Carleton Running of the Cows

September 30, 2017


Results By Fast Finish Results- all results are unofficial until marked OFFICIAL. www.fastfinishresults.com

Overall Finish List - Men

H.S. Boys 5k

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1K Split Finish Time Pace Year  
1 1 1625 Charles Babcock Forest Lake 3:12 12:59 16:11.6 3:14/K 11  
2 2 1666 Harris Anderson Math and Science Academy 3:12 13:10 16:22.9 3:16/K 10  
3 3 1655 Drew Sampson Forest Lake 3:23 13:31 16:55.5 3:23/K 9  
4 4 1713 Chris Norton Nova Classical Academy   16:59 16:59.0 3:24/K 12  
5 5 1658 Adam Stenning Forest Lake 3:25 13:37 17:03.1 3:25/K 12  
6 6 1683 Jack Osborne Math and Science Academy 3:19 13:43 17:03.5 3:25/K 12  
7 7 1645 Ryan Mead Forest Lake 3:26 13:44 17:10.3 3:26/K 12  
8 8 1638 Spencer Kotys Forest Lake 3:24 13:49 17:13.5 3:27/K 12  
9 9 1690 Dare Akinmusire Nova Classical Academy 3:26 13:47 17:13.8 3:27/K 10  
10 10 1665 Isaiah Zak Forest Lake 3:23 14:00 17:24.6 3:29/K 10  
11 11 1677 Will Mattes Math and Science Academy 3:27 14:05 17:32.8 3:30/K 10  
12 12 1660 William Valentine Forest Lake 3:23 14:09 17:32.9 3:30/K 12  
13 13 1618 Finn Salveson Breck School 3:21 14:18 17:39.9 3:32/K 11  
14 (> 7) 1661 Jeremiah Vanacker Forest Lake 3:26 14:14 17:40.3 3:32/K 10  
15 14 1714 Ian Roberts Nova Classical Academy 3:24 14:17 17:41.5 3:32/K 12  
16 15 1719 Tavin Zeise Nova Classical Academy 3:25 14:30 17:56.5 3:35/K 10  
17 16 1709 Lukas Ladas Nova Classical Academy 3:26 14:31 17:57.6 3:35/K 10  
18 17 1613 Blaine Madson Breck School 3:32 14:25 17:57.8 3:35/K 12  
19 (> 7) 1656 Austin Sievers Forest Lake 3:30 14:29 18:00.6 3:36/K 10  
20 (> 7) 1663 Mathias Waskey Forest Lake 3:33 14:43 18:17.1 3:39/K 11  
21 (> 7) 1634 Andrew Haynes Forest Lake 3:32 14:49 18:21.6 3:40/K 11  
22 (> 7) 1630 Max Charleson Forest Lake 3:43 14:51 18:34.6 3:43/K 10  
23 18 1667 Aric Brodie Math and Science Academy 3:38 14:56 18:35.3 3:43/K 12  
24 (> 7) 1629 Gabrial Brand Forest Lake 3:53 14:45 18:39.0 3:44/K 11  
25 (> 7) 1650 Nick Parent Forest Lake 3:38 15:05 18:43.3 3:45/K 10  
26 (> 7) 1626 Nicholas Bartlett Forest Lake 3:38 15:05 18:44.0 3:45/K 8  
27 (> 7) 1633 Ethan Erickson Forest Lake 3:38 15:07 18:45.9 3:45/K 10  
28 (> 7) 1637 Dylan Kinney Forest Lake 3:38 15:19 18:57.3 3:47/K 10  
29 (> 7) 1628 Quinlan Bonnett Forest Lake 3:38 15:21 18:59.5 3:48/K 9  
30 19 1612 Gavin Luebke Breck School 3:39 15:20 19:00.0 3:48/K 9  
31 20 1725 Jonah Spencer St. Paul Academy & Summit Scho 3:29 15:34 19:03.4 3:49/K 11  
32 21 1672 Jagar Hansen Math and Science Academy 3:45 15:35 19:20.5 3:52/K 10  
33 (> 7) 1651 Andres Pope Forest Lake 3:54 15:41 19:35.3 3:55/K 8  
34 (> 7) 1652 Beck Pope Forest Lake 3:38 15:59 19:37.2 3:55/K 10  
35 22 1687 Naman Shah Math and Science Academy 3:39 15:59 19:38.9 3:56/K 12  
36 23 1712 Stewart Lindstrom Nova Classical Academy 3:46 15:53 19:39.6 3:56/K 12  
37 24 1668 Charlie Eng Math and Science Academy 3:48 16:24 20:12.9 4:02/K 10  
38 (> 7) 1649 Nick Niemi Forest Lake 3:56 16:28 20:25.3 4:05/K 10  
39 25 1607 Harris Gulbransen Breck School 3:59 16:30 20:29.0 4:06/K 8  
40 (> 7) 1675 Will Krisko Math and Science Academy 3:57 16:37 20:34.7 4:07/K 9  
41 26 1617 Christian Peterson Breck School 4:00 16:34 20:35.3 4:07/K 11  
42 (> 7) 1642 Shjon Lasch Forest Lake 3:57 16:50 20:48.7 4:10/K 9  
43 (> 7) 1646 Kasey Moncur Forest Lake 4:00 16:56 20:57.7 4:11/K 12  
