MIAC Championships

October 28, 2017


Results By Fast Finish Results- www.fastfinishresults.com www.fastfinishresults.com

Team Summary Report - Men

Men's 8k

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Carleton 26 1 3 6 7 9 25 50    
Top 5 Times: 2:09:20.2  
2 St. Olaf 46 2 4 11 14 15 21 23    
Top 5 Times: 2:10:51.8  
3 St. John's (Minn.) 109 8 22 24 27 28 40 41    
Top 5 Times: 2:13:17.9  
4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 137 13 26 31 33 34 37 38    
Top 5 Times: 2:14:07.8  
5 Bethel (Minn.) 156 18 29 32 35 42 45 48    
Top 5 Times: 2:14:41.0  
6 Hamline 166 10 16 30 54 56 70 72    
Top 5 Times: 2:15:02.3  
7 Macalester 173 17 20 39 46 51 58 61    
Top 5 Times: 2:15:17.0  
8 Gustavus Adolphus 175 5 36 43 44 47 53 59    
Top 5 Times: 2:14:41.3  
9 Concordia-Moorhead 240 19 49 55 57 60 63 66    
Top 5 Times: 2:17:21.5  
10 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 255 12 52 62 64 65 71 73    
Top 5 Times: 2:18:47.5  
11 Augsburg 353 67 68 69 74 75    
Top 5 Times: 2:25:27.1  
 
MIAC Championships

MIAC Championships

October 28, 2017


Results By Fast Finish Results- www.fastfinishresults.com www.fastfinishresults.com

