NCAA Division IIII Central Regional

Overall Finish List

November 11, 2017


Results By Fast Finish Results www.fastfinishresults.com

Men's 8k

  Total Total 605 Meters 2k 4.05k 7.3k
Place* Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 Mark Fairley Central College 43 M 24:52.7 24:52.7 12 1:53.6 1 6:23.7 5 12:52.9 2 23:10.0
2 Donson Cook-Gallardo Carleton 33 M 24:52.9 24:52.9 4 1:52.7 2 6:23.8 4 12:52.9 3 23:10.1
3 Sam Pinkowski Wartburg 261 M 24:55.4 24:55.4 8 1:53.1 13 6:25.4 2 12:52.7 4 23:10.2
4 Brien Nugent Loras 129 M 24:57.7 24:57.7 2 1:52.5 5 6:24.3 9 12:53.5 1 23:09.9
5 Timothy Sevcik Loras 130 M 25:05.1 25:05.1 5 1:52.8 8 6:25.0 6 12:53.1 5 23:15.1
6 Mason Tope Loras 131 M 25:12.8 25:12.8 3 1:52.6 4 6:24.3 1 12:51.8 6 23:19.8
7 Jordan Wheeler Nebraska Wesleyan 180 M 25:16.8 25:16.8 10 1:53.5 10 6:25.2 3 12:52.8 8 23:27.1
8 Keith Ketola St. Olaf 231 M 25:17.4 25:17.4 14 1:53.6 11 6:25.2 14 12:57.2 7 23:25.3
9 Matthew Wilkinson Carleton 41 M 25:21.5 25:21.5 11 1:53.6 33 6:26.8 8 12:53.3 9 23:31.7
10 Eli Kaczinski Wartburg 259 M 25:30.5 25:30.5 17 1:54.1 31 6:26.5 7 12:53.2 10 23:33.8
11 Tanner Rathje Central College 47 M 25:33.6 25:33.6 29 1:54.9 25 6:26.3 16 12:57.8 19 23:50.1
12 Justin Adams Loras 123 M 25:34.9 25:34.9 41 1:55.6 14 6:25.5 21 12:58.9 16 23:45.5
13 Andy Vasquez Nebraska Wesleyan 178 M 25:35.2 25:35.2 34 1:55.3 19 6:26.0 13 12:57.1 12 23:41.6
14 Cameron Meikle Carleton 35 M 25:35.5 25:35.5 36 1:55.3 6 6:24.4 15 12:57.8 11 23:40.4
15 Mason Wicker Cornell College 76 M 25:35.9 25:35.9 7 1:53.0 27 6:26.4 11 12:55.7 13 23:42.0
16 Cuyler Gabriel Cornell College 72 M 25:36.2 25:36.2 20 1:54.4 17 6:25.9 17 12:58.1 15 23:45.3
17 Ash Gandul Nebraska Wesleyan 174 M 25:36.2 25:36.2 26 1:54.6 24 6:26.2 27 13:02.2 17 23:45.8
18 Casey Roberts Wartburg 262 M 25:36.9 25:36.9 37 1:55.4 39 6:27.5 26 13:01.3 21 23:50.3
19 Lucas Mueller Carleton 36 M 25:37.5 25:37.5 1 1:52.2 7 6:24.6 18 12:58.5 18 23:46.6
20 Ian Mckenzie Simpson (Iowa) 214 M 25:38.3 25:38.3 13 1:53.6 15 6:25.7 23 13:00.0 20 23:50.1
21 Austin Bach Cornell College 70 M 25:40.2 25:40.2 9 1:53.2 26 6:26.4 10 12:55.7 14 23:42.7
22 Isaac Boedigheimer St. Scholastica 237 M 25:41.0 25:41.0 33 1:55.2 46 6:27.8 33 13:04.2 26 23:52.8
23 Tris Dodge Carleton 34 M 25:41.5 25:41.5 31 1:55.1 3 6:24.2 19 12:58.6 27 23:53.5
24 Patrick Finnegan Luther 134 M 25:42.8 25:42.8 70 1:57.1 62 6:29.7 29 13:03.3 25 23:51.5
25 Caleb Appleton Wartburg 255 M 25:43.2 25:43.2 28 1:54.7 38 6:27.5 25 13:01.1 24 23:51.2
