2017 Kasson Festival Run - last updated 13:43

5k Run

Overall Finish List

August 12, 2017


Results By Fast Finish Results www.fastfinishresults.com
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time

5k Run

1 Braydon Kubat Kasson MN 1056 18 M 1 13-18 16:18.0 16:18.0
2 Ross Stevensen Owatonna MN 1106 18 M 2 13-18 16:35.0 16:35.0
3 Brennan Gustafson Kasson MN 1113 18 M 3 13-18 16:51.0 16:51.0
4 Jace Minelli Kasson MN 1097 16 M 4 13-18 17:17.0 17:17.0
5 Tierney Wolfgram Saint Paul MN 1030 14 F 1 13-18 17:41.0 17:41.0
6 George Gustafson Kasson MN 1114 13 M 5 13-18 18:00.0 18:00.0
7 Matthew Feldkamp Janesville MN 1069 14 M 6 13-18 18:09.0 18:09.0
8 Mario Minelli Kasson MN 1096 46 M 1 40-49 18:25.0 18:25.0
9 Brian Hunn 1158 33 M 1 30-39 19:35.0 19:35.0
10 Nick Carman Ellendale MN 1092 25 M 1 19-29 20:19.0 20:21.0
11 Isaac Feldkamp Janesville MN 1071 10 M 1 1-12 20:20.0 20:21.0
12 reid spreiter Mantorville MN 1047 15 M 7 13-18 20:33.0 20:34.0
13 AJ Jemissa 1181 18 M 8 13-18 20:33.0 20:34.0
14 Zach Jankowski Kasson MN 1043 15 M 9 13-18 20:49.0 20:50.0
15 Chance Witt Rochester MN 1150 33 M 2 30-39 20:52.0 20:52.0
16 Gregg Feldkamp Janesville MN 1067 54 M 1 50-59 21:20.0 21:20.0
17 Joe Feldkamp Janesville MN 1070 12 M 2 1-12 21:21.0 21:21.0
18 Stevie Ersland Kasson MN 1075 33 F 1 30-39 21:50.0 21:51.0
19 Heather Farmer 1168 34 F 2 30-39 22:01.0 22:01.0
20 Angela Giese Kasson MN 1095 37 F 3 30-39 22:10.0 22:11.0
21 Alan Stevensen Owatonna MN 1105 55 M 2 50-59 22:16.0 22:16.0
22 Brianna Griffin 1183 20 F 1 19-29 22:26.0 22:26.0
23 Dan Kuffel Rochester MN 1154 57 M 3 50-59 22:51.0 22:51.0
24 Lauren Dimler❤️ Janesville MN 1005 14 F 2 13-18 22:52.0 22:52.0
25 John Hanson Kasson MN 1083 17 M 10 13-18 23:07.0 23:10.0
26 Campbell Wolfgram Saint Paul MN 1031 11 M 3 1-12 23:07.0 23:07.0
27 Katie Holz KASSON MN 1141 36 F 4 30-39 23:15.0 23:15.0
28 ASHLEY PETERSON Kasson MN 1111 10 F 1 0-12 23:18.0 23:18.0
29 Johanna Worley Knoxville TN 1006 39 F 5 30-39 23:22.0 23:22.0
30 Garret Bitker Rochester MN 1094 51 M 4 50-59 23:31.0 23:31.0
31 April Thompson Kasson MN 1123 32 F 6 30-39 23:43.0 23:45.0
32 Rhiann Dameron Rochester MN 1015 25 F 2 19-29 23:44.0 23:44.0
33 Brock Weis Kasson MN 1130 9 M 4 1-12 23:48.0 23:58.0
34 Dustin Johnson Dodge Center MN 1109 28 M 2 19-29 23:56.0 23:56.0
35 Jeff Hanson Kasson MN 1081 46 M 2 40-49 23:57.0 23:59.0
36 Carl Witty Kasson MN 1012 39 M 3 30-39 23:57.0 23:57.0
37 Aubrey Peterson Kasson MN 1112 10 F 2 0-12 24:25.0 24:28.0
38 Mary Stoner Rochester MN 1146 49 F 1 40-49 24:27.0 24:27.0
39 Dan Rhoades Ellendale MN 1089 41 M 3 40-49 24:31.0 24:34.0
40 Matthew Duncan Rochester MN 1128 12 M 5 1-12 24:39.0 24:40.0
41 Delaney Awe 1167 10 F 3 0-12 24:45.0 24:49.0
