MIAC Championships

October 28, 2017


Results By Fast Finish Results- www.fastfinishresults.com www.fastfinishresults.com

Team Summary Report - Women

Women's 6k

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Carleton 21 1 2 4 6 8 11 12    
Top 5 Times: 1:52:04.2  
2 St. Olaf 70 7 10 14 19 20 26 28    
Top 5 Times: 1:55:40.0  
3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 79 13 15 16 17 18 21 24    
Top 5 Times: 1:56:17.3  
4 Gustavus Adolphus 126 9 23 27 32 35 40 42    
Top 5 Times: 1:57:42.0  
5 Bethel (Minn.) 126 3 5 33 36 49 51 64    
Top 5 Times: 1:57:02.4  
6 Macalester 189 22 37 39 45 46 47 53    
Top 5 Times: 2:00:06.5  
7 Hamline 208 31 38 41 48 50 63 68    
Top 5 Times: 2:00:45.6  
8 St. Benedict 209 25 29 43 55 57 59 60    
Top 5 Times: 2:00:51.2  
9 Concordia-Moorhead 246 30 34 54 62 66 70 72    
Top 5 Times: 2:02:49.8  
10 St. Catherine 278 44 52 56 61 65 67 69    
Top 5 Times: 2:03:57.4  
11 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 355 58 71 73 75 78 80 81    
Top 5 Times: 2:10:56.4  
12 Augsburg 388 74 76 77 79 82 83 84    
Top 5 Times: 2:23:02.2  
 
MIAC Championships

MIAC Championships

October 28, 2017


Results By Fast Finish Results- www.fastfinishresults.com www.fastfinishresults.com