26 Patrick Wolak Loras 132 M 25:43.6 25:43.6 48 1:56.0 64 6:30.0 34 13:04.9 23 23:51.0
27 Erik Duethman Luther 133 M 25:45.1 25:45.1 103 1:58.5 56 6:28.8 31 13:03.7 22 23:50.9
28 Luke Lumbar Luther 139 M 25:45.6 25:45.6 73 1:57.1 48 6:28.0 28 13:02.9 28 23:53.7
29 Jack Carroll Loras 124 M 25:48.9 25:48.9 78 1:57.5 44 6:27.8 20 12:58.7 29 23:55.0
30 Matthew Burgstahler St. John's (Minn.) 220 M 25:52.5 25:52.5 61 1:56.7 12 6:25.2 22 12:59.0 30 23:56.3
31 Easton Foss St. Scholastica 238 M 25:54.1 25:54.1 51 1:56.1 94 6:33.0 44 13:09.0 32 23:59.0
32 Karl Wachter St. Thomas (Minn.) 253 M 25:56.7 25:56.7 15 1:53.9 18 6:25.9 24 13:01.0 34 24:02.7
33 Chad Berens Nebraska Wesleyan 171 M 25:58.6 25:58.6 19 1:54.2 47 6:27.9 32 13:03.9 31 23:58.7
34 Ryan Gurgel Martin Luther 156 M 25:59.1 25:59.1 16 1:54.1 34 6:27.1 47 13:09.9 37 24:07.5
35 Thomas Lerdall St. Olaf 233 M 25:59.1 25:59.1 6 1:53.0 16 6:25.7 12 12:56.6 36 24:04.7
36 Trey Thompson Simpson (Iowa) 216 M 26:02.6 26:02.6 52 1:56.1 35 6:27.1 39 13:08.0 38 24:10.0
37 Caleb Wilson Cornell College 77 M 26:03.4 26:03.4 21 1:54.4 28 6:26.4 51 13:11.2 33 24:01.0
38 Andrew Stumbo Gustavus Adolphus 111 M 26:03.9 26:03.9 64 1:56.9 49 6:28.0 58 13:13.6 43 24:15.5
39 Collin Kern Luther 138 M 26:06.5 26:06.5 42 1:55.6 80 6:31.5 61 13:14.3 46 24:17.6
40 Clay Simpson Nebraska Wesleyan 177 M 26:06.6 26:06.6 84 1:57.7 36 6:27.4 60 13:14.1 40 24:13.1
41 Fernando Benitez Hamline 115 M 26:06.9 26:06.9 113 1:59.0 66 6:30.2 56 13:13.1 42 24:15.0
42 Isiah Herout Luther 136 M 26:06.9 26:06.9 108 1:58.8 55 6:28.6 35 13:05.0 45 24:17.3
43 Austin O'Hare Saint Mary's (Minn.) 204 M 26:06.9 26:06.9 87 1:57.8 21 6:26.1 41 13:08.4 44 24:16.6
44 Joel Toppin Wartburg 263 M 26:08.6 26:08.6 66 1:57.0 37 6:27.4 38 13:07.8 41 24:13.3
45 Jonathan Facio Simpson (Iowa) 210 M 26:09.5 26:09.5 57 1:56.5 42 6:27.7 36 13:05.7 39 24:12.7
46 Frank Gustafson Hamline 117 M 26:12.4 26:12.4 94 1:58.1 45 6:27.8 48 13:10.4 51 24:21.6
47 Preston Kauder Loras 127 M 26:12.8 26:12.8 92 1:58.1 76 6:31.2 49 13:10.5 50 24:20.6
48 Chris Boranian Macalester 143 M 26:14.8 26:14.8 32 1:55.2 20 6:26.1 37 13:07.6 52 24:23.1
49 Kyle Mehrhof Hamline 120 M 26:18.5 26:18.5 99 1:58.3 65 6:30.0 68 13:17.2 58 24:30.3
50 Parker Rosenau St. Thomas (Minn.) 251 M 26:18.5 26:18.5 54 1:56.3 57 6:28.9 53 13:12.5 54 24:24.8
51 Keegan Conrad St. John's (Minn.) 223 M 26:19.5 26:19.5 80 1:57.5 69 6:30.4 59 13:13.9 47 24:18.7
