The Big 5k Race

5k

Overall Finish List

July 15, 2017


Results By Fast Finish Results www.fastfinishresults.com
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Cynthia Jerop                     Lakeville  MN         433    22   F       1 20-29               21:22.0     21:22.0      6:53/M
      2    Michael Weum                      Woodbury  MN          428    28   M       1 20-29               21:44.0     21:44.0      7:00/M
      3    Tom Campbell                      Woodbury  MN          391    53   M       1 50-59               21:50.0     21:50.0      7:02/M
      4    Arun Madurai                      Woodbury  MN          410    15   M       1 15-19               21:58.0     21:58.0      7:05/M
      5    Brie McSherry                     Woodbury  MN          413    34   F       1 30-39               22:30.0     22:30.0      7:15/M
      6    Sheila Engert                     Woodbury  MN          397    50   F       1 50-59               24:00.0     24:00.0      7:44/M
      7    Mitchell Misener                  Lake Elmo  MN         415     9   M       1  0-14               24:06.0     24:06.0      7:46/M
      8    Anthony Selliris                  Hudson  WI            423    52   M       2 50-59               24:20.0     24:20.0      7:51/M
      9    Lauren Weum                       Woodbury  MN          429    28   F       2 20-29               24:39.0     24:39.0      7:57/M
     10    Charlie Peterson                  Saint Paul  MN        442    42   M       1 40-49               24:42.0     24:42.0      7:58/M
     11    Jeremy Misener                    Lake Elmo  MN         416    42   M       2 40-49               24:47.0     24:47.0      7:59/M
     12    Lauren Callahan                   St. paul  MN          389    37   F       2 30-39               25:51.0     25:51.0      8:20/M
     13    Josiah Samson                     Saint Paul  MN        440         M       2  0-14               29:09.0     29:09.0      9:24/M
     14    Craig Johnson                     Woodbury  MN          408    69   M       1 60-69               29:30.0     29:30.0      9:31/M
     15    Linda Rushing                     Cottage Grove  MN     421    51   F       2 50-59               29:51.0     29:51.0      9:37/M
     16    Phillip Bidon                     Oak Park Heights  M   387    50   M       3 50-59               29:54.0     29:54.0      9:38/M
     17    Jayne Bidon                       Oak Park Heights  M   388    48   F       1 40-49               29:54.0     29:54.0      9:38/M
     18    Caleb Evans                       Woodbury  MN          438    13   M       3  0-14               30:21.0     30:21.0      9:47/M
     19    Shuba Venkataraman                Woodbury  MN          427    47   F       2 40-49               30:26.0     30:26.0      9:49/M
     20    Holly Misener                     Lake Elmo  MN         417    39   F       3 30-39               31:13.0     31:13.0     10:04/M
     21    Barbara Dicken                    Cottage Grove  MN     393    47   F       3 40-49               31:24.0     31:24.0     10:07/M
     22    James Engert                      Woodbury  MN          396    59   M       4 50-59               31:25.0     31:25.0     10:08/M
     23    Katherine Forbes                  Woodbury  MN          399    50   F       3 50-59               31:27.0     31:27.0     10:08/M
     24    Nathan Anderson                   St. Paul  MN          385         M       4  0-14               32:38.0     32:38.0     10:31/M
     25    Tom Masterman                     St. Paul  MN          411    46   M       3 40-49               32:39.0     32:39.0     10:32/M
     26    Paige Sahr                        Woodbury  MN          446    11   F       1  0-14               33:06.0     33:06.0     10:40/M
     27    Lisa Sahr                         Woodbury  MN          447    49   F       4 40-49               33:11.0     33:11.0     10:42/M
     28    Mike Sahr                         Saint Paul  MN        444    50   M       5 50-59               33:11.0     33:11.0     10:42/M
     29    Monica Rosales                    Saint Paul  MN        435    43   F       5 40-49               33:21.0     33:21.0     10:45/M
     30    Michelle Campbell                 Woodbury  MN          390    51   F       4 50-59               33:36.0     33:36.0     10:50/M
     31    Michael Meysenbourg               Saint Paul  MN        439    12   M       5  0-14               33:57.0     33:57.0     10:57/M
     32    Kathryn Sawallisch                Rochester  MN         422    15   F       1 15-19               34:23.0     34:23.0     11:05/M
     33    Victoria Rosales                                        454    18   F       2 15-19               35:27.0     35:27.0     11:26/M
     34    Denise Grika                      Mahtomedi  MN         403    51   F       5 50-59               35:54.0     35:54.0     11:35/M
     35    Azuna Adefris                     Saint Paul  MN        443    23   M       2 20-29               42:12.0     42:12.0     13:36/M
     36    Nathanial Youngquist              Saint Paul  MN        431    31   M       1 30-39               43:16.0     43:16.0     13:57/M
     37    Jean-Jacques Erasmus              Woodbury  MN          398    37   M       2 30-39               43:52.0     43:52.0     14:09/M
     38    Teryne Evans                      Saint Paul  MN        441    35   F       4 30-39               43:53.0     43:53.0     14:09/M
     39    Wanda Adefris                     Woodbury  MN          383    54   F       6 50-59               44:06.0     44:06.0     14:13/M
     40    Juanita Freeman                   Woodbury  MN          400    34   F       5 30-39               44:09.0     44:09.0     14:14/M
     41    Deanna Youngquist                 Saint Paul  MN        432    26   F       3 20-29               44:43.0     44:43.0     14:25/M
     42    Cheryle Carter                    Woodbury  MN          392    56   F       7 50-59               49:28.0     49:28.0     15:57/M
     43    Lynne Amen                        Woodbury  MN          384    50   F       8 50-59               49:28.0     49:28.0     15:57/M
     44    Lynn McWatt                       Woodbury  MN          414    54   F       9 50-59               49:28.0     49:28.0     15:57/M
     45    Unknown Partic. 451                                     451         M       6  0-14               49:30.0     49:30.0     15:58/M
     46    Theresa Battle                    Maplewood  MN         386    55   F      10 50-59               51:29.0     51:29.0     16:36/M
     47    Marilyn McAfee                    Maplewood  MN         412    52   F      11 50-59             1:01:48.0   1:01:48.0     19:56/M
     48    Jorge Lima-Perez                                        448    56   M       6 50-59             1:01:51.0   1:01:51.0     19:57/M
     49    Betelhem Gebremeskel              Maplewood  MN         401    34   F       6 30-39             1:02:05.0   1:02:05.0     20:01/M
     50    Roth Im                           cottage grove  MN     407    37   F       7 30-39             1:02:05.0   1:02:05.0     20:01/M
     51    Aleeya Ngo                        Cottage Grove  MN     419     6   F       2  0-14             1:02:05.0   1:02:05.0     20:01/M
     52    Kelli Heroff                      Maplewood  MN         404    35   F       8 30-39             1:02:05.0   1:02:05.0     20:01/M
     53    Tonya Smith                       St. Paul  MN          424    41   F       6 40-49             1:02:49.0   1:02:49.0     20:15/M
     54    Unknown Partic. 450                                     450         M       7  0-14             1:18:30.0   1:18:30.0     25:19/M


