Carleton Running of the Cows

Overall Results

September 30, 2017


Results By Fast Finish Results- all results are unofficial until marked OFFICIAL. www.fastfinishresults.com

H.S. Girls 5k

  ------------ 1K Split ------------ Time Chip Gun Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time Pace
1 Tierney Wolfgram Math and Science Academy 1790 1 3:24.8 3:24/K   17:49.7 17:49.7 3:34/K
2 Maddy Breton St. Paul Academy & Summit Scho 1802 8 3:48.5 3:48/K 2:57.3 20:47.1 20:47.1 4:09/K
3 Flann Enneking-Norton St. Paul Academy & Summit Scho 1804 9 3:49.8 3:49/K 2:58.0 20:47.8 20:47.8 4:09/K
4 Amelea Hauer Forest Lake 1752 2 3:38.2 3:38/K 3:01.6 20:51.4 20:51.4 4:10/K
5 Ava Wilson Forest Lake 1778 6 3:47.8 3:47/K 3:05.2 20:55.0 20:55.0 4:11/K
6 Ellie Hanowski Forest Lake 1751 4 3:42.5 3:42/K 3:19.0 21:08.8 21:08.8 4:14/K
7 Caroline Schoessow Forest Lake 1773 3 3:40.7 3:40/K 3:19.1 21:08.9 21:08.9 4:14/K
8 Jordan Parent Forest Lake 1767 7 3:48.3 3:48/K 3:19.1 21:08.9 21:08.9 4:14/K
9 Greta Hansen Math and Science Academy 1783 12 3:58.8 3:58/K 3:48.0 21:37.8 21:37.8 4:19/K
10 Bridget Tetmeyer Nova Classical Academy 1799 14 4:01.2 4:01/K 4:04.1 21:53.8 21:53.8 4:23/K
11 Hunter Haines Forest Lake 1748 11 3:58.7 3:58/K 4:09.7 21:59.5 21:59.5 4:24/K
12 Jenna Parent Forest Lake 1766 22 4:17.7 4:17/K 4:13.0 22:02.8 22:02.8 4:24/K
13 Emma Hills St. Paul Academy & Summit Scho 1806 16 4:03.9 4:03/K 4:16.0 22:05.8 22:05.8 4:25/K
14 Danielle Koperski Math and Science Academy 1784 20 4:07.4 4:07/K 4:18.3 22:08.1 22:08.1 4:26/K
15 Taylor Phillips Breck School 1733 18 4:04.9 4:04/K 4:24.3 22:14.0 22:14.0 4:27/K
16 Jesseca Overland Forest Lake 1765 10 3:58.3 3:58/K 4:27.2 22:17.0 22:17.0 4:27/K
17 Annabelle Stang Forest Lake 1774 5 3:47.7 3:47/K 4:35.6 22:25.4 22:25.4 4:29/K
18 Chloe Foster Forest Lake 1747 13 3:59.6 3:59/K 4:37.7 22:27.5 22:27.5 4:29/K
19 AnneMarie Dresbach Forest Lake 1743 26 4:19.5 4:19/K 4:42.6 22:32.4 22:32.4 4:30/K
20 Val Hart St. Paul Academy & Summit Scho 1805 17 4:04.2 4:04/K 4:54.0 22:43.8 22:43.8 4:33/K
21 Jessica Nieters Forest Lake 1763 21 4:17.7 4:17/K 5:01.3 22:51.1 22:51.1 4:34/K
22 Linnea Johnston Nova Classical Academy 1793 24 4:17.9 4:17/K 5:06.0 22:55.8 22:55.8 4:35/K
23 Maggie Hlavka St. Paul Academy & Summit Scho 1807 15 4:03.8 4:03/K 5:07.5 22:57.3 22:57.3 4:35/K
24 Morgan Langer Forest Lake 1757 27 4:19.9 4:19/K 5:18.3 23:08.1 23:08.1 4:38/K
25 Amanda Ekvall Forest Lake 1745 23 4:17.9 4:17/K 5:18.7 23:08.5 23:08.5 4:38/K
 
