17 Salan, Abdullahi          SR Augsburg             9:00.69    9:02.02   1 
 18 Logan, James              SR Hamline              8:56.22    9:02.10   2 
 19 Rosenau, Parker           SO St. Thomas (         9:04.62    9:02.88   1 
 20 Ryan, Mike                SR St. Thomas (         9:07.49    9:03.78   1 
 21 Collins, Tremayne         SO St. John's (         9:03.85    9:06.15   1 
 22 Harper, Henry             FR Macalester           8:54.45    9:06.48   2 
 23 Berkowitz, Adam           JR St. Thomas (         8:58.07    9:13.19   1 
 24 Nelson, Robert            SO Gustavus Ado         8:59.73    9:13.68   1 
 25 Brandt, Adam              SR St. Thomas (         8:53.71    9:14.88   2 
 26 Meikle, Cameron           FR Carleton             8:51.27    9:15.60   2 
 27 Aarness, Tayler           JR St. Olaf             8:52.94    9:17.42   2 
 28 Dodge, Tris               SO Carleton             8:50.53    9:30.54   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 14:26.70  1983        Nick Manciu, St. Thomas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lerdall, Thomas           SO St. Olaf            15:20.59   15:19.04  
  2 Ketola, Keith             JR St. Olaf            15:18.85   15:20.51  
  3 Newsum, Jovan             SR Saint Mary's        15:04.16   15:28.49  
  4 Lehn, Calvin              SR St. Olaf            15:19.36   15:29.75  
  5 Smith, Trevor             SR St. Thomas (        15:21.78   15:31.86  
  6 Timm, Paul                JR St. Olaf            15:35.97   15:32.35  
  7 Ryan, Mike                SR St. Thomas (        15:43.00   15:34.48  
  8 Logan, James              SR Hamline             15:49.77   15:34.58  
  9 Brandt, Adam              SR St. Thomas (        15:19.29   15:35.20  
 10 Salan, Abdullahi          SR Augsburg            15:50.51   15:48.83  
 11 Rosenau, Parker           SO St. Thomas (        15:57.54   15:53.06  
 12 Friesen, Sam              SR St. John's (        15:51.06   15:54.91  
 13 Berkowitz, Adam           JR St. Thomas (        15:34.41   15:58.06  
 14 Dodge, Tris               SO Carleton            15:53.43   16:01.78  
 15 Furcich, Justin           SO St. Olaf            15:49.56   16:02.21  
 16 Kuzara, Maxwell           SR St. John's (        15:51.92   16:11.42  
 17 Rasmussen, Anders         SO Bethel (Minn        16:01.69   16:21.76  
 -- Jones, Evan               JR Gustavus Ado        15:48.42        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 MIAC Record: #  8.40  2012        Joe Wistricill, St. Thomas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maxwell, Trevor           JR Gustavus Ado            8.67       8.74Q  2 
  2 Paal, Mathew              FR St. Olaf                8.76       8.74Q  1 
  3 Julkes, Willie            FR Concordia-Mo            8.82       8.75Q  3 
  4 Peck, Mitch               JR St. John's (            8.73       8.82q  2 
  5 Anderson, Phillip         JR Bethel (Minn            8.71       8.83q  3 
  6 Martin, Max               SO St. John's (            8.68       8.85q  3 
  7 O'Neill, Connor           SR St. Thomas (            8.60       8.87q  1 
  8 Coates, Austin            FR St. Thomas (            8.78       8.90q  2 
  9 Dahl, Duncan              SO St. Thomas (            8.93       8.92   2 
 10 Lura, Gabe                FR St. John's (            8.95       8.93   1 
 11 Bye, Matt                 FR Concordia-Mo            8.77       8.99   1 
 12 Deng, Patrick             FR Augsburg                8.98       9.00   1 
 13 Syler, Colton             JR Bethel (Minn            8.98       9.01   2 
 14 Hilliard, Matthew         JR St. Thomas (            9.09       9.03   1 
 15 Gredvig, Jacob            SR St. Thomas (            9.08       9.04   2 
 16 Gould, Rex                SR Hamline                 8.86       9.05   3 
 17 Smith, Anthony            SR St. John's (            8.99       9.09   3 
 18 Hendrickson, Joe          JR Concordia-Mo            9.00       9.09   3 
 19 Rea, Tyler                JR Augsburg                9.27       9.11   3 
 20 Scott, Benjamin           FR St. Olaf                9.22       9.41   1 
 21 Alappat, Harry            FR Carleton                9.25       9.47   2 
 22 Baltierrez, Ruben         FR Augsburg                9.65      10.01   1 
 23 Thayer, Jeremiah          SR St. Thomas (            9.25      11.19   3 
 -- Kinderman, Ross           JR Saint Mary's            9.37         DQ   2  DQ rule 5.6.2.d
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 MIAC Record: #  8.40  2012        Joe Wistricill, St. Thomas                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Julkes, Willie            FR Concordia-Mo            8.75       8.54  
  2 Maxwell, Trevor           JR Gustavus Ado            8.74       8.59  
  3 Martin, Max               SO St. John's (            8.85       8.64  
  4 Peck, Mitch               JR St. John's (            8.82       8.74   8.731
  5 Anderson, Phillip         JR Bethel (Minn            8.83       8.74   8.734
  6 Paal, Mathew              FR St. Olaf                8.74       8.80  
  7 Coates, Austin            FR St. Thomas (            8.90       8.81  
  8 O'Neill, Connor           SR St. Thomas (            8.87       8.89  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 1:27.87  2000        St. Thomas                                
                         Stahly, Hall, Heckman, Cress                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                               1:28.96    1:28.72   3 
     1) Erickson, Isaac FR              2) Olsen, Karl SO                 
     3) Monroe, Shawn FR                4) Klamm, Patrick SR              
  2 Carleton  'A'                                     1:31.30    1:30.68   3 
     1) Hicks, Maurice JR               2) Cook-Gallardo, Joey FR         
     3) Schwartz, Ben FR                4) Richter, Bryan FR              
  3 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                           1:31.58    1:32.13   2 
     1) Neville, Ryan FR                2) Sauro, Daniel SR               
     3) Witschen, Michael SR            4) Ekholm, Anthony SO             