42 Clark Holz KASSON MN 1142 45 M 4 40-49 24:51.0 24:51.0
43 Kindra Jankowski Kasson MN 1042 43 F 2 40-49 24:54.0 24:54.0
44 Aaron Sanden Kasson MN 1019 38 M 4 30-39 24:58.0 24:58.0
45 Sam Feldkamp Janesville MN 1072 7 M 6 1-12 25:00.0 25:13.0
46 Kevin Horsman 1153 42 M 5 40-49 25:07.0 25:07.0
47 Chad Stannard 1178 45 M 6 40-49 25:23.0 25:23.0
48 Wendy Myer Volga SD 1009 46 F 3 40-49 25:35.0 25:35.0
49 Ethan Johnson Kasson MN 1085 43 M 7 40-49 25:36.0 25:36.0
50 Mckenzie Holz KASSON MN 1144 11 F 4 0-12 25:37.0 25:41.0
51 Ethan Petersilie Kasson MN 1108 12 M 7 1-12 25:39.0 25:39.0
52 Laura Stevensen Owatonna MN 1107 13 F 3 13-18 25:49.0 25:49.0
53 Ryan Miller Owatonna MN 1099 42 M 8 40-49 25:49.0 25:49.0
54 Nate Bailey Dodge Center MN 1027 41 M 9 40-49 25:57.0 25:57.0
55 Preston Schaefer Kasson MN 1014 12 M 8 1-12 26:13.0 26:17.0
56 Griffin Douglas 1182 51 M 5 50-59 26:21.0 26:21.0
57 Jeannie Feldkamp Janesville MN 1068 44 F 4 40-49 26:24.0 26:24.0
58 Alexie Awe 1166 8 F 5 0-12 26:27.0 26:31.0
59 Dan Eggler Kasson MN 1122 45 M 10 40-49 26:27.0 26:27.0
60 Mary Benson Byron MN 1110 56 F 1 50-59 26:28.0 26:28.0
61 Isabelle Hahn Kasson MN 1029 15 F 4 13-18 26:29.0 26:36.0
62 Jeff Awe 1165 38 M 5 30-39 26:31.0 26:31.0
63 Chris Jankowski Kasson MN 1044 46 M 11 40-49 26:41.0 26:41.0
64 Brandon Bungum Kasson MN 1023 43 M 12 40-49 26:46.0 26:46.0
65 Dan Paulsen Kasson MN 1016 40 M 13 40-49 26:51.0 26:51.0
66 Jen Nelson Kasson MN 1055 41 F 5 40-49 27:02.0 27:05.0
67 Karlynn Gustafson Kasson MN 1115 10 F 6 0-12 27:03.0 27:03.0
68 Nicole Kujatn 1186 43 F 6 40-49 27:06.0 27:06.0
69 Coleman Chuck Kasson MN 1118 58 M 6 50-59 27:16.0 27:16.0
70 Lesn Bailey 1189 39 F 7 30-39 27:18.0 27:18.0
71 Andrew Holz KASSON MN 1143 9 M 9 1-12 27:25.0 27:26.0
72 Gena McGillivary Kasson MN 1088 47 F 7 40-49 27:40.0 27:40.0
73 Matt Thompson Kasson MN 1124 32 M 6 30-39 27:50.0 34:08.0
74 Eric Buck Kasson MN 1033 32 M 7 30-39 27:52.0 27:52.0
75 Robert Mahon 1184 57 M 7 50-59 28:15.0 28:15.0
76 Randi Finley Mantorville MN 1098 38 F 8 30-39 28:28.0 28:28.0
77 Ian Stauffer Kasson MN 1007 34 M 8 30-39 28:44.0 28:48.0
78 Lindsey Campbell 1163 36 F 9 30-39 28:57.0 29:03.0
79 Kieran Campbell 1164 7 M 10 1-12 29:03.0 29:03.0
80 Madelyn Torkelson Mantorville MN 1074 13 F 5 13-18 29:08.0 29:08.0
81 Patty Ostroot Kasson MN 1001 56 F 2 50-59 29:11.0 29:11.0
82 Joann Boutwell 1155 35 F 10 30-39 29:12.0 29:12.0
83 Lindy Bungum Kasson MN 1022 32 F 11 30-39 29:12.0 29:27.0
84 Whitney Kubat Owatonna MN 1077 23 F 3 19-29 29:19.0 29:19.0
85 Michelle Deitz 1160 35 F 12 30-39 29:19.0 29:19.0
86 Brock Swanson Kasson MN 1008 13 M 11 13-18 29:22.0 29:22.0
87 Brenda Strain Rochester MN 1084 63 F 1 60-99 29:22.0 29:22.0