44 (> 7) 1647 Alec Moseng Forest Lake 3:53 17:06 21:00.0 4:12/K 10  
45 27 1724 Will Rinkoff St. Paul Academy & Summit Scho 4:01 16:59 21:00.3 4:12/K 11  
46 (> 7) 1671 Ben Haland Math and Science Academy 3:57 17:06 21:03.6 4:13/K 10  
47 28 1698 Justin Delong-Hersh Nova Classical Academy 4:03 17:09 21:12.3 4:14/K 11  
48 29 1723 Tom Jaeger St. Paul Academy & Summit Scho 3:59 17:13 21:12.7 4:14/K 11  
49 (> 7) 1706 Henry Karelitz Nova Classical Academy 3:50 17:22 21:12.9 4:14/K 7  
50 (> 7) 1623 Ben Anderson Forest Lake 3:54 17:23 21:17.2 4:15/K 10  
51 (> 7) 1717 Anthony Shea Nova Classical Academy 3:50 17:28 21:18.9 4:16/K 10  
52 (> 7) 1654 Mitch Rogers Forest Lake 4:06 17:13 21:20.0 4:16/K 10  
53 (> 7) 1643 Nathan Manni Forest Lake 4:04 17:21 21:26.1 4:17/K 11  
54 30 1721 Peter Findell St. Paul Academy & Summit Scho 4:03 17:24 21:27.7 4:17/K 10  
55 31 1720 Larry Chen St. Paul Academy & Summit Scho 4:02 17:33 21:36.0 4:19/K 12  
56 (> 7) 1689 Kiragu Waititu Math and Science Academy 4:20 17:40 22:00.7 4:24/K 10  
57 (> 7) 1708 Gus Krohn Nova Classical Academy 4:22 17:46 22:08.4 4:26/K 9  
58 (> 7) 1653 Alex Rodiguez Forest Lake 4:18 17:52 22:11.0 4:26/K 9  
59 (> 7) 1670 Matt Gruber Math and Science Academy 4:23 17:49 22:13.1 4:27/K 12  
60 (> 7) 1695 Arman Church Nova Classical Academy 4:22 17:55 22:17.2 4:27/K 9  
61 (> 7) 1662 Levi Waskey Forest Lake 4:19 17:58 22:18.0 4:28/K 9  
62 (> 7) 1644 Jacob Mayer Forest Lake 4:21 17:56 22:18.5 4:28/K 7  
63 (> 7) 1641 Cooper Larsen Forest Lake 4:22 17:55 22:18.6 4:28/K 7  
64 32 1611 Eden Li Breck School 4:12 18:07 22:19.2 4:28/K 11  
65 (> 7) 1715 Ryan Roberts Nova Classical Academy 4:05 18:13 22:19.2 4:28/K 9  
66 (> 7) 1657 Ethan Sievers Forest Lake 4:22 18:05 22:28.0 4:30/K 8  
67 (> 7) 1664 Adam Whitson Forest Lake 4:28 18:04 22:33.3 4:31/K 10  
68 (> 7) 1680 Walter Minehart Math and Science Academy 4:24 18:08 22:33.4 4:31/K 11  
69 (> 7) 1700 Henry Fisher Nova Classical Academy 4:22 18:14 22:36.9 4:31/K 9  
70 (> 7) 1659 Brayden Thompson Forest Lake 4:26 18:13 22:39.5 4:32/K 7  
71 (> 7) 1669 John Featherstone Math and Science Academy 4:19 18:37 22:57.3 4:35/K 10  
72 (> 7) 1691 Viktor Bradford Nova Classical Academy 4:22 18:41 23:03.8 4:37/K 9  
73 (> 7) 1640 Damien Langer Forest Lake 4:28 18:35 23:04.4 4:37/K 7  
74 (> 7) 1639 Elliot Krohnke Forest Lake 4:19 18:47 23:06.8 4:37/K 12  
75 (> 7) 1631 William Dorrain Forest Lake 4:28 18:45 23:14.5 4:39/K 12  
76 (> 7) 1718 Alex Smith Nova Classical Academy 4:43 18:45 23:28.5 4:42/K 7  
77 33 1603 Charlie Delano Breck School 4:06 20:23 24:30.2 4:54/K 9  
78 (> 7) 1697 Sean Corrigan Nova Classical Academy 4:23 20:44 25:08.6 5:02/K 12  
79 (> 7) 1716 Harry Schlosser Nova Classical Academy 4:42 21:08 25:51.4 5:10/K 8  
80 (> 7) 1624 Grant Ayers Forest Lake 4:04 21:51 25:55.2 5:11/K 12  
81 (> 7) 1688 Sesh Viruru Math and Science Academy 4:50 21:13 26:03.8 5:13/K 10  
82 (> 7) 1601 Carson Bynum Breck School 4:49 22:35 27:24.8 5:29/K 8  
83 (> 7) 1622 Emmett Wolf Breck School 4:49 22:35 27:25.0 5:29/K 8  
84 (> 7) 1621 Grier Wheaton Breck School 4:48 22:36 27:25.2 5:29/K 9  
85 (> 7) 1711 Martin Lindstrom Nova Classical Academy 4:51 23:10 28:01.8 5:36/K 8  
86 (> 7) 1648 Reid Nelson Forest Lake 4:50 23:24 28:15.0 5:39/K 9  
87 (> 7) 1696 Evin Corrigan Nova Classical Academy 4:49 23:47 28:37.3 5:43/K 8