Carleton Running of the Cows

September 30, 2017


www.fastfinishresults.com

Team Summary Report - Men

Men's 8k

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Carthage 66 3 13 14 16 20 35 39    
Top 5 Times: 2:12:45.3--- Average Time: 26:33.0  
2 Cornell College 76 2 7 8 9 50 55 57    
Top 5 Times: 2:12:33.7--- Average Time: 26:30.7  
3 Luther 119 11 17 28 30 33 37 41    
Top 5 Times: 2:14:27.3--- Average Time: 26:53.4  
4 Grinnell 123 5 22 25 26 45 49 53    
Top 5 Times: 2:14:22.8--- Average Time: 26:52.5  
5 St. Thomas (Minn.) 147 18 23 29 31 46 54 64    
Top 5 Times: 2:15:15.6--- Average Time: 27:03.1  
6 Carleton 152 1 4 38 48 61 62 70    
Top 5 Times: 2:14:50.8--- Average Time: 26:58.1  
7 Gustavus Adolphus 157 6 32 34 42 43 44 51    
Top 5 Times: 2:15:03.9--- Average Time: 27:00.7  
8 Wis.-Superior 169 10 27 36 40 56 69 74    
Top 5 Times: 2:15:39.1--- Average Time: 27:07.8  
9 Macalester 174 19 21 24 52 58 66 72    
Top 5 Times: 2:16:19.3--- Average Time: 27:15.8  
10 St. Scholastica 217 12 15 60 63 67 75 79    
Top 5 Times: 2:19:05.6--- Average Time: 27:49.1  
11 Edgewood 328 47 59 65 77 80 82    
Top 5 Times: 2:27:32.4--- Average Time: 29:30.4  
12 Augsburg 366 68 71 73 76 78 81    
Top 5 Times: 2:29:00.7--- Average Time: 29:48.1  
Inc. Bethel (Minn.) 2 finishers    
 
Carleton Running of the Cows Men's 8k

Carleton Running of the Cows

Overall Results

September 30, 2017


Results By Fast Finish Results- all results are unofficial until marked OFFICIAL. www.fastfinishresults.com

Men's 8k

  ------------ 1K ------------ ------------ 2.4 ------------ ------------ 4.45 ------------ ------------ 7k ------------ ------------ 8k ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
1 Matthew Wilkinson Carleton 757 3 3:10.1 3:10/K 3 7:45.6 3:14 2 14:29.8 3:15/K 1 22:46.1 3:15/K 1 25:40.0 3:13/M 25:40.0 25:40.0 3:13/K
2 Mason Wicker Cornell College 783 31 3:16.2 3:16/K 12 7:49.6 3:15 5 14:37.0 3:17/K 3 22:53.9 3:16/K 2 25:53.8 3:14/M 25:53.8 25:53.8 3:14/K
3 Suneed Ahmed Carthage 758 1 3:08.9 3:08/K 1 7:45.3 3:14 1 14:28.8 3:15/K 2 22:49.5 3:16/K 3 25:56.8 3:15/M 25:56.8 25:56.8 3:15/K
4 Tris Dodge Carleton 738 19 3:13.9 3:13/K 13 7:49.9 3:15 3 14:30.2 3:16/K     4 26:05.3 3:16/M 26:05.3 26:05.3 3:16/K
5 John Lennon Grinnell 809 15 3:12.7 3:12/K 9 7:49.1 3:15 4 14:33.8 3:16/K 4 23:03.4 3:18/K 5 26:09.0 3:16/M 26:09.0 26:09.0 3:16/K
6 Andrew Stumbo Gustavus Adolphus 839 23 3:14.4 3:14/K 22 7:54.0 3:18 25 14:55.0 3:21/K 7 23:21.8 3:20/K 6 26:16.8 3:17/M 26:16.8 26:16.8 3:17/K
7 Caleb Wilson Cornell College 784 12 3:12.4 3:12/K 8 7:49.1 3:15 6 14:38.6 3:17/K 5 23:16.4 3:19/K 7 26:19.1 3:17/M 26:19.1 26:19.1 3:17/K
8 Austin Bach Cornell College 771 14 3:12.6 3:12/K 11 7:49.3 3:15 7 14:39.1 3:18/K 6 23:16.4 3:19/K 8 26:22.0 3:18/M 26:22.0 26:22.0 3:18/K
9 Cuyler Gabriel Cornell College 773 13 3:12.5 3:12/K 20 7:51.7 3:16 169 23:19.4 5:14/K     9 26:27.2 3:18/M 26:27.2 26:27.2 3:18/K
10 Evan Walpole Wis.-Superior 935 47 3:18.8 3:18/K 25 7:55.2 3:18 11 14:45.8 3:19/K 8 23:22.6 3:20/K 10 26:27.6 3:18/M 26:27.6 26:27.6 3:18/K
11 Collin Kern Luther 858 65 3:23.5 3:23/K 49 8:02.9 3:21 22 14:53.7 3:21/K 12 23:33.1 3:22/K 11 26:35.0 3:19/M 26:35.0 26:35.0 3:19/K
12 Isaac Boedigheimer St. Scholastica 900 175 7:58.5 7:58/K 173 14:54.9 6:13 170 23:30.9 5:17/K     12 26:37.4 3:20/M 26:37.4 26:37.4 3:20/K
13 Dan Cotton Carthage 760 2 3:09.2 3:09/K 5 7:46.2 3:14 8 14:41.8 3:18/K 10 23:30.9 3:21/K 13 26:38.0 3:20/M 26:38.0 26:38.0 3:20/K
14 Camren Howard Carthage 765 5 3:11.7 3:11/K 16 7:50.4 3:16 12 14:46.4 3:19/K 9 23:29.8 3:21/K 14 26:38.9 3:20/M 26:38.9 26:38.9 3:20/K