The Big 5k Race 5k

The Big 5k Race

5k

Age Group Results

July 15, 2017


Results By Fast Finish Results www.fastfinishresults.com

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mitchell Misener                  Lake Elmo  MN         415    9        7        24:06.0     24:06.0      7:46/M
       2    Josiah Samson                     Saint Paul  MN        440            13        29:09.0     29:09.0      9:24/M
       3    Caleb Evans                       Woodbury  MN          438   13       18        30:21.0     30:21.0      9:47/M
       4    Nathan Anderson                   St. Paul  MN          385            24        32:38.0     32:38.0     10:31/M
       5    Michael Meysenbourg               Saint Paul  MN        439   12       31        33:57.0     33:57.0     10:57/M
       6    Unknown Partic. 451                                     451            45        49:30.0     49:30.0     15:58/M
       7    Unknown Partic. 450                                     450            54      1:18:30.0   1:18:30.0     25:19/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Arun Madurai                      Woodbury  MN          410   15        4        21:58.0     21:58.0      7:05/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Weum                      Woodbury  MN          428   28        2        21:44.0     21:44.0      7:00/M
       2    Azuna Adefris                     Saint Paul  MN        443   23       35        42:12.0     42:12.0     13:36/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nathanial Youngquist              Saint Paul  MN        431   31       36        43:16.0     43:16.0     13:57/M
       2    Jean-Jacques Erasmus              Woodbury  MN          398   37       37        43:52.0     43:52.0     14:09/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Charlie Peterson                  Saint Paul  MN        442   42       10        24:42.0     24:42.0      7:58/M
       2    Jeremy Misener                    Lake Elmo  MN         416   42       11        24:47.0     24:47.0      7:59/M
       3    Tom Masterman                     St. Paul  MN          411   46       25        32:39.0     32:39.0     10:32/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Campbell                      Woodbury  MN          391   53        3        21:50.0     21:50.0      7:02/M
       2    Anthony Selliris                  Hudson  WI            423   52        8        24:20.0     24:20.0      7:51/M
       3    Phillip Bidon                     Oak Park Heights  M   387   50       16        29:54.0     29:54.0      9:38/M
       4    James Engert                      Woodbury  MN          396   59       22        31:25.0     31:25.0     10:08/M
       5    Mike Sahr                         Saint Paul  MN        444   50       28        33:11.0     33:11.0     10:42/M
       6    Jorge Lima-Perez                                        448   56       48      1:01:51.0   1:01:51.0     19:57/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Craig Johnson                     Woodbury  MN          408   69       14        29:30.0     29:30.0      9:31/M

