Carleton Running of the Cows

September 30, 2017


Results By Fast Finish Results- all results are unofficial until marked OFFICIAL. www.fastfinishresults.com

Team Summary Report - Women

Women's 6k

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Carleton 28 1 2 6 9 10 14 15    
Top 5 Times: 1:53:36.8--- Average Time: 22:43.3  
2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 74 11 12 16 17 18 21 27    
Top 5 Times: 1:57:15.2--- Average Time: 23:27.0  
3 Gustavus Adolphus 96 8 19 22 23 24 28 33    
Top 5 Times: 1:58:07.6--- Average Time: 23:37.5  
4 Grinnell 128 7 25 26 31 39 41 49    
Top 5 Times: 1:59:42.3--- Average Time: 23:56.4  
5 Luther 146 4 13 37 44 48 61 62    
Top 5 Times: 2:00:19.0--- Average Time: 24:03.8  
6 St. Norbert 183 20 34 40 43 46 63 66    
Top 5 Times: 2:02:18.9--- Average Time: 24:27.7  
7 St. Benedict 188 5 30 42 52 59 64 67    
Top 5 Times: 2:01:56.4--- Average Time: 24:23.2  
8 Macalester 200 29 35 38 47 51 54 57    
Top 5 Times: 2:02:46.8--- Average Time: 24:33.3  
9 Cornell College 225 3 36 58 60 68 69 71    
Top 5 Times: 2:03:30.5--- Average Time: 24:42.1  
10 Edgewood 304 32 53 55 81 83 89    
Top 5 Times: 2:10:10.2--- Average Time: 26:02.0  
11 St. Scholastica 321 45 50 72 76 78 80 82    
Top 5 Times: 2:11:23.2--- Average Time: 26:16.6  
12 Wis.-Superior 366 56 73 75 77 85 87    
Top 5 Times: 2:14:54.2--- Average Time: 26:58.8  
13 Bethel (Minn.) 406 70 74 84 88 90 91    
Top 5 Times: 2:24:12.0--- Average Time: 28:50.4  
14 Augsburg 415 65 79 86 92 93    
Top 5 Times: 2:40:03.1--- Average Time: 32:00.6  
 
Carleton Running of the Cows Women's 6k

Carleton Running of the Cows

Overall Results

September 30, 2017


Results By Fast Finish Results- all results are unofficial until marked OFFICIAL. www.fastfinishresults.com

Women's 6k

  ------------ 1K ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time Pace
1 Meg Mathison Carleton 963 3 3:38.6 3:38/K 1 18:44.9 3:45/K   22:08.4 22:08.4 3:41/K
2 Emily Kaegi Carleton 958 1 3:38.5 3:38/K 2 18:44.9 3:45/K 0:00.4 22:08.8 22:08.8 3:41/K
3 MariKate Murphy Cornell College 983 10 3:44.7 3:44/K 3 19:03.8 3:49/K 0:34.0 22:42.4 22:42.4 3:47/K
4 Kenzie Carney Luther 1050 22 3:47.2 3:47/K 6 19:14.7 3:51/K 0:36.3 22:44.7 22:44.7 3:47/K
5 Morgan Pierce St. Benedict 1121 4 3:44.0 3:44/K 5 19:14.6 3:51/K 0:43.5 22:51.9 22:51.9 3:49/K
6 Amanda Mosborg Carleton 964 6 3:44.3 3:44/K 4 19:12.4 3:50/K 0:45.8 22:54.2 22:54.2 3:49/K
7 Emma Zimmerman Grinnell 1026 15 3:45.9 3:45/K 7 19:15.1 3:51/K 0:52.5 23:00.9 23:00.9 3:50/K
8 Sadie Novak-Klug Gustavus Adolphus 1037 2 3:38.5 3:38/K 8 19:15.5 3:51/K 0:54.1 23:02.5 23:02.5 3:50/K
9 Samantha Schnirring Carleton 967 5 3:44.3 3:44/K 10 19:27.6 3:53/K 1:03.4 23:11.8 23:11.8 3:52/K
10 Yoshiko Lynch Carleton 960 9 3:44.7 3:44/K 9 19:23.0 3:53/K 1:05.0 23:13.4 23:13.4 3:52/K
11 Becca Wilkin St. Thomas (Minn.) 1181 18 3:46.2 3:46/K 12 19:39.6 3:56/K 1:08.1 23:16.5 23:16.5 3:53/K
12 Katie Breuckman St. Thomas (Minn.) 1156 20 3:46.4 3:46/K 13 19:40.2 3:56/K 1:08.2 23:16.6 23:16.6 3:53/K