Overall Finish List - Women

Women's 6k

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 40 Meg Mathison Carleton 21:57.3 3:40/K SO  
2 2 35 Emily Kaegi Carleton 21:59.6 3:40/K SR  
3 3 15 Annika Halverson Bethel (Minn.) 22:10.3 3:42/K JR  
4 4 41 Amanda Mosborg Carleton 22:34.8 3:46/K FR  
5 5 14 Anna Hage Bethel (Minn.) 22:41.6 3:47/K FR  
6 6 44 Samantha Schnirring Carleton 22:42.2 3:47/K JR  
7 7 193 Bryony Hawgood St. Olaf 22:45.8 3:48/K SO  
8 8 32 Emma Greenlee Carleton 22:50.1 3:48/K FR  
9 9 82 Sadie Novak-Klug Gustavus Adolphus 22:54.6 3:49/K SR  
10 10 200 Jordan Lutz St. Olaf 22:55.7 3:49/K SR  
11 11 30 Fiona Casey Carleton 22:58.8 3:50/K FR  
12 12 29 Ruthie Boyd Carleton 23:04.8 3:51/K SO  
13 13 228 Ali Glassbrenner St. Thomas (Minn.) 23:09.4 3:52/K SR  
14 14 202 Jena Moody St. Olaf 23:13.8 3:52/K SR  
15 15 237 Melissa Marsh St. Thomas (Minn.) 23:15.0 3:53/K SR  
16 16 241 Sara Ness St. Thomas (Minn.) 23:16.3 3:53/K SO  
17 17 246 Jenny Walz St. Thomas (Minn.) 23:17.7 3:53/K SR  
18 18 235 Jenny Launder St. Thomas (Minn.) 23:18.9 3:53/K SO  
19 19 206 Mary Naas St. Olaf 23:21.2 3:54/K JR  
20 20 208 Briana Paulsen St. Olaf 23:23.4 3:54/K JR  
21 21 247 Becca Wilkin St. Thomas (Minn.) 23:25.3 3:54/K SO  
22 22 138 Marlee Yost-Wolff Macalester 23:25.7 3:54/K JR  
23 23 85 Olivia Rosenow Gustavus Adolphus 23:26.1 3:54/K SR  
24 24 239 Amber Matzoll St. Thomas (Minn.) 23:26.2 3:54/K JR  
25 25 162 Morgan Pierce St. Benedict 23:28.5 3:55/K JR  
26 (> 7) 222 Katie Breuckman St. Thomas (Minn.) 23:30.4 3:55/K SO  
27 26 190 Lisa Fisher St. Olaf 23:35.6 3:56/K SO  
28 27 73 Sarah Anderson Gustavus Adolphus 23:38.0 3:56/K SO  
29 28 185 Jessica Bentley St. Olaf 23:38.3 3:56/K SR  
30 29 157 Allison McGraw St. Benedict 23:42.6 3:57/K JR  
31 (> 7) 229 Megan Gossfeld St. Thomas (Minn.) 23:44.1 3:57/K SR  
32 30 54 Brianna Gruenberg Concordia-Moorhead 23:46.6 3:58/K JR  
33 31 95 Madeline Dopp Hamline 23:47.4 3:58/K JR  
34 32 91 Tierney Winter Gustavus Adolphus 23:49.2 3:58/K FR  
35 33 21 Ellie Nelson Bethel (Minn.) 23:51.5 3:59/K FR  
36 34 51 Kara Andersen Concordia-Moorhead 23:51.7 3:59/K SO  
37 35 87 Abigail Schnabel Gustavus Adolphus 23:53.9 3:59/K JR  
38 36 10 Madeline Cramer Bethel (Minn.) 23:57.6 4:00/K JR  
39 37 108 Lea Davidson Macalester 23:59.3 4:00/K SR  
40 (> 7) 243 Carly Scheuerman St. Thomas (Minn.) 24:00.2 4:00/K FR  
41 38 97 Meg Griffin Hamline 24:03.2 4:01/K JR  
42 (> 7) 42 Sarah Nazarino Carleton 24:04.0 4:01/K JR  
43 (> 7) 223 Molly Clarke St. Thomas (Minn.) 24:06.1 4:01/K SO  
44 39 106 Alia Benedict Macalester 24:07.3 4:01/K JR  
45 40 80 Kourtney Kulseth Gustavus Adolphus 24:08.0 4:01/K FR  
46 41 94 Helen Dolan Hamline 24:09.1 4:02/K FR  
47 (> 7) 49 Annie Utzschneider Carleton 24:09.6 4:02/K JR  
