2017 Kasson Festival Run

Age Group Results

August 12, 2017


Results By Fast Finish Results www.fastfinishresults.com

5k Run

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 ASHLEY PETERSON Kasson MN 1111 10 28 23:18.0 23:18.0
2 Aubrey Peterson Kasson MN 1112 10 37 24:25.0 24:28.0
3 Delaney Awe 1167 10 41 24:45.0 24:49.0
4 Mckenzie Holz KASSON MN 1144 11 50 25:37.0 25:41.0
5 Alexie Awe 1166 8 58 26:27.0 26:31.0
6 Karlynn Gustafson Kasson MN 1115 10 67 27:03.0 27:03.0
7 Ella Witt Rochester MN 1149 10 105 30:52.0 30:59.0
8 Natalie Knutson Kasson MN 1120 10 120 32:47.0 32:47.0
9 bryn spreiter Mantorville MN 1049 8 124 33:18.0 33:29.0
10 adyn spreiter Mantorville MN 1048 8 126 33:29.0 33:29.0
11 Morgan Blair Mantorville MN 1040 10 128 33:34.0 33:34.0
12 Addisyn Gross Mantorville MN 1117 10 141 35:37.0 35:47.0
13 Ella Stoskopf 1162 10 144 36:23.0 36:23.0
 

Female 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tierney Wolfgram Saint Paul MN 1030 14 5 17:41.0 17:41.0
2 Lauren Dimler❤️ Janesville MN 1005 14 24 22:52.0 22:52.0
3 Laura Stevensen Owatonna MN 1107 13 52 25:49.0 25:49.0
4 Isabelle Hahn Kasson MN 1029 15 61 26:29.0 26:36.0
5 Madelyn Torkelson Mantorville MN 1074 13 80 29:08.0 29:08.0
6 Hannah Ellas 1180 18 122 33:05.0 33:05.0
 