13 Anna Ryden Luther 1068 36 3:49.5 3:49/K 14 19:41.0 3:56/K 1:14.6 23:23.0 23:23.0 3:54/K
14 Emma Greenlee Carleton 955 35 3:49.3 3:49/K 16 19:43.3 3:57/K 1:15.8 23:24.2 23:24.2 3:54/K
15 Ruthie Boyd Carleton 951 33 3:49.2 3:49/K 20 19:49.6 3:58/K 1:23.4 23:31.8 23:31.8 3:55/K
16 Jenny Launder St. Thomas (Minn.) 1169 14 3:45.9 3:45/K 15 19:42.9 3:56/K 1:24.1 23:32.5 23:32.5 3:55/K
17 Helen Schuda Carleton 968 7 3:44.4 3:44/K 11 19:38.6 3:56/K 1:24.2 23:32.6 23:32.6 3:55/K
18 Melissa Marsh St. Thomas (Minn.) 1171 17 3:46.1 3:46/K 17 19:46.8 3:57/K 1:25.0 23:33.4 23:33.4 3:56/K
19 Sara Ness St. Thomas (Minn.) 1175 12 3:45.9 3:45/K 18 19:47.1 3:57/K 1:27.5 23:35.9 23:35.9 3:56/K
20 Olivia Rosenow Gustavus Adolphus 1040 13 3:45.9 3:45/K 19 19:49.5 3:58/K 1:31.0 23:39.4 23:39.4 3:57/K
21 Graceanne Tarsa St. Norbert 1137 16 3:46.0 3:46/K 21 19:49.7 3:58/K 1:36.6 23:45.0 23:45.0 3:58/K
22 Jenny Walz St. Thomas (Minn.) 1180 26 3:48.2 3:48/K 23 19:59.5 4:00/K 1:37.6 23:46.0 23:46.0 3:58/K
23 Sarah Anderson Gustavus Adolphus 1028 8 3:44.6 3:44/K 22 19:58.4 4:00/K 1:38.7 23:47.1 23:47.1 3:58/K
24 Gabriela Passmore Gustavus Adolphus 1039 24 3:47.7 3:47/K 25 20:01.8 4:00/K 1:40.8 23:49.2 23:49.2 3:58/K
25 Tierney Winter Gustavus Adolphus 1046 40 3:50.6 3:50/K 30 20:09.9 4:02/K 1:40.9 23:49.3 23:49.3 3:58/K
  ------------ 1K ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time Pace
26 Sarah Allaben Carleton 949 48 3:52.5 3:52/K 27 20:05.3 4:01/K 1:45.7 23:54.1 23:54.1 3:59/K
27 Anna Ahrens Grinnell 997 37 3:49.7 3:49/K 24 20:01.5 4:00/K 1:48.8 23:57.2 23:57.2 4:00/K
28 Mikayla Fujiwara Grinnell 1005 38 3:49.8 3:49/K 26 20:02.9 4:00/K 1:48.8 23:57.2 23:57.2 4:00/K
29 Fiona Casey Carleton 952 32 3:49.2 3:49/K 36 20:15.1 4:03/K 1:51.9 24:00.3 24:00.3 4:00/K
30 Carly Scheurerman St. Thomas (Minn.) 1177 30 3:48.5 3:48/K 35 20:13.6 4:03/K 1:52.2 24:00.6 24:00.6 4:00/K
31 Abigail Schnabel Gustavus Adolphus 1042 39 3:50.6 3:50/K 38 20:16.0 4:03/K 1:52.7 24:01.1 24:01.1 4:00/K
32 Marlee Yost-Wolff Macalester 1104 125 4:13.6 4:13/K 29 20:09.4 4:02/K 1:54.0 24:02.4 24:02.4 4:00/K
33 Ali Glassbrenner St. Thomas (Minn.) 1162 61 3:55.9 3:55/K 43 20:27.3 4:05/K 1:55.4 24:03.8 24:03.8 4:01/K
34 Allison McGraw St. Benedict 1116 19 3:46.4 3:46/K 32 20:10.5 4:02/K 1:55.9 24:04.3 24:04.3 4:01/K
35 Amber Matzoll St. Thomas (Minn.) 1173 31 3:48.5 3:48/K 34 20:13.6 4:03/K 1:56.1 24:04.5 24:04.5 4:01/K
36 Megan Gossfeld St. Thomas (Minn.) 1163 28 3:48.3 3:48/K 28 20:06.6 4:01/K 1:57.2 24:05.6 24:05.6 4:01/K
37 Cara Keleher Grinnell 1009 56 3:54.3 3:54/K 31 20:10.2 4:02/K 2:01.3 24:09.7 24:09.7 4:02/K
38 Alyse Peters Edgewood 994 44 3:51.5 3:51/K 33 20:13.3 4:03/K 2:03.6 24:12.0 24:12.0 4:02/K
39 Lydia Hayes Gustavus Adolphus 1031 51 3:53.0 3:53/K 48 20:35.3 4:07/K 2:06.6 24:15.0 24:15.0 4:03/K
40 Gretchen Price St. Norbert 1135 29 3:48.5 3:48/K 41 20:21.6 4:04/K 2:09.4 24:17.8 24:17.8 4:03/K
41 Lea Davidson Macalester 1076 55 3:54.1 3:54/K 37 20:15.6 4:03/K 2:10.5 24:18.9 24:18.9 4:03/K
42 Lizzy Lynn Carleton 961 53 3:53.8 3:53/K 39 20:17.0 4:03/K 2:12.3 24:20.7 24:20.7 4:03/K