Overall Finish List - Men

Men's 8k

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 280 Donson Cook-Gallardo Carleton 25:22.4 3:10/K JR  
2 2 438 Thomas Lerdall St. Olaf 25:41.4 3:13/K JR  
3 3 292 Lucas Mueller Carleton 25:46.8 3:13/K FR  
4 4 436 Keith Ketola St. Olaf 25:51.4 3:14/K SR  
5 5 336 Andrew Stumbo Gustavus Adolphus 25:52.4 3:14/K FR  
6 6 304 Matthew Wilkinson Carleton 26:00.6 3:15/K FR  
7 7 282 Tris Dodge Carleton 26:03.5 3:15/K JR  
8 8 388 Matthew Burgstahler St. John's (Minn.) 26:05.3 3:16/K SR  
9 9 291 Cameron Meikle Carleton 26:06.7 3:16/K SO  
10 10 343 Frank Gustafson Hamline 26:13.2 3:17/K FR  
11 11 437 Alec Kirtley St. Olaf 26:15.3 3:17/K JR  
12 12 380 Austin O'Hare Saint Mary's (Minn.) 26:22.3 3:18/K SR  
13 13 479 Karl Wachter St. Thomas (Minn.) 26:25.0 3:18/K SO  
14 14 455 Paul Timm St. Olaf 26:30.4 3:19/K SR  
15 15 412 William Anderson St. Olaf 26:33.1 3:19/K JR  
16 16 340 Fernando Benitez Hamline 26:35.9 3:19/K SO  
17 17 355 Chris Boranian Macalester 26:37.0 3:20/K JR  
18 18 258 Tyler Bethke Bethel (Minn.) 26:37.7 3:20/K SO  
19 19 317 Eric Wicklund Concordia-Moorhead 26:38.6 3:20/K SO  
20 20 356 James Doherty Macalester 26:42.9 3:20/K JR  
21 21 424 Justin Furcich St. Olaf 26:44.3 3:21/K JR  
22 22 391 Keegan Conrad St. John's (Minn.) 26:45.8 3:21/K JR  
23 23 444 Andrew Plumb St. Olaf 26:46.4 3:21/K JR  
24 24 390 Tremayne Collins St. John's (Minn.) 26:46.8 3:21/K JR  
25 25 293 Hiroshi Nakajima Carleton 26:47.4 3:21/K SR  
26 26 474 Parker Rosenau St. Thomas (Minn.) 26:47.7 3:21/K JR  
27 27 399 Kevin Lamb St. John's (Minn.) 26:48.3 3:21/K JR  
28 28 386 Henry Boettcher St. John's (Minn.) 26:51.6 3:21/K JR  
29 29 265 David Huffman Bethel (Minn.) 26:51.9 3:21/K SR  
30 30 347 Kyle Mehrhof Hamline 26:53.8 3:22/K JR  
31 31 460 Adam Berkowitz St. Thomas (Minn.) 26:56.5 3:22/K SR  
32 32 262 Josh Halverson Bethel (Minn.) 26:57.6 3:22/K FR  
33 33 462 Andrew Fritz St. Thomas (Minn.) 26:58.9 3:22/K SR  
34 34 465 Scott Helstad St. Thomas (Minn.) 26:59.5 3:22/K SO  
35 35 264 Connor Haugen Bethel (Minn.) 27:01.4 3:23/K SR  
36 36 337 Alex Wischnack Gustavus Adolphus 27:01.5 3:23/K JR  
37 37 469 Carl Kozlowski St. Thomas (Minn.) 27:04.8 3:23/K FR  
38 (> 7) 435 Elliot Kadrofske St. Olaf 27:05.9 3:23/K SO  
39 38 468 Collin Kiley St. Thomas (Minn.) 27:07.3 3:23/K SO  
40 39 364 Jake Lepak Macalester 27:08.4 3:24/K SO  
41 (> 7) 445 Sam Primozich St. Olaf 27:10.3 3:24/K FR  
42 (> 7) 432 Liban Jama St. Olaf 27:10.5 3:24/K FR  
43 40 383 Dan Allen St. John's (Minn.) 27:11.7 3:24/K JR  
44 41 401 James Mathison St. John's (Minn.) 27:12.2 3:24/K JR  
45 42 257 Andy Barnhart Bethel (Minn.) 27:12.3 3:24/K SO  
46 43 323 Brennan Gustafson Gustavus Adolphus 27:14.1 3:24/K FR  
47 (> 7) 418 Dan Buchmeier St. Olaf 27:14.4 3:24/K SR  
48 44 331 Ryley Sandberg Gustavus Adolphus 27:14.8 3:24/K SR  
49 45 270 Ezekiel Lelinga Bethel (Minn.) 27:16.2 3:25/K FR  
50 46 362 Peter Jarka-Sellers Macalester 27:17.4 3:25/K SO  
51 47 327 Ben Madigan Gustavus Adolphus 27:18.3 3:25/K FR  
52 (> 7) 478 Spencer Urick St. Thomas (Minn.) 27:18.7 3:25/K SO  