48 42 84 Gabriela Passmore Gustavus Adolphus 24:10.4 4:02/K SO  
49 (> 7) 76 Lydia Hayes Gustavus Adolphus 24:11.0 4:02/K SR  
50 (> 7) 38 Lizzy Lynn Carleton 24:11.8 4:02/K JR  
51 (> 7) 191 Holly Gordon St. Olaf 24:12.0 4:02/K FR  
52 43 147 Olivia Dengel St. Benedict 24:15.4 4:03/K SR  
53 44 180 Marie Morrier St. Catherine 24:15.9 4:03/K JR  
54 45 112 Carmen Garson-Shumway Macalester 24:16.3 4:03/K SR  
55 (> 7) 72 Haley Anderson Gustavus Adolphus 24:16.5 4:03/K SO  
56 46 132 Elena Smith Macalester 24:17.7 4:03/K JR  
57 47 131 Lydia Simpson Macalester 24:18.1 4:03/K SO  
58 48 100 Kathleen Miles Hamline 24:18.9 4:03/K JR  
59 49 18 Lindsay Johnson Bethel (Minn.) 24:21.2 4:04/K SR  
60 (> 7) 28 Jessalyn Ayars Carleton 24:22.0 4:04/K FR  
61 50 99 Bernadette Hayden Hamline 24:26.8 4:04/K SO  
62 (> 7) 86 Lotus Schifsky Gustavus Adolphus 24:27.3 4:05/K JR  
63 (> 7) 27 Sarah Allaben Carleton 24:28.8 4:05/K FR  
64 (> 7) 201 Lauren Markowski St. Olaf 24:29.4 4:05/K FR  
65 51 16 Lydia Herath Bethel (Minn.) 24:29.4 4:05/K JR  
66 52 179 Lexi Erickson St. Catherine 24:30.3 4:05/K FR  
67 (> 7) 36 Grace Leslie Carleton 24:31.2 4:05/K FR  
68 53 123 Emma Maxtutis Macalester 24:32.1 4:05/K SO  
69 54 70 Maria West Concordia-Moorhead 24:33.1 4:06/K JR  
70 (> 7) 130 Lorna Sherwood-Caballero Macalester 24:34.0 4:06/K SR  
71 (> 7) 75 Olivia Crocker Gustavus Adolphus 24:34.3 4:06/K SR  
72 (> 7) 114 Laura Gould Macalester 24:36.7 4:06/K SR  
73 (> 7) 33 Maya Hilty Carleton 24:39.8 4:07/K FR  
74 (> 7) 218 Choyang Yangkyi St. Olaf 24:40.4 4:07/K SR  
75 55 151 Althea Gutzmann St. Benedict 24:41.2 4:07/K FR  
76 56 172 Leighlin Ahlstrom St. Catherine 24:42.4 4:07/K SO  
77 (> 7) 37 Yoshiko Lynch Carleton 24:42.9 4:07/K FR  
78 57 164 Alli Ruprecht St. Benedict 24:43.4 4:07/K SO  
79 (> 7) 211 Daisy Richmond St. Olaf 24:44.5 4:07/K JR  
80 (> 7) 120 Ingrid Kilde Macalester 24:44.7 4:07/K SO  
81 (> 7) 212 Megan Rossman St. Olaf 24:44.9 4:07/K SO  
82 (> 7) 242 Mackenzie O'Connell St. Thomas (Minn.) 24:45.7 4:08/K FR  
83 (> 7) 203 Meredith Moore St. Olaf 24:46.0 4:08/K SO  
84 (> 7) 48 Natalia Tu Carleton 24:47.0 4:08/K FR  
85 (> 7) 45 Helen Schuda Carleton 24:47.7 4:08/K SO  
86 (> 7) 186 Erin Bianco St. Olaf 24:49.4 4:08/K FR  
87 (> 7) 194 Lauren Herland St. Olaf 24:51.9 4:09/K JR  
88 (> 7) 50 Elizabeth Zimmerman Carleton 24:52.5 4:09/K FR  
89 (> 7) 217 Rebecca Walton St. Olaf 24:54.1 4:09/K JR  
90 58 141 Danielle Franke Saint Mary's (Minn.) 24:55.5 4:09/K SO  
91 (> 7) 234 Anna Kroll St. Thomas (Minn.) 24:57.4 4:10/K FR  
92 (> 7) 34 Berit Hudson Rasmusson Carleton 24:58.4 4:10/K SO  
93 59 158 Rachel Nelson St. Benedict 25:00.2 4:10/K JR  
94 (> 7) 231 Harriet Hubbell St. Thomas (Minn.) 25:00.6 4:10/K FR  