43 Dominique Fleming Cornell College 978 62 3:56.3 3:56/K 50 20:38.8 4:08/K 2:17.1 24:25.5 24:25.5 4:04/K
44 Molly Clarke St. Thomas (Minn.) 1157 58 3:55.9 3:55/K 45 20:29.4 4:06/K 2:17.6 24:26.0 24:26.0 4:04/K
45 Olivia Crocker Gustavus Adolphus 1030 57 3:55.7 3:55/K 47 20:35.0 4:07/K 2:17.7 24:26.1 24:26.1 4:04/K
46 Bridget Schmitt St. Thomas (Minn.) 1178 27 3:48.3 3:48/K 40 20:18.6 4:04/K 2:18.9 24:27.3 24:27.3 4:05/K
47 Abby Sharer Carleton 969 49 3:52.6 3:52/K 44 20:27.6 4:05/K 2:20.0 24:28.4 24:28.4 4:05/K
48 Sarah Nazarino Carleton 965 64 3:56.7 3:56/K 46 20:32.6 4:06/K 2:22.9 24:31.3 24:31.3 4:05/K
49 Kat Hoffman Luther 1054 90 4:05.3 4:05/K 57 20:46.8 4:09/K 2:24.7 24:33.1 24:33.1 4:06/K
50 Alia Benedict Macalester 1074 127 4:13.7 4:13/K     2:26.6 24:35.0 24:35.0 4:06/K
  ------------ 1K ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time Pace
51 Berit Hudson Rasmusson Carleton 957 68 3:58.0 3:58/K 55 20:44.8 4:09/K 2:27.4 24:35.8 24:35.8 4:06/K
52 Emma Luhmann Grinnell 1011 69 3:58.4 3:58/K 51 20:41.9 4:08/K 2:28.7 24:37.1 24:37.1 4:06/K
53 Tori Nelsen St. Norbert 1134 42 3:51.0 3:51/K 49 20:36.9 4:07/K 2:31.4 24:39.8 24:39.8 4:07/K
54 Nicole Arredondo Grinnell 998 85 4:04.7 4:04/K 52 20:42.0 4:08/K 2:32.6 24:41.0 24:41.0 4:07/K
55 Alli Ruprecht St. Benedict 1123 47 3:52.4 3:52/K 56 20:45.4 4:09/K 2:32.8 24:41.2 24:41.2 4:07/K
56 Lotus Schifsky Gustavus Adolphus 1041 21 3:46.9 3:46/K 53 20:43.7 4:09/K 2:34.0 24:42.4 24:42.4 4:07/K
57 Grace Leslie Carleton 959 34 3:49.2 3:49/K 42 20:23.9 4:05/K 2:34.5 24:42.9 24:42.9 4:07/K
58 Lisa Baeten St. Norbert 1131 11 3:45.5 3:45/K 62 20:51.3 4:10/K 2:35.8 24:44.2 24:44.2 4:07/K
59 Vera Lindhorst Luther 1059 92 4:05.3 4:05/K 58 20:47.1 4:09/K 2:36.8 24:45.2 24:45.2 4:08/K
60 Haley Anderson Gustavus Adolphus 1027 59 3:55.9 3:55/K 54 20:44.2 4:09/K 2:37.4 24:45.8 24:45.8 4:08/K
61 Elizabeth Poskie St. Scholastica 1152 116 4:08.5 4:08/K 64 20:55.7 4:11/K 2:40.9 24:49.3 24:49.3 4:08/K
62 Jessalyn Ayars Carleton 950 66 3:57.7 3:57/K 60 20:50.3 4:10/K 2:41.8 24:50.2 24:50.2 4:08/K
63 Alyssa Wegner St. Norbert 1138 41 3:50.7 3:50/K 59 20:47.2 4:09/K 2:43.5 24:51.9 24:51.9 4:09/K
64 Emma Maxtutis Macalester 1090 126 4:13.7 4:13/K 61 20:51.3 4:10/K 2:44.0 24:52.4 24:52.4 4:09/K
65 Amelia Hornseth Luther 1055 88 4:05.2 4:05/K 73 21:07.0 4:13/K 2:44.4 24:52.8 24:52.8 4:09/K
66 Ali Crochet St. Thomas (Minn.) 1158 63 3:56.4 3:56/K     2:44.4 24:52.8 24:52.8 4:09/K
67 Tori LaVerdiere Grinnell 1010 86 4:04.7 4:04/K 68 21:00.1 4:12/K 2:47.3 24:55.7 24:55.7 4:09/K
68 Lauren Dynek St. Scholastica 1142 118 4:08.8 4:08/K 65 20:56.2 4:11/K 2:49.2 24:57.6 24:57.6 4:10/K
69 Lydia Simpson Macalester 1097 120 4:11.5 4:11/K 66 20:57.5 4:11/K 2:49.5 24:57.9 24:57.9 4:10/K
70 Althea Gutzmann St. Benedict 1110 70 4:01.5 4:01/K 67 20:59.0 4:12/K 2:51.7 25:00.1 25:00.1 4:10/K
71 Ashley Harnack Edgewood 990 50 3:53.0 3:53/K 70 21:02.8 4:12/K 2:52.1 25:00.5 25:00.5 4:10/K
72 Amy Pelz Macalester 1092 124 4:13.4 4:13/K 72 21:05.7 4:13/K 2:54.6 25:03.0 25:03.0 4:11/K
73 Taylor Mair Edgewood 992 43 3:51.3 3:51/K 69 21:01.9 4:12/K 2:57.0 25:05.4 25:05.4 4:11/K