52 Ali Ali Wartburg 254 M 26:20.4 26:20.4 27 1:54.7 41 6:27.6 42 13:08.5 49 24:19.1
53 Tremayne Collins St. John's (Minn.) 222 M 26:20.6 26:20.6 98 1:58.2 63 6:29.7 50 13:11.0 48 24:18.8
54 Paul Timm St. Olaf 236 M 26:20.8 26:20.8 23 1:54.4 29 6:26.4 30 13:03.6 55 24:28.5
55 Hiroshi Nakajima Carleton 37 M 26:21.0 26:21.0 127 1:59.7 108 6:34.8 80 13:21.5 56 24:28.6
56 Aaron O'Leary Wartburg 260 M 26:21.7 26:21.7 44 1:55.6 50 6:28.0 46 13:09.3 53 24:24.2
57 James Mathison St. John's (Minn.) 225 M 26:23.9 26:23.9 112 1:58.9 112 6:35.5 88 13:26.4 63 24:34.5
58 Bryce Hefty Luther 135 M 26:25.8 26:25.8 140 2:00.8 99 6:33.6 74 13:19.4 62 24:34.5
59 Tyler Bethke Bethel (Minn.) 16 M 26:26.3 26:26.3 39 1:55.5 60 6:29.6 64 13:16.2 61 24:32.5
60 Henry Boettcher St. John's (Minn.) 218 M 26:27.7 26:27.7 89 1:57.9 67 6:30.2 54 13:12.7 57 24:29.7
61 Alec Kirtley St. Olaf 232 M 26:28.2 26:28.2 43 1:55.6 54 6:28.3 40 13:08.0 60 24:31.3
62 Adam Berkowitz St. Thomas (Minn.) 244 M 26:29.4 26:29.4 104 1:58.6 59 6:29.3 57 13:13.5 59 24:30.9
63 Jordan Toomey Central College 49 M 26:30.9 26:30.9 65 1:57.0 73 6:30.7 62 13:14.8 65 24:36.0
64 Dan Allen St. John's (Minn.) 217 M 26:34.3 26:34.3 118 1:59.3 101 6:34.1 87 13:25.9 67 24:37.6
65 Scott Helstad St. Thomas (Minn.) 247 M 26:34.9 26:34.9 90 1:58.0 78 6:31.4 72 13:18.6 66 24:36.4
66 Justin Furcich St. Olaf 228 M 26:36.1 26:36.1 72 1:57.1 53 6:28.2 67 13:16.9 64 24:35.7
67 Andrew Fritz St. Thomas (Minn.) 245 M 26:36.5 26:36.5 101 1:58.4 83 6:31.7 70 13:17.6 69 24:40.2
68 Rand Bieri Wis.-Superior 264 M 26:37.3 26:37.3 74 1:57.2 74 6:30.7 66 13:16.9 70 24:42.3
69 Nick Kerbeshian Gustavus Adolphus 107 M 26:37.5 26:37.5 129 1:59.8 103 6:34.2 79 13:21.5 72 24:45.1
70 Hunter Prueger Luther 140 M 26:38.9 26:38.9 119 1:59.3 96 6:33.3 73 13:19.3 68 24:38.9
71 Kevin Lamb St. John's (Minn.) 224 M 26:39.1 26:39.1 86 1:57.7 95 6:33.1 78 13:20.9 82 24:51.4
72 Jackson Schulte Grinnell 104 M 26:40.8 26:40.8 75 1:57.3 79 6:31.4 86 13:24.5 76 24:47.5
73 Ben Bitter Martin Luther 153 M 26:41.3 26:41.3 55 1:56.4 30 6:26.5 55 13:12.8 73 24:45.8
74 Brennan Gustafson Gustavus Adolphus 106 M 26:42.5 26:42.5 142 2:01.0 118 6:37.0 106 13:32.1 88 24:58.3
75 Kyle Hovey Simpson (Iowa) 211 M 26:43.3 26:43.3 47 1:55.8 51 6:28.1 69 13:17.5 75 24:47.4
76 Eric Wicklund Concordia-Moorhead 69 M 26:44.7 26:44.7 68 1:57.1 72 6:30.6 75 13:20.2 81 24:51.4
77 Nathan Haerr Coe 53 M 26:44.9 26:44.9 151 2:01.6 128 6:39.3 81 13:21.7 79 24:49.2