95 (> 7) 126 Amy Pelz Macalester 25:02.2 4:10/K JR  
96 (> 7) 90 Elizabeth Whitcomb Gustavus Adolphus 25:03.5 4:11/K FR  
97 60 149 Morgan Durbin St. Benedict 25:03.5 4:11/K SO  
98 (> 7) 31 Emilee Fulton Carleton 25:03.7 4:11/K SO  
99 61 176 Julia Clark St. Catherine 25:05.4 4:11/K FR  
100 (> 7) 128 Anya Ptacek Macalester 25:06.0 4:11/K SO  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
101 (> 7) 244 Bridget Schmitt St. Thomas (Minn.) 25:07.9 4:11/K JR  
102 (> 7) 224 Ali Crochet St. Thomas (Minn.) 25:11.3 4:12/K FR  
103 (> 7) 233 Anna Klinkner St. Thomas (Minn.) 25:13.6 4:12/K SR  
104 62 71 Sara Whiteman Concordia-Moorhead 25:14.9 4:12/K JR  
105 63 101 Alyssa Nash Hamline 25:15.0 4:13/K SR  
106 (> 7) 107 Rosie Cobb Macalester 25:15.3 4:13/K SR  
107 (> 7) 184 Stephanie Balas St. Olaf 25:17.1 4:13/K FR  
108 (> 7) 213 Katie Spray St. Olaf 25:18.4 4:13/K JR  
109 64 8 Lauren Alpers Bethel (Minn.) 25:22.7 4:14/K FR  
110 65 182 Bryana Waage St. Catherine 25:23.2 4:14/K JR  
111 66 57 Erica Hauf Concordia-Moorhead 25:23.3 4:14/K SR  
112 (> 7) 89 Megan Weaver Gustavus Adolphus 25:23.5 4:14/K JR  
113 (> 7) 117 Kayla Hostetler Macalester 25:24.3 4:14/K SO  
114 67 175 Jackie Brine-Doyle St. Catherine 25:25.5 4:14/K JR  
115 (> 7) 150 Ashley Flores St. Benedict 25:25.6 4:14/K SO  
116 68 96 Mariah Gallagher Hamline 25:29.3 4:15/K SR  
117 (> 7) 13 Mckinzie Fettig Bethel (Minn.) 25:30.1 4:15/K SR  
118 (> 7) 98 Holly Hankins Hamline 25:33.5 4:16/K JR  
119 (> 7) 214 Laura Votava St. Olaf 25:34.2 4:16/K JR  
120 (> 7) 47 Martha Torstenson Carleton 25:36.3 4:16/K JR  
121 (> 7) 236 Claudia Lundgren St. Thomas (Minn.) 25:37.0 4:16/K SO  
122 (> 7) 125 Katrin O'Grady Macalester 25:37.8 4:16/K JR  
123 (> 7) 168 Jena Wachowiak St. Benedict 25:38.6 4:16/K FR  
124 (> 7) 216 Anna Wall St. Olaf 25:38.6 4:16/K SR  
125 69 177 Olivia Damron St. Catherine 25:39.6 4:17/K SO  
126 (> 7) 19 Laura Luttio Bethel (Minn.) 25:40.4 4:17/K JR  
127 (> 7) 226 Shannon Dolan St. Thomas (Minn.) 25:42.0 4:17/K SR  
128 (> 7) 173 Elizabeth Axberg St. Catherine 25:47.6 4:18/K FR  
129 (> 7) 181 Michelle Perri St. Catherine 25:50.1 4:18/K SR  
130 70 52 Sarah Curran Concordia-Moorhead 25:51.3 4:19/K SR  
131 (> 7) 225 Morgan Dammann St. Thomas (Minn.) 25:53.0 4:19/K SO  
132 71 144 Alyssa Thiel Saint Mary's (Minn.) 25:53.7 4:19/K SO  
133 (> 7) 39 Natalie Marsh Carleton 25:54.6 4:19/K FR  
134 (> 7) 134 Margaret Stelzner Macalester 25:55.6 4:19/K SR  
135 (> 7) 137 Anya Wolterman Macalester 25:56.4 4:19/K SO  
136 (> 7) 24 Kelly Segura Bethel (Minn.) 26:02.2 4:20/K JR  
137 72 63 Tarja Nelsen Concordia-Moorhead 26:15.5 4:23/K JR  
138 (> 7) 22 Emily Padgett Bethel (Minn.) 26:17.6 4:23/K FR  
139 (> 7) 240 Sara Miller St. Thomas (Minn.) 26:17.7 4:23/K FR  