74 Kelli Praska Wis.-Superior 1189 54 3:54.1 3:54/K 82 21:15.6 4:15/K 2:58.6 25:07.0 25:07.0 4:11/K
75 Carmen Garson-Shumway Macalester 1080 123 4:13.2 4:13/K 75 21:10.5 4:14/K 3:02.5 25:10.9 25:10.9 4:12/K
  ------------ 1K ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time Pace
76 Natalia Tu Carleton 971 72 4:02.5 4:02/K 71 21:05.4 4:13/K 3:03.1 25:11.5 25:11.5 4:12/K
77 Maya Hilty Carleton 956 74 4:02.7 4:02/K 74 21:08.5 4:14/K 3:03.8 25:12.2 25:12.2 4:12/K
78 Erin Hosto Cornell College 981 65 3:56.8 3:56/K 81 21:14.6 4:15/K 3:04.3 25:12.7 25:12.7 4:12/K
79 Allison Cottrell Grinnell 1003 87 4:04.8 4:04/K 76 21:11.9 4:14/K 3:05.5 25:13.9 25:13.9 4:12/K
80 Elizabeth Zimmerman Carleton 973 73 4:02.6 4:02/K 77 21:12.7 4:14/K 3:06.0 25:14.4 25:14.4 4:12/K
81 Anya Ptacek Macalester 1094 141 4:16.4 4:16/K 87 21:19.5 4:16/K 3:06.2 25:14.6 25:14.6 4:12/K
82 Olivia Dengel St. Benedict 1106 46 3:52.3 3:52/K 63 20:54.5 4:11/K 3:10.3 25:18.7 25:18.7 4:13/K
83 Megan Weaver Gustavus Adolphus 1044 60 3:55.9 3:55/K 88 21:19.7 4:16/K 3:10.4 25:18.8 25:18.8 4:13/K
84 Marissa Czapla Cornell College 976 95 4:05.7 4:05/K 79 21:13.9 4:15/K 3:11.5 25:19.9 25:19.9 4:13/K
85 Ananda Easley Luther 1053 107 4:07.1 4:07/K 85 21:17.8 4:15/K 3:11.8 25:20.2 25:20.2 4:13/K
86 Mackenzie O'Connell St. Thomas (Minn.) 1176 102 4:06.7 4:06/K 80 21:14.4 4:15/K 3:13.0 25:21.4 25:21.4 4:14/K
87 Anna Restemayer Luther 1066 94 4:05.6 4:05/K 89 21:20.1 4:16/K 3:13.7 25:22.1 25:22.1 4:14/K
88 Rebecca Villa Grinnell 1023 75 4:02.8 4:02/K 92 21:24.5 4:17/K 3:16.9 25:25.3 25:25.3 4:14/K
89 Kelly Heniff St. Norbert 1133 25 3:47.8 3:47/K 83 21:16.1 4:15/K 3:17.1 25:25.5 25:25.5 4:14/K
90 Julia Giefer St. Thomas (Minn.) 1161 100 4:06.6 4:06/K 97 21:29.8 4:18/K 3:17.7 25:26.1 25:26.1 4:14/K
91 Elizabeth Whitcomb Gustavus Adolphus 1045 45 3:52.2 3:52/K 78 21:13.1 4:15/K 3:17.8 25:26.2 25:26.2 4:14/K
92 Shannon Dolan St. Thomas (Minn.) 1160 103 4:06.9 4:06/K 93 21:25.0 4:17/K 3:18.7 25:27.1 25:27.1 4:15/K
93 Kayla Hostetler Macalester 1084 142 4:16.5 4:16/K 94 21:26.2 4:17/K 3:19.1 25:27.5 25:27.5 4:15/K
94 Meredith Robinson Luther 1067 89 4:05.3 4:05/K 84 21:17.0 4:15/K 3:20.0 25:28.4 25:28.4 4:15/K
95 Natalie Marsh Carleton 962 82 4:04.1 4:04/K 86 21:18.5 4:16/K 3:22.4 25:30.8 25:30.8 4:15/K
96 Jena Wachowiak St. Benedict 1127 80 4:04.1 4:04/K 101 21:35.9 4:19/K 3:22.5 25:30.9 25:30.9 4:15/K
97 Anna Klinkner St. Thomas (Minn.) 1167 101 4:06.6 4:06/K 91 21:24.1 4:17/K 3:24.8 25:33.2 25:33.2 4:16/K
98 Ingrid Kilde Macalester 1087 139 4:16.1 4:16/K 95 21:27.4 4:17/K 3:25.5 25:33.9 25:33.9 4:16/K
99 Katrin O'Grady Macalester 1091 150 4:18.7 4:18/K 102 21:36.3 4:19/K 3:25.9 25:34.3 25:34.3 4:16/K
100 Martha Torstenson Carleton 970 76 4:03.2 4:03/K 90 21:21.8 4:16/K 3:26.3 25:34.7 25:34.7 4:16/K
  ------------ 1K ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time Pace
101 Blair Stewig Augsburg 942 71 4:01.9 4:01/K 106 21:42.7 4:20/K 3:32.5 25:40.9 25:40.9 4:17/K
102 Hailey Ruplinger St. Norbert 1136 52 3:53.7 3:53/K 104 21:39.0 4:20/K 3:33.1 25:41.5 25:41.5 4:17/K