78 Connor Haugen Bethel (Minn.) 19 M 26:45.4 26:45.4 130 1:59.8 97 6:33.4 82 13:22.0 78 24:47.8
79 Andrew Plumb St. Olaf 234 M 26:45.5 26:45.5 58 1:56.5 52 6:28.1 45 13:09.1 80 24:49.3
80 Matthew Lieberman Grinnell 102 M 26:45.9 26:45.9 88 1:57.8 87 6:31.9 85 13:24.3 83 24:51.4
81 Josh Halverson Bethel (Minn.) 18 M 26:46.2 26:46.2 91 1:58.0 70 6:30.4 76 13:20.5 74 24:47.0
82 John Lennon Grinnell 101 M 26:47.7 26:47.7 25 1:54.6 9 6:25.1 43 13:08.7 71 24:43.9
83 Jackson Peterson Northwestern (Minn.) 196 M 26:48.5 26:48.5 105 1:58.6 92 6:32.5 84 13:22.3 77 24:47.7
84 David Huffman Bethel (Minn.) 20 M 26:49.8 26:49.8 24 1:54.4 88 6:31.9 102 13:31.0 87 24:58.1
85 Sam Smith Wis.-Superior 272 M 26:50.4 26:50.4 106 1:58.6 120 6:37.1 103 13:31.0 85 24:52.6
86 William Anderson St. Olaf 227 M 26:51.3 26:51.3 38 1:55.4 32 6:26.6 52 13:11.5 84 24:52.3
87 Ryley Sandberg Gustavus Adolphus 110 M 26:51.9 26:51.9 111 1:58.8 115 6:35.9 109 13:32.6 86 24:56.5
88 Tyler Combs Simpson (Iowa) 208 M 26:52.9 26:52.9 60 1:56.7 111 6:35.5 112 13:34.7 90 24:59.0
89 Ezekiel Lelinga Bethel (Minn.) 23 M 26:53.3 26:53.3 49 1:56.1 61 6:29.7 71 13:18.6 93 25:01.5
90 Preston Kizer Central College 45 M 26:53.3 26:53.3 56 1:56.5 81 6:31.5 91 13:27.0 94 25:02.4
91 Taylor Huffman Bethel (Minn.) 21 M 26:54.0 26:54.0 123 1:59.6 100 6:33.8 99 13:30.5 89 24:59.0
92 Levi Lefebure Simpson (Iowa) 212 M 26:54.9 26:54.9 67 1:57.0 114 6:35.9 113 13:34.9 97 25:03.2
93 Collin Kiley St. Thomas (Minn.) 248 M 26:55.7 26:55.7 100 1:58.3 75 6:30.8 83 13:22.0 99 25:04.1
94 Justin Wilkens Martin Luther 162 M 26:56.7 26:56.7 93 1:58.1 117 6:36.5 110 13:33.2 98 25:03.5
95 Munir Isahak Concordia-Moorhead 62 M 26:56.8 26:56.8 107 1:58.7 84 6:31.7 93 13:28.1 95 25:02.5
96 Seth Glidewell St. Thomas (Minn.) 246 M 26:57.1 26:57.1 95 1:58.1 93 6:32.6 77 13:20.9 91 24:59.0
97 Matthew Phipps Grinnell 103 M 26:57.2 26:57.2 77 1:57.4 58 6:29.2 90 13:26.9 35 24:03.6
98 Taylor Donner Central College 42 M 26:57.5 26:57.5 45 1:55.7 90 6:32.2 94 13:28.8 103 25:06.1
99 Kyle Pape Central College 46 M 26:57.5 26:57.5 50 1:56.1 43 6:27.8 63 13:15.8 106 25:07.8
100 Tyler Sassenberg Minnesota-Morris 168 M 26:57.9 26:57.9 97 1:58.2 104 6:34.5 111 13:34.1 101 25:05.0
 
  Total Total 605 Meters 2k 4.05k 7.3k
Place* Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
101 Spencer Grant Macalester 147 M 26:58.8 26:58.8 53 1:56.2 71 6:30.5 108 13:32.3 92 25:00.1
102 Erik Larson Concordia-Moorhead 65 M 27:00.5 27:00.5 137 2:00.2 131 6:39.7 116 13:38.2 100 25:04.4