140 73 142 Emily Ortiz Saint Mary's (Minn.) 26:19.7 4:23/K JR  
141 (> 7) 169 Sara Wall St. Benedict 26:22.6 4:24/K FR  
142 (> 7) 187 Siri Block St. Olaf 26:22.7 4:24/K SR  
143 74 7 Blair Stewig Augsburg 26:22.8 4:24/K SR  
144 (> 7) 26 Mckenzie Van Loh Bethel (Minn.) 26:24.2 4:24/K JR  
145 (> 7) 69 Elizabeth Vought Concordia-Moorhead 26:25.3 4:24/K JR  
146 (> 7) 58 Kaley Hedberg Concordia-Moorhead 26:26.0 4:24/K SR  
147 (> 7) 199 Elissa Krause St. Olaf 26:26.9 4:24/K SO  
148 (> 7) 110 Sarah Furth Macalester 26:30.1 4:25/K JR  
149 (> 7) 209 Tayler Paulsen St. Olaf 26:32.7 4:25/K FR  
150 (> 7) 167 Aubrey Shepard St. Benedict 26:33.6 4:26/K SO  
151 (> 7) 230 Emily Haugen St. Thomas (Minn.) 26:34.0 4:26/K FR  
152 (> 7) 178 Catherine Degen St. Catherine 26:35.9 4:26/K JR  
153 (> 7) 127 Maddy Prentiss Macalester 26:36.8 4:26/K FR  
154 (> 7) 43 Sophie Schafer Carleton 26:39.2 4:27/K FR  
155 75 143 Amelia Sweet Saint Mary's (Minn.) 26:40.0 4:27/K SO  
156 (> 7) 163 Natalie Rataczak St. Benedict 26:40.0 4:27/K SR  
157 (> 7) 109 Holly Ellingson Macalester 26:42.3 4:27/K JR  
158 (> 7) 104 Madeline Abbott Macalester 26:44.9 4:27/K SR  
159 (> 7) 160 Caroline Osborne St. Benedict 26:50.6 4:28/K SO  
160 (> 7) 245 Gianni Solis St. Thomas (Minn.) 26:50.7 4:28/K FR  
161 (> 7) 171 Abbey Whiting St. Benedict 26:51.0 4:29/K SO  
162 76 3 Zoe Huebner Augsburg 26:58.3 4:30/K FR  
163 (> 7) 159 Madison Newman St. Benedict 26:58.3 4:30/K FR  
164 (> 7) 232 Kara Huyett St. Thomas (Minn.) 27:00.4 4:30/K JR  
165 (> 7) 249 Maria Zahhos St. Thomas (Minn.) 27:04.2 4:31/K SR  
166 (> 7) 205 Katie Murney St. Olaf 27:04.6 4:31/K JR  
167 77 1 Taylor Christen Augsburg 27:05.7 4:31/K FR  
168 78 145 Erika Thiel Saint Mary's (Minn.) 27:07.3 4:31/K JR  
169 (> 7) 155 Alexandra Lee St. Benedict 27:07.6 4:31/K FR  
170 (> 7) 219 Kathryn York St. Olaf 27:08.1 4:31/K JR  
171 (> 7) 197 Helen Jensen St. Olaf 27:10.0 4:32/K SO  
172 (> 7) 105 Sarah Aldama Macalester 27:10.2 4:32/K SR  
173 (> 7) 119 Maddy Kennard Macalester 27:10.5 4:32/K FR  
174 (> 7) 183 Sam Witmer St. Catherine 27:11.0 4:32/K JR  
175 (> 7) 118 Lily Jenssen Macalester 27:12.7 4:32/K FR  
176 (> 7) 121 Hallie Kircher-Henning Macalester 27:13.4 4:32/K JR  
177 (> 7) 83 Amanda Otto Gustavus Adolphus 27:14.3 4:32/K FR  
178 (> 7) 129 Betsy Schein Macalester 27:14.6 4:32/K JR  
179 (> 7) 11 Noelle Diekman Bethel (Minn.) 27:17.9 4:33/K FR  
180 (> 7) 188 Sarah Bond St. Olaf 27:18.6 4:33/K JR  
181 79 5 Caitlin Olson Augsburg 27:21.9 4:34/K JR  
182 80 139 Alicia Berkenes Saint Mary's (Minn.) 27:22.6 4:34/K SR  
183 (> 7) 67 Annika Thompson Concordia-Moorhead 27:32.0 4:35/K FR  
184 (> 7) 152 Kendal Johnson St. Benedict 27:34.2 4:36/K SR  
185 (> 7) 210 Amy Requa St. Olaf 27:35.0 4:36/K FR  