103 Lorna Sherwood-Caballero Macalester 1096 93 4:05.4 4:05/K 96 21:27.9 4:17/K 3:34.7 25:43.1 25:43.1 4:17/K
104 Kara Huyett St. Thomas (Minn.) 1166 97 4:06.2 4:06/K 99 21:33.2 4:19/K 3:35.1 25:43.5 25:43.5 4:17/K
105 Anna Kroll St. Thomas (Minn.) 1168 99 4:06.4 4:06/K 103 21:37.2 4:19/K 3:35.1 25:43.5 25:43.5 4:17/K
106 Ashley Flores St. Benedict 1109 81 4:04.1 4:04/K 98 21:31.4 4:18/K 3:36.2 25:44.6 25:44.6 4:17/K
107 Emilee Fulton Carleton 953 77 4:03.6 4:03/K 100 21:35.5 4:19/K 3:38.1 25:46.5 25:46.5 4:18/K
108 Morgan Dammann St. Thomas (Minn.) 1159 106 4:06.9 4:06/K 105 21:40.9 4:20/K 3:38.8 25:47.2 25:47.2 4:18/K
109 Katie Baker Cornell College 974 115 4:08.3 4:08/K 110 21:46.2 4:21/K 3:41.4 25:49.8 25:49.8 4:18/K
110 Emma Abernethy Luther 1047 109 4:07.6 4:07/K 111 21:54.8 4:23/K 3:42.1 25:50.5 25:50.5 4:18/K
111 Sara Miller St. Thomas (Minn.) 1174 105 4:06.9 4:06/K 108 21:44.6 4:21/K 3:43.0 25:51.4 25:51.4 4:19/K
112 Lexi Ferenzi Cornell College 977 133 4:14.8 4:14/K 109 21:45.4 4:21/K 3:45.9 25:54.3 25:54.3 4:19/K
113 Kourtney Kulseth Gustavus Adolphus 1035 23 3:47.7 3:47/K 107 21:44.2 4:21/K 3:52.8 26:01.2 26:01.2 4:20/K
114 Laura Gould Macalester 1082 164 4:23.0 4:23/K 112 21:55.3 4:23/K 3:55.7 26:04.1 26:04.1 4:21/K
115 Gretchen Blain Luther 1048 129 4:14.1 4:14/K 114 22:03.3 4:25/K 4:00.2 26:08.6 26:08.6 4:21/K
116 Lauren Alpers Bethel (Minn.) 943 121 4:12.1 4:12/K 116 22:05.1 4:25/K 4:04.7 26:13.1 26:13.1 4:22/K
117 Morgan Barnard Cornell College 975 136 4:15.5 4:15/K 117 22:08.9 4:26/K 4:09.9 26:18.3 26:18.3 4:23/K
118 Shannon Meehan Luther 1062 128 4:13.9 4:13/K 115 22:04.6 4:25/K 4:10.0 26:18.4 26:18.4 4:23/K
119 Morgan Durbin St. Benedict 1108 78 4:03.7 4:03/K 119 22:10.8 4:26/K 4:14.1 26:22.5 26:22.5 4:24/K
120 Emmy Buntrock Luther 1049 117 4:08.7 4:08/K 113 21:56.6 4:23/K 4:14.3 26:22.7 26:22.7 4:24/K
121 Sara Wall St. Benedict 1128 96 4:05.8 4:05/K 118 22:10.4 4:26/K 4:15.4 26:23.8 26:23.8 4:24/K
122 Rosie Cobb Macalester 1075 130 4:14.2 4:14/K 121 22:12.3 4:26/K 4:20.5 26:28.9 26:28.9 4:25/K
123 Martel DenHartog Luther 1051 104 4:06.9 4:06/K 125 22:17.7 4:27/K 4:23.7 26:32.1 26:32.1 4:25/K
124 Kendal Johnson St. Benedict 1111 134 4:15.3 4:15/K 122 22:12.4 4:26/K 4:25.3 26:33.7 26:33.7 4:26/K
125 Josie Blake Gustavus Adolphus 1029 67 3:57.7 3:57/K 120 22:10.9 4:26/K 4:26.7 26:35.1 26:35.1 4:26/K
  ------------ 1K ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time Pace
126 Madie Miller Luther 1063 110 4:07.6 4:07/K 124 22:17.3 4:27/K 4:29.0 26:37.4 26:37.4 4:26/K
127 Margaret Stelzner Macalester 1100 189 4:32.2 4:32/K 135 22:35.6 4:31/K 4:29.9 26:38.3 26:38.3 4:26/K
128 Harriet Hubbell St. Thomas (Minn.) 1165 131 4:14.4 4:14/K 131 22:33.6 4:31/K 4:30.8 26:39.2 26:39.2 4:27/K
129 Vishnu Nalamalapu Grinnell 1017 160 4:22.1 4:22/K 127 22:23.1 4:29/K 4:34.1 26:42.5 26:42.5 4:27/K
130 Betsy Schein Macalester 1095 188 4:31.8 4:31/K 138 22:36.6 4:31/K 4:35.6 26:44.0 26:44.0 4:27/K
131 Heidi Carlson St. Scholastica 1141 137 4:15.6 4:15/K 134 22:35.3 4:31/K 4:37.1 26:45.5 26:45.5 4:28/K