  4 Hamline  'A'                                      1:33.83    1:32.46   1 
     1) Lein, Jordan JR                 2) Huss, Nathan SR                
     3) Pratt, Matt JR                  4) Grier, Jordan JR               
  5 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                            1:33.41    1:33.14   1 
     1) Blaney, Jack SO                 2) O'Connell, Sean SR             
     3) Trentacoste, Daniel JR          4) ReMine, Sam SR                 
  6 Saint Mary's (Minn.)  'A'                         1:35.37    1:33.16   3 
     1) Lichtenegger, Kyle SO           2) Paulman, Gordy JR              
     3) Allemann, Andrew SO             4) Steward, Desmond SO            
  7 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                                      1:37.75   2 
     1) DeClusin, Zach JR               2) Lautt, Wyatt SO                
     3) Bye, Matt FR                    4) Vlasak, Cole SO                
  8 Augsburg  'A'                                     1:37.10    1:38.64   1 
     1) Deng, Patrick FR                2) Rosario, Sam FR                
     3) McKinney, Dylan FR              4) Baltierrez, Ruben FR           
 -- St. Olaf  'A'                                     1:40.64         DQ   3  DQ.5.5.9c
     1) Weiss, Logan SO                 2) Pugh, Joey JR                  
     3) Scott, Benjamin FR              4) Kaiser, Adam SO                
 -- Macalester  'A'                                   1:35.65         DQ   2  DQ.5.5.9c
     1) Hennen, Aidan SR                2) Eisner, Brian JR               
     3) Reyes Herrera, Edwin FR         4) Nowaczynski, Tre SR            
 -- St. John's (Minn.)  'A'                           1:32.10         DQ   2  DQ 5.5.2b
     1) Kuester, Ryan SR                2) Peck, Mitch JR                 
     3) Martin, Max SO                  4) Frederickson, Ben SO           
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 3:18.99  2010        , Bethel                                  
                         Ferda, LeMay, Schlegal, Rhode                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                               3:18.21    3:21.01   2 
     1) Klamm, Patrick SR               2) Erickson, Isaac FR             
     3) Olsen, Karl SO                  4) Klamm, Carl SO                 
  2 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                           3:23.95    3:22.28   2 
     1) Prater, Joshua FR               2) Queenan, Ryan SR               
     3) Skidmore, James SO              4) Mueller, Chris JR              
  3 Carleton  'A'                                     3:23.65    3:22.48   2 
     1) Hicks, Maurice JR               2) Richter, Bryan FR              
     3) Withbroe, Ben SR                4) Cook-Gallardo, Joey FR         
  4 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                            3:26.05    3:23.72   2 
     1) ReMine, Ed SR                   2) Madigan, Ben FR                
     3) ReMine, Sam SR                  4) Fredrickson, Kyle SR           
  5 Hamline  'A'                                      3:33.19    3:27.86   1 
     1) Widmer, Thane JR                2) Grier, Jordan JR               
     3) Krause, Isaac SR                4) Gatton, Sam SR                 
  6 St. Olaf  'A'                                     3:30.95    3:28.92   2 
     1) Pugh, Joey JR                   2) Paal, Mathew FR                
     3) Lonergan, Sean FR               4) Lenz, Jonathon SR              
  7 Macalester  'A'                                   3:32.81    3:30.38   1 
     1) Reyes Herrera, Edwin FR         2) Zaidi, Tayeb SR                
     3) Eisner, Brian JR                4) Nowaczynski, Tre SR            
  8 St. John's (Minn.)  'A'                           3:32.13    3:31.27   1 
     1) Peck, Mitch JR                  2) Zimmerman, Will SR             
     3) Frederickson, Ben SO            4) Lamb, Kevin SO                 
  9 Augsburg  'A'                                     3:30.16    3:31.46   2 
     1) Deng, Patrick FR                2) Smith-Brewer, Undre SR         
     3) Egbujor, Emmanuel SO            4) Kordah, Barinedum SR           
 10 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                           3:33.97    3:32.63   1 
     1) Schepp, Jackson JR              2) Lillehaugen, Luke SO           
     3) Hendrickson, Joe JR             4) Supinski, David SO             
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 10:15.58  2/24/2017   Carleton, Carleton                       
                          W Edstrom, M Hicks, C Sikes, D Cook-Gallardo      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carleton  'A'                                               10:15.58# 
     1) Edstrom, Walter SR              2) Hicks, Maurice JR              
     3) Sikes, Camden JR                4) Cook-Gallardo, Donson JR       
  2 St. Olaf  'A'                                               10:15.64  
     1) Anderson, William SO            2) Pugh, Joey JR                  
     3) Lonergan, Sean FR               4) Coffey, Joe SR                 
  3 St. John's (Minn.)  'A'                                     10:19.98  
     1) Rabaey, Joseph SR               2) Martin, Max SO                 
     3) Zimmerman, Will SR              4) Bugler, Ryan SR                
  4 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                                      10:36.58  
     1) Sandberg, Ryley JR              2) Madigan, Ben FR                
     3) Fredrickson, Alex SR            4) Knobbe, Thomas SR              
  5 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                              11:08.12   10:36.79  
     1) Huffman, David JR               2) Swanson, Kyle FR               
     3) Wahlstedt, Dan JR               4) Haugen, Connor SR              
  6 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                                     10:38.06  
     1) Kiley, Collin FR                2) Gifford, Ben SO                
     3) Karlson, Samuel SO              4) Suttie, Grant SR               
  7 Hamline  'A'                                                10:38.62  