  ------------ 1K Split ------------ Time Chip Gun Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time Pace
26 Anna Reifschneider Forest Lake 1770 19 4:05.3 4:05/K 5:19.1 23:08.8 23:08.8 4:38/K
27 Sarah Puyleart Forest Lake 1769 25 4:18.2 4:18/K 5:25.2 23:15.0 23:15.0 4:39/K
28 Kate Thomas St. Paul Academy & Summit Scho 1812 57 5:01.0 5:01/K 5:25.6 23:15.4 23:15.4 4:39/K
29 Lily Stout Math and Science Academy 1789 40 4:26.3 4:26/K 5:30.5 23:20.3 23:20.3 4:40/K
30 Emma Revenaugh Nova Classical Academy 1795 38 4:26.0 4:26/K 5:31.5 23:21.3 23:21.3 4:40/K
31 Madelyn Dolby Forest Lake 1742 31 4:24.8 4:24/K 5:33.8 23:23.6 23:23.6 4:41/K
32 Allyson Thompson Forest Lake 1776 28 4:22.2 4:22/K 5:38.0 23:27.8 23:27.8 4:41/K
33 Sarah Heald Forest Lake 1753 32 4:25.1 4:25/K 5:39.7 23:29.5 23:29.5 4:42/K
34 Claire Anderson Math and Science Academy 1780 37 4:25.8 4:25/K 5:49.8 23:39.6 23:39.6 4:44/K
35 Jasmine Niessen Forest Lake 1762 34 4:25.3 4:25/K 6:05.3 23:55.1 23:55.1 4:47/K
36 Jana Lynch Nova Classical Academy 1794 33 4:25.2 4:25/K 6:11.2 24:01.0 24:01.0 4:48/K
37 Emma Zobitz Forest Lake 1779 36 4:25.7 4:25/K 6:18.8 24:08.6 24:08.6 4:50/K
38 Rachel Gunderson Breck School 1730 41 4:28.8 4:28/K 6:35.7 24:25.5 24:25.5 4:53/K
39 Faith Fitzhugh Forest Lake 1746 39 4:26.1 4:26/K 6:37.9 24:27.7 24:27.7 4:53/K
40 Ali Ledvina Forest Lake 1758 29 4:24.5 4:24/K 6:58.0 24:47.8 24:47.8 4:57/K
41 Grace Halley Forest Lake 1749 47 4:42.9 4:42/K 6:58.7 24:48.4 24:48.4 4:58/K
42 Shay Scanlan Nova Classical Academy 1796 45 4:37.3 4:37/K 7:00.3 24:50.1 24:50.1 4:58/K
43 Grace Jasinski Forest Lake 1755 55 4:55.0 4:55/K 7:03.9 24:53.7 24:53.7 4:59/K
44 Yvette Higgins Nova Classical Academy 1792 44 4:37.3 4:37/K 7:09.8 24:59.6 24:59.6 5:00/K
45 Seyi Akinmusire Nova Classical Academy 1791 35 4:25.6 4:25/K 7:27.9 25:17.7 25:17.7 5:03/K
46 Karen Nakamura Math and Science Academy 1788 63 5:10.4 5:10/K 7:33.0 25:22.8 25:22.8 5:04/K
47 Anna Lindell Forest Lake 1759 50 4:47.2 4:47/K 7:53.1 25:42.9 25:42.9 5:08/K
48 Gabrielle Johannson Breck School 1731 42 4:36.7 4:36/K 7:56.9 25:46.7 25:46.7 5:09/K
49 Laura Bailey Forest Lake 1737 43 4:37.1 4:37/K 8:00.6 25:50.4 25:50.4 5:10/K
50 Mikayla Whitehill Forest Lake 1777 52 4:50.3 4:50/K 8:01.7 25:51.5 25:51.5 5:10/K
 
  ------------ 1K Split ------------ Time Chip Gun Total
Place* Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time Pace
51 Boatemaa Agyeman-Mensah Breck School 1726 49 4:47.0 4:47/K 8:03.5 25:53.3 25:53.3 5:11/K
52 Elna Kanerva Forest Lake 1756 56 4:58.2 4:58/K 8:05.0 25:54.8 25:54.8 5:11/K
53 Sara Findlay Math and Science Academy 1782 64 5:11.4 5:11/K 8:09.5 25:59.3 25:59.3 5:12/K
54 Emilia Hoppe St. Paul Academy & Summit Scho 1808 30 4:24.6 4:24/K 8:10.3 26:00.1 26:00.1 5:12/K
55 Eliza Reedy St. Paul Academy & Summit Scho 1811 46 4:38.7 4:38/K 8:23.0 26:12.8 26:12.8 5:14/K
56 Emma Halweg Forest Lake 1750 48 4:43.0 4:43/K 8:33.8 26:23.6 26:23.6 5:17/K
57 Lauren Olson Forest Lake 1764 54 4:51.4 4:51/K 8:39.8 26:29.6 26:29.6 5:18/K
58 Cassandra Bergman Forest Lake 1738 51 4:50.2 4:50/K 8:58.4 26:48.2 26:48.2 5:22/K
59 Emma Rogers-Wisnewski Forest Lake 1772 59 5:03.3 5:03/K 9:01.4 26:51.2 26:51.2 5:22/K
60 Evelyn Hudrlik Forest Lake 1754 60 5:07.4 5:07/K 9:04.1 26:53.8 26:53.8 5:23/K
61 Samantha Thobe Forest Lake 1775 53 4:50.8 4:50/K 9:40.7 27:30.5 27:30.5 5:30/K
62 Hannah Curtis Forest Lake 1740 65 5:17.6 5:17/K 9:46.0 27:35.8 27:35.8 5:31/K
63 Shannon Koperski Math and Science Academy 1785 62 5:10.3 5:10/K 9:47.9 27:37.7 27:37.7 5:31/K
64 Dianne Caravel St. Paul Academy & Summit Scho 1803 61 5:09.2 5:09/K 10:10.7 28:00.5 28:00.5 5:36/K
65 Kate Mahonen Forest Lake 1760 58 5:03.2 5:03/K 10:39.2 28:29.0 28:29.0 5:42/K
66 Elena Pleitez Forest Lake 1768 66 5:41.6 5:41/K 12:12.4 30:02.2 30:02.2 6:00/K
67 Ivy Stempkovski Nova Classical Academy 1798 67 5:52.2 5:52/K 12:18.3 30:08.1 30:08.1 6:02/K
*Overall place within gender