103 Evan Walpole Wis.-Superior 273 M 27:03.1 27:03.1 18 1:54.2 23 6:26.1 65 13:16.8 96 25:02.8
104 Nick Solheim Concordia-Moorhead 68 M 27:04.4 27:04.4 145 2:01.2 134 6:40.3 120 13:38.9 107 25:08.9
105 Alex Wischnack Gustavus Adolphus 112 M 27:06.8 27:06.8 125 1:59.7 110 6:35.4 107 13:32.3 104 25:06.8
106 Lucas Chamberland Grinnell 97 M 27:07.1 27:07.1 63 1:56.9 85 6:31.8 95 13:29.4 105 25:07.6
107 Trey Seibel Nebraska Wesleyan 176 M 27:07.9 27:07.9 126 1:59.7 105 6:34.5 92 13:28.1 102 25:05.8
108 Seth Nostrala Simpson (Iowa) 215 M 27:10.5 27:10.5 76 1:57.3 86 6:31.9 100 13:30.6 110 25:16.3
109 Dalton Moore Dubuque 89 M 27:12.0 27:12.0 62 1:56.8 89 6:32.1 104 13:31.1 109 25:15.2
110 Cam Pearson St. Scholastica 241 M 27:12.5 27:12.5 121 1:59.5 135 6:40.9 128 13:44.5 108 25:14.8
111 Noah Kneeskern Concordia-Moorhead 64 M 27:16.4 27:16.4 131 1:59.8 133 6:40.1 122 13:41.4 113 25:19.2
112 Matt Stoll Cornell College 75 M 27:17.3 27:17.3 83 1:57.7 124 6:37.8 119 13:38.6 112 25:17.3
113 James Doherty Macalester 144 M 27:19.4 27:19.4 35 1:55.3 68 6:30.3 98 13:30.2 111 25:17.2
114 Brandon Krogman Saint Mary's (Minn.) 200 M 27:20.2 27:20.2 117 1:59.3 127 6:38.1 127 13:43.7 114 25:21.8
115 Ben Madigan Gustavus Adolphus 108 M 27:24.1 27:24.1 115 1:59.1 119 6:37.1 118 13:38.5 117 25:26.0
116 David Roanhorse Minnesota-Morris 167 M 27:24.4 27:24.4 134 2:00.2 122 6:37.3 121 13:39.9 115 25:24.3
117 Peter Jarka-Sellers Macalester 148 M 27:25.7 27:25.7 46 1:55.8 102 6:34.1 126 13:43.6 118 25:28.1
118 Tony Duchenes Hamline 116 M 27:27.8 27:27.8 147 2:01.4 139 6:45.3 136 13:58.1 119 25:29.1
119 Harrison Hirsch Wis.-Superior 268 M 27:28.3 27:28.3 82 1:57.6 116 6:36.4 132 13:47.7 125 25:35.5
120 Keenan Ronayne Carleton 39 M 27:28.5 27:28.5 124 1:59.6 136 6:42.1 134 13:52.7 123 25:33.8
121 Gabe Esser Cornell College 71 M 27:28.7 27:28.7 69 1:57.1 109 6:35.4 117 13:38.4 120 25:29.5
122 Adrian Johnson Macalester 149 M 27:30.5 27:30.5 71 1:57.1 77 6:31.2 129 13:44.6 116 25:26.0
123 Daniel Krewson Grinnell 100 M 27:32.1 27:32.1 79 1:57.5 106 6:34.7 124 13:42.2 124 25:34.7
124 McCoy Meshach Coe 55 M 27:32.8 27:32.8 181 2:03.9 166 6:58.7 146 14:13.3 131 25:40.8
125 Nate Sanders Central College 48 M 27:35.0 27:35.0 30 1:54.9 40 6:27.5 89 13:26.5 121 25:31.0
126 Raymond Abraham Minnesota-Morris 163 M 27:37.5 27:37.5 81 1:57.6 98 6:33.6 115 13:37.6 122 25:32.8
127 Ryan Steger St. Scholastica 243 M 27:39.8 27:39.8 159 2:02.0 121 6:37.3 133 13:49.0 128 25:38.6