     1) Mehrhof, Kyle SO                2) Grier, Jordan JR               
     3) Gustafson, Frank FR             4) Benitez, Fernando FR           
  8 Macalester  'A'                                             10:44.51  
     1) Harper, Henry FR                2) Reyes Herrera, Edwin FR        
     3) Zaidi, Tayeb SR                 4) Boranian, Chris SO             
  9 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                                     10:54.32  
     1) Wicklund, Eric FR               2) Lillehaugen, Luke SO           
     3) Solheim, Nick JR                4) Quibell, Brandon SR            
 10 Saint Mary's (Minn.)  'A'                                   11:15.86  
 11 Augsburg  'A'                                               11:50.19  
     1) Moore, Ryan SO                  2) Gerber, Jackson FR             
     3) Erickson, Benjamin SO           4) Van Houtan, Jacob FR           
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 2.17m  1995        Kenneth Hoffman, St. Olaf                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cross, Evan               SR St. Thomas (           1.91m      1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O 
  2 Schepp, Jackson           JR Concordia-Mo           1.96m      1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Spillum, Travis           SR St. John's (           1.91m     J1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Dehkes, Pete              JR Carleton               1.75m     J1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Gatton, Sam               SR Hamline                1.75m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 White, Conor              SO St. Thomas (           1.82m     J1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Brenden, Brett            SO Concordia-Mo           1.78m      1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Huddleston, Preston       JR St. Thomas (           1.86m      1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Finne, Nelson             SO Gustavus Ado           1.77m     J1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Theisen, Jordan           JR St. John's (           1.81m     J1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Hasler, Nick              SO St. Thomas (           1.78m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Gorrilla, Thomas          SR St. Thomas (           1.71m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Dahl, Duncan              SO St. Thomas (           1.81m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Schwartz, Peter           JR Gustavus Ado           1.76m         NH            
     1.67 1.72 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Ektnitphong, Troy         SO Gustavus Ado           1.76m         NH            
     1.67 1.72 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 4.96m  2007        Matt Schroeder, St. Thomas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Connor           SR St. Thomas (           4.88m      4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61 4.71 4.81 4.91 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Gursky, Jacob             SO St. Olaf               4.61m      4.71m   15-05.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61 4.71 4.81 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Olson, Maxwell            SR St. John's (           4.57m      4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61 4.71 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Cronin, Lucas             SO St. Thomas (           4.58m     J4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61 4.71 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Keil, Evan                SR St. Thomas (           4.61m     J4.61m   15-01.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61 4.71 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Beachy, Eli               JR Concordia-Mo           4.55m      4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.61 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Theisen, Jordan           JR St. John's (           4.46m      4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Bury, Michael             FR St. Thomas (           4.31m     J4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Franek, Thomas            FR St. John's (           4.46m     J4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Clifton, Eddie            JR Concordia-Mo           4.36m     J4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Heuer, Deontae            SO Augsburg               4.20m      4.21m   13-09.75 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Knighton-Johnson, Boston  SO Bethel (Minn           3.90m      4.06m   13-03.75 
     4.06 4.21 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Moyer, James              JR Bethel (Minn           4.35m     J4.06m   13-03.75 
     4.06 4.21 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ritzenthaler, Aidan       FR St. Thomas (           4.40m         NH            
     4.06 4.21 
        P  XXX 
 -- Haley, Sam                SO Concordia-Mo           4.25m         NH            
     4.06 
      XXX 
 -- Huntley, Derek            SR Gustavus Ado           4.46m         NH            
     4.06 4.21 
        P  XXX 
 -- Huddleston, Preston       JR St. Thomas (           4.01m         NH            
     4.06 
      XXX 
 -- Kemper, David             SO Saint Mary's           4.42m         NH            
     4.06 4.21 4.36 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 7.38m  1994        Leonard Jones, St. Thomas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexander, Dwight         JR Carleton               6.66m      6.88mq  22-07.00 
      6.86m  6.78m  6.88m         
  2 Kordah, Barinedum         SR Augsburg               7.00m      6.78mq  22-03.00 
      6.78m  6.78m  6.78m         
  3 Witschen, Michael         SR St. Thomas (           6.99m      6.77mq  22-02.50 
      FOUL  6.77m  FOUL         
  4 Prater, Joshua            FR St. Thomas (           6.70m      6.71mq  22-00.25 
      6.52m  FOUL  6.71m         
  5 Cross, Evan               SR St. Thomas (           6.90m      6.69mq  21-11.50 