53 (> 7) 417 Christopher Brenk St. Olaf 27:19.0 3:25/K SO  
54 48 266 Taylor Huffman Bethel (Minn.) 27:20.2 3:25/K SR  
55 49 308 Munir Isahak Concordia-Moorhead 27:20.3 3:25/K FR  
56 (> 7) 273 Anders Rasmussen Bethel (Minn.) 27:21.1 3:25/K JR  
57 (> 7) 440 Sean Lonergan St. Olaf 27:21.2 3:25/K SO  
58 (> 7) 410 Tayler Aarness St. Olaf 27:21.3 3:25/K SR  
59 (> 7) 464 Seth Glidewell St. Thomas (Minn.) 27:22.8 3:25/K JR  
60 (> 7) 387 Justin Brakob St. John's (Minn.) 27:23.8 3:25/K FR  
61 (> 7) 389 Jack Colleran St. John's (Minn.) 27:24.6 3:26/K FR  
62 50 296 Keenan Ronayne Carleton 27:27.4 3:26/K JR  
63 51 363 Adrian Johnson Macalester 27:31.1 3:26/K FR  
64 52 376 Brandon Krogman Saint Mary's (Minn.) 27:33.6 3:27/K SR  
65 (> 7) 429 Jack Henschel St. Olaf 27:33.6 3:27/K SO  
66 53 325 Nick Kerbeshian Gustavus Adolphus 27:35.5 3:27/K FR  
67 (> 7) 259 Justin Brecheisen Bethel (Minn.) 27:35.9 3:27/K JR  
68 54 345 Sam Jewson Hamline 27:36.1 3:27/K SR  
69 (> 7) 459 Owen Wright St. Olaf 27:36.7 3:27/K SO  
70 (> 7) 408 Noah Webb St. John's (Minn.) 27:39.6 3:27/K FR  
71 55 313 Brandon Quibell Concordia-Moorhead 27:42.4 3:28/K SR  
72 (> 7) 268 Erik Kivela Bethel (Minn.) 27:42.5 3:28/K FR  
73 56 342 Tony Duchenes Hamline 27:43.1 3:28/K JR  
74 (> 7) 404 Nicholas Rethemeier St. John's (Minn.) 27:44.0 3:28/K JR  
75 57 310 Noah Kneeskern Concordia-Moorhead 27:45.2 3:28/K FR  
76 58 360 Spencer Grant Macalester 27:47.6 3:28/K JR  
77 (> 7) 470 Bailey Lachance St. Thomas (Minn.) 27:50.3 3:29/K JR  
78 59 330 Bridger Pavelka Gustavus Adolphus 27:52.6 3:29/K SO  
79 60 311 Erik Larson Concordia-Moorhead 27:54.8 3:29/K JR  
80 (> 7) 471 George McGivern St. Thomas (Minn.) 27:55.4 3:29/K SO  
81 (> 7) 275 Keaton Shinn Bethel (Minn.) 27:57.6 3:30/K SO  
82 (> 7) 276 Jonathan Sweeney Bethel (Minn.) 27:58.2 3:30/K FR  
83 61 370 Edwin Reyes Herrera Macalester 27:58.4 3:30/K SO  
84 (> 7) 267 Tim Huss Bethel (Minn.) 27:59.4 3:30/K JR  
85 (> 7) 431 Jonah Herzog St. Olaf 28:00.9 3:30/K FR  
86 (> 7) 472 Jess Palyan St. Thomas (Minn.) 28:01.1 3:30/K JR  
87 (> 7) 449 Jackson Simon St. Olaf 28:02.3 3:30/K SO  
88 62 377 Jordan Malikowski Saint Mary's (Minn.) 28:05.9 3:31/K FR  
89 (> 7) 446 Andy Rudberg St. Olaf 28:06.5 3:31/K SR  
90 (> 7) 357 Nolan Ebner Macalester 28:07.1 3:31/K SR  
91 (> 7) 450 Isaac Slagel St. Olaf 28:08.4 3:31/K SO  
92 63 315 Nick Solheim Concordia-Moorhead 28:14.4 3:32/K SR  
93 (> 7) 384 Kyle Becker St. John's (Minn.) 28:15.4 3:32/K JR  
94 (> 7) 413 Eric Bakken St. Olaf 28:16.0 3:32/K SR  
95 (> 7) 421 Derek Deblieck St. Olaf 28:17.0 3:32/K SR  
96 (> 7) 294 Conrad Phelan Carleton 28:17.3 3:32/K SO  
97 (> 7) 338 Andrew Wischnack Gustavus Adolphus 28:18.1 3:32/K SO  
98 (> 7) 405 Geleto Roba St. John's (Minn.) 28:18.9 3:32/K SO  
99 64 375 Ben Borash Saint Mary's (Minn.) 28:19.0 3:32/K SO  
100 (> 7) 473 Richard Peterson St. Thomas (Minn.) 28:19.5 3:32/K SR  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
101 (> 7) 420 Nick Dea St. Olaf 28:19.8 3:32/K JR  
102 (> 7) 297 Andrew Ruvkun Carleton 28:22.6 3:33/K SR  