132 Anna Kalin Wis.-Superior 1186 79 4:03.7 4:03/K 123 22:16.6 4:27/K 4:37.6 26:46.0 26:46.0 4:28/K
133 Kelly Segura Bethel (Minn.) 948 83 4:04.2 4:04/K 126 22:18.8 4:28/K 4:38.6 26:47.0 26:47.0 4:28/K
134 Stephanie Voller Cornell College 986 114 4:08.3 4:08/K 129 22:31.2 4:30/K 4:40.6 26:49.0 26:49.0 4:28/K
135 Aubrey Shepard St. Benedict 1126 143 4:16.6 4:16/K 137 22:36.6 4:31/K 4:40.9 26:49.3 26:49.3 4:28/K
136 Katie Lou McCusker Grinnell 1013 171 4:25.6 4:25/K 132 22:34.6 4:31/K 4:41.6 26:50.0 26:50.0 4:28/K
137 Lauren Mahnke Luther 1061 108 4:07.6 4:07/K 128 22:26.1 4:29/K 4:43.3 26:51.7 26:51.7 4:29/K
138 Ilsa Knivsland Luther 1056 132 4:14.6 4:14/K 141 22:42.0 4:32/K 4:45.3 26:53.7 26:53.7 4:29/K
139 Morgan Krupp St. Benedict 1112 162 4:22.7 4:22/K 142 22:43.1 4:33/K 4:45.7 26:54.1 26:54.1 4:29/K
140 Gianni Solis St. Thomas (Minn.) 1179 158 4:21.6 4:21/K 143 22:43.9 4:33/K 4:45.7 26:54.1 26:54.1 4:29/K
141 Alaina Wittig Luther 1070 173 4:26.0 4:26/K 140 22:41.5 4:32/K 4:46.8 26:55.2 26:55.2 4:29/K
142 Sam Lahey Luther 1058 122 4:12.9 4:12/K 130 22:32.7 4:30/K 4:47.1 26:55.5 26:55.5 4:29/K
143 Sophie Wynde Grinnell 1025 161 4:22.6 4:22/K 133 22:35.2 4:31/K 4:47.3 26:55.7 26:55.7 4:29/K
144 Sarah Furth Macalester 1078 172 4:25.8 4:25/K 139 22:41.4 4:32/K 4:49.3 26:57.7 26:57.7 4:30/K
145 Holly Ellingson Macalester 1077 178 4:29.1 4:29/K 151 22:50.6 4:34/K 4:51.3 26:59.7 26:59.7 4:30/K
146 Virginia Haverstic Grinnell 1007 154 4:20.6 4:20/K 136 22:36.4 4:31/K 4:51.4 26:59.8 26:59.8 4:30/K
147 Michaela Ruhman Wis.-Superior 1190 147 4:18.3 4:18/K 147 22:48.0 4:34/K 4:54.3 27:02.7 27:02.7 4:30/K
148 Claudia Lundgren St. Thomas (Minn.) 1170 149 4:18.5 4:18/K 152 22:51.7 4:34/K 4:55.4 27:03.8 27:03.8 4:31/K
149 Maddy Kennard Macalester 1086 165 4:23.1 4:23/K 148 22:48.2 4:34/K 4:55.6 27:04.0 27:04.0 4:31/K
150 Allie Pujol Luther 1065 119 4:09.2 4:09/K 144 22:44.4 4:33/K 5:01.8 27:10.2 27:10.2 4:32/K
  ------------ 1K ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time Pace
151 Anna Totsch St. Scholastica 1154 138 4:15.7 4:15/K 149 22:48.3 4:34/K 5:03.7 27:12.1 27:12.1 4:32/K
152 Michelle Wise St. Thomas (Minn.) 1182 112 4:07.9 4:07/K 146 22:47.8 4:33/K 5:04.8 27:13.2 27:13.2 4:32/K
153 Megan Hill Gustavus Adolphus 1033 84 4:04.5 4:04/K 150 22:50.0 4:34/K 5:05.9 27:14.3 27:14.3 4:32/K
154 Rachel Nelson St. Benedict 1117 98 4:06.4 4:06/K 145 22:46.7 4:33/K 5:06.3 27:14.7 27:14.7 4:32/K
155 Emma Higgins Macalester 1083         5:06.7 27:15.1 27:15.1 4:33/K
156 Mathea Brink Wis.-Superior 1184 168 4:25.0 4:25/K 155 23:04.6 4:37/K 5:18.9 27:27.3 27:27.3 4:35/K
157 Natalie Rataczak St. Benedict 1122 91 4:05.3 4:05/K 154 22:57.9 4:35/K 5:23.6 27:32.0 27:32.0 4:35/K
158 Zoe Kane-Preissing Cornell College 982 113 4:08.0 4:08/K 153 22:54.6 4:35/K 5:25.7 27:34.1 27:34.1 4:36/K
159 Sarah Aldama Macalester 1073 191 4:32.5 4:32/K 164 23:21.8 4:40/K 5:26.4 27:34.8 27:34.8 4:36/K
160 Abbey Whiting St. Benedict 1130 167 4:24.5 4:24/K 159 23:16.2 4:39/K 5:29.5 27:37.9 27:37.9 4:36/K