      6.69m  6.60m  FOUL         
  6 Spann, Nicholas           SO St. Thomas (           7.02m     J6.69mq  21-11.50 
      5.74m  6.69m  6.08m         
  7 White, Conor              SO St. Thomas (           6.69m      6.58mq  21-07.25 
      5.44m  FOUL  6.58m         
  8 Bullert, Grant            SO Bethel (Minn           6.53m      6.42mq  21-00.75 
      6.22m  6.08m  6.42m         
  9 Keel, Peter               FR Carleton               6.26m      6.36mq  20-10.50 
      5.94m  6.36m  6.36m         
 10 Peterson, Colton          JR St. John's (           6.45m     J6.36mq  20-10.50 
      6.29m  6.36m  FOUL         
 11 Spillum, Travis           SR St. John's (           6.29m      6.29mq  20-07.75 
      6.27m  6.29m  6.29m           
 12 Carlson, Jake             FR Hamline                6.48m     J6.29mq  20-07.75 
      6.25m  6.23m  6.29m         
 13 Huddleston, Preston       JR St. Thomas (           6.53m      6.22mq  20-05.00 
      6.19m  6.22m  FOUL         
 14 Nowaczynski, Tre          SR Macalester             6.27m      6.14mq  20-01.75 
      6.14m  FOUL  6.09m         
 15 Lichtenegger, Kyle        SO Saint Mary's           6.70m      6.09mq  19-11.75 
      FOUL  5.93m  6.09m         
 16 Steward, Desmond          SO Saint Mary's           6.09m      6.07mq  19-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.07m           
 17 Schwartz, Ben             FR Carleton               6.42m      5.99mq  19-08.00 
      5.82m  5.67m  5.99m         
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 7.38m  1994        Leonard Jones, St. Thomas                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Conor              SO St. Thomas (           6.58m      7.10m   23-03.50 
      6.70m  FOUL  7.10m         
  2 Cross, Evan               SR St. Thomas (           6.69m      6.95m   22-09.75 
      FOUL  6.93m  6.95m         
  3 Kordah, Barinedum         SR Augsburg               6.78m     J6.95m   22-09.75 
      6.67m  6.74m  6.95m         
  4 Witschen, Michael         SR St. Thomas (           6.77m      6.94m   22-09.25 
      6.94m  FOUL  FOUL         
  5 Alexander, Dwight         JR Carleton               6.88m      6.88m   22-07.00  2nd best- 6.86
      6.67m  FOUL  6.48m         
  6 Spann, Nicholas           SO St. Thomas (           6.69m     J6.88m   22-07.00  2nd best - 6.69
      6.02m  6.88m  FOUL           
  7 Prater, Joshua            FR St. Thomas (           6.71m      6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.67m  FOUL  6.68m         
  8 Keel, Peter               FR Carleton               6.36m      6.54m   21-05.50 
      6.47m  6.54m  6.27m           
  9 Peterson, Colton          JR St. John's (           6.36m      6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.35m  FOUL  6.51m           
 10 Bullert, Grant            SO Bethel (Minn           6.42m      6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.19m  FOUL  6.37m         
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 15.26m  1993        Leonard Jones, St. Thomas                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 White, Conor              SO St. Thomas (                     13.86m   45-05.75 
      12.94m  11.91m  13.01m  13.21m  13.59m  13.86m
  2 Steward, Desmond          SO Saint Mary's                     13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.78m  13.67m  13.55m  FOUL  13.70m  FOUL
  3 Twumasi, Raymond          SR St. John's (                     13.61m   44-08.00 
      FOUL  13.34m  13.52m  FOUL  FOUL  13.61m
  4 Spann, Nicholas           SO St. Thomas (                     13.54m   44-05.25 
      13.54m  13.07m  12.86m  12.05m  12.94m  FOUL
  5 Peterson, Colton          JR St. John's (                     13.24m   43-05.25 
      12.81m  12.55m  12.85m  11.35m  12.80m  13.24m
  6 Keel, Peter               FR Carleton                         13.10m   42-11.75 
      12.93m  12.97m  FOUL  12.73m  12.75m  13.10m
  7 Witschen, Michael         SR St. Thomas (                     13.09m   42-11.50 
      13.09m  12.96m  12.93m  12.76m  FOUL  12.70m
  8 Cross, Evan               SR St. Thomas (                     13.06m   42-10.25 
      12.69m  12.70m  12.77m  12.99m  13.06m  12.85m
  9 Prater, Joshua            FR St. Thomas (                     13.02m   42-08.75 
      12.90m  12.26m  12.82m  FOUL  FOUL  13.02m
 10 Trout, Collin             FR St. John's (                     12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.70m  11.08m  12.50m            
 11 VanZuilen, Luke           JR St. Thomas (                     12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.62m  12.51m  12.67m          
 12 Robinson-Johnson, Daamir  FR Carleton                         12.64m   41-05.75 
      FOUL  12.64m  FOUL            
 13 Ektnitphong, Troy         SO Gustavus Ado                     12.54m   41-01.75 
      FOUL  12.54m  FOUL           
 14 Klun, John                SO St. Thomas (                     12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.32m  12.40m  12.50m            
 15 Brown, Zach               FR St. John's (                     12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.49m  11.80m  FOUL            
 16 Marlin, Dean              FR Saint Mary's                     12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.27m  12.39m  12.43m            
 17 Bullert, Grant            SO Bethel (Minn                     12.33m   40-05.50 
      11.86m  12.13m  12.33m           
 18 Carlson, Jake             FR Hamline                          11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.48m  11.59m  11.82m           
 19 Montplaisir, Matthew      FR Gustavus Ado                     11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.54m  11.38m  11.42m           
 -- Buchmeier, Ryan           JR Saint Mary's                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 17.60m  1996        Aaron Banks, Concordia                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duwenhoegger, Chase       JR Hamline               16.29m     16.76mq  55-00.00 
      16.18m  16.04m  16.76m            