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paige Sahr                        Woodbury  MN          446   11       26        33:06.0     33:06.0     10:40/M
       2    Aleeya Ngo                        Cottage Grove  MN     419    6       51      1:02:05.0   1:02:05.0     20:01/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kathryn Sawallisch                Rochester  MN         422   15       32        34:23.0     34:23.0     11:05/M
       2    Victoria Rosales                                        454   18       33        35:27.0     35:27.0     11:26/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cynthia Jerop                     Lakeville  MN         433   22        1        21:22.0     21:22.0      6:53/M
       2    Lauren Weum                       Woodbury  MN          429   28        9        24:39.0     24:39.0      7:57/M
       3    Deanna Youngquist                 Saint Paul  MN        432   26       41        44:43.0     44:43.0     14:25/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brie McSherry                     Woodbury  MN          413   34        5        22:30.0     22:30.0      7:15/M
       2    Lauren Callahan                   St. paul  MN          389   37       12        25:51.0     25:51.0      8:20/M
       3    Holly Misener                     Lake Elmo  MN         417   39       20        31:13.0     31:13.0     10:04/M
       4    Teryne Evans                      Saint Paul  MN        441   35       38        43:53.0     43:53.0     14:09/M
       5    Juanita Freeman                   Woodbury  MN          400   34       40        44:09.0     44:09.0     14:14/M
       6    Betelhem Gebremeskel              Maplewood  MN         401   34       49      1:02:05.0   1:02:05.0     20:01/M
       7    Roth Im                           cottage grove  MN     407   37       50      1:02:05.0   1:02:05.0     20:01/M
       8    Kelli Heroff                      Maplewood  MN         404   35       52      1:02:05.0   1:02:05.0     20:01/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jayne Bidon                       Oak Park Heights  M   388   48       17        29:54.0     29:54.0      9:38/M
       2    Shuba Venkataraman                Woodbury  MN          427   47       19        30:26.0     30:26.0      9:49/M
       3    Barbara Dicken                    Cottage Grove  MN     393   47       21        31:24.0     31:24.0     10:07/M
       4    Lisa Sahr                         Woodbury  MN          447   49       27        33:11.0     33:11.0     10:42/M
       5    Monica Rosales                    Saint Paul  MN        435   43       29        33:21.0     33:21.0     10:45/M
       6    Tonya Smith                       St. Paul  MN          424   41       53      1:02:49.0   1:02:49.0     20:15/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sheila Engert                     Woodbury  MN          397   50        6        24:00.0     24:00.0      7:44/M
       2    Linda Rushing                     Cottage Grove  MN     421   51       15        29:51.0     29:51.0      9:37/M
       3    Katherine Forbes                  Woodbury  MN          399   50       23        31:27.0     31:27.0     10:08/M
       4    Michelle Campbell                 Woodbury  MN          390   51       30        33:36.0     33:36.0     10:50/M
       5    Denise Grika                      Mahtomedi  MN         403   51       34        35:54.0     35:54.0     11:35/M
       6    Wanda Adefris                     Woodbury  MN          383   54       39        44:06.0     44:06.0     14:13/M
       7    Cheryle Carter                    Woodbury  MN          392   56       42        49:28.0     49:28.0     15:57/M
       8    Lynne Amen                        Woodbury  MN          384   50       43        49:28.0     49:28.0     15:57/M
       9    Lynn McWatt                       Woodbury  MN          414   54       44        49:28.0     49:28.0     15:57/M
      10    Theresa Battle                    Maplewood  MN         386   55       46        51:29.0     51:29.0     16:36/M