161 Kaisa Hallgren St. Scholastica 1147 184 4:30.5 4:30/K 163 23:21.5 4:40/K 5:30.1 27:38.5 27:38.5 4:36/K
162 Zoe Huebner Augsburg 938 135 4:15.3 4:15/K 156 23:10.6 4:38/K 5:31.4 27:39.8 27:39.8 4:37/K
163 Emily Haugen St. Thomas (Minn.) 1164 146 4:18.2 4:18/K 158 23:13.1 4:39/K 5:33.1 27:41.5 27:41.5 4:37/K
164 Payton Knutson Luther 1057 175 4:26.4 4:26/K 157 23:13.0 4:39/K 5:36.1 27:44.5 27:44.5 4:37/K
165 Hallie Kircher-Henning Macalester 1088 182 4:30.4 4:30/K 166 23:24.0 4:41/K 5:36.9 27:45.3 27:45.3 4:38/K
166 Lily Jenssen Macalester 1085 163 4:22.9 4:22/K 167 23:24.6 4:41/K 5:38.1 27:46.5 27:46.5 4:38/K
167 Katelynn Gullickson St. Scholastica 1145 179 4:29.2 4:29/K 171 23:32.5 4:42/K 5:39.3 27:47.7 27:47.7 4:38/K
168 Madi Hanseder Edgewood 989 111 4:07.7 4:07/K 162 23:20.7 4:40/K 5:43.1 27:51.5 27:51.5 4:39/K
169 Jordan Sallis St. Scholastica 1153 152 4:18.9 4:18/K 160 23:18.6 4:40/K 5:44.4 27:52.8 27:52.8 4:39/K
170 Maria Zahhos St. Thomas (Minn.) 1183 148 4:18.3 4:18/K 165 23:23.6 4:41/K 5:46.2 27:54.6 27:54.6 4:39/K
171 Emma Blume St. Scholastica 1140 183 4:30.5 4:30/K 172 23:33.0 4:43/K 5:46.6 27:55.0 27:55.0 4:39/K
172 Izzi Lockheimer Tosso Luther 1060 174 4:26.3 4:26/K 161 23:19.8 4:40/K 5:50.7 27:59.1 27:59.1 4:40/K
173 Julianna French St. Scholastica 1143 180 4:30.1 4:30/K 175 23:39.5 4:44/K 5:51.0 27:59.4 27:59.4 4:40/K
174 Dana Osthoff Edgewood 993 155 4:21.1 4:21/K 173 23:36.5 4:43/K 5:52.2 28:00.6 28:00.6 4:40/K
175 Madison Newman St. Benedict 1118 145 4:16.7 4:16/K 170 23:32.4 4:42/K 5:52.9 28:01.3 28:01.3 4:40/K
  ------------ 1K ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time Pace
176 Sophie Schafer Carleton 966 144 4:16.7 4:16/K 169 23:30.3 4:42/K 5:59.2 28:07.6 28:07.6 4:41/K
177 Madeline Abbott Macalester 1072 201 4:39.5 4:39/K 177 23:51.2 4:46/K 6:04.2 28:12.6 28:12.6 4:42/K
178 Alexandra Lee St. Benedict 1114 140 4:16.2 4:16/K 168 23:27.5 4:41/K 6:04.4 28:12.8 28:12.8 4:42/K
179 Emma Verges Macalester 1101 192 4:32.5 4:32/K 176 23:45.2 4:45/K 6:06.1 28:14.5 28:14.5 4:42/K
180 Emily Burgess Grinnell 1001 166 4:23.8 4:23/K 174 23:39.2 4:44/K 6:06.3 28:14.7 28:14.7 4:42/K
181 Lauren Frankel Grinnell 1004 194 4:33.3 4:33/K 179 23:57.3 4:47/K 6:17.2 28:25.6 28:25.6 4:44/K
182 Noelle Diekman Bethel (Minn.) 945 169 4:25.2 4:25/K 178 23:51.2 4:46/K 6:20.7 28:29.1 28:29.1 4:45/K
183 Taylor Joyal Wis.-Superior 1185 199 4:37.2 4:37/K 184 24:07.6 4:49/K 6:22.6 28:31.0 28:31.0 4:45/K
184 Maya Peske Cornell College 985 151 4:18.9 4:18/K 180 23:58.3 4:48/K 6:24.9 28:33.3 28:33.3 4:46/K
185 Emma Berndt St. Scholastica 1139 181 4:30.3 4:30/K 183 24:06.5 4:49/K 6:26.3 28:34.7 28:34.7 4:46/K
186 Anna Brew Grinnell 1000 186 4:31.4 4:31/K 181 24:03.5 4:49/K 6:31.7 28:40.1 28:40.1 4:47/K
187 Kathrene Garcia Macalester 1079 200 4:39.4 4:39/K 188 24:29.3 4:54/K 6:39.7 28:48.1 28:48.1 4:48/K
188 Caroline Osborne St. Benedict 1119 159 4:21.8 4:21/K 182 24:06.2 4:49/K 6:40.4 28:48.8 28:48.8 4:48/K
189 Mikayla Smith Macalester 1099 187 4:31.5 4:31/K 185 24:08.7 4:50/K 6:42.2 28:50.6 28:50.6 4:48/K
190 Laura Moe St. Scholastica 1150 205 4:52.9 4:52/K 189 24:30.2 4:54/K 6:43.0 28:51.4 28:51.4 4:49/K