  2 Kurtz-Enko, Nathan        SO St. Olaf              14.75m     15.66mq  51-04.50 
      14.67m  15.66m  15.08m            
  3 Dols, Eric                SO Hamline               16.54m     15.54mq  51-00.00 
      15.54m  FOUL  FOUL           
  4 Jacobson, Travis          JR Hamline               16.89m     15.52mq  50-11.00 
      15.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Hausman, Micah            SR St. Thomas (          15.75m     15.41mq  50-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.41m            
  6 Hensch, Michael           SO Gustavus Ado          15.29m     15.15mq  49-08.50 
      15.15m  FOUL  FOUL           
  7 Woods, Nick               SR St. Olaf              15.49m     15.06mq  49-05.00 
      15.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Maday, Mitchell           SO Hamline               14.36m     14.27mq  46-10.00 
      14.27m  14.02m  14.14m            
  9 Boike, Alec               SR Concordia-Mo          13.33m     14.02mq  46-00.00 
      13.91m  14.02m  FOUL            
 10 Murtha, Craig             SR St. Thomas (          15.20m     13.70m   44-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.70m            
 11 Danhauer, David           SO St. Thomas (          12.83m     13.41m   44-00.00 
      13.09m  FOUL  13.41m            
 12 Frazier, Adam             JR Concordia-Mo          12.80m     12.90m   42-04.00 
      FOUL  12.90m  FOUL            
 13 Diaz de Leone, Sam        JR Carleton              13.03m     12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.68m  12.08m  12.88m            
 14 Neuenfeldt, Will          SR Gustavus Ado          12.80m     12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.58m  12.67m  FOUL            
 15 O'Brien, Gage             FR St. Thomas (          12.42m     12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.61m  11.97m  FOUL            
 16 Holst, Eric               SO St. Thomas (          12.80m     12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.54m  12.24m  FOUL            
 17 Larson, Dylan             FR Bethel (Minn          12.51m     12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.05m  12.53m  11.70m           
 18 Reiter, Ryan              SO St. John's (          12.56m     12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.12m  12.48m  12.49m            
 19 McNichols, David          JR Macalester            12.82m     12.41m   40-08.75 
      11.87m  FOUL  12.41m            
 20 Jochum, Austin            JR St. Thomas (          13.73m     12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.28m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Delich, Thomas            SO Bethel (Minn          12.08m     12.12m   39-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.12m            
 22 Cline, Alec               FR Hamline               12.40m     11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.07m  11.75m  11.81m            
 23 Nelson, Wes               SO Bethel (Minn          12.17m     11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.14m  11.59m  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 17.60m  1996        Aaron Banks, Concordia                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Duwenhoegger, Chase       JR Hamline               16.76m     16.76m   55-00.00 
      16.02m  FOUL  16.27m           
  2 Dols, Eric                SO Hamline               15.54m     16.42m   53-10.50 
      15.87m  16.42m  FOUL           
  3 Hausman, Micah            SR St. Thomas (          15.41m     15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.56m  15.54m  15.89m           
  4 Kurtz-Enko, Nathan        SO St. Olaf              15.66m     15.75m   51-08.25 
      FOUL  15.75m  14.96m           
  5 Jacobson, Travis          JR Hamline               15.52m     15.52m   50-11.00 
      14.64m  FOUL  FOUL          
  6 Hensch, Michael           SO Gustavus Ado          15.15m     15.15m   49-08.50 
      FOUL  15.15m  FOUL           
  7 Woods, Nick               SR St. Olaf              15.06m     15.06m   49-05.00 
      14.49m  FOUL  FOUL           
  8 Maday, Mitchell           SO Hamline               14.27m     14.42m   47-03.75 
      FOUL  14.04m  14.42m          
  9 Boike, Alec               SR Concordia-Mo          14.02m     14.02m   46-00.00 
      13.26m  13.77m  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 19.68m  2011        Andrew Brueggen, Saint Mary's              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jochum, Austin            JR St. Thomas (          17.90m     17.08mq  56-00.50 
      16.33m  17.08m  FOUL         
  2 Thiry, Peyton             SR St. John's (          16.37m     16.27mq  53-04.50 
      16.27m  16.24m  FOUL         
  3 Jacobson, Travis          JR Hamline               16.27m     16.15mq  53-00.00 
      15.27m  15.96m  16.15m         
  4 Dols, Eric                SO Hamline               17.09m     16.07mq  52-08.75 
      15.44m  15.70m  16.07m         
  5 Woods, Nick               SR St. Olaf              15.57m     15.93mq  52-03.25 
      FOUL  15.93m  FOUL         
  6 Maday, Mitchell           SO Hamline               15.26m     15.69mq  51-05.75 
      15.69m  15.58m  15.54m         
  7 Hensch, Michael           SO Gustavus Ado          15.28m     15.53mq  50-11.50 
      15.10m  FOUL  15.53m         
  8 Irons, Ben                SR Bethel (Minn          14.24m     15.33mq  50-03.50 
      13.95m  15.33m  FOUL         
  9 Danhauer, David           SO St. Thomas (          16.47m     15.29mq  50-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.29m         
 10 Tyler, Anthony            SR Hamline               14.21m     15.14m   49-08.25 
      13.68m  15.14m  FOUL         
 11 Kurtz-Enko, Nathan        SO St. Olaf              14.80m     14.73m   48-04.00 
      13.81m  14.73m  14.21m         
 12 Neuenfeldt, Will          SR Gustavus Ado          14.27m     14.25m   46-09.00 
      14.25m  13.85m  FOUL         
 13 McNichols, David          JR Macalester            14.15m     14.24m   46-08.75 
      13.50m  14.24m  FOUL         
 14 Kuusisto, Jesse           SR Augsburg              15.16m     13.81m   45-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.81m         