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brianna Griffin 1183 20 22 22:26.0 22:26.0
2 Rhiann Dameron Rochester MN 1015 25 32 23:44.0 23:44.0
3 Whitney Kubat Owatonna MN 1077 23 84 29:19.0 29:19.0
4 Kayla Hanson Kasson MN 1082 19 88 29:22.0 29:22.0
5 Jessica Moertel Byron MN 1050 29 91 29:38.0 29:38.0
6 Maddy Brenny Kasson MN 1066 25 95 29:53.0 29:53.0
7 Janaye McGovern 1174 26 106 31:03.0 31:03.0
8 Jacki Hoehn Wanamingo MN 1125 26 131 33:55.0 34:05.0
9 Marisa Decker Rochester MN 1002 28 136 35:32.0 35:32.0
10 Carly Sullivan Prior Lake MN 1080 27 137 35:32.0 35:32.0
11 Rebecca Morse Kasson MN 1064 24 140 35:34.0 35:34.0
12 Riana Kubat Owatonna MN 1078 21 160 42:55.0 42:55.0
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stevie Ersland Kasson MN 1075 33 18 21:50.0 21:51.0
2 Heather Farmer 1168 34 19 22:01.0 22:01.0
3 Angela Giese Kasson MN 1095 37 20 22:10.0 22:11.0
4 Katie Holz KASSON MN 1141 36 27 23:15.0 23:15.0
5 Johanna Worley Knoxville TN 1006 39 29 23:22.0 23:22.0
6 April Thompson Kasson MN 1123 32 31 23:43.0 23:45.0
7 Lesn Bailey 1189 39 70 27:18.0 27:18.0
8 Randi Finley Mantorville MN 1098 38 76 28:28.0 28:28.0
9 Lindsey Campbell 1163 36 78 28:57.0 29:03.0
10 Joann Boutwell 1155 35 82 29:12.0 29:12.0
11 Lindy Bungum Kasson MN 1022 32 83 29:12.0 29:27.0
12 Michelle Deitz 1160 35 85 29:19.0 29:19.0
13 Amanda Kane 1159 35 89 29:25.0 29:34.0
14 Lindsey Grace Rochester MN 1121 30 97 29:55.0 30:07.0
15 Alyssa Leeper Kasson MN 1147 38 102 30:30.0 30:30.0
16 Heather Witt Rochester MN 1151 32 109 31:20.0 31:20.0
17 Carrie Hruska Mantorville MN 1134 37 115 32:10.0 32:10.0
18 Amy Roethler Kasson MN 1079 38 116 32:11.0 32:11.0
19 Danielle Sanden Kasson MN 1018 35 119 32:22.0 32:22.0
20 Lindsay Cordle Waltham MN 1010 38 132 34:06.0 34:06.0
21 Emily Wilking Kasson MN 1126 33 133 34:10.0 34:10.0
22 Krista Zarling Rochester MN 1024 31 146 37:15.0 37:15.0
23 Tera Gross Mantorville MN 1116 38 148 37:31.0 37:31.0
24 Erika Halverson Mantorville MN 1137 38 150 37:43.0 37:43.0
25 Katie Elmore 1172 34 153 39:41.0 39:41.0
26 Rachel Schmidt Kasson MN 1057 32 158 42:38.0 42:38.0
27 Stacey Evans Kasson MN 1073 37 159 42:38.0 42:38.0
28 Elys Brick 1188 30 163 44:29.0 44:29.0
29 Megan Austin Farmington MN 1140 32 165 46:40.0 46:53.0
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Stoner Rochester MN 1146 49 38 24:27.0 24:27.0
2 Kindra Jankowski Kasson MN 1042 43 43 24:54.0 24:54.0
3 Wendy Myer Volga SD 1009 46 48 25:35.0 25:35.0
4 Jeannie Feldkamp Janesville MN 1068 44 57 26:24.0 26:24.0
5 Jen Nelson Kasson MN 1055 41 66 27:02.0 27:05.0
6 Nicole Kujatn 1186 43 68 27:06.0 27:06.0
7 Gena McGillivary Kasson MN 1088 47 72 27:40.0 27:40.0
8 Hilary Blair Mantorville MN 1038 44 93 29:39.0 29:39.0
9 Shari Rhoades Ellendale MN 1090 48 94 29:53.0 29:53.0
10 Jane Kirmse Mantorville MN 1032 49 96 29:54.0 29:54.0
11 Sue Meinecke Spring Valley MN 1100 42 100 30:16.0 30:27.0
12 Jil Slegh Kasson MN 1131 43 104 30:35.0 30:39.0
13 Sarah Fredrickson Hayfield MN 1093 41 111 31:43.0 31:55.0
14 Kris Giere Mantorville MN 1011 40 112 31:59.0 31:59.0
15 sheri spreiter Mantorville MN 1045 41 127 33:30.0 33:30.0
16 Christie Schaefer Kasson MN 1013 43 134 34:32.0 34:32.0
17 Teresa Stoskopf 1161 43 145 36:32.0 36:32.0
18 Jennifer Hahn Kasson MN 1028 41 155 41:40.0 41:55.0
19 Ranita Bang Owatonna MN 1021 42 156 41:44.0 41:44.0
20 Jessica Paulsen Kasson MN 1017 41 164 45:06.0 45:06.0
21 Ann Mcelmury Kasson MN 1062 46 166 48:30.0 48:30.0
22 Melanie Hansen 1187 47 169 48:44.0 48:44.0
23 Rakel Kircher 1157 40 170 48:55.0 48:55.0
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Benson Byron MN 1110 56 60 26:28.0 26:28.0
2 Patty Ostroot Kasson MN 1001 56 81 29:11.0 29:11.0
3 Tonia Weitzenkamp Dodge Center MN 1086 50 138 35:33.0 35:33.0
4 Amy Kremmin 1173 53 142 35:43.0 35:43.0
5 Kelly Johnson Dodge Center MN 1003 53 149 37:35.0 37:35.0
6 Renee Kubat Owatonna MN 1076 50 161 42:56.0 42:56.0
7 Patty Jo Hanson Kasson MN 1101 50 167 48:30.0 48:30.0
8 Wendy Stroebl Kasson MN 1063 52 168 48:33.0 48:33.0
9 Barbara Stevensen Owatonna MN 1104 51 171 48:55.0 48:55.0
10 Lisa Ruehmann Kasson MN 1025 54 173 49:52.0 49:52.0
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brenda Strain Rochester MN 1084 63 87 29:22.0 29:22.0
2 Marie Torkelson Zumbrota MN 1138 62 110 31:36.0 31:36.0
3 Diane Hammel Stewartville MN 1139 63 117 32:14.0 32:14.0
4 Susan Christian Rochester MN 1102 67 154 39:43.0 39:43.0
5 Eva Aune 1171 61 175 51:14.0 51:14.0
 

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 5 Test5 500 162 43:52.0 43:52.0
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Isaac Feldkamp Janesville MN 1071 10 11 20:20.0 20:21.0
2 Joe Feldkamp Janesville MN 1070 12 17 21:21.0 21:21.0
3 Campbell Wolfgram Saint Paul MN 1031 11 26 23:07.0 23:07.0
4 Brock Weis Kasson MN 1130 9 33 23:48.0 23:58.0
5 Matthew Duncan Rochester MN 1128 12 40 24:39.0 24:40.0
6 Sam Feldkamp Janesville MN 1072 7 45 25:00.0 25:13.0
7 Ethan Petersilie Kasson MN 1108 12 51 25:39.0 25:39.0
8 Preston Schaefer Kasson MN 1014 12 55 26:13.0 26:17.0
9 Andrew Holz KASSON MN 1143 9 71 27:25.0 27:26.0
10 Kieran Campbell 1164 7 79 29:03.0 29:03.0
11 Aiden Kujatn 1185 10 92 29:38.0 29:45.0
12 Micah Holz KASSON MN 1145 7 99 30:01.0 30:03.0
13 Isaac Hruska Mantorville MN 1135 10 101 30:28.0 30:28.0
14 Creighton Witt Rochester MN 1148 7 108 31:19.0 31:19.0
15 Gage Sanden Kasson MN 1020 11 114 32:05.0 32:05.0
16 Nicholas Halverson Mantorville MN 1136 8 147 37:26.0 37:32.0
17 Adam Blair Mantorville MN 1039 12 151 38:20.0 38:20.0
 