191 Emily Starman Luther 1069 176 4:26.8 4:26/K 186 24:18.7 4:52/K 6:47.5 28:55.9 28:55.9 4:49/K
192 Maddie West Macalester 1102 185 4:31.3 4:31/K 187 24:22.5 4:52/K 6:57.2 29:05.6 29:05.6 4:51/K
193 Lauren Miller Grinnell 1015 195 4:34.0 4:34/K 192 24:34.0 4:55/K 6:57.4 29:05.8 29:05.8 4:51/K
194 Ellen Bennett St. Thomas (Minn.) 1155 157 4:21.5 4:21/K 191 24:32.4 4:54/K 7:01.5 29:09.9 29:09.9 4:52/K
195 Elizabeth Kvebak Gustavus Adolphus 1036 156 4:21.3 4:21/K 190 24:31.9 4:54/K 7:07.5 29:15.9 29:15.9 4:53/K
196 Taylor Christen Augsburg 936 190 4:32.3 4:32/K 193 24:43.1 4:57/K 7:17.4 29:25.8 29:25.8 4:54/K
197 Annie White St. Benedict 1129 177 4:28.7 4:28/K 194 24:47.2 4:57/K 7:24.5 29:32.9 29:32.9 4:55/K
198 Adelaide Gaughran-Bedell Macalester 1081 198 4:36.7 4:36/K 196 24:59.7 5:00/K 7:30.7 29:39.1 29:39.1 4:57/K
199 Brooklyn Koetke Gustavus Adolphus 1034 170 4:25.5 4:25/K 195 24:48.6 4:58/K 7:31.3 29:39.7 29:39.7 4:57/K
200 Hannah Kivela Wis.-Superior 1187 203 4:48.9 4:48/K 198 25:17.9 5:03/K 7:51.7 30:00.1 30:00.1 5:00/K
  ------------ 1K ------------ ------------ 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time Pace
201 Elizabeth Uribe Gustavus Adolphus 1043 153 4:19.9 4:19/K 197 25:11.3 5:02/K 7:54.0 30:02.4 30:02.4 5:00/K
202 Lydia Fails Bethel (Minn.) 946 197 4:36.3 4:36/K 199 25:19.7 5:04/K 7:55.9 30:04.3 30:04.3 5:01/K
203 Lindsey Schaffer St. Benedict 1124 202 4:42.1 4:42/K 200 25:26.7 5:05/K 8:08.4 30:16.8 30:16.8 5:03/K
204 Sydney Mahler St. Scholastica 1149 208 5:02.9 5:02/K 201 25:36.1 5:07/K 8:23.2 30:31.6 30:31.6 5:05/K
205 Nana Okamoto Grinnell 1018 210 5:04.2 5:04/K 204 25:51.1 5:10/K 8:26.1 30:34.5 30:34.5 5:06/K
206 Maggie Grob St. Scholastica 1144 209 5:03.4 5:03/K 203 25:48.6 5:10/K 8:48.2 30:56.6 30:56.6 5:09/K
207 Madison Howe Grinnell 1008 193 4:33.3 4:33/K 202 25:46.8 5:09/K 8:53.2 31:01.6 31:01.6 5:10/K
208 Marie Sedesky St. Benedict 1125 196 4:34.2 4:34/K 205 26:11.9 5:14/K 9:27.0 31:35.4 31:35.4 5:16/K
209 Terran Mott Grinnell 1016 212 5:07.2 5:07/K 206 26:35.3 5:19/K 9:55.6 32:04.0 32:04.0 5:21/K
210 Ashley Risley Edgewood 995 204 4:49.0 4:49/K 208 27:05.1 5:25/K 9:57.0 32:05.4 32:05.4 5:21/K
211 Elinor Hanley Grinnell 1006 214 5:08.9 5:08/K 207 26:59.7 5:24/K 10:03.9 32:12.3 32:12.3 5:22/K
212 Emma Carlson Bethel (Minn.) 944 207 5:00.9 5:00/K 209 27:26.7 5:29/K 10:29.9 32:38.3 32:38.3 5:26/K
213 Christine Rains Grinnell 1019 213 5:08.8 5:08/K 210 27:51.3 5:34/K 11:12.1 33:20.5 33:20.5 5:33/K
214 Gwynevere Larson-McCluskey St. Benedict 1113 206 5:00.7 5:00/K     12:22.1 34:30.5 34:30.5 5:45/K
215 Kexin Luo Grinnell 1012 215 5:09.0 5:09/K     12:38.2 34:46.6 34:46.6 5:48/K
216 Eileen Hess Bethel (Minn.) 947 211 5:07.2 5:07/K     12:54.3 35:02.7 35:02.7 5:50/K
217 Kassandra Quintero Diaz Augsburg 941 216 5:32.2 5:32/K     16:14.0 38:22.4 38:22.4 6:24/K
218 Jasmine Gonzalez Augsburg 937 217 5:35.1 5:35/K     16:45.6 38:54.0 38:54.0 6:29/K
219 Sarah Carney St. Benedict 1105 218 5:56.8 5:56/K     17:07.1 39:15.5 39:15.5 6:33/K
*Overall place within gender