 15 Holst, Eric               SO St. Thomas (          15.65m     13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.77m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Maxon, Keith              SO Gustavus Ado          14.77m     12.02m   39-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.02m         
 17 Larson, Dylan             FR Bethel (Minn          12.30m     11.78m   38-07.75 
      FOUL  11.78m  FOUL         
 18 Cline, Alec               FR Hamline               13.50m     11.47m   37-07.75 
      10.63m  11.47m  11.21m         
 19 Nelson, Wes               SO Bethel (Minn          12.70m     11.27m   36-11.75 
      11.27m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Ringdahl, Tyler           SO Concordia-Mo          12.17m     10.55m   34-07.50 
      10.55m  FOUL  9.66m         
 -- Culp, Ray                 JR Hamline               15.05m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Hausman, Micah            SR St. Thomas (          17.58m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Hodge, Michael            JR St. Thomas (          13.95m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Murtha, Craig             SR St. Thomas (          15.41m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 19.68m  2011        Andrew Brueggen, Saint Mary's              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jochum, Austin            JR St. Thomas (          17.08m     17.51m   57-05.50 
      17.51m  FOUL  FOUL         
  2 Jacobson, Travis          JR Hamline               16.15m     16.63m   54-06.75 
      15.29m  16.63m  FOUL         
  3 Thiry, Peyton             SR St. John's (          16.27m     16.27m   53-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
  4 Dols, Eric                SO Hamline               16.07m     16.07m   52-08.75 
      14.74m  15.26m  FOUL         
  5 Woods, Nick               SR St. Olaf              15.93m     15.93m   52-03.25 
      15.52m  FOUL  FOUL         
  6 Maday, Mitchell           SO Hamline               15.69m     15.69m   51-05.75 
      FOUL  15.46m  15.42m         
  7 Hensch, Michael           SO Gustavus Ado          15.53m     15.53m   50-11.50 
      15.47m  15.00m  FOUL         
  8 Irons, Ben                SR Bethel (Minn          15.33m     15.33m   50-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
  9 Danhauer, David           SO St. Thomas (          15.29m     15.29m   50-02.00 
      14.38m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 MIAC Record: #  7.29  2/23/2017   Preston Huddleston, St. Thomas (            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Huddleston, Preston       JR St. Thomas (              7.29#  3    782
  2 Sullivan, Liam            FR Carleton                  7.31   3    775
  3 Kaiser, Adam              SO St. Olaf                  7.32   3    772
  4 Heuer, Deontae            SO Augsburg                  7.33   3    769
  5 Julkes, Willie            FR Concordia-Mo              7.43   3    736
  6 Schepp, Jackson           JR Concordia-Mo              7.46   2    726
  7 Moyer, James              JR Bethel (Minn              7.49   3    716
  8 Rikkers, Adam             FR St. Thomas (              7.49   2    716
  9 Buckner, Jack             JR Carleton                  7.56   2    694
 10 O'Neill, Connor           SR St. Thomas (              7.60   2    681
 11 Dahl, Duncan              SO St. Thomas (              7.61   1    678
 12 Hendrickson, Joe          JR Concordia-Mo              7.62   2    675
 13 Stichman, Kyle            SO Bethel (Minn              7.66   1    662
 14 Thayer, Jeremiah          SR St. Thomas (              7.68   1    656
 15 Finne, Nelson             SO Gustavus Ado              7.69   1    653
 16 Knutson, Eli              SO St. Olaf                  7.79   1    622
 17 Peterson, Christopher     SR St. Thomas (              7.82   2    613
 18 Brenden, Brett            SO Concordia-Mo              7.93   1    580
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 2:49.39  2/23/2017   Jackson Schepp, Concordia-Mo              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schepp, Jackson           JR Concordia-Mo           2:49.39#    772
  2 Hendrickson, Joe          JR Concordia-Mo           2:50.10     765
  2 Huddleston, Preston       JR St. Thomas (           2:50.10     765
  4 Sullivan, Liam            FR Carleton               2:51.62     749
  5 Moyer, James              JR Bethel (Minn           2:51.69     748
  6 Finne, Nelson             SO Gustavus Ado           2:53.28     732
  7 Brenden, Brett            SO Concordia-Mo           2:57.75     686
  8 Buckner, Jack             JR Carleton               2:58.92     675
  9 Stichman, Kyle            SO Bethel (Minn           2:59.46     670
 10 Kaiser, Adam              SO St. Olaf               2:59.73     667
 11 Rikkers, Adam             FR St. Thomas (           3:02.34     642
 12 Knutson, Eli              SO St. Olaf               3:02.45     640
 13 Julkes, Willie            FR Concordia-Mo           3:08.05     588
 14 O'Neill, Connor           SR St. Thomas (           3:09.89     571
 15 Dahl, Duncan              SO St. Thomas (           3:10.03     569
 16 Peterson, Christopher     SR St. Thomas (           3:11.98     552
 17 Thayer, Jeremiah          SR St. Thomas (           3:16.26     514
 18 Heuer, Deontae            SO Augsburg               3:19.70     484
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 MIAC Record: #  8.69  2/23/2017   Willie Julkes, Concordia-Mo                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Julkes, Willie            FR Concordia-Mo              8.69#  6    816
  2 O'Neill, Connor           SR St. Thomas (              8.76   6    800
  3 Moyer, James              JR Bethel (Minn              8.88   5    772
  4 Hendrickson, Joe          JR Concordia-Mo              9.02   5    741
  5 Schepp, Jackson           JR Concordia-Mo              9.12   5    720
  6 Thayer, Jeremiah          SR St. Thomas (              9.13   4    717
  7 Dahl, Duncan              SO St. Thomas (              9.15   6    713
  8 Huddleston, Preston       JR St. Thomas (              9.27   4    687