15 Easton Foss St. Scholastica 902 55 3:19.1 3:19/K 37 7:56.9 3:18 24 14:54.7 3:21/K 11 23:31.9 3:22/K 15 26:40.2 3:20/M 26:40.2 26:40.2 3:20/K
16 Logan Engberg Carthage 762 4 3:11.7 3:11/K 17 7:50.5 3:16 13 14:46.8 3:19/K 15 23:34.6 3:22/K 16 26:40.6 3:20/M 26:40.6 26:40.6 3:20/K
17 Patrick Finnegan Luther 849 62 3:23.2 3:23/K 46 8:02.4 3:21 20 14:53.3 3:21/K 13 23:33.1 3:22/K 17 26:42.2 3:20/M 26:42.2 26:42.2 3:20/K
18 Seth Glidewell St. Thomas (Minn.) 913 43 3:18.3 3:18/K 28 7:55.9 3:18 17 14:51.4 3:20/K 14 23:34.0 3:22/K 18 26:45.5 3:21/M 26:45.5 26:45.5 3:21/K
19 Jake Lepak Macalester 889 6 3:11.8 3:11/K 2 7:45.4 3:14 10 14:45.2 3:19/K 16 23:36.2 3:22/K 19 26:48.7 3:21/M 26:48.7 26:48.7 3:21/K
20 David Fish Carthage 763 8 3:12.0 3:12/K 18 7:50.8 3:16 19 14:52.1 3:20/K 17 23:38.4 3:23/K 20 26:50.7 3:21/M 26:50.7 26:50.7 3:21/K
21 Chris Boranian Macalester 880 9 3:12.0 3:12/K 7 7:47.8 3:15 15 14:50.4 3:20/K 21 23:45.1 3:24/K 21 26:52.7 3:22/M 26:52.7 26:52.7 3:22/K
22 Jackson Schulte Grinnell 819 16 3:12.7 3:12/K 14 7:50.1 3:16 18 14:51.5 3:20/K 20 23:44.9 3:23/K 22 26:53.5 3:22/M 26:53.5 26:53.5 3:22/K
23 George McGivern St. Thomas (Minn.) 917 11 3:12.3 3:12/K 6 7:46.4 3:14 14 14:47.0 3:19/K 18 23:38.7 3:23/K 23 26:54.7 3:22/M 26:54.7 26:54.7 3:22/K
24 Spencer Grant Macalester 885 7 3:11.8 3:11/K 4 7:45.7 3:14 9 14:42.5 3:18/K 19 23:40.9 3:23/K 24 26:57.1 3:22/M 26:57.1 26:57.1 3:22/K
25 Daniel Krewson Grinnell 808 32 3:16.2 3:16/K 33 7:56.4 3:18 27 14:56.8 3:21/K 26 23:51.6 3:24/K 25 26:59.1 3:22/M 26:59.1 26:59.1 3:22/K
  ------------ 1K ------------ ------------ 2.4 ------------ ------------ 4.45 ------------ ------------ 7k ------------ ------------ 8k ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
26 Lucas Chamberland Grinnell 798 37 3:17.0 3:17/K 40 7:57.6 3:19 39 15:02.1 3:23/K 24 23:50.1 3:24/K 26 26:59.6 3:22/M 26:59.6 26:59.6 3:22/K
27 Rand Bieri Wis.-Superior 923 56 3:19.3 3:19/K 44 7:58.7 3:19 30 14:58.7 3:22/K 23 23:48.7 3:24/K 27 26:59.8 3:22/M 26:59.8 26:59.8 3:22/K
28 Bryce Hefty Luther 855 74 3:25.2 3:25/K 67 8:12.1 3:25 47 15:14.0 3:25/K 29 23:54.8 3:25/K 28 27:00.6 3:23/M 27:00.6 27:00.6 3:23/K
29 Scott Helstad St. Thomas (Minn.) 914 20 3:14.3 3:14/K 24 7:55.0 3:18 23 14:53.9 3:21/K 22 23:46.2 3:24/K 29 27:02.6 3:23/M 27:02.6 27:02.6 3:23/K
30 Hunter Prueger Luther 865 63 3:23.2 3:23/K 47 8:02.5 3:21 21 14:53.4 3:21/K 25 23:50.2 3:24/K 30 27:03.7 3:23/M 27:03.7 27:03.7 3:23/K
31 Collin Kiley St. Thomas (Minn.) 915 179 14:58.8 14:58/K 179 23:50.6 9:56         31 27:05.3 3:23/M 27:05.3 27:05.3 3:23/K
32 Ryley Sandberg Gustavus Adolphus 834 24 3:14.5 3:14/K 30 7:56.0 3:18 29 14:58.4 3:22/K 27 23:51.7 3:24/K 32 27:05.4 3:23/M 27:05.4 27:05.4 3:23/K
33 Will Simonson Luther 870 75 3:25.2 3:25/K 68 8:12.1 3:25 49 15:14.1 3:25/K 28 23:53.6 3:25/K 33 27:05.6 3:23/M 27:05.6 27:05.6 3:23/K
34 Brennan Gustafson Gustavus Adolphus 826 29 3:15.4 3:15/K 32 7:56.4 3:18 40 15:03.4 3:23/K 33 24:01.5 3:26/K 34 27:07.4 3:23/M 27:07.4 27:07.4 3:23/K
35 Thomas Edwards Carthage 761 49 3:18.8 3:18/K 42 7:58.3 3:19 37 15:00.7 3:22/K 35 24:02.3 3:26/K 35 27:08.7 3:24/M 27:08.7 27:08.7 3:24/K
36 Alex Binfet Wis.-Superior 924 52 3:19.0 3:19/K 34 7:56.4 3:18 34 14:59.7 3:22/K 30 23:56.7 3:25/K 36 27:09.3 3:24/M 27:09.3 27:09.3 3:24/K
37 Isiah Herout Luther 856 97 3:30.3 3:30/K 74 8:20.1 3:28 171 23:58.8 5:23/K     37 27:09.6 3:24/M 27:09.6 27:09.6 3:24/K
38 Hiroshi Nakajima Carleton 747 33 3:16.2 3:16/K 26 7:55.4 3:18 26 14:55.8 3:21/K 40 24:06.1 3:27/K 38 27:10.3 3:24/M 27:10.3 27:10.3 3:24/K