103 65 378 Jonathon Meaden Saint Mary's (Minn.) 28:26.5 3:33/K FR  
104 (> 7) 299 Ben Schnieders Carleton 28:27.6 3:33/K FR  
105 (> 7) 430 Zach Herman St. Olaf 28:28.3 3:34/K SO  
106 (> 7) 419 Joey Chmelik St. Olaf 28:28.4 3:34/K SR  
107 (> 7) 298 Nathaniel Sauerberg Carleton 28:28.8 3:34/K SO  
108 (> 7) 397 Seth Jackson St. John's (Minn.) 28:29.5 3:34/K FR  
109 (> 7) 278 Carter Woetzel Bethel (Minn.) 28:30.8 3:34/K FR  
110 (> 7) 454 Sam Stresemann St. Olaf 28:37.2 3:35/K FR  
111 (> 7) 447 Chris Schold St. Olaf 28:37.6 3:35/K SO  
112 (> 7) 434 Kristofer Johnson St. Olaf 28:39.2 3:35/K FR  
113 (> 7) 359 Alex Gordon Macalester 28:40.4 3:35/K SR  
114 66 307 Connor Haugrud Concordia-Moorhead 28:40.5 3:35/K FR  
115 (> 7) 279 Jacob Bransky Carleton 28:40.5 3:35/K SO  
116 67 254 Ryan Moore Augsburg 28:41.0 3:35/K JR  
117 68 256 Isaac Tade Augsburg 28:41.2 3:35/K FR  
118 69 250 Benjamin Erickson Augsburg 28:44.5 3:36/K JR  
119 (> 7) 287 Max Kuhs Carleton 28:45.7 3:36/K FR  
120 (> 7) 443 Matthew Paal St. Olaf 28:46.0 3:36/K SO  
121 (> 7) 441 Tommy McHugh St. Olaf 28:46.8 3:36/K FR  
122 (> 7) 406 Austin Schroepfer St. John's (Minn.) 28:47.3 3:36/K FR  
123 (> 7) 368 Michael Milner Macalester 28:47.6 3:36/K SO  
124 (> 7) 354 Ben Bildsten Macalester 28:48.4 3:36/K SO  
125 (> 7) 392 Samuel Cruz St. John's (Minn.) 28:48.7 3:36/K SO  
126 70 350 Ben Roen Hamline 28:49.1 3:36/K FR  
127 (> 7) 328 Anders Olson Gustavus Adolphus 28:49.7 3:36/K FR  
128 71 381 Isaiah Olsem Saint Mary's (Minn.) 28:50.8 3:36/K FR  
129 72 351 Tommy Rusco Hamline 28:51.5 3:36/K JR  
130 (> 7) 439 Lukas Lindgren St. Olaf 28:52.1 3:37/K FR  
131 73 379 Tanner Moris Saint Mary's (Minn.) 28:52.3 3:37/K FR  
132 (> 7) 409 Alden Aaberg St. Olaf 28:56.6 3:37/K SO  
133 (> 7) 463 Ryan Garrett St. Thomas (Minn.) 28:56.8 3:37/K SR  
134 (> 7) 333 Jack Schugel Gustavus Adolphus 29:01.2 3:38/K JR  
135 (> 7) 371 Sam Richmond Macalester 29:03.8 3:38/K JR  
136 (> 7) 290 David McKinley Carleton 29:07.6 3:38/K SR  
137 (> 7) 400 Nathan Libra St. John's (Minn.) 29:10.4 3:39/K SR  
138 (> 7) 335 Tyler Stordahl Gustavus Adolphus 29:11.0 3:39/K JR  
139 (> 7) 281 Evan David Carleton 29:11.7 3:39/K FR  
140 (> 7) 334 Nathan Scruggs Gustavus Adolphus 29:12.1 3:39/K FR  
141 (> 7) 261 Caleb Foster Bethel (Minn.) 29:16.0 3:40/K SO  
142 (> 7) 480 Josh Willard St. Thomas (Minn.) 29:18.3 3:40/K FR  
143 (> 7) 423 Michael Finn St. Olaf 29:22.2 3:40/K FR  
144 (> 7) 426 Liam Getzloff St. Olaf 29:24.8 3:41/K JR  
145 (> 7) 456 Spencer Ware Joncas St. Olaf 29:25.6 3:41/K SO  
146 (> 7) 457 Michael Wegter St. Olaf 29:26.6 3:41/K SR  
147 (> 7) 321 Justin Friedrich Gustavus Adolphus 29:30.4 3:41/K SR  
148 (> 7) 442 Mitchell Miller St. Olaf 29:30.6 3:41/K SR  
149 (> 7) 344 Collin Hartogh Hamline 29:31.7 3:41/K FR  
150 (> 7) 309 Brendan Johnson Concordia-Moorhead 29:33.0 3:42/K SR  
151 74 252 William McLeer Augsburg 29:34.3 3:42/K FR  
152 (> 7) 303 Clay Tydings Carleton 29:36.3 3:42/K FR  
153 (> 7) 451 Nick Sokolowski St. Olaf 29:36.9 3:42/K SR  
154 (> 7) 369 Sam O'Donnell-hoff Macalester 29:39.2 3:42/K SO  