  9 Buckner, Jack             JR Carleton                  9.45   4    650
 10 Sullivan, Liam            FR Carleton                  9.48   3    644
 11 Kaiser, Adam              SO St. Olaf                  9.61   1    617
 12 Finne, Nelson             SO Gustavus Ado              9.78   2    583
 13 Knutson, Eli              SO St. Olaf                  9.84   3    572
 14 Rikkers, Adam             FR St. Thomas (              9.86   2    568
 15 Brenden, Brett            SO Concordia-Mo             10.04   3    533
 16 Stichman, Kyle            SO Bethel (Minn             10.43   2    463
 17 Peterson, Christopher     SR St. Thomas (             10.74   1    410
 18 Heuer, Deontae            SO Augsburg                 10.89   1    385
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 2.00m  2/23/2017   Jackson Schepp, Concordia-Mo                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schepp, Jackson           JR Concordia-Mo             2.00m#   6-06.75    803
  2 Buckner, Jack             JR Carleton                 1.88m    6-02.00    696
  3 Huddleston, Preston       JR St. Thomas (             1.82m    5-11.50    644
  3 Moyer, James              JR Bethel (Minn             1.82m    5-11.50    644
  5 O'Neill, Connor           SR St. Thomas (             1.79m    5-10.50    619
  6 Finne, Nelson             SO Gustavus Ado             1.76m    5-09.25    593
  6 Brenden, Brett            SO Concordia-Mo             1.76m    5-09.25    593
  8 Kaiser, Adam              SO St. Olaf                 1.73m    5-08.00    569
  9 Julkes, Willie            FR Concordia-Mo             1.70m    5-07.00    544
  9 Dahl, Duncan              SO St. Thomas (             1.70m    5-07.00    544
 11 Hendrickson, Joe          JR Concordia-Mo             1.67m    5-05.75    520
 12 Peterson, Christopher     SR St. Thomas (             1.61m    5-03.25    472
 12 Heuer, Deontae            SO Augsburg                 1.61m    5-03.25    472
 12 Knutson, Eli              SO St. Olaf                 1.61m    5-03.25    472
 12 Stichman, Kyle            SO Bethel (Minn             1.61m    5-03.25    472
 16 Thayer, Jeremiah          SR St. Thomas (             1.58m    5-02.25    449
 17 Sullivan, Liam            FR Carleton                 1.55m    5-01.00    426
 17 Rikkers, Adam             FR St. Thomas (             1.55m    5-01.00    426
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 4.70m  2/23/2017   Connor O'Neill, St. Thomas (                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Connor           SR St. Thomas (             4.70m#  15-05.00    819
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
  2 Moyer, James              JR Bethel (Minn             4.30m   14-01.25    702
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP 
  2 Heuer, Deontae            SO Augsburg                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP 
  4 Huddleston, Preston       JR St. Thomas (             4.00m   13-01.50    617
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Knutson, Eli              SO St. Olaf                 3.90m   12-09.50    590
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Schepp, Jackson           JR Concordia-Mo             3.90m   12-09.50    590
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Rikkers, Adam             FR St. Thomas (             3.80m   12-05.50    562
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  OPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Thayer, Jeremiah          SR St. Thomas (             3.60m   11-09.75    509
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Peterson, Christopher     SR St. Thomas (             3.60m   11-09.75    509
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
 10 Buckner, Jack             JR Carleton                 3.50m   11-05.75    482
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XPP 
 11 Sullivan, Liam            FR Carleton                 3.30m   10-10.00    431
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Finne, Nelson             SO Gustavus Ado             3.20m   10-06.00    406
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Hendrickson, Joe          JR Concordia-Mo             3.20m   10-06.00    406
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 14 Brenden, Brett            SO Concordia-Mo             3.10m   10-02.00    381
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        O  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Kaiser, Adam              SO St. Olaf                 3.00m    9-10.00    357
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
        O  OPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Julkes, Willie            FR Concordia-Mo             2.90m    9-06.25    333
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
       XO   XO  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 17 Dahl, Duncan              SO St. Thomas (             2.80m    9-02.25    309
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 
      OPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 18 Stichman, Kyle            SO Bethel (Minn             2.50m    8-02.50    242
     2.50 2.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 6.77m  2/23/2017   Preston Huddleston, St. Thomas (            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Huddleston, Preston       JR St. Thomas (             6.77m#  22-02.50    760
      6.41m  6.77m  6.68m            
  2 O'Neill, Connor           SR St. Thomas (             6.64m   21-09.50    729
      6.60m  6.64m  FOUL            
  2 Schepp, Jackson           JR Concordia-Mo             6.64m   21-09.50    729
      6.18m  6.58m  6.64m            
  4 Buckner, Jack             JR Carleton                 6.53m   21-05.25    704
      6.30m  6.53m               
  5 Heuer, Deontae            SO Augsburg                 6.11m   20-00.50    610
      6.07m  6.11m  FOUL            
  6 Sullivan, Liam            FR Carleton                 6.04m   19-09.75    595
      5.30m  5.48m  6.04m            
  7 Rikkers, Adam             FR St. Thomas (             6.00m   19-08.25    587
      5.71m  5.84m  6.00m            