39 Steven Wright Carthage 770 38 3:17.3 3:17/K 41 7:58.3 3:19 38 15:01.1 3:22/K 36 24:02.7 3:26/K 39 27:11.5 3:24/M 27:11.5 27:11.5 3:24/K
40 Sam Smith Wis.-Superior 933 71 3:25.1 3:25/K 63 8:10.7 3:24 50 15:14.2 3:25/K 32 24:00.8 3:26/K 40 27:15.8 3:24/M 27:15.8 27:15.8 3:24/K
41 Luke Lumbar Luther 860 76 3:25.4 3:25/K 66 8:12.1 3:25 57 15:17.2 3:26/K 41 24:07.5 3:27/K 41 27:16.1 3:25/M 27:16.1 27:16.1 3:25/K
42 Nick Kerbeshian Gustavus Adolphus 828 66 3:23.6 3:23/K 61 8:09.5 3:24 53 15:16.1 3:26/K 39 24:05.6 3:26/K 42 27:16.8 3:25/M 27:16.8 27:16.8 3:25/K
43 Alex Wischnack Gustavus Adolphus 840 22 3:14.4 3:14/K 21 7:53.9 3:17 31 14:58.7 3:22/K 34 24:01.7 3:26/K 43 27:17.3 3:25/M 27:17.3 27:17.3 3:25/K
44 Ben Madigan Gustavus Adolphus 830 25 3:14.6 3:14/K 31 7:56.1 3:18 33 14:59.5 3:22/K 31 23:56.7 3:25/K 44 27:19.2 3:25/M 27:19.2 27:19.2 3:25/K
45 Matthew Phipps Grinnell 818 28 3:15.0 3:15/K 15 7:50.2 3:16 16 14:51.3 3:20/K 37 24:04.3 3:26/K 45 27:21.5 3:25/M 27:21.5 27:21.5 3:25/K
46 Bailey LaChance St. Thomas (Minn.) 916 44 3:18.4 3:18/K 38 7:57.2 3:19 41 15:05.4 3:23/K 42 24:07.9 3:27/K 46 27:27.4 3:26/M 27:27.4 27:27.4 3:26/K
47 Lucas Caminiti Edgewood 789 57 3:20.7 3:20/K 56 8:06.5 3:23 48 15:14.0 3:25/K 49 24:17.8 3:28/K 47 27:27.7 3:26/M 27:27.7 27:27.7 3:26/K
48 Jacob Warehime Luther 875 77 3:25.9 3:25/K 69 8:12.2 3:25 55 15:17.0 3:26/K 44 24:13.6 3:28/K 48 27:27.8 3:26/M 27:27.8 27:27.8 3:26/K
49 Cameron Meikle Carleton 745 34 3:16.3 3:16/K 29 7:55.9 3:18 36 15:00.3 3:22/K 38 24:05.5 3:26/K 49 27:28.4 3:26/M 27:28.4 27:28.4 3:26/K
50 Matthew Lieberman Grinnell 810 18 3:13.2 3:13/K 19 7:51.1 3:16 35 14:59.7 3:22/K 48 24:17.4 3:28/K 50 27:30.9 3:26/M 27:30.9 27:30.9 3:26/K
  ------------ 1K ------------ ------------ 2.4 ------------ ------------ 4.45 ------------ ------------ 7k ------------ ------------ 8k ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
51 Matthew McDermott Cornell College 775 40 3:17.5 3:17/K 45 8:02.2 3:21 45 15:11.1 3:25/K 45 24:14.9 3:28/K 51 27:31.4 3:26/M 27:31.4 27:31.4 3:26/K
52 Jeremy Gilbertson Gustavus Adolphus 825 21 3:14.3 3:14/K 23 7:54.4 3:18 32 14:59.0 3:22/K 46 24:15.1 3:28/K 52 27:34.5 3:27/M 27:34.5 27:34.5 3:27/K
53 Alex Streitz Luther 873 72 3:25.1 3:25/K 70 8:12.3 3:25 56 15:17.2 3:26/K 47 24:16.5 3:28/K 53 27:36.3 3:27/M 27:36.3 27:36.3 3:27/K
54 Peter Jarka-Sellers Macalester 887 10 3:12.2 3:12/K 10 7:49.3 3:15 28 14:57.9 3:22/K 43 24:11.9 3:27/K 54 27:42.1 3:28/M 27:42.1 27:42.1 3:28/K
55 Joshua Jensen Grinnell 805 45 3:18.6 3:18/K 48 8:02.7 3:21 46 15:11.4 3:25/K 50 24:20.9 3:29/K 55 27:42.2 3:28/M 27:42.2 27:42.2 3:28/K
56 Stewart Bass Grinnell 795 36 3:16.8 3:16/K 39 7:57.3 3:19 43 15:09.0 3:24/K 52 24:24.8 3:29/K 56 27:42.4 3:28/M 27:42.4 27:42.4 3:28/K
57 Richard Peterson St. Thomas (Minn.) 919 46 3:18.7 3:18/K 51 8:04.5 3:22 54 15:16.2 3:26/K 51 24:24.7 3:29/K 57 27:44.5 3:28/M 27:44.5 27:44.5 3:28/K
58 Gabe Esser Cornell College 772 42 3:18.2 3:18/K 52 8:05.0 3:22 52 15:16.0 3:26/K 54 24:28.4 3:30/K 58 27:46.5 3:28/M 27:46.5 27:46.5 3:28/K
59 Zachary Mazurek Wis.-Superior 930 90 3:29.4 3:29/K 76 8:21.4 3:29 60 15:28.1 3:29/K 56 24:31.7 3:30/K 59 27:46.6 3:28/M 27:46.6 27:46.6 3:28/K
60 Andrew Wischnack Gustavus Adolphus 841 26 3:14.9 3:14/K 35 7:56.5 3:18 44 15:09.4 3:24/K 53 24:25.9 3:29/K 60 27:49.0 3:29/M 27:49.0 27:49.0 3:29/K
61 Paul Zemba Cornell College 786 78 3:27.3 3:27/K 80 8:23.2 3:30 67 15:42.9 3:32/K 57 24:43.1 3:32/K 61 27:56.9 3:30/M 27:56.9 27:56.9 3:30/K
62 Adrian Johnson Macalester 888 17 3:13.1 3:13/K 27 7:55.6 3:18 42 15:06.8 3:24/K 55 24:29.8 3:30/K 62 27:58.5 3:30/M 27:58.5 27:58.5 3:30/K