128 Alex Binfet Wis.-Superior 265 M 27:40.6 27:40.6 22 1:54.4 82 6:31.5 114 13:35.8 129 25:40.2
129 Brandon Quibell Concordia-Moorhead 67 M 27:40.9 27:40.9 116 1:59.2 130 6:39.5 123 13:41.8 132 25:41.8
130 Kedric Brantner North Central (Minn.) 181 M 27:41.9 27:41.9 136 2:00.2 126 6:38.0 131 13:47.0 130 25:40.7
131 Edward Carlson Wis.-Superior 266 M 27:42.7 27:42.7 158 2:01.9 161 6:57.0 144 14:12.1 133 25:49.9
132 Edwin Reyes Herrera Macalester 152 M 27:42.9 27:42.9 59 1:56.6 113 6:35.5 125 13:42.2 127 25:38.1
133 Jeremy Gilbertson Gustavus Adolphus 105 M 27:46.4 27:46.4 85 1:57.7 107 6:34.7 105 13:31.9 126 25:36.6
134 Ryan Anderson Minnesota-Morris 164 M 27:51.6 27:51.6 102 1:58.5 129 6:39.3 137 13:59.3 137 26:00.4
135 Benjamin Tweit Bethany Lutheran 14 M 27:54.0 27:54.0 133 2:00.0 137 6:44.2 135 13:56.9 134 25:57.0
136 Sam Jewson Hamline 119 M 27:55.2 27:55.2 146 2:01.4 138 6:45.3 139 14:05.1 140 26:03.5
137 Izaak Juenemann St. Scholastica 239 M 27:55.7 27:55.7 132 1:59.9 143 6:48.8 141 14:07.4 135 25:58.3
138 McEwan Rodefeld St. Scholastica 242 M 27:57.2 27:57.2 166 2:03.0 151 6:52.9 143 14:11.0 138 26:00.9
139 Jordan Malikowski Saint Mary's (Minn.) 201 M 27:59.5 27:59.5 138 2:00.4 141 6:48.2 138 14:01.4 136 25:58.6
140 Isaiah Olsem Saint Mary's (Minn.) 205 M 28:07.3 28:07.3 176 2:03.7 160 6:56.8 145 14:12.9 139 26:02.7
141 Jacob Heitter Dubuque 88 M 28:09.7 28:09.7 160 2:02.1 163 6:57.2 157 14:19.8 142 26:11.4
142 Joshua Jensen Grinnell 99 M 28:12.5 28:12.5 96 1:58.2 125 6:37.9 130 13:46.0 141 26:07.8
143 Ryan Moore Augsburg 5 M 28:13.6 28:13.6 156 2:01.8 157 6:56.3 160 14:20.8 143 26:15.4
144 Isaac Tade Augsburg 7 M 28:14.1 28:14.1 150 2:01.5 154 6:55.4 155 14:19.4 144 26:15.4
145 Ben Borash Saint Mary's (Minn.) 199 M 28:16.7 28:16.7 169 2:03.1 155 6:55.7 150 14:16.1 145 26:16.5
146 Benjamin Barnack Minnesota-Morris 165 M 28:19.3 28:19.3 143 2:01.2 146 6:51.4 148 14:15.2 146 26:18.9
147 Joseph Tobin Dubuque 94 M 28:21.9 28:21.9 149 2:01.5 156 6:55.8 153 14:17.1 147 26:21.3
148 Ben Nelson Coe 56 M 28:23.6 28:23.6 179 2:03.8 168 6:58.8 166 14:26.9 148 26:24.0
149 Brandon Sindt Dubuque 92 M 28:24.4 28:24.4 184 2:04.9 165 6:58.2 156 14:19.7 149 26:27.0
150 Jonathon Meaden Saint Mary's (Minn.) 202 M 28:26.3 28:26.3 161 2:02.3 149 6:52.4 147 14:15.2 151 26:29.3
151 Paul Zemba Cornell College 79 M 28:27.9 28:27.9 120 1:59.4 142 6:48.3 142 14:08.5 150 26:27.1
152 Andrew Stanek Minnesota-Morris 169 M 28:35.0 28:35.0 155 2:01.7 147 6:52.2 152 14:17.1 152 26:39.3