88 Kayla Hanson Kasson MN 1082 19 F 4 19-29 29:22.0 29:22.0
89 Amanda Kane 1159 35 F 13 30-39 29:25.0 29:34.0
90 Andrew Corbett Byron MN 1051 28 M 3 19-29 29:38.0 29:38.0
91 Jessica Moertel Byron MN 1050 29 F 5 19-29 29:38.0 29:38.0
92 Aiden Kujatn 1185 10 M 11 1-12 29:38.0 29:45.0
93 Hilary Blair Mantorville MN 1038 44 F 8 40-49 29:39.0 29:39.0
94 Shari Rhoades Ellendale MN 1090 48 F 9 40-49 29:53.0 29:53.0
95 Maddy Brenny Kasson MN 1066 25 F 6 19-29 29:53.0 29:53.0
96 Jane Kirmse Mantorville MN 1032 49 F 10 40-49 29:54.0 29:54.0
97 Lindsey Grace Rochester MN 1121 30 F 14 30-39 29:55.0 30:07.0
98 Kyle Weis Kasson MN 1129 36 M 9 30-39 30:01.0 30:11.0
99 Micah Holz KASSON MN 1145 7 M 12 1-12 30:01.0 30:03.0
100 Sue Meinecke Spring Valley MN 1100 42 F 11 40-49 30:16.0 30:27.0
101 Isaac Hruska Mantorville MN 1135 10 M 13 1-12 30:28.0 30:28.0
102 Alyssa Leeper Kasson MN 1147 38 F 15 30-39 30:30.0 30:30.0
103 Dan Alwin Rochester MN 1026 65 M 1 60-99 30:30.0 30:30.0
104 Jil Slegh Kasson MN 1131 43 F 12 40-49 30:35.0 30:39.0
105 Ella Witt Rochester MN 1149 10 F 7 0-12 30:52.0 30:59.0
106 Janaye McGovern 1174 26 F 7 19-29 31:03.0 31:03.0
107 Mark DeLap Blooming Prairie MN 1036 61 M 2 60-99 31:06.0 31:06.0
108 Creighton Witt Rochester MN 1148 7 M 14 1-12 31:19.0 31:19.0
109 Heather Witt Rochester MN 1151 32 F 16 30-39 31:20.0 31:20.0
110 Marie Torkelson Zumbrota MN 1138 62 F 2 60-99 31:36.0 31:36.0
111 Sarah Fredrickson Hayfield MN 1093 41 F 13 40-49 31:43.0 31:55.0
112 Kris Giere Mantorville MN 1011 40 F 14 40-49 31:59.0 31:59.0
113 Denver Bruessel Kasson MN 1054 16 M 12 13-18 32:01.0 32:01.0
114 Gage Sanden Kasson MN 1020 11 M 15 1-12 32:05.0 32:05.0
115 Carrie Hruska Mantorville MN 1134 37 F 17 30-39 32:10.0 32:10.0
116 Amy Roethler Kasson MN 1079 38 F 18 30-39 32:11.0 32:11.0
117 Diane Hammel Stewartville MN 1139 63 F 3 60-99 32:14.0 32:14.0
118 Jason Halvorson Kasson MN 1035 48 M 14 40-49 32:17.0 32:17.0
119 Danielle Sanden Kasson MN 1018 35 F 19 30-39 32:22.0 32:22.0
120 Natalie Knutson Kasson MN 1120 10 F 8 0-12 32:47.0 32:47.0
121 Jon Knutson Kasson MN 1119 36 M 10 30-39 32:47.0 32:47.0
122 Hannah Ellas 1180 18 F 6 13-18 33:05.0 33:05.0
123 Curtis Holz Saint Peter MN 1127 53 M 8 50-59 33:12.0 33:12.0
124 bryn spreiter Mantorville MN 1049 8 F 9 0-12 33:18.0 33:29.0
125 Darren spreiter Mantorville MN 1046 47 M 15 40-49 33:19.0 33:31.0
126 adyn spreiter Mantorville MN 1048 8 F 10 0-12 33:29.0 33:29.0
127 sheri spreiter Mantorville MN 1045 41 F 15 40-49 33:30.0 33:30.0
128 Morgan Blair Mantorville MN 1040 10 F 11 0-12 33:34.0 33:34.0
129 Henry Blair Mantorville MN 1041 45 M 16 40-49 33:35.0 33:35.0
130 Brent Bruessel Kasson MN 1053 42 M 17 40-49 33:46.0 33:46.0