63 Billy Jeide Luther 857 109 3:32.0 3:32/K 98 8:32.2 3:33 71 15:44.0 3:32/K 59 24:44.7 3:32/K 63 28:01.5 3:30/M 28:01.5 28:01.5 3:30/K
64 Max Walker Luther 874 107 3:31.8 3:31/K 97 8:32.2 3:33 70 15:43.9 3:32/K 58 24:44.6 3:32/K 64 28:02.0 3:30/M 28:02.0 28:02.0 3:30/K
65 Noah Miller Edgewood 792 58 3:21.1 3:21/K 55 8:06.3 3:23 58 15:25.7 3:28/K 61 24:47.1 3:32/K 65 28:05.9 3:31/M 28:05.9 28:05.9 3:31/K
66 Zac Minda Carthage 766 54 3:19.1 3:19/K 60 8:09.2 3:24 63 15:32.6 3:29/K 63 24:50.3 3:33/K 66 28:07.1 3:31/M 28:07.1 28:07.1 3:31/K
67 Eric Schmitt Carthage 768 48 3:18.8 3:18/K 59 8:09.2 3:24 61 15:32.1 3:29/K 62 24:49.8 3:33/K 67 28:09.0 3:31/M 28:09.0 28:09.0 3:31/K
68 Grant Sparstad Luther 872 105 3:31.5 3:31/K 94 8:32.0 3:33 69 15:43.9 3:32/K 60 24:46.9 3:32/K 68 28:11.3 3:31/M 28:11.3 28:11.3 3:31/K
69 Cam Pearson St. Scholastica 907 70 3:24.8 3:24/K 77 8:21.8 3:29 68 15:43.6 3:32/K     69 28:15.7 3:32/M 28:15.7 28:15.7 3:32/K
70 Jacob Bransky Carleton 735 61 3:23.1 3:23/K 71 8:17.0 3:27 73 15:45.2 3:32/K 66 25:04.0 3:35/K 70 28:26.7 3:33/M 28:26.7 28:26.7 3:33/K
71 Pieter Hansen Grinnell 804 30 3:16.1 3:16/K 36 7:56.8 3:18 51 15:15.4 3:26/K 64 25:00.0 3:34/K 71 28:29.3 3:34/M 28:29.3 28:29.3 3:34/K
72 Joel Baumann Grinnell 796 51 3:18.9 3:18/K 65 8:11.7 3:25 66 15:41.6 3:31/K 67 25:05.9 3:35/K 72 28:30.2 3:34/M 28:30.2 28:30.2 3:34/K
73 Conrad Phelan Carleton 748 103 3:31.5 3:31/K 102 8:33.7 3:34 98 16:11.0 3:38/K 70 25:14.0 3:36/K 73 28:31.6 3:34/M 28:31.6 28:31.6 3:34/K
74 John Osler Grinnell 817 59 3:21.8 3:21/K 58 8:09.0 3:24 62 15:32.5 3:29/K 65 25:03.5 3:35/K 74 28:32.1 3:34/M 28:32.1 28:32.1 3:34/K
75 Jackson Churchill Luther 846 121 3:34.4 3:34/K 117 8:40.1 3:37 95 16:10.7 3:38/K 74 25:19.5 3:37/K 75 28:33.4 3:34/M 28:33.4 28:33.4 3:34/K
  ------------ 1K ------------ ------------ 2.4 ------------ ------------ 4.45 ------------ ------------ 7k ------------ ------------ 8k ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
76 Ben Selcke Luther 868 130 3:36.8 3:36/K 116 8:40.1 3:37 84 16:00.1 3:36/K 69 25:12.8 3:36/K 76 28:37.4 3:35/M 28:37.4 28:37.4 3:35/K
77 Izaak Juenemann St. Scholastica 904 89 3:29.4 3:29/K 82 8:24.0 3:30 76 15:49.6 3:33/K 71 25:14.7 3:36/K 77 28:40.3 3:35/M 28:40.3 28:40.3 3:35/K
78 Ryan Garrett St. Thomas (Minn.) 912 53 3:19.1 3:19/K 62 8:09.6 3:24 64 15:36.8 3:30/K 68 25:09.3 3:36/K 78 28:40.6 3:35/M 28:40.6 28:40.6 3:35/K
79 Kyle Fredrickson Edgewood 790 112 3:32.3 3:32/K 111 8:38.2 3:36 99 16:11.0 3:38/K 75 25:21.0 3:37/K 79 28:41.1 3:35/M 28:41.1 28:41.1 3:35/K
80 Alex Gordon Macalester 884 69 3:24.6 3:24/K 73 8:20.1 3:28 72 15:45.1 3:32/K 72 25:15.8 3:36/K 80 28:41.6 3:35/M 28:41.6 28:41.6 3:35/K
81 Colin Weber Luther 876 128 3:36.4 3:36/K 118 8:40.4 3:37 96 16:10.8 3:38/K 76 25:23.4 3:38/K 81 28:42.0 3:35/M 28:42.0 28:42.0 3:35/K
82 Aaron Marx Luther 862 119 3:34.1 3:34/K 101 8:33.5 3:34 97 16:10.9 3:38/K 83 25:32.1 3:39/K 82 28:46.6 3:36/M 28:46.6 28:46.6 3:36/K
83 Bridger Pavelka Gustavus Adolphus 833 81 3:28.4 3:28/K 79 8:23.1 3:30 77 15:50.4 3:33/K 73 25:17.6 3:37/K 83 28:48.2 3:36/M 28:48.2 28:48.2 3:36/K
84 Nathaniel Crail Grinnell 799 35 3:16.7 3:16/K 43 7:58.4 3:19 75 15:46.4 3:33/K 80 25:28.1 3:38/K 84 28:48.9 3:36/M 28:48.9 28:48.9 3:36/K
85 McEwan Rodefeld St. Scholastica 909 91 3:29.5 3:29/K 83 8:24.1 3:30 80 15:54.4 3:34/K 81 25:28.3 3:38/K 85 28:51.9 3:36/M 28:51.9 28:51.9 3:36/K
86 David Will Luther 877 134 3:37.9 3:37/K 126 8:46.2 3:39 111 16:18.5 3:40/K 84 25:32.5 3:39/K 86 28:52.4 3:37/M 28:52.4 28:52.4 3:37/K