153 Zachary Mazurek Wis.-Superior 269 M 28:39.7 28:39.7 109 1:58.8 132 6:39.9 140 14:05.6 154 26:43.0
154 Tavian Rumple Dubuque 91 M 28:42.5 28:42.5 152 2:01.6 169 6:59.3 151 14:16.4 158 26:48.7
155 Ben Roen Hamline 121 M 28:43.1 28:43.1 153 2:01.7 152 6:53.6 158 14:20.0 157 26:47.2
156 Kaleb Gunderson North Central (Minn.) 183 M 28:47.6 28:47.6 178 2:03.8 171 7:01.7 169 14:37.2 161 26:52.4
157 Benjamin Erickson Augsburg 1 M 28:48.6 28:48.6 168 2:03.1 158 6:56.5 161 14:20.9 156 26:46.2
158 Tommy Rusco Hamline 122 M 28:48.8 28:48.8 148 2:01.4 153 6:53.8 149 14:15.8 153 26:41.2
159 Ethan Carter Martin Luther 155 M 28:49.2 28:49.2 164 2:02.4 148 6:52.4 163 14:22.7 159 26:48.7
160 Eric Melendez Northwestern (Minn.) 195 M 28:50.5 28:50.5 163 2:02.3 162 6:57.1 159 14:20.4 155 26:45.4
161 Connor Haugrud Concordia-Moorhead 61 M 28:57.4 28:57.4 128 1:59.8 140 6:46.9 167 14:31.9 162 26:55.3
162 Sawyer Morgan St. Scholastica 240 M 28:57.9 28:57.9 162 2:02.3 159 6:56.7 162 14:21.6 160 26:51.5
163 Stefan Prince Bethany Lutheran 12 M 29:08.2 29:08.2 122 1:59.6 144 6:49.2 164 14:22.7 165 27:10.3
164 Tanner Moris Saint Mary's (Minn.) 203 M 29:09.7 29:09.7 154 2:01.7 164 6:57.3 154 14:19.0 163 27:02.9
165 William McLeer Augsburg 3 M 29:12.1 29:12.1 177 2:03.8 173 7:03.3 170 14:43.3 164 27:07.5
166 Greg Miller Augsburg 4 M 29:22.2 29:22.2 173 2:03.5 172 7:03.2 171 14:44.1 166 27:15.0
167 Edmund Cease Minnesota-Morris 166 M 29:26.0 29:26.0 157 2:01.8 145 6:51.0 165 14:25.9 167 27:22.8
168 Caleb Blevins Coe 50 M 29:46.7 29:46.7 187 2:06.0 182 7:17.1 174 15:00.7 168 27:43.8
169 Nathan Birr Bethany Lutheran 8 M 29:54.0 29:54.0 141 2:00.9 176 7:08.6 176 15:09.1 170 27:51.0
170 Jacob Melso Martin Luther 158 M 29:55.5 29:55.5 165 2:02.6 167 6:58.7 172 14:55.0 172 27:55.8
171 Zach Dantzman Bethany Lutheran 10 M 29:57.0 29:57.0 135 2:00.2 178 7:09.2 180 15:10.9 174 27:56.6
172 Jae Carlson Bethany Lutheran 9 M 29:57.2 29:57.2 144 2:01.2 177 7:08.7 179 15:10.8 175 27:57.7
173 Mylon Anderson Crown 80 M 30:02.4 30:02.4 110 1:58.8 170 7:00.5 173 15:00.2 171 27:55.5
174 Alec Drachenberg Northland 188 M 30:03.1 30:03.1 172 2:03.4 179 7:13.7 178 15:10.5 173 27:56.1
175 Josh Brands Martin Luther 154 M 30:03.3 30:03.3 171 2:03.4 150 6:52.4 168 14:34.5 169 27:45.7
176 Cameron Kaltschnee Buena Vista 28 M 30:23.4 30:23.4 188 2:06.0 184 7:25.4 177 15:10.2 176 28:07.2
177 Austin Hagemeister North Central (Minn.) 184 M 30:46.3 30:46.3 186 2:05.2 180 7:15.6 182 15:14.7 177 28:26.3