  8 Moyer, James              JR Bethel (Minn             5.98m   19-07.50    582
      5.88m  5.83m  5.98m            
  9 Brenden, Brett            SO Concordia-Mo             5.95m   19-06.25    576
      5.56m  5.95m  FOUL            
 10 Kaiser, Adam              SO St. Olaf                 5.80m   19-00.50    544
      5.78m  FOUL  5.80m            
 11 Hendrickson, Joe          JR Concordia-Mo             5.79m   19-00.00    542
      FOUL  5.79m  5.78m            
 12 Thayer, Jeremiah          SR St. Thomas (             5.66m   18-07.00    514
      5.46m  5.66m  5.49m            
 13 Knutson, Eli              SO St. Olaf                 5.59m   18-04.25    500
      5.34m  5.59m  5.27m            
 14 Stichman, Kyle            SO Bethel (Minn             5.58m   18-03.75    498
      5.58m  5.35m  5.43m            
 14 Dahl, Duncan              SO St. Thomas (             5.58m   18-03.75    498
      5.58m  5.58m  FOUL            
 16 Peterson, Christopher     SR St. Thomas (             5.57m   18-03.25    496
      FOUL  5.46m  5.57m            
 17 Finne, Nelson             SO Gustavus Ado             5.33m   17-06.00    447
      5.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Julkes, Willie            FR Concordia-Mo             4.56m   14-11.50    301
      FOUL  FOUL  4.56m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 MIAC Record: # 11.85m  2/23/2017   Connor O'Neill, St. Thomas (               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Connor           SR St. Thomas (            11.85m#  38-10.50    597
      11.61m  11.85m  FOUL            
  2 Hendrickson, Joe          JR Concordia-Mo            11.71m   38-05.00    589
      11.71m  FOUL  11.64m            
  3 Huddleston, Preston       JR St. Thomas (            11.27m   36-11.75    562
      11.27m  11.06m  10.48m            
  4 Kaiser, Adam              SO St. Olaf                11.11m   36-05.50    553
      11.11m  10.85m  FOUL            
  5 Buckner, Jack             JR Carleton                11.02m   36-02.00    547
      10.67m  11.02m  FOUL            
  6 Schepp, Jackson           JR Concordia-Mo            10.97m   36-00.00    544
      10.97m  9.96m  10.47m            
  7 Knutson, Eli              SO St. Olaf                10.96m   35-11.50    543
      10.96m  10.96m  10.86m            
  8 Julkes, Willie            FR Concordia-Mo            10.44m   34-03.00    512
      10.01m  9.47m  10.44m            
  9 Sullivan, Liam            FR Carleton                10.36m   34-00.00    507
      10.36m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Thayer, Jeremiah          SR St. Thomas (            10.31m   33-10.00    504
      9.80m  10.09m  10.31m            
 11 Brenden, Brett            SO Concordia-Mo             9.90m   32-05.75    480
      9.57m  9.90m  9.76m            
 12 Moyer, James              JR Bethel (Minn             9.61m   31-06.50    462
      8.69m  9.61m  9.38m            
 13 Peterson, Christopher     SR St. Thomas (             9.47m   31-01.00    454
      9.00m  9.39m  9.47m            
 14 Heuer, Deontae            SO Augsburg                 8.73m   28-07.75    410
      FOUL  8.73m  8.40m            
 15 Finne, Nelson             SO Gustavus Ado             8.49m   27-10.25    395
      FOUL  7.50m  8.49m            
 16 Stichman, Kyle            SO Bethel (Minn             8.30m   27-02.75    384
      8.30m  7.57m  8.10m            
 17 Dahl, Duncan              SO St. Thomas (             8.23m   27-00.00    380
      7.09m  7.71m  8.23m            
 18 Rikkers, Adam             FR St. Thomas (             7.09m   23-03.25    313
      7.04m  6.91m  7.09m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
 MIAC Record: #  5088  2014        Cameron Clause, Gustavus                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schepp, Jackson           JR Concordia-Mo                       4884  
  2 Huddleston, Preston       JR St. Thomas (                       4817  
  3 O'Neill, Connor           SR St. Thomas (                       4816  
  4 Moyer, James              JR Bethel (Minn                       4626  
  5 Buckner, Jack             JR Carleton                           4448  
  6 Hendrickson, Joe          JR Concordia-Mo                       4238  
  7 Sullivan, Liam            FR Carleton                           4127  
  8 Kaiser, Adam              SO St. Olaf                           4079  
  9 Knutson, Eli              SO St. Olaf                           3939  
 10 Thayer, Jeremiah          SR St. Thomas (                       3863  
 11 Heuer, Deontae            SO Augsburg                           3832  
 12 Julkes, Willie            FR Concordia-Mo                       3830  
 13 Brenden, Brett            SO Concordia-Mo                       3829  
 14 Rikkers, Adam             FR St. Thomas (                       3814  
 15 Finne, Nelson             SO Gustavus Ado                       3809  
 16 Dahl, Duncan              SO St. Thomas (                       3691  
 17 Peterson, Christopher     SR St. Thomas (                       3506  
 18 Stichman, Kyle            SO Bethel (Minn                       3391  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Thomas (Minn.)         195.50     2) St. Benedict              101.33
    3) Carleton                    79        4) Bethel (Minn.)             75.50
    5) Macalester                  72.50     6) Hamline                    67.33
    7) St. Olaf                    64        8) Concordia-Moorhead         60.83
    9) St. Catherine               31.50    10) Saint Mary's (Minn.)       16.50
   11) Gustavus Adolphus            9       12) Augsburg                    7   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Thomas (Minn.)         179        2) St. Olaf                  120   
    3) Bethel (Minn.)             100        4) Carleton                   80   
    5) Hamline                     63        5) St. John's (Minn.)         63   
    7) Concordia-Moorhead          55        8) Augsburg                   42   
    9) Gustavus Adolphus           41       10) Saint Mary's (Minn.)       26   
   11) Macalester                  11