87 Jess Palyan St. Thomas (Minn.) 918 60 3:22.7 3:22/K 75 8:20.7 3:28 79 15:54.0 3:34/K 86 25:36.4 3:39/K 87 28:56.3 3:37/M 28:56.3 28:56.3 3:37/K
88 Isaac Tade Augsburg 731 124 3:35.6 3:35/K 122 8:42.3 3:38 116 16:23.0 3:41/K 92 25:40.8 3:40/K 88 28:56.7 3:37/M 28:56.7 28:56.7 3:37/K
89 Edward Carlson Wis.-Superior 925 98 3:30.6 3:30/K 105 8:33.9 3:34 90 16:06.8 3:37/K 78 25:26.6 3:38/K 89 28:57.2 3:37/M 28:57.2 28:57.2 3:37/K
90 Clay Tydings Carleton 756 99 3:30.7 3:30/K 95 8:32.0 3:33 83 15:59.8 3:36/K 79 25:27.5 3:38/K 90 28:58.3 3:37/M 28:58.3 28:58.3 3:37/K
91 Keanan Gleason Grinnell 801 83 3:28.6 3:28/K 91 8:29.5 3:32 82 15:58.6 3:35/K 77 25:24.1 3:38/K 91 28:58.5 3:37/M 28:58.5 28:58.5 3:37/K
92 Henry Hallgren Cornell College 774 115 3:33.2 3:33/K 112 8:38.6 3:36 103 16:12.1 3:38/K 85 25:36.2 3:39/K 92 29:00.3 3:38/M 29:00.3 29:00.3 3:38/K
93 Benjamin Erickson Augsburg 725 125 3:35.7 3:35/K 123 8:42.3 3:38 117 16:23.4 3:41/K 99 25:45.6 3:41/K 93 29:00.8 3:38/M 29:00.8 29:00.8 3:38/K
94 Nate Orton Luther 863 131 3:37.1 3:37/K 119 8:40.5 3:37 104 16:12.1 3:38/K 89 25:39.3 3:40/K 94 29:02.4 3:38/M 29:02.4 29:02.4 3:38/K
95 Tyler Stordahl Gustavus Adolphus 838 87 3:29.3 3:29/K 84 8:28.3 3:32 172 25:38.9 5:46/K     95 29:03.9 3:38/M 29:03.9 29:03.9 3:38/K
96 Sam O'Donnell-Hoff Macalester 894 102 3:31.2 3:31/K 90 8:28.9 3:32 93 16:07.2 3:37/K 88 25:37.2 3:40/K 96 29:05.0 3:38/M 29:05.0 29:05.0 3:38/K
97 Matt Stoll Cornell College 779 116 3:33.2 3:33/K 114 8:38.9 3:36 107 16:14.7 3:39/K 96 25:43.5 3:40/K 97 29:08.2 3:39/M 29:08.2 29:08.2 3:39/K
98 Brady Tobin Cornell College 782 114 3:32.9 3:32/K 113 8:38.7 3:36 105 16:13.4 3:39/K 95 25:43.3 3:40/K 98 29:10.0 3:39/M 29:10.0 29:10.0 3:39/K
99 Erik Sworski St. Thomas (Minn.) 921 50 3:18.8 3:18/K 64 8:10.8 3:24 81 15:55.8 3:35/K 100 25:46.2 3:41/K 99 29:10.4 3:39/M 29:10.4 29:10.4 3:39/K
100 Ryan Moore Augsburg 729 95 3:30.2 3:30/K 85 8:28.4 3:32 86 16:04.7 3:37/K 87 25:36.7 3:39/K 100 29:10.9 3:39/M 29:10.9 29:10.9 3:39/K
  ------------ 1K ------------ ------------ 2.4 ------------ ------------ 4.45 ------------ ------------ 7k ------------ ------------ 8k ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
101 Alex Mercier Bethel (Minn.) 733 27 3:14.9 3:14/K 57 8:06.8 3:23 74 15:45.9 3:32/K 90 25:39.6 3:40/K 101 29:11.5 3:39/M 29:11.5 29:11.5 3:39/K
102 Ben Bildsten Macalester 879 68 3:24.3 3:24/K 81 8:23.6 3:30 87 16:04.9 3:37/K 101 25:47.3 3:41/K 102 29:12.4 3:39/M 29:12.4 29:12.4 3:39/K
103 David McKinley Carleton 744 118 3:33.6 3:33/K 109 8:37.1 3:35 102 16:12.0 3:38/K 97 25:45.3 3:41/K 103 29:12.4 3:39/M 29:12.4 29:12.4 3:39/K
104 Jordan Boge Luther 845 140 3:39.2 3:39/K 128 8:46.7 3:39 112 16:19.1 3:40/K 98 25:45.6 3:41/K 104 29:12.5 3:39/M 29:12.5 29:12.5 3:39/K
105 Thomas Olenek Carthage 767 39 3:17.3 3:17/K 53 8:05.6 3:22 65 15:39.9 3:31/K 91 25:39.6 3:40/K 105 29:14.5 3:39/M 29:14.5 29:14.5 3:39/K
106 Nathaniel Sauerberg Carleton 752 177 8:36.0 8:36/K 175 16:16.3 6:47 173 25:46.1 5:47/K     106 29:16.4 3:40/M 29:16.4 29:16.4 3:40/K
107 Matt Amann Luther 842 129 3:36.5 3:36/K 120 8:40.7 3:37 101 16:11.6 3:38/K 93 25:41.5 3:40/K 107 29:18.0 3:40/M 29:18.0 29:18.0 3:40/K
108 Landon Remington Cornell College 778 149 3:45.2 3:45/K 137 8:58.8 3:44 128 16:48.6 3:47/K 107 26:02.6 3:43/K 108 29:19.5 3:40/M 29:19.5 29:19.5 3:40/K
109 Justin Friedrich Gustavus Adolphus 824 86 3:29.2 3:29/K 86 8:28.4 3:32 88 16:06.5 3:37/K 94 25:42.5 3:40/K 109 29:22.0 3:40/M 29:22.0 29:22.0 3:40/K
110 Stefan Hankerson Luther 853 137 3:38.9 3:38/K 125 8:46.1 3:39 110 16:18.4 3:40/K 103 25:51.6 3:42/K 110 29:23.6 3:40/M 29:23.6 29:23.6 3:40/K