186 (> 7) 148 Megan Dieberger St. Benedict 27:37.1 4:36/K JR  
187 (> 7) 78 Megan Hill Gustavus Adolphus 27:41.0 4:37/K FR  
188 (> 7) 135 Emma Verges Macalester 27:42.4 4:37/K FR  
189 (> 7) 74 Josie Blake Gustavus Adolphus 27:42.9 4:37/K FR  
190 (> 7) 215 Madeleine Wagner Sherer St. Olaf 27:51.9 4:39/K SR  
191 (> 7) 55 Olivia Hamilton Concordia-Moorhead 27:58.9 4:40/K SR  
192 (> 7) 66 Samara Strootman Concordia-Moorhead 27:59.2 4:40/K FR  
193 (> 7) 111 Kathrene Garcia Macalester 28:03.5 4:41/K SR  
194 (> 7) 20 Katherine Michelson Bethel (Minn.) 28:11.2 4:42/K SO  
195 (> 7) 196 Rachel Hoober St. Olaf 28:13.7 4:42/K SR  
196 (> 7) 189 Rebekah Crail St. Olaf 28:15.2 4:43/K FR  
197 (> 7) 103 Nadine Thoemke Hamline 28:22.5 4:44/K SO  
198 (> 7) 221 Ellen Bennett St. Thomas (Minn.) 28:23.1 4:44/K JR  
199 (> 7) 174 Natalie Barclay St. Catherine 28:30.9 4:45/K SR  
200 (> 7) 56 Emily Hao Concordia-Moorhead 28:34.1 4:46/K FR  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
201 (> 7) 198 Ellen Kemp St. Olaf 28:34.3 4:46/K FR  
202 (> 7) 204 Olivia Munson St. Olaf 28:36.3 4:46/K SO  
203 (> 7) 133 Mikayla Smith Macalester 28:37.5 4:46/K FR  
204 (> 7) 81 Elizabeth Kvebak Gustavus Adolphus 28:45.7 4:48/K FR  
205 (> 7) 122 Kaitlyn Lindaman Macalester 28:52.0 4:49/K SR  
206 (> 7) 165 Lindsey Schaffer St. Benedict 28:53.7 4:49/K FR  
207 (> 7) 62 Joanna Lee Concordia-Moorhead 28:59.3 4:50/K FR  
208 (> 7) 79 Brooklyn Koetke Gustavus Adolphus 29:06.9 4:51/K FR  
209 81 140 Madalyn Bollig Saint Mary's (Minn.) 29:11.1 4:52/K SO  
210 (> 7) 65 Payton Ramberg Concordia-Moorhead 29:34.4 4:56/K FR  
211 (> 7) 88 Elizabeth Uribe Gustavus Adolphus 29:37.5 4:56/K SO  
212 (> 7) 64 Jordan Oliphant Concordia-Moorhead 29:43.7 4:57/K SO  
213 (> 7) 113 Adelaide Gaughran-Bedell Macalester 29:46.5 4:58/K FR  
214 (> 7) 60 Shelby Kline Concordia-Moorhead 29:55.0 4:59/K JR  
215 (> 7) 12 Lydia Fails Bethel (Minn.) 29:58.5 5:00/K FR  
216 (> 7) 170 Annie White St. Benedict 30:07.9 5:01/K SR  
217 (> 7) 93 Shylie Burlseon-King Hamline 30:16.7 5:03/K FR  
218 (> 7) 102 Karin Oberreiter Hamline 30:25.5 5:04/K FR  
219 (> 7) 68 Colleen Vought Concordia-Moorhead 30:49.5 5:08/K JR  
220 (> 7) 92 Czarina Albanese Hamline 31:34.9 5:16/K FR  
221 (> 7) 9 Emma Carlson Bethel (Minn.) 32:24.1 5:24/K FR  
222 (> 7) 59 Emily Hignell Concordia-Moorhead 32:47.1 5:28/K SO  
223 (> 7) 53 Talia Dalzell Concordia-Moorhead 32:47.2 5:28/K SO  
224 (> 7) 207 Myrto Neamonitaki St. Olaf 33:43.7 5:37/K FR  
225 (> 7) 154 Gwynevere Larson-Mccluskey St. Benedict 34:08.4 5:41/K FR  
226 82 2 Jasmine Gonzalez Augsburg 35:13.4 5:52/K FR  
227 83 4 Allison Mangan Augsburg 35:34.4 5:56/K FR  
228 (> 7) 146 Sarah Carney St. Benedict 35:55.0 5:59/K FR  
229 84 6 Kassandra Quintero Diaz Augsburg 38:30.3 6:25/K FR