178 Dillon Clark Northwestern (Minn.) 193 M 30:49.9 30:49.9 170 2:03.3 174 7:05.6 175 15:02.8 178 28:30.8
179 Caleb VonDeylen Martin Luther 160 M 30:56.2 30:56.2 180 2:03.9 181 7:16.1 184 15:25.1 181 28:51.9
180 Zach Kenny Buena Vista 29 M 31:00.0 31:00.0 182 2:04.3 187 7:31.9 183 15:20.8 180 28:51.4
181 Daniel Morgenstern North Central (Minn.) 185 M 31:08.3 31:08.3 167 2:03.1 175 7:08.0 181 15:13.8 179 28:46.5
182 Alex Loerts Buena Vista 30 M 31:28.6 31:28.6 197 2:11.2 189 7:34.0 185 15:36.9 182 29:07.9
183 Samuel Retz Bethany Lutheran 13 M 31:52.6 31:52.6 192 2:08.1 183 7:21.3 186 15:37.1 184 29:38.5
184 Peter Harris Northwestern (Minn.) 194 M 31:53.0 31:53.0 191 2:07.6 185 7:30.7 187 15:45.8 183 29:36.5
185 Michael Elmhorst Crown 82 M 32:16.8 32:16.8 175 2:03.5 186 7:31.4 190 16:09.4 185 29:57.5
186 Blake Patten Buena Vista 32 M 32:21.3 32:21.3 198 2:12.0 190 7:34.9 188 15:52.0 187 30:04.1
187 Jacob Feldman Coe 52 M 32:27.4 32:27.4 201 2:15.6 195 7:48.4 191 16:10.3 186 30:02.9
188 Brody Elg North Central (Minn.) 182 M 32:36.1 32:36.1 194 2:09.5 194 7:39.9 192 16:12.0 189 30:21.6
189 Aidan Johan Northland 189 M 32:37.0 32:37.0 189 2:06.5 192 7:37.4 193 16:13.3 188 30:13.1
190 Yasir Said Augsburg 6 M 32:41.0 32:41.0 196 2:10.5 197 7:50.3 195 16:26.2 190 30:23.9
191 SAM McPHERSON Northland 192 M 33:05.9 33:05.9 185 2:05.2 188 7:32.4 189 15:59.8 192 30:58.7
192 Josh Garcia Buena Vista 27 M 33:13.3 33:13.3 199 2:12.1 196 7:49.6 196 16:26.4 191 30:41.2
193 Andy Kasun Northland 190 M 33:19.1 33:19.1 183 2:04.4 191 7:36.0 194 16:21.5 193 30:59.5
194 Joel Avila Dubuque 87 M 34:04.0 34:04.0 190 2:06.9 193 7:38.6 197 16:28.5 194 31:35.2
195 Ryley McMahen Coe 54 M 34:18.6 34:18.6 203 2:18.8 201 8:18.3 198 17:11.5 195 31:53.7
196 AUSTIN DODGE Northland 186 M 34:41.2 34:41.2 195 2:10.2 199 8:07.6 200 17:21.2 196 32:22.6
197 TYLER DODGE Northland 187 M 34:55.9 34:55.9 193 2:09.2 198 8:07.3 199 17:14.4 197 32:24.2
198 David Chae Crown 81 M 36:04.2 36:04.2 202 2:17.6 202 8:18.9 202 18:07.6 198 33:47.7
199 Drew Ramos Crown 84 M 37:31.5 37:31.5 174 2:03.5 203 8:28.3 204 18:37.5 199 35:13.7
200 Kevin Blaha-Polson Buena Vista 25 M 38:13.4 38:13.4 205 2:26.7 205 8:53.2 205 18:53.9 200 36:05.0
 
  Total Total 605 Meters 2k 4.05k 7.3k
Place* Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
201 Kress Medina Crown 83 M 39:13.0 39:13.0 204 2:19.7 204 8:32.9 203 18:11.2 201 36:28.4
*Overall place within gender