111 Edwin Reyes Herrera Macalester 895 67 3:24.3 3:24/K 72 8:20.0 3:28 78 15:52.4 3:34/K 104 25:52.2 3:42/K 111 29:24.8 3:41/M 29:24.8 29:24.8 3:41/K
112 Trevor Haren Luther 854 135 3:38.4 3:38/K 129 8:47.0 3:40 118 16:25.2 3:41/K 112 26:06.1 3:44/K 112 29:26.7 3:41/M 29:26.7 29:26.7 3:41/K
113 Travis Gee Wis.-Superior 927 113 3:32.4 3:32/K 110 8:38.2 3:36 114 16:21.0 3:40/K 109 26:03.9 3:43/K 113 29:27.1 3:41/M 29:27.1 29:27.1 3:41/K
114 Elijah Fourre Gustavus Adolphus 823 106 3:31.5 3:31/K 100 8:33.3 3:34 113 16:19.2 3:40/K 110 26:04.5 3:43/K 114 29:28.4 3:41/M 29:28.4 29:28.4 3:41/K
115 Andrew Heneghan Carthage 764 41 3:17.5 3:17/K 54 8:05.7 3:22 59 15:26.5 3:28/K 82 25:31.6 3:39/K 115 29:29.1 3:41/M 29:29.1 29:29.1 3:41/K
116 Henry Seeb Wis.-Superior 932 101 3:31.1 3:31/K 99 8:32.9 3:33 94 16:08.0 3:38/K 106 26:00.0 3:43/K 116 29:31.6 3:41/M 29:31.6 29:31.6 3:41/K
117 Sam Richmond Macalester 896 100 3:30.8 3:30/K 88 8:28.6 3:32 92 16:07.0 3:37/K 105 25:57.0 3:42/K 117 29:32.6 3:42/M 29:32.6 29:32.6 3:42/K
118 Ethan Ellis Carleton 739 85 3:29.2 3:29/K 96 8:32.0 3:33 108 16:16.2 3:39/K 108 26:03.9 3:43/K 118 29:32.9 3:42/M 29:32.9 29:32.9 3:42/K
119 Edward Hershewe Carleton 740 104 3:31.5 3:31/K 106 8:34.4 3:34 100 16:11.2 3:38/K 102 25:49.9 3:41/K 119 29:35.3 3:42/M 29:35.3 29:35.3 3:42/K
120 Evan David Carleton 737 110 3:32.0 3:32/K 176 16:16.4 6:47 174 26:03.3 5:51/K     120 29:36.9 3:42/M 29:36.9 29:36.9 3:42/K
121 Camden Sikes Carleton 754 111 3:32.2 3:32/K 103 8:33.8 3:34 106 16:13.8 3:39/K 114 26:06.3 3:44/K 121 29:39.8 3:42/M 29:39.8 29:39.8 3:42/K
122 Michael Milner Macalester 893 146 3:42.2 3:42/K 140 8:59.3 3:45 127 16:41.7 3:45/K 115 26:14.5 3:45/K 122 29:40.0 3:43/M 29:40.0 29:40.0 3:43/K
123 Jonah Gehrt Luther 850 151 3:45.5 3:45/K 143 9:02.1 3:46 131 16:52.9 3:47/K 117 26:24.4 3:46/K 123 29:46.4 3:43/M 29:46.4 29:46.4 3:43/K
124 Trevor Phillips Luther 864 142 3:39.5 3:39/K 127 8:46.6 3:39 119 16:27.2 3:42/K     124 29:49.3 3:44/M 29:49.3 29:49.3 3:44/K
125 Josh Willard St. Thomas (Minn.) 922 92 3:29.6 3:29/K 177 16:19.8 6:48 176 26:19.9 5:55/K     125 29:49.5 3:44/M 29:49.5 29:49.5 3:44/K
  ------------ 1K ------------ ------------ 2.4 ------------ ------------ 4.45 ------------ ------------ 7k ------------ ------------ 8k ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
126 Emmett Haberman Gustavus Adolphus 827 84 3:29.2 3:29/K 89 8:28.6 3:32 89 16:06.5 3:37/K 113 26:06.3 3:44/K 126 29:52.6 3:44/M 29:52.6 29:52.6 3:44/K
127 Andrew Elliott St. Thomas (Minn.) 911 96 3:30.2 3:30/K 107 8:35.7 3:35 115 16:22.3 3:41/K 116 26:20.2 3:46/K 127 29:56.0 3:45/M 29:56.0 29:56.0 3:45/K
128 Anders Olson Gustavus Adolphus 831 82 3:28.5 3:28/K 78 8:23.0 3:30 85 16:00.5 3:36/K 111 26:05.3 3:44/K 128 29:56.2 3:45/M 29:56.2 29:56.2 3:45/K
129 Evan Mills Cornell College 776 150 3:45.3 3:45/K 138 8:58.8 3:44 129 16:50.4 3:47/K 121 26:36.0 3:48/K 129 29:57.8 3:45/M 29:57.8 29:57.8 3:45/K
130 Zac Lane Gustavus Adolphus 829 176 8:28.9 8:28/K 174 16:13.7 6:45 175 26:15.3 5:54/K     130 30:00.5 3:45/M 30:00.5 30:00.5 3:45/K
131 Will Feeney Macalester 883 108 3:31.8 3:31/K 124 8:42.7 3:38 125 16:38.4 3:44/K 120 26:35.3 3:48/K 131 30:01.9 3:45/M 30:01.9 30:01.9 3:45/K
132 Max Bauer Gustavus Adolphus 822 79 3:28.1 3:28/K 93 8:30.9 3:33 122 16:31.3 3:43/K 119 26:32.0 3:47/K 132 30:03.8 3:45/M 30:03.8 30:03.8 3:45/K
133 Jackson Robelia Luther 866 178 8:46.6 8:46/K 178 16:27.8 6:51 177 26:28.1 5:57/K     133 30:06.4 3:46/M 30:06.4 30:06.4 3:46/K