131 Jacki Hoehn Wanamingo MN 1125 26 F 8 19-29 33:55.0 34:05.0
132 Lindsay Cordle Waltham MN 1010 38 F 20 30-39 34:06.0 34:06.0
133 Emily Wilking Kasson MN 1126 33 F 21 30-39 34:10.0 34:10.0
134 Christie Schaefer Kasson MN 1013 43 F 16 40-49 34:32.0 34:32.0
135 Verlin Nelson Owatonna MN 1103 61 M 3 60-99 35:18.0 35:18.0
136 Marisa Decker Rochester MN 1002 28 F 9 19-29 35:32.0 35:32.0
137 Carly Sullivan Prior Lake MN 1080 27 F 10 19-29 35:32.0 35:32.0
138 Tonia Weitzenkamp Dodge Center MN 1086 50 F 3 50-59 35:33.0 35:33.0
139 Alex Amdorfer Kasson MN 1065 24 M 4 19-29 35:34.0 35:34.0
140 Rebecca Morse Kasson MN 1064 24 F 11 19-29 35:34.0 35:34.0
141 Addisyn Gross Mantorville MN 1117 10 F 12 0-12 35:37.0 35:47.0
142 Amy Kremmin 1173 53 F 4 50-59 35:43.0 35:43.0
143 Terry Pike Westerville OH 1052 61 M 4 60-99 36:04.0 36:04.0
144 Ella Stoskopf 1162 10 F 13 0-12 36:23.0 36:23.0
145 Teresa Stoskopf 1161 43 F 17 40-49 36:32.0 36:32.0
146 Krista Zarling Rochester MN 1024 31 F 22 30-39 37:15.0 37:15.0
147 Nicholas Halverson Mantorville MN 1136 8 M 16 1-12 37:26.0 37:32.0
148 Tera Gross Mantorville MN 1116 38 F 23 30-39 37:31.0 37:31.0
149 Kelly Johnson Dodge Center MN 1003 53 F 5 50-59 37:35.0 37:35.0
150 Erika Halverson Mantorville MN 1137 38 F 24 30-39 37:43.0 37:43.0
151 Adam Blair Mantorville MN 1039 12 M 17 1-12 38:20.0 38:20.0
152 Patrick Elmore 1170 38 M 11 30-39 39:41.0 39:41.0
153 Katie Elmore 1172 34 F 25 30-39 39:41.0 39:41.0
154 Susan Christian Rochester MN 1102 67 F 4 60-99 39:43.0 39:43.0
155 Jennifer Hahn Kasson MN 1028 41 F 18 40-49 41:40.0 41:55.0
156 Ranita Bang Owatonna MN 1021 42 F 19 40-49 41:44.0 41:44.0
157 Judd Bang 1175 46 M 18 40-49 41:45.0 41:45.0
158 Rachel Schmidt Kasson MN 1057 32 F 26 30-39 42:38.0 42:38.0
159 Stacey Evans Kasson MN 1073 37 F 27 30-39 42:38.0 42:38.0
160 Riana Kubat Owatonna MN 1078 21 F 12 19-29 42:55.0 42:55.0
161 Renee Kubat Owatonna MN 1076 50 F 6 50-59 42:56.0 42:56.0
162 5 Test5 500 M 1 0- 0 43:52.0 43:52.0
163 Elys Brick 1188 30 F 28 30-39 44:29.0 44:29.0
164 Jessica Paulsen Kasson MN 1017 41 F 20 40-49 45:06.0 45:06.0
165 Megan Austin Farmington MN 1140 32 F 29 30-39 46:40.0 46:53.0
166 Ann Mcelmury Kasson MN 1062 46 F 21 40-49 48:30.0 48:30.0
167 Patty Jo Hanson Kasson MN 1101 50 F 7 50-59 48:30.0 48:30.0
168 Wendy Stroebl Kasson MN 1063 52 F 8 50-59 48:33.0 48:33.0
169 Melanie Hansen 1187 47 F 22 40-49 48:44.0 48:44.0
170 Rakel Kircher 1157 40 F 23 40-49 48:55.0 48:55.0
171 Barbara Stevensen Owatonna MN 1104 51 F 9 50-59 48:55.0 48:55.0
172 Joey Kircher 1156 38 M 12 30-39 48:56.0 48:56.0
173 Lisa Ruehmann Kasson MN 1025 54 F 10 50-59 49:52.0 49:52.0
174 Steve Aune 1169 62 M 5 60-99 51:05.0 51:05.0
175 Eva Aune 1171 61 F 5 60-99 51:14.0 51:14.0