155 (> 7) 283 Ethan Ellis Carleton 29:41.5 3:43/K JR  
156 (> 7) 416 Brian Bettes St. Olaf 29:42.4 3:43/K SO  
157 (> 7) 425 Alec Getzloff St. Olaf 29:42.8 3:43/K SO  
158 (> 7) 286 Paul Kirk-Davidoff Carleton 29:43.7 3:43/K JR  
159 (> 7) 339 Sean Ahlness Hamline 29:44.1 3:43/K SR  
160 75 253 Greg Miller Augsburg 29:45.9 3:43/K FR  
161 (> 7) 411 Peter Aehl St. Olaf 29:48.0 3:44/K SO  
162 (> 7) 288 Dylan Larson-Harsch Carleton 29:48.2 3:44/K JR  
163 (> 7) 407 Christopher Stanek St. John's (Minn.) 29:50.0 3:44/K FR  
164 (> 7) 326 Zac Lane Gustavus Adolphus 29:51.0 3:44/K FR  
165 (> 7) 277 Aidan Tollefson Bethel (Minn.) 29:51.8 3:44/K FR  
166 (> 7) 476 Anthony Smith St. Thomas (Minn.) 29:53.4 3:44/K SO  
167 (> 7) 414 Sam Bergman St. Olaf 29:58.2 3:45/K FR  
168 (> 7) 358 Will Feeney Macalester 29:58.6 3:45/K SR  
169 (> 7) 324 Emmett Haberman Gustavus Adolphus 29:59.6 3:45/K SR  
170 (> 7) 312 Olsen Pancoast Concordia-Moorhead 30:03.6 3:45/K SO  
171 (> 7) 433 Syver Johansen St. Olaf 30:04.5 3:46/K SR  
172 (> 7) 402 Michael Nelson St. John's (Minn.) 30:05.4 3:46/K SR  
173 (> 7) 260 Zach Eicher Bethel (Minn.) 30:06.8 3:46/K FR  
174 (> 7) 366 Sasha Lewis-Norelle Macalester 30:09.1 3:46/K FR  
175 (> 7) 332 Connor Sandok Gustavus Adolphus 30:12.4 3:47/K JR  
176 (> 7) 385 James Berg St. John's (Minn.) 30:14.7 3:47/K FR  
177 (> 7) 274 Gabe Segura Bethel (Minn.) 30:21.7 3:48/K FR  
178 (> 7) 353 Mark Baumeister Macalester 30:27.9 3:48/K FR  
179 (> 7) 393 Jacob Czech St. John's (Minn.) 30:29.4 3:49/K FR  
180 (> 7) 319 Max Bauer Gustavus Adolphus 30:34.4 3:49/K JR  
181 (> 7) 394 Nathan Drees St. John's (Minn.) 30:38.8 3:50/K FR  
182 (> 7) 272 Brendon Nuese Bethel (Minn.) 30:39.5 3:50/K FR  
183 (> 7) 329 Casey Olson Gustavus Adolphus 30:41.5 3:50/K FR  
184 (> 7) 395 Kevin Dudley St. John's (Minn.) 30:52.5 3:52/K SR  
185 (> 7) 403 Thomas Nelson St. John's (Minn.) 30:58.5 3:52/K SO  
186 (> 7) 320 Elijah Fourre Gustavus Adolphus 30:58.6 3:52/K SO  
187 (> 7) 346 Matt Lorah Hamline 30:59.2 3:52/K FR  
188 (> 7) 318 Samuel Abegglen Gustavus Adolphus 31:02.5 3:53/K SO  
189 (> 7) 269 Baylor Leese Bethel (Minn.) 31:18.3 3:55/K FR  
190 (> 7) 305 Hans Frank-Holzner Concordia-Moorhead 31:19.7 3:55/K FR  
191 (> 7) 306 Tommy Froland Concordia-Moorhead 31:22.2 3:55/K SO  
192 (> 7) 365 Elijah Levey Macalester 31:35.1 3:57/K FR  
193 (> 7) 348 Kellen Overvig Hamline 31:46.3 3:58/K JR  
194 (> 7) 422 David Ellenberger St. Olaf 31:48.3 3:59/K SR  
195 (> 7) 427 Evan Green St. Olaf 31:54.2 3:59/K FR  
196 (> 7) 352 Alex Walsh Hamline 32:05.4 4:01/K SO  
197 (> 7) 314 Alan Scheuermann Concordia-Moorhead 32:17.2 4:02/K JR  
198 (> 7) 367 Mason Martinez Macalester 32:39.4 4:05/K JR  
199 (> 7) 361 Armando Hernandez Macalester 32:48.2 4:06/K SO  
200 76 255 Yasir Said Augsburg 32:56.3 4:07/K JR  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
201 (> 7) 374 Marlon Barrett-Dwyer Saint Mary's (Minn.) 33:44.7 4:13/K SO  
202 (> 7) 452 David Stone St. Olaf 34:06.0 4:16/K SO  
203 (> 7) 382 Theodore Sweet Saint Mary's (Minn.) 35:17.8 4:25/K FR