134 Declan O'Reilly Grinnell 815 93 3:29.8 3:29/K 115 8:39.9 3:36 121 16:31.3 3:43/K 118 26:27.7 3:47/K 134 30:11.0 3:46/M 30:11.0 30:11.0 3:46/K
135 Sawyer Morgan St. Scholastica 906 138 3:39.0 3:39/K 130 8:47.6 3:40 126 16:41.3 3:45/K 123 26:42.3 3:49/K 135 30:17.4 3:47/M 30:17.4 30:17.4 3:47/K
136 Casey Olson Gustavus Adolphus 832 94 3:30.0 3:30/K 104 8:33.9 3:34 120 16:28.5 3:42/K 122 26:42.0 3:49/K 136 30:18.2 3:47/M 30:18.2 30:18.2 3:47/K
137 Kyle Gilberg Luther 852 153 3:45.6 3:45/K 144 9:02.2 3:46 132 16:52.9 3:47/K 126 26:49.4 3:50/K 137 30:18.8 3:47/M 30:18.8 30:18.8 3:47/K
138 Daniel Sertich St. Thomas (Minn.) 920 117 3:33.4 3:33/K 121 8:41.6 3:37 123 16:31.6 3:43/K 124 26:45.7 3:49/K 138 30:27.0 3:48/M 30:27.0 30:27.0 3:48/K
139 Jack Schugel Gustavus Adolphus 836 88 3:29.3 3:29/K 87 8:28.5 3:32 109 16:17.0 3:40/K 127 26:51.7 3:50/K 139 30:28.3 3:49/M 30:28.3 30:28.3 3:49/K
140 Greg Miller Augsburg 728 126 3:36.0 3:36/K 132 8:49.6 3:40 130 16:51.4 3:47/K 129 27:02.1 3:52/K 140 30:41.0 3:50/M 30:41.0 30:41.0 3:50/K
141 Ashenafi Beyene Luther 843 64 3:23.3 3:23/K 50 8:03.0 3:21 91 16:07.0 3:37/K 128 26:57.4 3:51/K 141 30:42.0 3:50/M 30:42.0 30:42.0 3:50/K
142 Julian Wilson Cornell College 785 152 3:45.5 3:45/K 139 8:58.9 3:44 135 16:57.8 3:49/K 132 27:08.8 3:53/K 142 30:42.1 3:50/M 30:42.1 30:42.1 3:50/K
143 Ian Malone Grinnell 811 73 3:25.2 3:25/K 108 8:36.2 3:35 124 16:33.9 3:43/K 125 26:47.1 3:50/K 143 30:44.5 3:51/M 30:44.5 30:44.5 3:51/K
144 Tyler Finger Wis.-Superior 926 120 3:34.2 3:34/K 133 8:50.2 3:41 141 17:05.8 3:50/K 136 27:26.2 3:55/K 144 30:50.3 3:51/M 30:50.3 30:50.3 3:51/K
145 Tanner Gibbons Luther 851 154 3:45.7 3:45/K 145 9:02.4 3:46 133 16:53.1 3:48/K 130 27:03.3 3:52/K 145 30:51.0 3:51/M 30:51.0 30:51.0 3:51/K
146 Nicholas Midlash Grinnell 813 133 3:37.8 3:37/K 141 8:59.4 3:45 134 16:53.3 3:48/K 131 27:04.7 3:52/K 146 30:51.5 3:51/M 30:51.5 30:51.5 3:51/K
147 Samuel Abegglen Gustavus Adolphus 821 148 3:43.8 3:43/K 148 9:03.3 3:46 140 17:04.5 3:50/K 133 27:11.5 3:53/K 147 30:54.6 3:52/M 30:54.6 30:54.6 3:52/K
148 Chris Williams Edgewood 793 155 3:45.8 3:45/K 147 9:02.8 3:46 136 16:58.1 3:49/K 134 27:21.1 3:54/K 148 31:00.4 3:53/M 31:00.4 31:00.4 3:53/K
149 Mark Baumeister Macalester 878 122 3:34.5 3:34/K 131 8:49.5 3:40 137 16:58.2 3:49/K 137 27:27.0 3:55/K 149 31:09.3 3:54/M 31:09.3 31:09.3 3:54/K
150 William McLeer Augsburg 727 127 3:36.4 3:36/K 135 8:50.7 3:41 138 16:59.4 3:49/K 135 27:25.4 3:55/K 150 31:11.1 3:54/M 31:11.1 31:11.1 3:54/K
  ------------ 1K ------------ ------------ 2.4 ------------ ------------ 4.45 ------------ ------------ 7k ------------ ------------ 8k ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
151 Connor Sandok Gustavus Adolphus 835 80 3:28.4 3:28/K 92 8:30.0 3:33 142 17:16.5 3:53/K 140 27:37.1 3:57/K 151 31:17.7 3:55/M 31:17.7 31:17.7 3:55/K
152 Tim Gilmour Grinnell 800 159 3:52.3 3:52/K 155 9:17.8 3:52 146 17:28.9 3:56/K 146 27:47.3 3:58/K 152 31:18.0 3:55/M 31:18.0 31:18.0 3:55/K
153 Henrik Marquardt Luther 861 167 3:57.5 3:57/K 160 9:30.8 3:58 153 17:44.4 3:59/K 143 27:45.3 3:58/K 153 31:20.3 3:55/M 31:20.3 31:20.3 3:55/K
154 Michael Eyres Luther 848 166 3:57.5 3:57/K 158 9:30.8 3:58 154 17:44.8 3:59/K 142 27:45.1 3:58/K 154 31:20.7 3:55/M 31:20.7 31:20.7 3:55/K
155 Michel Doege St. Scholastica 901 141 3:39.3 3:39/K 134 8:50.7 3:41 139 17:00.3 3:49/K 138 27:33.4 3:56/K 155 31:20.8 3:55/M 31:20.8 31:20.8 3:55/K
156 Luke Sinclair Luther 871 162 3:55.9 3:55/K 157 9:27.5 3:56 150 17:39.1 3:58/K 147 27:49.6 3:58/K 156 31:22.6 3:55/M 31:22.6 31:22.6 3:55/K