Male 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Braydon Kubat Kasson MN 1056 18 1 16:18.0 16:18.0
2 Ross Stevensen Owatonna MN 1106 18 2 16:35.0 16:35.0
3 Brennan Gustafson Kasson MN 1113 18 3 16:51.0 16:51.0
4 Jace Minelli Kasson MN 1097 16 4 17:17.0 17:17.0
5 George Gustafson Kasson MN 1114 13 6 18:00.0 18:00.0
6 Matthew Feldkamp Janesville MN 1069 14 7 18:09.0 18:09.0
7 reid spreiter Mantorville MN 1047 15 12 20:33.0 20:34.0
8 AJ Jemissa 1181 18 13 20:33.0 20:34.0
9 Zach Jankowski Kasson MN 1043 15 14 20:49.0 20:50.0
10 John Hanson Kasson MN 1083 17 25 23:07.0 23:10.0
11 Brock Swanson Kasson MN 1008 13 86 29:22.0 29:22.0
12 Denver Bruessel Kasson MN 1054 16 113 32:01.0 32:01.0
 

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nick Carman Ellendale MN 1092 25 10 20:19.0 20:21.0
2 Dustin Johnson Dodge Center MN 1109 28 34 23:56.0 23:56.0
3 Andrew Corbett Byron MN 1051 28 90 29:38.0 29:38.0
4 Alex Amdorfer Kasson MN 1065 24 139 35:34.0 35:34.0
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Hunn 1158 33 9 19:35.0 19:35.0
2 Chance Witt Rochester MN 1150 33 15 20:52.0 20:52.0
3 Carl Witty Kasson MN 1012 39 36 23:57.0 23:57.0
4 Aaron Sanden Kasson MN 1019 38 44 24:58.0 24:58.0
5 Jeff Awe 1165 38 62 26:31.0 26:31.0
6 Matt Thompson Kasson MN 1124 32 73 27:50.0 34:08.0
7 Eric Buck Kasson MN 1033 32 74 27:52.0 27:52.0
8 Ian Stauffer Kasson MN 1007 34 77 28:44.0 28:48.0
9 Kyle Weis Kasson MN 1129 36 98 30:01.0 30:11.0
10 Jon Knutson Kasson MN 1119 36 121 32:47.0 32:47.0
11 Patrick Elmore 1170 38 152 39:41.0 39:41.0
12 Joey Kircher 1156 38 172 48:56.0 48:56.0
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mario Minelli Kasson MN 1096 46 8 18:25.0 18:25.0
2 Jeff Hanson Kasson MN 1081 46 35 23:57.0 23:59.0
3 Dan Rhoades Ellendale MN 1089 41 39 24:31.0 24:34.0
4 Clark Holz KASSON MN 1142 45 42 24:51.0 24:51.0
5 Kevin Horsman 1153 42 46 25:07.0 25:07.0
6 Chad Stannard 1178 45 47 25:23.0 25:23.0
7 Ethan Johnson Kasson MN 1085 43 49 25:36.0 25:36.0
8 Ryan Miller Owatonna MN 1099 42 53 25:49.0 25:49.0
9 Nate Bailey Dodge Center MN 1027 41 54 25:57.0 25:57.0
10 Dan Eggler Kasson MN 1122 45 59 26:27.0 26:27.0
11 Chris Jankowski Kasson MN 1044 46 63 26:41.0 26:41.0
12 Brandon Bungum Kasson MN 1023 43 64 26:46.0 26:46.0
13 Dan Paulsen Kasson MN 1016 40 65 26:51.0 26:51.0
14 Jason Halvorson Kasson MN 1035 48 118 32:17.0 32:17.0
15 Darren spreiter Mantorville MN 1046 47 125 33:19.0 33:31.0
16 Henry Blair Mantorville MN 1041 45 129 33:35.0 33:35.0
17 Brent Bruessel Kasson MN 1053 42 130 33:46.0 33:46.0
18 Judd Bang 1175 46 157 41:45.0 41:45.0
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gregg Feldkamp Janesville MN 1067 54 16 21:20.0 21:20.0
2 Alan Stevensen Owatonna MN 1105 55 21 22:16.0 22:16.0
3 Dan Kuffel Rochester MN 1154 57 23 22:51.0 22:51.0
4 Garret Bitker Rochester MN 1094 51 30 23:31.0 23:31.0
5 Griffin Douglas 1182 51 56 26:21.0 26:21.0
6 Coleman Chuck Kasson MN 1118 58 69 27:16.0 27:16.0
7 Robert Mahon 1184 57 75 28:15.0 28:15.0
8 Curtis Holz Saint Peter MN 1127 53 123 33:12.0 33:12.0
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dan Alwin Rochester MN 1026 65 103 30:30.0 30:30.0
2 Mark DeLap Blooming Prairie MN 1036 61 107 31:06.0 31:06.0
3 Verlin Nelson Owatonna MN 1103 61 135 35:18.0 35:18.0
4 Terry Pike Westerville OH 1052 61 143 36:04.0 36:04.0
5 Steve Aune 1169 62 174 51:05.0 51:05.0