157 Max Thomason Cornell College 781 156 3:46.7 3:46/K 152 9:10.5 3:49 144 17:21.0 3:54/K 139 27:36.4 3:57/K 157 31:23.1 3:55/M 31:23.1 31:23.1 3:55/K
158 Ryan Schnaith Luther 867 161 3:55.7 3:55/K 156 9:27.4 3:56 151 17:39.2 3:58/K 141 27:45.0 3:58/K 158 31:28.0 3:56/M 31:28.0 31:28.0 3:56/K
159 Mitchell Hughes St. Scholastica 903 147 3:42.5 3:42/K 151 9:04.1 3:47 145 17:22.2 3:54/K 145 27:45.8 3:58/K 159 31:30.7 3:56/M 31:30.7 31:30.7 3:56/K
160 Brady Tongen Bethel (Minn.) 734 143 3:40.3 3:40/K 149 9:03.5 3:46 143 17:17.7 3:53/K 144 27:45.5 3:58/K 160 31:32.0 3:57/M 31:32.0 31:32.0 3:57/K
161 Nicholas Nemec Wis.-Superior 931 136 3:38.8 3:38/K 150 9:03.6 3:46 147 17:32.4 3:56/K 148 28:09.9 4:01/K 161 32:01.8 4:00/M 32:01.8 32:01.8 4:00/K
162 Sasha Lewis-Norelle Macalester 891 145 3:42.1 3:42/K 153 9:15.6 3:51 152 17:44.1 3:59/K 149 28:29.0 4:04/K 162 32:08.5 4:01/M 32:08.5 32:08.5 4:01/K
163 Derrick Byrne Edgewood 788 163 3:56.6 3:56/K 159 9:30.8 3:58 156 18:02.1 4:03/K 150 28:35.3 4:05/K 163 32:17.1 4:02/M 32:17.1 32:17.1 4:02/K
164 Elijah Levey Macalester 890 139 3:39.1 3:39/K 142 9:01.9 3:45 148 17:35.2 3:57/K 151 28:36.7 4:05/K 164 32:19.3 4:02/M 32:19.3 32:19.3 4:02/K
165 Kevin Anderson Grinnell 794 123 3:35.2 3:35/K 136 8:58.3 3:44 155 17:48.6 4:00/K 152 28:40.3 4:06/K 165 32:44.1 4:06/M 32:44.1 32:44.1 4:06/K
166 Luke Mohan Grinnell 814 132 3:37.5 3:37/K 146 9:02.5 3:46 149 17:37.5 3:58/K 153 29:00.4 4:09/K 166 33:10.4 4:09/M 33:10.4 33:10.4 4:09/K
167 Oleg Yardas Grinnell 820 165 3:57.2 3:57/K 164 9:48.8 4:05 159 18:35.0 4:11/K 154 29:37.8 4:14/K 167 33:35.2 4:12/M 33:35.2 33:35.2 4:12/K
168 Sam Anderson St. Scholastica 899 158 3:50.8 3:50/K 162 9:40.4 4:02 160 18:36.2 4:11/K 155 29:41.2 4:14/K 168 33:38.3 4:12/M 33:38.3 33:38.3 4:12/K
169 Rupak Bhatt Luther 844 168 3:58.1 3:58/K 163 9:45.7 4:04 178 29:52.2 6:43/K     169 34:01.9 4:15/M 34:01.9 34:01.9 4:15/K
170 Phillip Kane Grinnell 806 164 3:56.9 3:56/K 165 9:50.2 4:06 161 18:42.2 4:12/K 156 29:59.4 4:17/K 170 34:05.2 4:16/M 34:05.2 34:05.2 4:16/K
171 Gabriel Raguse St. Scholastica 908 171 4:08.1 4:08/K 168 10:08.2 4:13 163 19:06.1 4:18/K 159 30:09.9 4:18/K 171 34:07.1 4:16/M 34:07.1 34:07.1 4:16/K
172 Matt Lerch St. Scholastica 905 169 4:07.7 4:07/K 167 10:08.0 4:13 162 19:05.9 4:17/K 158 30:09.1 4:18/K 172 34:08.9 4:16/M 34:08.9 34:08.9 4:16/K
173 Armando Hernandez Macalester 886 144 3:41.8 3:41/K 154 9:15.8 3:51 157 18:08.6 4:04/K 157 30:02.0 4:17/K 173 34:23.2 4:18/M 34:23.2 34:23.2 4:18/K
174 Zachary Stoll Cornell College 780 157 3:50.6 3:50/K 161 9:35.7 4:00 158 18:32.8 4:10/K 160 30:10.4 4:19/K 174 34:30.7 4:19/M 34:30.7 34:30.7 4:19/K
175 Yasir Said Augsburg 730 160 3:55.6 3:55/K 166 9:56.9 4:08 164 19:20.4 4:21/K 161 31:12.2 4:27/K 175 35:15.1 4:24/M 35:15.1 35:15.1 4:24/K
  ------------ 1K ------------ ------------ 2.4 ------------ ------------ 4.45 ------------ ------------ 7k ------------ ------------ 8k ------------ Chip Gun Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Pace
176 Alex Kleinjan Grinnell 807 170 4:08.0 4:08/K 169 10:19.9 4:18 165 19:46.9 4:27/K 162 31:33.6 4:30/K 176 35:45.8 4:28/M 35:45.8 35:45.8 4:28/K
177 Jordan Bauer Edgewood 787 172 4:08.6 4:08/K 170 10:23.9 4:20 166 20:04.2 4:31/K 163 32:14.4 4:36/K 177 36:44.7 4:36/M 36:44.7 36:44.7 4:36/K
178 Clayton Tanner Wis.-Superior 934 174 4:19.7 4:19/K 171 10:36.3 4:25 167 20:35.7 4:38/K 164 33:12.0 4:45/K 178 37:40.4 4:43/M 37:40.4 37:40.4 4:43/K
179 Carter Markegard Grinnell 812 173 4:15.0 4:15/K 172 10:37.1 4:25 168 20:55.7 4:42/K 165 35:00.8 5:00/K 179 39:52.3 4:59/M 39:52.3 39:52.3 4:59/K
*Overall place within gender